Silent Trails

Overall Finish List

October 10, 2015


Results By High Plains Harriers www.highplainsharriers.org

Runner

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Austin Huff Laramie WY 303 26 M 1 0-29   1:12:50 6:52/M
2 Pete Stevenson Fort Collins CO 272 42 M 1 40-49 6:17 1:19:07 7:28/M
3 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 203 43 M 2 40-49 6:23 1:19:13 7:28/M
4 Adam Marsh Cheyenne WY 305 26 M 2 0-29 7:21 1:20:11 7:34/M
5 Ben Hornok Cheyenne WY 225 40 M 3 40-49 7:33 1:20:23 7:35/M
6 Mike Diesburg Casper WY 252 48 M 4 40-49 7:35 1:20:25 7:35/M
7 Jason Roesler Laramie WY 246 44 M 5 40-49 7:57 1:20:47 7:37/M
8 Andrew Pope Laramie WY 186 28 M 3 0-29 11:26 1:24:17 7:57/M
9 Kevin Plowman Cheyenne WY 197 29 M 4 0-29 11:40 1:24:30 7:58/M
10 Trevor Willoughby Laramie WY 311 19 M 5 0-29 11:53 1:24:43 8:00/M
11 Ella Dewolf Laramie WY 241 18 F 1 0-29   1:24:56 8:01/M
12 A Tripp Laramie WY 227 28 M 6 0-29 14:04 1:26:55 8:12/M
13 Sam Wiswell Laramie WY 280 21 M 7 0-29 14:25 1:27:15 8:14/M
14 Jamie Geraty Johnstown CO 276 29 M 8 0-29 14:45 1:27:35 8:16/M
15 Abi Bever Rock Springs WY 302 25 F 2 0-29 2:40 1:27:37 8:16/M
16 Pete Thrasher Fort Collins CO 289 42 M 6 40-49 16:47 1:29:37 8:27/M
17 Lauren Furtney Cheyenne WY 319 29 F 3 0-29 5:18 1:30:15 8:31/M
18 Maggie Heller Lander WY 267 31 F 1 30-39 6:33 1:31:30 8:38/M
19 Bart Geerts Laramie WY 193 52 M 1 50-99 19:11 1:32:02 8:41/M
20 Esther Hartsky Laramie WY 261 38 F 2 30-39 7:14 1:32:11 8:42/M
21 Abigail Whitman Laramie WY 244 14 F 4 0-29 8:13 1:33:09 8:47/M
22 Kyle Palmquist Laramie WY 229 31 F 3 30-39 8:26 1:33:23 8:49/M
23 Bo Welden Fort Collins CO 256 24 M 9 0-29 20:57 1:33:47 8:51/M
24 Ian Abernethy Laramie WY 291 33 M 1 30-39 21:37 1:34:27 8:55/M
25 Derek Cook 326 30 M 2 30-39 21:45 1:34:35 8:55/M
26 Owen Leonard Wellington CO 273 37 M 3 30-39 21:58 1:34:48 8:57/M
27 Sid Murthy Laramie WY 235 34 M 4 30-39 23:07 1:35:57 9:03/M
28 Doug Jeremias Denver CO 294 39 M 5 30-39 24:01 1:36:51 9:08/M
29 Cinthy Carson Laramie WY 199 48 F 1 40-49 12:06 1:37:03 9:09/M
30 Jay Carson Laramie WY 200 50 M 2 50-99 24:14 1:37:04 9:09/M
31 Evan Johnson Laramie WY 243 33 M 6 30-39 24:29 1:37:19 9:11/M
32 Kirk Miller Cheyenne WY 268 52 M 3 50-99 24:52 1:37:42 9:13/M
33 Ruth Troyanek Laramie WY 284 35 F 4 30-39 12:52 1:37:49 9:14/M
34 Joel Moen Casper WY 283 26 M 10 0-29 26:03 1:38:53 9:20/M
35 Scott Smidt Laramie WY 266 45 M 7 40-49 26:06 1:38:56 9:20/M
