Pilot Hill 25 K Classic

Age Group Results

June 11, 2016


Results By High Plains Harriers www.highplainsharriers.org



Men: Top Finishers 0-34 35-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-34 35-49

25 K

Top

Male Open Winners

Overall ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Nick Clark 284 42 1 1:03:30 1 42:51 1:46:21
Top

Female Open Winners

Overall ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Jenn Malmberg 285 34 1 1:22:23 1 58:30 2:20:53
Top

Male Masters Winners

Overall ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Mike Neal 266 40 1 1:08:51 1 47:03 1:55:54
Top

Female Masters Winners

Overall ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 45 Loni Gray 273 46 1 1:55:20 1 1:34:16 3:29:36
Top

Male 34 and under

Overall ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Stephen Pretak 282 31 1 1:05:12 1 44:59 1:50:11
2 4 Jakob Lindaas 262 25 2 1:06:54 2 47:16 1:54:10
3 6 Sam Malmberg 286 33 3 1:08:59 5 53:38 2:02:37
4 8 Ryan Quinnelly 291 34 6 1:17:33 3 48:20 2:05:53
5 9 Sam Wiswell 261 22 4 1:13:05 4 53:14 2:06:19
6 11 Guy Litt 257 29 5 1:17:00 6 53:41 2:10:41
7 24 Adam Tripp 251 29 7 1:28:11 8 1:06:27 2:34:38
8 26 James Stafford 259 34 9 1:33:36 7 1:05:34 2:39:10
9 30 Thomas Winstanley 269 28 8 1:33:08 9 1:10:48 2:43:56
10 35 Sam Jordan 293 28 10 1:36:32 10 1:21:01 2:57:33
11 43 Eric Quade 256 34 11 1:47:05 11 1:23:20 3:10:25
Top

Female 34 and under

Overall ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Leah Ritz 264 29 1 1:25:30 1 1:02:34 2:28:04
2 25 Emily Wagner 289 32 2 1:32:06 2 1:02:45 2:34:51
3 28 Jayla Wulff 252 14 4 1:36:18 3 1:05:34 2:41:52
4 32 Carly Fraysier 279 29 3 1:34:30 4 1:12:02 2:46:32
5 36 Abigail Whitman 278 14 5 1:44:39 6 1:14:23 2:59:02
6 38 Mrudhula Baskaran 243 19 6 1:49:12 5 1:12:32 3:01:44
7 44 Jennifer Banks 246 32 7 1:55:49 7 1:25:59 3:21:48
8 49 Becca Thorsness 283 24 8 2:07:05 8 1:40:39 3:47:44
Top

Male 35 to 49

Overall ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Rob Raguet-Schofield 260 37 1 1:06:52 1 46:16 1:53:08
2 7 Andy Ommen 263 35 3 1:15:33 2 49:55 2:05:28
3 10 Ben Hornok 290 41 2 1:13:43 3 55:22 2:09:05
4 13 Ed Delosh 275 48 4 1:17:44 4 55:45 2:13:29
5 15 Bryan Shuman 271 42 5 1:20:06 5 57:34 2:17:40
6 19 Owen Leonard 248 38 7 1:20:38 7 1:02:34 2:23:12
7 20 Kevin Walker 292 36 8 1:25:07 6 58:19 2:23:26
8 22 Jason Gonzales 280 44 6 1:20:19 9 1:07:22 2:27:41
9 29 Brian Beadles 265 42 9 1:37:45 8 1:04:40 2:42:25
10 37 Kevin Hirt 244 44 10 1:39:25 11 1:21:51 3:01:16
11 40 Robert Broomfield 255 40 11 1:42:13 12 1:24:22 3:06:35
12 41 Ken Fries 287 49 12 1:50:05 10 1:17:56 3:08:01
13 47 Evan Bock 245 36 13 1:55:30 14 1:41:50 3:37:20
14 48 David Sargent 253 42 14 2:08:20 13 1:37:03 3:45:23
Top

Female 35 to 49

Overall ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 Ranie Lynds 276 39 1 1:35:17 1 1:09:45 2:45:02
2 33 Erin Swingholm 249 37 2 1:42:05 2 1:09:50 2:51:55
3 39 Ingrid Young 288 38 4 1:50:19 3 1:15:35 3:05:54
4 42 Cecily Broomfield 254 37 3 1:49:40 4 1:19:23 3:09:03
Top

Male 50 and over

Overall ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Forrest Newman 258 51 1 1:15:25 2 56:53 2:12:18
2 14 Patrick Eastman 277 54 3 1:20:35 1 53:45 2:14:20
3 16 Bart Geerts 281 53 2 1:20:25 3 59:34 2:19:59
4 18 Rich Michelson 294 59 4 1:22:47 4 1:00:12 2:22:59
5 21 Harvey Hix 295 55 5 1:23:50 5 1:01:29 2:25:19
6 27 Steven Mecklenburg 274 61 6 1:32:09 6 1:09:18 2:41:27
7 34 Ej Ehrhart 268 54 7 1:41:55 7 1:13:52 2:55:47
8 46 Ron Cramer 272 52 8 1:55:27 8 1:34:10 3:29:37
9 50 Bern Haggerty 267 51 9 2:09:20 9 1:51:25 4:00:45