Jelm Mountain Run

Age Group Results

September 24, 2016


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: Top Finishers 0-34 35-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-34 35-49 50-99

Jelm Run

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Chris Schabron 268 32 ***** 45:59 8:56/M ***** 30:36 5:57/M 6:39 1:16:35
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 8 Abigail Bever 260 25 ***** 53:36 10:24/M ***** 35:57 6:59/M   1:29:33
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 4 Jason Gonzales 254 44 ***** 49:19 9:35/M ***** 31:47 6:10/M 2:29 1:21:06
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 22 Ranie Lynds 270 40 ***** 1:01:42 11:59/M ***** 39:31 7:40/M 4:18 1:41:13
 
Top

Male 34 and under

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 3 Sam Malmberg 272 33 1 46:45 9:05/M 3 33:22 6:29/M   1:20:07
2 6 Lee Roberson 265 33 3 52:51 10:16/M 2 33:04 6:25/M 5:48 1:25:55
3 7 Guy Litt 248 29 2 51:48 10:03/M 5 34:09 6:38/M 5:50 1:25:57
4 9 Evan Johnson 224 34 6 56:24 10:57/M 4 33:53 6:35/M 10:09 1:30:17
5 10 Tom Sawyer 230 31 4 53:03 10:18/M 9 39:03 7:35/M 11:59 1:32:06
6 11 Matthew Vanwormer 168 34 7 56:26 10:57/M 7 37:01 7:11/M 13:20 1:33:27
7 12 Kenton Voorhees 237 27 8 58:00 11:16/M 6 35:55 6:58/M 13:48 1:33:55
8 16 Grady Smith 275 24 9 59:00 11:27/M 8 37:50 7:21/M 16:42 1:36:50
9 20 Austin Huff 281 27 5 56:05 10:53/M 12 43:21 8:25/M 19:18 1:39:26
10 23 Adam Tripp 244 29 10 1:00:47 11:48/M 11 41:01 7:58/M 21:40 1:41:48
11 24 Joseph Mesa 271 33 11 1:02:00 12:02/M 10 39:59 7:46/M 21:52 1:41:59
12 31 Brad Stanley 236 32 12 1:05:35 12:44/M 13 43:22 8:25/M 28:49 1:48:57
13 39 Trevor Packard 241 27 14 1:14:00 14:22/M 14 47:31 9:14/M 41:23 2:01:31
14 41 Gregory Nickerson 258 34 13 1:11:43 13:56/M 15 53:41 10:25/M 45:17 2:05:24
15 67 Horsecow Lonac 250 31 15 24:44:59 **:21/M 1 30:30 5:55/M 23:55:21 25:15:29
 
Top

Female 34 and under

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 13 Jennifer Malmberg 273 34 1 55:41 10:49/M 2 38:22 7:27/M   1:34:03
2 18 Sandra Biller 226 29 2 1:00:02 11:39/M 1 37:47 7:20/M 3:46 1:37:49
3 19 Nina Carson 280 26 3 1:00:38 11:46/M 3 38:44 7:31/M 5:18 1:39:22
4 29 Madison Yager 256 19 4 1:04:28 12:31/M 4 43:41 8:29/M 14:05 1:48:09
5 33 Mindy Buell 269 33 5 1:05:22 12:42/M 5 45:58 8:56/M 17:16 1:51:20
6 48 Abbey Martinez 210 22     11 2:15:53 26:23/M 41:50 2:15:53
7 49 Sheridan Hirsch 240 27 8 1:21:40 15:51/M 6 54:34 10:36/M 42:11 2:16:14
8 50 Sara Sawyer 229 29 7 1:21:40 15:51/M 7 55:15 10:44/M 42:52 2:16:55
9 56 Emily Goetz 245 34     12 2:20:17 27:14/M 46:14 2:20:17
10 58 Natalie Six 277 12 6 1:21:20 15:48/M 10 1:06:13 12:51/M 53:29 2:27:33
11 61 Cindi Choal 267 22 9 1:34:26 18:20/M 9 1:02:02 12:03/M 1:02:24 2:36:28
12 68 Horsecow Infante 251 32 10 25:37:56 **:38/M 8 59:02 11:28/M 25:02:54 26:36:58
 
