Silent Trails

Age Group Results

October 08, 2016


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Runner

Top

Male 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 griffin hay ft. collins CO 334 22 1   1:09:21 6:33/M
2 pat rodgers laramie WY 380 24 3 3:56 1:13:18 6:55/M
3 Sam Wiswell Laramie WY 353 22 4 6:10 1:15:32 7:08/M
4 Trevor Willoughby Laramie WY 349 19 6 9:14 1:18:35 7:25/M
5 colin rucinski laramie WY 22 18 8 10:41 1:20:03 7:33/M
6 chris deaderick laramie WY 18 28 12 13:57 1:23:19 7:52/M
7 Heath Geil-Haggerty Laramie WY 337 19 13 14:09 1:23:31 7:53/M
8 ben noren laramie WY 347 25 15 14:55 1:24:17 7:57/M
9 mike kasten laramie WY 379 29 18 15:47 1:25:09 8:02/M
10 Guy Litt Laramie WY 373 29 20 16:54 1:26:16 8:08/M
11 Braden Six Laramie WY 1 14 25 20:49 1:30:11 8:30/M
12 tiberius mumford anchorage AK 24 18 30 27:05 1:36:27 9:06/M
13 kyle bochanski fairfax VT 383 24 31 28:32 1:37:53 9:14/M
14 rudi unknown laramie WY 21 23 33 29:24 1:38:46 9:19/M
Top

