2005

Jelm Mountain Run Results
Name City State Sex Age Ascent Finish Overall Sex Age
McCullough, Sarah Laramie WY F 25 1:01:20 1:39:41 20 2 1
Paul, Cassandra Laramie WY F 24 1:07:00 1:45:32 23 4 2
Robison, Sarah Laramie WY F 24 1:05:16 1:45:56 24 5 3
Odell, Andrea Cheyenne WY F 26 1:10:10 1:55:02 30 6 4
Garcia, Carolynn Laramie WY F 23 1:18:40 2:13:06 41 11 5
Barlow, Rebecca Laramie WY F 22 1:19:52 2:19:07 47 15 6
Stroppel, Malerie Laramie WY F 20   DNF      
Korenke, Malerie Laramie WY F 23   DNF      
Olsen, Erin Laramie WY F 25   DNF      
                   
Rintz, Beth* Laramie WY F 32 0:54:08 1:30:21 11 1 1
Wicke, Larca Laramie WY F 36 1:02:30 1:44:35 22 3 2
Cotton, Katy Cheyenne WY F 39 1:12:36 2:00:37 34 8 3
Hicks, Amee Potter NE F 34 1:13:13 2:05:49 37 10 4
Manyak, Ann-Margaret Centennial WY F 35 1:21:35 2:17:49 44 13 5
                   
Meyer, Enette Laramie WY F 41 1:14:35 2:05:48 36 9 1
                   
Daus-Weber, Theresa Littleton CO F 50 1:12:26 1:57:55 33 7 1
Littell, Linda Boulder CO F 50 1:13:40 2:14:27 42 12 2
Morris, LaRee Morrison CO F 57 1:23:25 2:18:29 45 14 3
Nash, Marji Ft. Collins CO F 59 1:30:15 2:43:17 50 16 4
                   
Pyle, Loretta Cheyenne WY F 62 1:40:00 3:12:43 52 17 1
*Overall Winner/New Overall Women's Course Record                  
                   
                   
Name City State Sex Age Ascent Finish Overall Sex Age
Bedoukian, Matt Ft. Collins CO M 25 0:48:30 1:20:16 2 2 1
Syvertsen, Kai Laramie WY M 29 0:49:00 1:21:42 4 4 2
Cullum, Jerry Laramie WY M 26 0:50:00 1:22:12 5 5 3
Sanders, Chris Laramie WY M 23 0:50:40 1:29:05 9 9 4
Lipetzky, Steve Laramie WY M 23 0:56:00 1:32:08 12 11 5
Zeller, Ben Laramie WY M 23 0:54:53 1:33:32 13 12 6
Andrews, JD Cheyenne WY M 26 1:11:15 1:57:11 32 26 7
Robison, Paul Laramie WY M 19 1:08:20 2:04:24 35 27 8
Monson, Andy Laramie WY M 24 1:28:45 2:20:22 49 34 9
                   
Muthig, Alec Laramie WY M 34 0:52:00 1:26:09 7 7 1
Makepeace, James Laramie WY M 30 1:00:00 1:35:09 14 13 2
Gonzales, Jason Laramie WY M 33 0:57:40 1:35:17 15 14 3
Izurieta, Clem Ft. Collins CO M 38 0:58:17 1:36:05 17 16 4
Mathes, George Laramie WY M 34 1:00:00 1:47:23 26 21 5
Valentine, Sean Laramie WY M 36 1:20:30 2:11:39 40 30 6
                   
Radosevich, Dan* Laramie WY M 43 0:45:16 1:15:34 1 1 1
Jafari, Farhad Laramie WY M 49 0:49:40 1:21:03 3 3 2
Bindner, Eric Littleton CO M 48 0:49:52 1:23:37 6 6 3
Fagerstrom, Kevin Laramie WY M 40 0:51:15 1:27:25 8 8 4
Geerts, Bart Laramie WY M 42 0:54:00 1:29:42 10 10 5
Roedocker, Rob Cheyenne WY M 47 0:59:45 1:35:24 16 15 6
Wechsler, Perry Laramie WY M 48 0:59:00 1:36:49 18 17 7
Eastman, Patrick Laramie WY M 43 1:00:00 1:39:26 19 18 8
Fleischman, Gary Laramie WY M 43 1:01:00 1:40:46 21 19 9
                   
Schmaltz, Dave Boulder CO M 55 1:03:45 1:46:49 25 20 1
Nash, Doug Ft. Collins CO M 51 1:09:25 1:49:22 27 22 2
Fisher, Rob Denver CO M 55 1:02:46 1:51:14 28 23 3
Biernat, Larry Loveland CO M 52 1:09:25 1:54:55 29 24 4
Rybicka, Roger Ft. Collins CO M 57 1:08:35 1:56:09 31 25 5
Pedersen, Ron Laramie WY M 58 1:20:30 2:11:38 39 29 6
McDaniel, Rodger Cheyenne WY M 57 1:21:45 2:17:12 43 31 7
Moore, Dave Sandy UT M 50 1:23:33 2:18:58 46 32 8
                   
Peterson, Jim Longmont CO M 66 1:19:05 2:08:59 38 28 1
Hootselle, Richard Stub Creek CO M 66 1:21:55 2:19:31 48 33 2
Schoolcraft, Paul Guernsey WY M 67 1:40:15 3:05:24 51 35 3
*Overall Winner/New Men's Masters Course Record