36 Chad Pfeif Fort Collins CO 236 31 M 7 30-39 26:43 1:39:33 9:23/M
37 Douglas Edgren Cheyenne WY 196 49 M 8 40-49 27:11 1:40:02 9:26/M
38 Tina Duncan Ft Collins CO 301 44 F 2 40-49 15:38 1:40:35 9:29/M
39 Craig Delisle Shrewsbury MA 183 54 M 4 50-99 27:56 1:40:46 9:30/M
40 Steven Mecklenburg Fort Collins CO 234 60 M 5 50-99 28:03 1:40:53 9:31/M
41 Henry Gallo Fort Collins CO 323 33 M 8 30-39 28:35 1:41:25 9:34/M
42 Kevin Moe Laramie WY 275 21 M 11 0-29 28:37 1:41:28 9:34/M
43 Kristy Palmer Laramie WY 290 35 F 5 30-39 16:39 1:41:35 9:35/M
44 Perry Wechsler Laramie WY 204 58 M 6 50-99 28:54 1:41:45 9:36/M
45 Gerard Wall Laramie WY 313 46 M 9 40-49 29:26 1:42:17 9:39/M
46 Ben Staab Laramie WY 288 41 M 10 40-49 29:58 1:42:48 9:42/M
47 Kathie Krempels Cheyenne WY 249 56 F 1 50-99 20:12 1:45:09 9:55/M
48 Boyd Lebeda Fort Collins CO 247 51 M 7 50-99 32:26 1:45:16 9:56/M
49 Ken Duncan Ft. Collins CO 315 58 M 8 50-99 34:15 1:47:05 10:06/M
50 Marie Vida Fort Collins CO 320 34 F 6 30-39 22:12 1:47:09 10:07/M
51 Lydia Huey Laramie WY 292 22 F 5 0-29 22:29 1:47:26 10:08/M
52 Meghan Kent LaramieLaramie WY 314 20 F 6 0-29 23:46 1:48:43 10:15/M
53 Noah Miles Laramie WY 216 49 M 11 40-49 36:27 1:49:17 10:19/M
54 Joanna Harter Laramie WY 287 27 F 7 0-29 24:26 1:49:22 10:19/M
55 Jared Studyvin Laramie WY 192 29 M 12 0-29 36:58 1:49:48 10:22/M
56 Derrick McCuen Fort Collins CO 271 41 M 12 40-49 37:21 1:50:11 10:24/M
57 Bill Voigt Laramie WY 278 63 M 9 50-99 37:26 1:50:16 10:24/M
58 Travis Silvers Fort Collins CO 217 42 M 13 40-49 39:30 1:52:20 10:36/M
59 Rudi Hanekamp Laramie WY 263 22 M 13 0-29 39:41 1:52:31 10:37/M
60 Tawna Bovero Cheyenne WY 309 48 F 3 40-49 27:42 1:52:39 10:38/M
61 Marie-Helene Faurie Fort Collins CO 306 48 F 4 40-49 29:12 1:54:09 10:46/M
62 Eduardo Herrera Greeley CO 233 50 M 10 50-99 42:20 1:55:10 10:52/M
63 Erin Swingholm Laramie WY 285 36 F 7 30-39 31:08 1:56:05 10:57/M
64 Kali McCrackin Goodenough Laramie WY 260 25 F 8 0-29 31:15 1:56:12 10:58/M
65 David McDonald 325 64 M 11 50-99 44:14 1:57:04 11:03/M
66 Kay Lebeda Fort Collins CO 248 21 F 9 0-29 32:28 1:57:25 11:05/M
67 Jeff Pederson Cheyenne WY 185 52 M 12 50-99 44:37 1:57:28 11:05/M
68 Bern Haggerty Laramie WY 206 50 M 13 50-99 44:38 1:57:28 11:05/M
69 Peggy McCrackin Laramie WY 254 55 F 2 50-99 32:47 1:57:43 11:06/M
70 Ryan Goeken Laramie WY 298 28 M 14 0-29 46:19 1:59:09 11:14/M
71 Kent Shriner Cheyenne WY 187 52 M 14 50-99 46:48 1:59:38 11:17/M
72 Matt Dumm Fort Collins CO 194 42 M 14 40-49 46:56 1:59:46 11:18/M
