Jackalope

Age Group Results

April 30, 2016


Results By High Plains Harriers www.highplainsharriers.org


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Jackalope 5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Biller Laramie WY 899 28 12   23:32 4:42/K
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Derk Lyford Laramie WY 906 15 1   17:57 3:35/K
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lyford Laramie WY 905 44 21   25:57 5:11/K
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ben Hornok Cheyenne WY 904 41 2   18:18 3:40/K
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Lyford Laramie WY 907 13 37   30:37 6:07/K
2 Mebrat Wechsler Laramie WY 845 9 43 3:33 34:10 6:50/K
3 Hayley Branch Laramie WY 832 19 67 18:26 49:03 9:49/K
4 Bethany Sagerer Casper WY 874 19 69 18:30 49:08 9:50/K
5 Maleah Murfitt Laramie WY 781 13 70 19:04 49:41 9:56/K
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Derk Lyford Laramie WY 906 15 1   17:57 3:35/K
2 Heath Geil-Haggerty Laramie WY 891 19 3 1:03 19:00 3:48/K
3 Domink Trenchard laramie WY 792 14 22 8:08 26:05 5:13/K
4 Quade Gill Laramie WY 855 7 45 16:36 34:34 6:55/K
5 Quinn Gill Laramie WY 854 8 51 18:29 36:27 7:17/K
6 Jackson Murray Laramie WY 852 7 52 18:32 36:30 7:18/K
7 Gunner Johnson Laramie WY 897 7 61 27:49 45:47 9:09/K
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Biller Laramie WY 899 28 12   23:32 4:42/K
2 Lisa Kent 900 25 20 2:23 25:55 5:11/K
3 Jordan Calmes Laramie WY 843 28 26 4:04 27:36 5:31/K
4 Erin Ma Laramie WY 775 24 27 4:05 27:37 5:31/K
5 Emily Heiner Laramie WY 816 27 31 5:38 29:10 5:50/K
6 Melissa Chiu Cheyenne WY 834 27 34 6:19 29:52 5:58/K
7 Laura Mills Laramie WY 777 24 35 6:24 29:57 5:59/K
8 Angel Adams Laramie WY 778 22 36 6:25 29:57 5:59/K
9 Cherie Beard laramie WY 826 25 38 7:53 31:25 6:17/K
10 Sydney Ernst Laramie WY 784 25 42 10:14 33:46 6:45/K
11 Kristen Ernst Laramie WY 785 23 48 11:47 35:19 7:04/K
12 Rachel Peterson Cheyenne WY 841 24 50 12:11 35:43 7:09/K
13 Emma Lefebure Laramie WY 898 25 54 13:35 37:08 7:26/K
14 Alexis schreiter laramie WY 795 26 56 15:24 38:56 7:47/K
15 Lauren Benigni Laramie WY 807 24 59 19:04 42:37 8:31/K
16 Savannah Loyd Laramie WY 883 20 68 25:34 49:06 9:49/K
17 Jesse Gunning Laramie WY 864 20 73 28:30 52:02 10:24/K
18 Molly Diefenbach Laramie WY 865 22 74 28:31 52:03 10:25/K
19 Haley Orpet Laramie WY 859 25 75 28:35 52:07 10:25/K
20 Nika Martin Laramie WY 860 21 80 29:53 53:25 10:41/K
21 Britnie Palmer Laramie WY 863 22 81 29:54 53:26 10:41/K
22 Morgan Temte Laramie WY 839 22 85 35:01 58:33 11:43/K
23 Kelley Fisher Laramie WY 838 22 86 35:04 58:36 11:43/K
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Adams Laramie WY 892 22 4   19:12 3:50/K
2 Nate Maier Laramie WY 908 28 5 1:30 20:42 4:08/K
3 Sam Jordan 901 28 7 3:25 22:38 4:32/K
4 James Ottman Torrington WY 801 20 10 4:04 23:17 4:39/K
5 Ray Tupling Laramie WY 889 25 11 4:14 23:27 4:41/K
6 Matt Peterson Cheyenne WY 842 24 13 4:42 23:55 4:47/K
