Jelm Mountain Run

Overall Results

September 24, 2016


Results By High Plains Harriers

Jelm Run

  ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 Chris Schabron Cheyenne WY 268 32 M 1 Top Fin 1 45:59 8:56/M 3 30:36 5:57/M   1:16:35
2 Ryan Burch Loveland CO 239 36 M 1/12 35-49 3 49:03 9:31/M 1 29:33 5:44/M 2:01 1:18:36
3 Sam Malmberg Ft. Collins CO 272 33 M 1/15 0-34 2 46:45 9:05/M 6 33:22 6:29/M 3:31 1:20:07
4 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 254 44 M 1 Top Fin 4 49:19 9:35/M 4 31:47 6:10/M 4:30 1:21:06
5 Joshua Mietz Casper WY 227 37 M 2/12 35-49 5 51:33 10:01/M 7 33:23 6:29/M 8:20 1:24:56
6 Lee Roberson Fort Collins CO 265 33 M 2/15 0-34 7 52:51 10:16/M 5 33:04 6:25/M 9:20 1:25:55
7 Guy Litt Laramie WY 248 29 M 3/15 0-34 6 51:48 10:03/M 9 34:09 6:38/M 9:22 1:25:57
8 Abigail Bever Rock Springs WY 260 25 F 1 Top Fin 9 53:36 10:24/M 11 35:57 6:59/M   1:29:33
9 Evan Johnson Laramie WY 224 34 M 4/15 0-34 12 56:24 10:57/M 8 33:53 6:35/M 13:41 1:30:17
10 Tom Sawyer Mills WY 230 31 M 5/15 0-34 8 53:03 10:18/M 21 39:03 7:35/M 15:30 1:32:06
11 Matthew Vanwormer Tuba City AZ 168 34 M 6/15 0-34 13 56:26 10:57/M 12 37:01 7:11/M 16:52 1:33:27
12 Kenton Voorhees Rapid City SD 237 27 M 7/15 0-34 16 58:00 11:16/M 10 35:55 6:58/M 17:20 1:33:55
13 Jennifer Malmberg Ft. Collins CO 273 34 F 1/12 0-34 10 55:41 10:49/M 18 38:22 7:27/M 4:30 1:34:03
14 Rich Michelson Loveland CO 279 59 M 1/4 50-99 14 57:05 11:05/M 14 37:45 7:20/M 18:14 1:34:50
15 Rob Michaud Sheridan WY 166 44 M 3/12 35-49 15 57:50 11:14/M 13 37:10 7:13/M 18:25 1:35:00
16 Grady Smith Laramie WY 275 24 M 8/15 0-34 18 59:00 11:27/M 16 37:50 7:21/M 20:14 1:36:50
17 Esther Hartsky Laramie WY 266 39 F 1/13 35-49 17 58:57 11:27/M 17 37:57 7:22/M 7:21 1:36:54
18 Sandra Biller Laramie WY 226 29 F 2/12 0-34 19 1:00:02 11:39/M 15 37:47 7:20/M 8:16 1:37:49
19 Nina Carson 280 26 F 3/12 0-34 20 1:00:38 11:46/M 19 38:44 7:31/M 9:49 1:39:22
20 Austin Huff Laramie WY 281 27 M 9/15 0-34 11 56:05 10:53/M 31 43:21 8:25/M 22:50 1:39:26
21 Travis Laurance Laramie WY 249 40 M 4/12 35-49 22 1:01:10 11:53/M 20 38:47 7:32/M 23:21 1:39:57
22 Ranie Lynds Laramie WY 270 40 F 1 Top Fin 24 1:01:42 11:59/M 22 39:31 7:40/M 11:40 1:41:13
23 Adam Tripp Laramie WY 244 29 M 10/15 0-34 21 1:00:47 11:48/M 25 41:01 7:58/M 25:12 1:41:48
24 Joseph Mesa Cheyenne WY 271 33 M 11/15 0-34 26 1:02:00 12:02/M 23 39:59 7:46/M 25:23 1:41:59
25 Mike Ernst Laramie WY 212 53 M 2/4 50-99 23 1:01:12 11:53/M 28 42:07 8:11/M 26:44 1:43:19
 
  ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
26 Ben Staab Laramie WY 242 42 M 5/12 35-49 25 1:01:57 12:02/M 36 45:08 8:46/M 30:30 1:47:05
27 James Stafford Laramie WY 262 35 M 6/12 35-49 32 1:06:26 12:54/M 24 40:47 7:55/M 30:37 1:47:13
28 Brian Fletcher Rapid City SD 219 36 M 7/12 35-49 27 1:04:28 12:31/M 30 42:45 8:18/M 30:37 1:47:13
29 Madison Yager Cheyenneww WY 256 19 F 4/12 0-34 28 1:04:28 12:31/M 33 43:41 8:29/M 18:36 1:48:09
30 Aj Harnish-Yager Cheyenne WY 257 49 F 2/13 35-49 31 1:06:18 12:52/M 27 41:52 8:08/M 18:37 1:48:10
31 Brad Stanley Loveland CO 236 32 M 12/15 0-34 30 1:05:35 12:44/M 32 43:22 8:25/M 32:21 1:48:57
32 Erin Swingholm Laramie WY 243 37 F 3/13 35-49 34 1:08:15 13:15/M 26 41:12 8:00/M 19:54 1:49:27
33 Mindy Buell Laramie WY 269 33 F 5/12 0-34 29 1:05:22 12:42/M 38 45:58 8:56/M 21:47 1:51:20
34 Doug Baker Laramie WY 261 50 M 3/4 50-99 33 1:07:01 13:01/M 34 44:26 8:38/M 34:52 1:51:27
35 Michael Upton Cheyenne WY 220 38 M 8/12 35-49 35 1:09:02 13:24/M 29 42:44 8:18/M 35:11 1:51:46
36 Devonna Reiner Cheyenne WY 252 51 F 1/8 50-99 36 1:09:56 13:35/M 35 45:05 8:45/M 25:28 1:55:01
37 Kathryn Cotton Cheyenne WY 217 50 F 2/8 50-99 40 1:13:26 14:16/M 37 45:11 8:46/M 29:04 1:58:37
38 Evan Bock Laramie WY 246 36 M 9/12 35-49 39 1:12:34 14:05/M 41 48:36 9:26/M 44:34 2:01:10
39 Trevor Packard Loveland CO 241 27 M 13/15 0-34 41 1:14:00 14:22/M 40 47:31 9:14/M 44:55 2:01:31
40 Spring Jones Green River WY 228 43 F 4/13 35-49 42 1:15:10 14:36/M 42 49:02 9:31/M 34:39 2:04:12
41 Gregory Nickerson Laramie WY 258 34 M 14/15 0-34 38 1:11:43 13:56/M 48 53:41 10:25/M 48:49 2:05:24
42 Reilly Dibner Laramie WY 259 36 F 5/13 35-49 37 1:11:43 13:56/M 49 53:41 10:25/M 35:51 2:05:24
43 Lisa Kerr Fort Collins, CO 235 53 F 3/8 50-99 49 1:21:38 15:51/M 39 46:24 9:01/M 38:29 2:08:02
44 Tori Kricken Laramie WY 209 42 F 6/13 35-49 44 1:18:01 15:09/M 43 50:03 9:43/M 38:31 2:08:04
45 Shasta Rosales Laramie WY 225 40 F 7/13 35-49 45 1:19:15 15:23/M 44 52:38 10:13/M 42:20 2:11:53
46 Janelle Fletcher Laramie WY 213 38 F 8/13 35-49 46 1:20:55 15:43/M 45 53:00 10:17/M 44:21 2:13:55
47 Patrick Johnson 282 46 M 10/12 35-49 43 1:15:35 14:41/M 56 58:32 11:22/M 57:31 2:14:07
48 Abbey Martinez Laramie WY 210 22 F 6/12 0-34     67 2:15:53 26:23/M 46:20 2:15:53
49 Sheridan Hirsch Loveland CO 240 27 F 7/12 0-34 51 1:21:40 15:51/M 51 54:34 10:36/M 46:41 2:16:14
50 Sara Sawyer Mills WY 229 29 F 8/12 0-34 50 1:21:40 15:51/M 52 55:15 10:44/M 47:22 2:16:55
 
  ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
51 Brenda Alexander Laramie WY 274 52 F 4/8 50-99 52 1:21:45 15:52/M 54 56:14 10:55/M 48:26 2:17:59
52 Mark Dwyer Carr CO 278 49 M 11/12 35-49 53 1:22:08 15:57/M 55 56:44 11:01/M 1:02:16 2:18:52
53 Angelina Geerts Laramie WY 247 43 F 9/13 35-49 55 1:25:36 16:37/M 47 53:41 10:25/M 49:44 2:19:17
54 Karen Lehnherr Loveland CO 234 40 F 10/13 35-49 54 1:23:48 16:16/M 53 55:49 10:50/M 50:04 2:19:37
55 Terri Reh Longmont CO 238 54 F 5/8 50-99 56 1:26:33 16:48/M 46 53:33 10:24/M 50:33 2:20:06
56 Emily Goetz Fort Collins CO 245 34 F 9/12 0-34     68 2:20:17 27:14/M 50:44 2:20:17
57 Karen Peterson Loveland CO 218 51 F 6/8 50-99 57 1:27:05 16:55/M 50 54:00 10:29/M 51:32 2:21:05
58 Natalie Six Laramie WY 277 12 F 10/12 0-34 48 1:21:20 15:48/M 63 1:06:13 12:51/M 58:00 2:27:33
59 Randal Six Laramie WY 276 42 M 12/12 35-49 47 1:21:20 15:48/M 64 1:06:13 12:51/M 1:10:57 2:27:33
60 Michelle Gonzales Laramie WY 253 37 F 11/13 35-49 58 1:29:07 17:18/M 60 1:04:15 12:29/M 1:03:49 2:33:22
61 Cindi Choal Laramie WY 267 22 F 11/12 0-34 60 1:34:26 18:20/M 58 1:02:02 12:03/M 1:06:55 2:36:28
62 Joy Handley Laramie WY 255 51 F 7/8 50-99 59 1:32:14 17:55/M 62 1:05:56 12:48/M 1:08:37 2:38:10
63 April Lyons-Dixon Cheyenne WY 222 42 F 12/13 35-49 61 1:35:35 18:34/M 59 1:03:41 12:22/M 1:09:43 2:39:16
64 Dave Moore Sandy UT 231 61 M 4/4 50-99 62 1:36:32 18:45/M 61 1:05:12 12:40/M 1:25:08 2:41:44
65 Michelle Upton Cheyenne WY 221 38 F 13/13 35-49 63 1:47:20 20:50/M 66 1:16:29 14:51/M 1:34:15 3:03:49
66 Nancy Tough Loveland CO 263 62 F 8/8 50-99 64 1:52:10 21:47/M 65 1:12:16 14:02/M 1:34:52 3:04:26
67 Horsecow Lonac Ft Collins CO 250 31 M 15/15 0-34 65 24:44:59 **:21/M 2 30:30 5:55/M 23:58:53 25:15:29
68 Horsecow Infante Ft Collins CO 251 32 F 12/12 0-34 66 25:37:56 **:38/M 57 59:02 11:28/M 25:07:24 26:36:58