2004

Jelm Mountain Run Results
Name City State Sex Age Ascent Finish Overall Sex Age
Paul, Cassandra Laramie WY F 23 1:08:21 1:52:14 29 8 1
Wood, Liz Laramie WY F 23 1:18:26 2:08:11 37 12 2
Odell, Andrea Cheyenne WY F 25 1:13:59 2:08:57 40 14 3
Garcia, Carolynn Laramie WY F 22 1:19:07 2:11:07 41 15 4
Mehrer, Malene Laramie WY F 19 1:19:11 2:12:12 42 16 5
Savage, Sabrina Laramie WY F 24 1:23:50 2:22:59 46 18 6
Kuennen, Sarah Laramie WY F 24 1:26:25 2:25:09 47 19 7
                   
White, Nadia* Casper WY F 39 0:56:08 1:32:10 11 1 1
Rintz, Beth Laramie WY F 31 1:00:08 0.070081 15 2 2
VanBaalen, Annette Laramie WY F 36 1:05:17 1:45:54 22 4 3
Wicke, Larla Laramie WY F 35 1:05:18 1:46:18 23 5 4
Bovero, Tawna Cheyenne WY F 37 1:03:36 1:48:10 24 6 5
Kolodziej, Sandra Ft. Collins CO F 36 1:10:32 1:52:57 30 9 6
McMennamin, Laura Laramie WY F 39 1:16:30 2:02:21 33 11 7
Hicks, Amee Potter NE F 33 1:13:58 2:08:56 39 13 8
                   
Parrish, Cindy Casper WY F 43 1:00:52 1:42:27 18 3 1
Berkhart, Beth Custer SD F 49 1:11:44 1:57:57 32 10 2
Stroppel, Debbie Wright WY F 48 1:24:22 2:21:50 45 17 3
                   
Leedy, Gail Laramie WY F 50 1:07:04 1:48:35 25 7 1
Biernat, Deb Loveland CO F 50 1:29:27 2:28:06 48 20 2
                   
Pyle, Loretta Cheyenne WY F 61 1:51:51 3:31:13 51 21 1
*Overall Winner                  
                   
                   
Name City State Sex Age Ascent Finish Overall Sex Age
Bedoukian, Matt Ft. Collins CO M 24 NT 1:21:21 3 3 1
Cullum, Jerry Muskegan MI M 25 NT 1:28:06 6 6 2
Syvertsen, Kai Laramie WY M 28 NT 1:28:15 7 7 3
Rennaker, James Laramie WY M 28 0:58:31 1:36:48 12 11 4
Behrendt, Adam Bishop CA M 17 0:58:58 1:38:19 13 12 5
Chitty, Neal Casper WY M 22 0:58:02 1:40:08 14 13 6
Robison, Paul Sheridan WY M 18 1:02:43 1:42:03 17 15 7
Pak, Chi Ft. Collins CO M 23 1:03:06 1:42:55 19 16 8
                   
Flaig, Kurt Laramie WY M 39 0:55:21 1:29:47 8 8 4
Kobulnicky, Chip Laramie WY M 35 1:03:10 1:43:36 21 18 8
Larson, Justin Ft. Collins CO M 31 1:05:39 1:51:10 26 19 9
White, Jeff Cheyenne WY M 35 1:12:31 2:02:51 34 23 12
                   
Radosevich, Dan* Laramie WY M 42 NT 1:17:53 1 1 1
Jafari, F. Kevin Laramie WY M 48 NT 1:23:39 4 4 2
Grass, Bjoern Germany   M 43 NT 1:25:18 5 5 3
Geerts, Bart Laramie WY M 41 NT 1:31:21 9 9 5
Michelson, Rich Loveland CO M 47 0:54:49 1:31:52 10 10 6
Eastman, Patrick Laramie WY M 42 1:01:19 1:41:00 16 14 7
Wechsler, Perry Laramie WY M 47 1:02:56 1:52:07 27 20 10
Tinker, Dan Laramie WY M 49 1:08:38 1:52:08 28 21 11
Moore, Dave Sandy UT M 49 1:28:43 2:30:59 49 29 13
                   
Victoria, John Glendo WY M 50 NT 1:20:40 2 2 1
Schmaltz, Dave Boulder CO M 54 1:03:00 1:43:16 20 17 2
Biernat, Larry Loveland CO M 51 1:09:41 1:54:09 31 22 3
Lamberson, Bruce Casper WY M 51 1:12:00 2:03:16 35 24 4
Lauhon, Terry Longmont CO M 57   DNF      
                   
Peterson, Jim Longmont CO M 65 1:15:17 2:04:01 36 25 1
Engle, Alan Laramie WY M 62 1:17:12 2:08:35 38 26 2
Neumann, Glen greeley CO M 73 1:23:08 2:16:56 43 27 3
Corthell, Corky Anchorage AK M 75 1:24:02 2:19:28 44 28 4
Schoolcraft, Paul Guernsey WY M 66 NT 2:37:01 50 30 5
*Overall Winner