73 Catharine Speights Fort Collins CO 318 51 F 3 50-99 35:06 2:00:03 11:20/M
74 Celeste Oconnor Fort Collins CO 317 44 F 5 40-49 35:07 2:00:04 11:20/M
75 Matt Floud Cheyenne WY 240 38 M 9 30-39 48:36 2:01:26 11:27/M
76 Janis Blaugher Boise ID 255 23 F 10 0-29 37:47 2:02:44 11:35/M
77 Jen Banks Laramie WY 297 31 F 8 30-39 39:12 2:04:09 11:43/M
78 Meg Wilson Laramie WY 202 27 F 11 0-29 40:31 2:05:28 11:50/M
79 Gaana Nagaraj Fort Collins CO 295 26 F 12 0-29 41:11 2:06:08 11:54/M
80 Lisa Spillman Cheyenne WI 269 46 F 6 40-49 41:12 2:06:08 11:54/M
81 Danielle Reimanis 327 20 F 13 0-29 41:25 2:06:22 11:55/M
82 Delilah Brubaker Laramie WY 281 39 F 9 30-39 43:21 2:08:18 12:06/M
83 Eric Quade Laramie WY 245 33 M 10 30-39 55:39 2:08:29 12:07/M
84 Lisa Kerr Fort Collins CO 209 51 F 4 50-99 44:15 2:09:12 12:11/M
85 Patrick Johnson Laramie WY 312 45 M 15 40-49 56:37 2:09:27 12:13/M
86 Jalyn Anderson Laramie WY 328 30 F 10 30-39 47:21 2:12:18 12:29/M
87 Lauren Clabby Laramie WY 299 33 F 11 30-39 47:54 2:12:51 12:32/M
88 Karla Siska Greeley CO 208 31 F 12 30-39 48:01 2:12:58 12:33/M
89 Chris Schabron Cheyenne WY 239 31 M 11 30-39 1:00:18 2:13:09 12:34/M
90 Christine Michel Laramie WY 237 31 F 13 30-39 48:13 2:13:09 12:34/M
91 John Gorman Cheyenne WY 224 62 M 15 50-99 1:00:19 2:13:10 12:34/M
92 Kate Pope Sidney NE 242 26 F 14 0-29 48:18 2:13:15 12:34/M
93 Tatum Teegarden Cheyenne WY 191 22 F 15 0-29 48:38 2:13:35 12:36/M
94 Corbin Shriner Cheyenne WY 189 21 M 15 0-29 1:00:45 2:13:35 12:36/M
95 Meredith Kirby Fort Collins CO 223 31 F 14 30-39 50:05 2:15:02 12:44/M
96 Sierra Gilster Fort Collins CO 221 30 F 15 30-39 50:05 2:15:02 12:44/M
97 Emily Bower Fort Collins CO 222 31 F 16 30-39 50:43 2:15:39 12:48/M
98 Janine Thompson Cheyenne WY 190 53 F 5 50-99 51:32 2:16:29 12:53/M
99 Kari Shriner Cheyenne WY 188 51 F 6 50-99 52:31 2:17:28 12:58/M
100 Tamara Cox Fort Collins CO 218 48 F 7 40-49 52:32 2:17:28 12:58/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Jeanne Wolcott Laramie WY 308 46 F 8 40-49 52:32 2:17:29 12:58/M
102 Megin Rux Cheyenne WY 274 34 F 17 30-39 53:04 2:18:01 13:01/M
103 Mandy Kauffman Laramie WY 230 33 F 18 30-39 53:07 2:18:04 13:02/M
104 Brett Fedor Loveland CO 293 29 M 16 0-29 1:07:15 2:20:05 13:13/M
105 Tyler Delisle Shrewsbury MA 184 24 M 17 0-29 1:09:12 2:22:03 13:24/M
106 Eric Easton Casper WY 270 59 M 16 50-99 1:10:25 2:23:15 13:31/M
107 Xavier Edgren 324 16 M 18 0-29 1:27:07 2:39:57 15:05/M