7 Brandon Chiu Longmont CO 835 28 18 5:34 24:47 4:57/K
8 Gregory Torell Laramie WY 817 29 23 7:39 26:52 5:22/K
9 David Berry Laramie WY 803 25 28 8:26 27:39 5:32/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 anne schriner Laramie WY 871 31 17   24:43 4:57/K
2 Lacey Rehor Laramie WY 759 30 30 4:15 28:59 5:48/K
3 Lisa Stafford Laramie WY 824 33 33 4:41 29:25 5:53/K
4 angela bowlds laramie WY 791 33 41 8:32 33:15 6:39/K
5 Crystal Gill Laramie WY 853 37 46 10:16 34:59 7:00/K
6 Amanda Thimmayya Laramie WY 856 37 47 10:19 35:03 7:01/K
7 Amber Zandanel Laramie WY 831 31 49 10:49 35:33 7:07/K
8 Jill Belgarde LARAMIE WY 811 36 55 14:01 38:45 7:45/K
9 Kelly Johnson Laramie WY 858 31 62 21:05 45:48 9:10/K
10 Lydia Mullins Laramie WY 836 33 76 27:30 52:14 10:27/K
11 Josie Voight Laramie WY 828 30 77 27:31 52:15 10:27/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brian Martisius Laramie WY 893 35 6   21:05 4:13/K
2 Jim Stafford Laramie WY 823 34 8 1:35 22:40 4:32/K
3 Joe Meza Cheyenne WY 879 33 9 1:58 23:04 4:37/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lyford Laramie WY 905 44 21   25:57 5:11/K
2 Amy Ernst Laramie WY 783 46 39 6:07 32:04 6:25/K
3 Julia Duncan Laramie WY 844 46 44 8:22 34:19 6:52/K
4 Patricia Hyson Laramie WY 885 47 53 10:42 36:39 7:20/K
5 Jacque Murray Laramie WY 851 40 57 14:54 40:51 8:10/K
6 Kelli Trujillo Laramie WY 827 48 63 21:08 47:05 9:25/K
7 Lisa Murfitt Laramie WY 780 40 71 23:48 49:46 9:57/K
8 Courtney Budnick Laramie WY 862 41 89 38:49 1:04:47 12:57/K
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ben Hornok Cheyenne WY 904 41 2   18:18 3:40/K
2 Scott Henkel Laramie WY 813 41 16 6:06 24:24 4:53/K
3 David Davis Casper WY 902 49 32 11:05 29:23 5:53/K
4 Jerimy Fox Cheyenne WY 840 48 87 40:20 58:38 11:44/K
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Peggy McCrackin Laramie WY 895 56 25   27:03 5:25/K
2 Julie Resheske Cheyenne WY 837 53 40 5:58 33:01 6:36/K
3 cheryl lefebvre fort collins CO 833 58 58 15:20 42:23 8:29/K
4 CYNTHIA WALCK LARAMIE WY 770 60 60 17:01 44:04 8:49/K
5 Beverly Sanchez Laramie WY 782 53 64 20:46 47:49 9:34/K
6 Patricia Goodson Laramie WY 829 54 66 21:57 49:00 9:48/K
7 Veronica Giustino Laramie WY 779 51 72 22:53 49:56 9:59/K
8 Sandy Heskett Laramie WY 861 51 78 25:52 52:55 10:35/K
9 Heidi Krause 903 50 79 26:14 53:17 10:39/K
10 Carol Pribyl Laramie WY 884 58 82 29:58 57:01 11:24/K
11 Randy Sue Morris Laramie WY 847 63 83 29:58 57:01 11:24/K
12 lyn stein Laramie WY 820 62 84 31:02 58:05 11:37/K
13 Kathleen Bertoncelj Laramie WY 773 69 88 34:02 1:01:05 12:13/K
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mike Ernst Laramie WY 787 52 14   24:13 4:51/K
2 Kelly Steiner Laramie WY 896 55 15 0:08 24:22 4:52/K
3 Perry Wechsler Laramie WY 909 59 19 1:29 25:42 5:08/K
4 Charlie DeWolf Laramie WY 894 55 24 2:44 26:58 5:24/K
5 Bern Haggert Laramie WY 890 51 29 3:29 27:43 5:33/K
6 Dean Roddick Laramie WY 830 58 65 24:22 48:35 9:43/K