Top

Male 35 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 2 Ryan Burch 239 36 1 49:03 9:31/M 1 29:33 5:44/M   1:18:36
2 5 Joshua Mietz 227 37 2 51:33 10:01/M 2 33:23 6:29/M 6:19 1:24:56
3 15 Rob Michaud 166 44 3 57:50 11:14/M 3 37:10 7:13/M 16:24 1:35:00
4 21 Travis Laurance 249 40 4 1:01:10 11:53/M 4 38:47 7:32/M 21:20 1:39:57
5 26 Ben Staab 242 42 5 1:01:57 12:02/M 8 45:08 8:46/M 28:28 1:47:05
6 27 James Stafford 262 35 7 1:06:26 12:54/M 5 40:47 7:55/M 28:36 1:47:13
7 28 Brian Fletcher 219 36 6 1:04:28 12:31/M 7 42:45 8:18/M 28:36 1:47:13
8 35 Michael Upton 220 38 8 1:09:02 13:24/M 6 42:44 8:18/M 33:09 1:51:46
9 38 Evan Bock 246 36 9 1:12:34 14:05/M 9 48:36 9:26/M 42:33 2:01:10
10 47 Patrick Johnson 282 46 10 1:15:35 14:41/M 11 58:32 11:22/M 55:30 2:14:07
11 52 Mark Dwyer 278 49 12 1:22:08 15:57/M 10 56:44 11:01/M 1:00:15 2:18:52
12 59 Randal Six 276 42 11 1:21:20 15:48/M 12 1:06:13 12:51/M 1:08:56 2:27:33
 
Top

Female 35 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 17 Esther Hartsky 266 39 1 58:57 11:27/M 1 37:57 7:22/M   1:36:54
2 30 Aj Harnish-Yager 257 49 2 1:06:18 12:52/M 3 41:52 8:08/M 11:15 1:48:10
3 32 Erin Swingholm 243 37 3 1:08:15 13:15/M 2 41:12 8:00/M 12:32 1:49:27
4 40 Spring Jones 228 43 5 1:15:10 14:36/M 4 49:02 9:31/M 27:17 2:04:12
5 42 Reilly Dibner 259 36 4 1:11:43 13:56/M 9 53:41 10:25/M 28:30 2:05:24
6 44 Tori Kricken 209 42 6 1:18:01 15:09/M 5 50:03 9:43/M 31:09 2:08:04
7 45 Shasta Rosales 225 40 7 1:19:15 15:23/M 6 52:38 10:13/M 34:58 2:11:53
8 46 Janelle Fletcher 213 38 8 1:20:55 15:43/M 7 53:00 10:17/M 37:00 2:13:55
9 53 Angelina Geerts 247 43 10 1:25:36 16:37/M 8 53:41 10:25/M 42:22 2:19:17
10 54 Karen Lehnherr 234 40 9 1:23:48 16:16/M 10 55:49 10:50/M 42:42 2:19:37
11 60 Michelle Gonzales 253 37 11 1:29:07 17:18/M 12 1:04:15 12:29/M 56:27 2:33:22
12 63 April Lyons-Dixon 222 42 12 1:35:35 18:34/M 11 1:03:41 12:22/M 1:02:21 2:39:16
13 65 Michelle Upton 221 38 13 1:47:20 20:50/M 13 1:16:29 14:51/M 1:26:54 3:03:49
 
Top

Male 50 and over

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 14 Rich Michelson 279 59 1 57:05 11:05/M 1 37:45 7:20/M   1:34:50
2 25 Mike Ernst 212 53 2 1:01:12 11:53/M 2 42:07 8:11/M 8:29 1:43:19
3 34 Doug Baker 261 50 3 1:07:01 13:01/M 3 44:26 8:38/M 16:37 1:51:27
4 64 Dave Moore 231 61 4 1:36:32 18:45/M 4 1:05:12 12:40/M 1:06:54 2:41:44
 
Top

Female 50 and over

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 36 Devonna Reiner 252 51 1 1:09:56 13:35/M 1 45:05 8:45/M   1:55:01
2 37 Kathryn Cotton 217 50 2 1:13:26 14:16/M 2 45:11 8:46/M 3:35 1:58:37
3 43 Lisa Kerr 235 53 3 1:21:38 15:51/M 3 46:24 9:01/M 13:01 2:08:02
4 51 Brenda Alexander 274 52 4 1:21:45 15:52/M 6 56:14 10:55/M 22:58 2:17:59
5 55 Terri Reh 238 54 5 1:26:33 16:48/M 4 53:33 10:24/M 25:04 2:20:06
6 57 Karen Peterson 218 51 6 1:27:05 16:55/M 5 54:00 10:29/M 26:03 2:21:05
7 62 Joy Handley 255 51 7 1:32:14 17:55/M 7 1:05:56 12:48/M 43:08 2:38:10
8 66 Nancy Tough 263 62 8 1:52:10 21:47/M 8 1:12:16 14:02/M 1:09:24 3:04:26