2002

Jelm Mountain Run Results
Name City State Sex Age Ascent Finish Overall Sex Age
Colglazier, Analisa* Laramie WY F 20 1:03:48 1:44:41 18 1 1
Heaney, April Laramie WY F 26 1:09:08 1:51:17 24 4 2
Jamison, Amanda Laramie WY F 21 1:03:29 1:52:02 25 5 3
Martin, Marcy Laramie WY F 27 1:16:34 2:04:17 31 7 4
Murray, Andrea Laramie WY F 23 1:13:39 2:04:46 35 9 5
Popp, Stephanie Laramie WY F 20 1:11:38 2:05:04 37 10 6
Parmely, Anna Laramie WY F 24 1:22:30 2:10:11 39 12 7
Lau, Rachel Laramie WY F 22 1:19:30 2:13:36 41 13 8
Mendoza, Tasha Laramie WY F 24 1:18:01 2:17:43 44 14 9
Mercer, Diana Laramie WY F 26 1:22:48 2:19:06 47 17 10
Pond, Jamie Laramie WY F 16   DNF      
                   
McNutt, Kerri Casper WY F 33 1:08:07 1:50:20 22 3 1
Burron, Alice Cheyenne WY F 35 1:08:23 1:53:02 26 6 2
Hicks, Amee Sidney NE F 32 1:13:40 2:04:45 34 8 3
Mollenkopf, Carrie Cheyenne WY F 33 1:19:16 2:09:25 38 11 4
Sauer, Meghan Laramie WY F 30 1:24:54 2:17:56 45 15 5
Peterson, Kristen Laramie WY F 32 1:23:20 2:18:30 46 16 6
Darnell, Jane Cheyenne WY F 38 1:28:17 2:33:36 50 19 7
                   
Leedy, Gail Laramie WY F 48 1:05:57 1:47:56 21 2 1
Pond, Ana Benson Laramie WY F 42 1:28:29 2:29:54 49 18 2
                   
Pyle, Loretta Cheyenne WY F 59 2:03:20 3:43:39 52 20 1
                   
Alexander, Mary Dolores CO F 64 2:03:20 3:43:40 53 21 1
*Overall Winners                  
                   
                   
Name City State Sex Age Ascent Finish Overall Sex Age
Schabran, Greg* Laramie WY M 25 0:42:33 1:10:59 1 1 1
Holland, David Ft. Collins CO M 25 0:47:43 1:17:47 3 3 2
Aronson, Matt Ft. Collins CO M 24 0:49:54 1:21:40 5 5 3
Syvertsen, Kai Laramie WY M 26 0:50:22 1:22:53 7 7 4
Nicklas, Andrew Ft. Collins CO M 21 1:01:04 1:41:46 14 14 5
                   
Rief, Jerry Cheyenne WY M 37 0:46:47 1:17:04 2 2 1
Haskell, Ted Laramie WY M 33 0:46:31 1:18:52 4 4 2
Schaub, Ed Laramie WY M 39 0:53:42 1:32:20 10 10 3
Peterson, Jerry Laramie WY M 34 1:03:47 1:47:17 20 19 4
Alexander, Charles Laramie WY M 36 1:07:03 1:50:35 23 20 5
White, Jeff Cheyenne WY M 33 1:10:40 1:59:15 29 23 6
Valentine, Sean R. Laramie WY M 33 1:19:20 2:14:23 42 29 7
                   
Jafari, F. Kevin Laramie WY M 46 0:50:46 1:22:20 6 6 1
Michelson, Rich Loveland CO M 45 0:52:09 1:28:37 9 9 2
Wechsler, Perry Laramie WY M 45 0:57:09 1:34:29 11 11 3
Sherline, Ed Laramie WY M 42 0:58:22 1:37:00 12 12 4
Roedocker, Rob Cheyenne WY M 44 0:59:36 1:40:27 13 13 5
Durgeloh, Mad Mac Ft. Collins CO M 44 1:03:22 1:42:04 15 15 6
Fleischman, Gary Laramie WY M 40 1:01:06 1:42:41 16 16 7
Tinker, Dan Laramie WY M 47 1:03:40 1:45:59 19 18 8
Noffsinger, John Casper WY M 45 1:07:51 1:56:40 28 22 9
Parrott, Mike Timnath CO M 46 1:16:35 2:04:18 32 25 10
Dini, Terrence Laramie WY M 42 1:20:50 2:22:48 48 31 11
Fitzsimmons, Brendan Laramie WY M 45   DNF      
                   
Mawhiney, Bill Ft. Collins CO M 57 0:53:06 1:27:27 8 8 1
Schmaltz, Dave Boulder CO M 52 1:02:27 1:43:13 17 17 2
Holtz, Bill Guernsey WY M 51 1:13:14 1:59:20 30 24 3
McDaniel, Roger Cheyenne WY M 54 1:19:30 2:13:11 40 28 4
Pedersen, Ron Laramie WY M 55 1:19:50 2:14:24 43 30 5
                   
Westley, Ross Arvada CO M 66 1:08:14 1:53:48 27 21 1
Peterson, Jim Longmont CO M 63 1:16:47 2:04:25 33 26 2
Neumann, Glen Greeley CO M 71 1:18:21 2:04:49 36 27 3
Schoolcraft, Paul Guernsey WY M 64 1:34:00 2:49:05 51 32 4
*Overall Winners/New Course Record