Female 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ella Dewolf Laramie WY 345 19 2   1:19:24 7:29/M
2 Abi Bever Rock Springs WY 355 26 3 4:19 1:23:44 7:54/M
3 elise salser laramie WY 342 23 4 8:22 1:27:46 8:17/M
4 zoe ash-kropf laramie WY 378 24 7 11:57 1:31:22 8:37/M
5 claire dinneen cheyenne WY 365 24 9 12:58 1:32:22 8:43/M
6 Sandra Biller Laramie WY 376 29 11 15:42 1:35:07 8:58/M
7 Madison Yager Cheyenne WY 346 19 13 17:27 1:36:51 9:08/M
8 heather townsend douglas WY 375 20 15 19:24 1:38:49 9:19/M
9 abigail wilkins cheyenne WY 20 20 21 24:03 1:43:28 9:46/M
10 victoria hollingsworth laramie WY 340 22 22 24:36 1:44:00 9:49/M
11 britta schroeter laramie WY 344 22 23 25:00 1:44:24 9:51/M
12 Leah Todd taos NM 11 26 24 27:03 1:46:28 10:03/M
13 elizabeth dilbore laramie WY 363 23 25 27:41 1:47:06 10:06/M
14 Joanna Harter Laramie WY 19 28 26 29:23 1:48:48 10:16/M
15 jada garofalo laramie WY 364 29 31 37:04 1:56:29 10:59/M
16 jessica sutter laramie WY 367 23 32 38:34 1:57:59 11:08/M
17 Martha Tate Laramie WY 370 28 35 48:11 2:07:36 12:02/M
18 Carrie Gulvin Laramie WY 400 24 38 50:37 2:10:02 12:16/M
19 savanna cadler laramie WY 391 21 39 51:00 2:10:25 12:18/M
20 Sara Sawyer casper WY 354 29 40 52:44 2:12:09 12:28/M
21 kimberly gutierrez laramie WY 25 13 44 1:13:18 2:32:42 14:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chris Schabron Cheyenne WY 330 32 2   1:12:34 6:51/M
2 Sam Malmberg Ft. Collins CO 3 33 5 4:29 1:17:04 7:16/M
3 Michael Huntington Laramie WY 331 32 7 6:42 1:19:17 7:29/M
4 justin kinner casper WY 372 30 9 7:41 1:20:16 7:34/M
5 Grant Smith denver CO 395 31 14 11:29 1:24:04 7:56/M
6 Tom Sawyer casper WY 352 32 16 12:12 1:24:47 8:00/M
7 Evan Johnson Laramie WY 359 34 19 12:38 1:25:13 8:02/M
8 Ragan Driver boise ID 381 33 21 13:55 1:26:30 8:10/M
9 Brett Heller Lander WY 368 36 22 14:51 1:27:26 8:15/M
10 matt vanwormer cheyenne WY 357 34 23 15:03 1:27:38 8:16/M
11 Ian Abernethy Laramie WY 356 34 26 17:58 1:30:33 8:33/M
12 wes bradshaw ft. collins CO 351 37 35 27:57 1:40:32 9:29/M
13 Jared Studyvin Laramie WY 362 30 38 30:15 1:42:50 9:42/M
14 jace myra cheyenne WY 15 36 39 31:33 1:44:08 9:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 lillie romeiser laramie WY 382 31 1   1:18:53 7:27/M
2 Nicole Emery casper WY 16 35 5 10:43 1:29:36 8:27/M
3 jenn malmberg ft. collins CO 6 34 6 11:23 1:30:16 8:31/M
4 aja clark ardmore OK 17 33 8 13:25 1:32:18 8:42/M
5 Kyle Palmquist Laramie WY 13 32 10 14:28 1:33:21 8:48/M
6 Kristy Palmer Laramie WY 358 36 14 19:48 1:38:41 9:19/M
7 Erin Swingholm Laramie WY 371 37 16 20:17 1:39:10 9:21/M
8 katie wagner laramie WY 14 34 27 30:04 1:48:57 10:17/M
9 katie hagerty laramie WY 10 37 42 1:00:24 2:19:17 13:08/M
10 guadalupe gutierrez sidney NE 23 37 45 1:14:02 2:32:55 14:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 329 44 10   1:20:18 7:35/M
2 Jason Roesler Laramie WY 341 45 11 2:16 1:22:34 7:47/M
3 Shane Zumpf Laramie WY 361 41 17 4:41 1:24:59 8:01/M
4 Nate Hoyt Laramie WY 397 42 24 9:22 1:29:40 8:28/M
5 Travis Laurance Laramie WY 366 40 28 15:35 1:35:53 9:03/M
6 Scott Smidt Laramie WY 385 46 29 15:45 1:36:04 9:04/M
7 matt hulett colorado springs CO 348 43 34 19:36 1:39:54 9:25/M
8 Pete Thrasher Fort Collins CO 338 43 36 20:14 1:40:32 9:29/M
9 Derrick McCuen Fort Collins CO 335 42 40 25:08 1:45:26 9:57/M
10 matt goetz laramie WY 12 43 44 36:07 1:56:26 10:59/M
11 Patrick Johnson laramie WY 394 46 48 39:44 2:00:02 11:19/M
12 Mike McDowell Fort Collins CO 387 45 50 47:36 2:07:55 12:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Cinthy Carson Laramie WY 384 49 12   1:35:44 9:02/M
2 Rebecca Merrill Laramie WY 393 40 17 3:36 1:39:21 9:22/M
3 janell kurchinski park city UT 396 42 18 4:18 1:40:03 9:26/M
4 Kristi Ruben Cheyenne WY 392 46 19 4:30 1:40:14 9:27/M
5 rachel watson laramie WY 333 41 20 5:01 1:40:46 9:30/M
6 peggy strand Littleton CO 339 45 29 16:17 1:52:01 10:34/M
7 christi boggs laramie WY 332 48 30 20:37 1:56:22 10:59/M
8 becki cadler yorba linda CA 390 43 33 27:25 2:03:10 11:37/M
9 Lena Newlin Laramie WY 7 40 34 29:56 2:05:41 11:51/M
10 Heather McDowell Fort Collins CO 386 41 36 32:09 2:07:54 12:04/M
11 kate northrop laramie WY 4 47 37 33:35 2:09:20 12:12/M
12 mary fleming laramie WY 9 44 41 43:30 2:19:14 13:08/M
13 Lisa Spillman Cheyenne WI 5 47 43 45:27 2:21:11 13:19/M
14 shelly peckham sidney NE 26 42 46 57:11 2:32:55 14:26/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 harvey hix laramie WY 2 55 27   1:35:21 9:00/M
2 david toppenberg cheyenne WY 360 52 32 3:15 1:38:37 9:18/M
3 steve melklewburg ft. collins CO 369 61 37 6:27 1:41:48 9:36/M
4 Joe Bundy Laramie WY 388 54 41 13:24 1:48:45 10:16/M
5 Noah Miles Laramie WY 398 50 42 14:41 1:50:03 10:23/M
6 jon kuhns tabernash CO 350 52 43 15:27 1:50:49 10:27/M
7 Lane Eskew Fort Collins CO 343 52 45 21:12 1:56:34 11:00/M
8 Dean Lebeda Laramie WY 374 65 46 21:23 1:56:45 11:01/M
9 mark townsend douglas WY 377 67 47 24:07 1:59:28 11:16/M
10 jay cadler anaheim CA 389 51 49 27:48 2:03:10 11:37/M
11 Bern Haggerty Laramie WY 336 51 51 33:49 2:09:11 12:11/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 jo albers laramie WY 8 52 28   1:51:51 10:33/M

*Overall place within gender.