Silent Trails

Age Group Results

October 10, 2015


Results By High Plains Harriers www.highplainsharriers.org


Men: 0-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Runner

Top

Male 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Austin Huff Laramie WY 303 26 1   1:12:50 6:52/M
2 Adam Marsh Cheyenne WY 305 26 4 7:21 1:20:11 7:34/M
3 Andrew Pope Laramie WY 186 28 8 11:26 1:24:17 7:57/M
4 Kevin Plowman Cheyenne WY 197 29 9 11:40 1:24:30 7:58/M
5 Trevor Willoughby Laramie WY 311 19 10 11:53 1:24:43 8:00/M
6 A Tripp Laramie WY 227 28 11 14:04 1:26:55 8:12/M
7 Sam Wiswell Laramie WY 280 21 12 14:25 1:27:15 8:14/M
8 Jamie Geraty Johnstown CO 276 29 13 14:45 1:27:35 8:16/M
9 Bo Welden Fort Collins CO 256 24 16 20:57 1:33:47 8:51/M
10 Joel Moen Casper WY 283 26 25 26:03 1:38:53 9:20/M
11 Kevin Moe Laramie WY 275 21 32 28:37 1:41:28 9:34/M
12 Jared Studyvin Laramie WY 192 29 39 36:58 1:49:48 10:22/M
13 Rudi Hanekamp Laramie WY 263 22 43 39:41 1:52:31 10:37/M
14 Ryan Goeken Laramie WY 298 28 48 46:19 1:59:09 11:14/M
15 Corbin Shriner Cheyenne WY 189 21 56 1:00:45 2:13:35 12:36/M
16 Brett Fedor Loveland CO 293 29 57 1:07:15 2:20:05 13:13/M
17 Tyler Delisle Shrewsbury MA 184 24 58 1:09:12 2:22:03 13:24/M
18 Xavier Edgren 324 16 60 1:27:07 2:39:57 15:05/M
Top

Female 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ella Dewolf Laramie WY 241 18 1   1:24:56 8:01/M
2 Abi Bever Rock Springs WY 302 25 2 2:40 1:27:37 8:16/M
3 Lauren Furtney Cheyenne WY 319 29 3 5:18 1:30:15 8:31/M
4 Abigail Whitman Laramie WY 244 14 6 8:13 1:33:09 8:47/M
5 Lydia Huey Laramie WY 292 22 14 22:29 1:47:26 10:08/M
6 Meghan Kent LaramieLaramie WY 314 20 15 23:46 1:48:43 10:15/M
7 Joanna Harter Laramie WY 287 27 16 24:26 1:49:22 10:19/M
8 Kali McCrackin Goodenough Laramie WY 260 25 20 31:15 1:56:12 10:58/M
9 Kay Lebeda Fort Collins CO 248 21 21 32:28 1:57:25 11:05/M
10 Janis Blaugher Boise ID 255 23 25 37:47 2:02:44 11:35/M
11 Meg Wilson Laramie WY 202 27 27 40:31 2:05:28 11:50/M
12 Gaana Nagaraj Fort Collins CO 295 26 28 41:11 2:06:08 11:54/M
13 Danielle Reimanis 327 20 30 41:25 2:06:22 11:55/M
14 Kate Pope Sidney NE 242 26 37 48:18 2:13:15 12:34/M
15 Tatum Teegarden Cheyenne WY 191 22 38 48:38 2:13:35 12:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ian Abernethy Laramie WY 291 33 17   1:34:27 8:55/M
2 Derek Cook 326 30 18 0:07 1:34:35 8:55/M
3 Owen Leonard Wellington CO 273 37 19 0:21 1:34:48 8:57/M
4 Sid Murthy Laramie WY 235 34 20 1:30 1:35:57 9:03/M
5 Doug Jeremias Denver CO 294 39 21 2:24 1:36:51 9:08/M
6 Evan Johnson Laramie WY 243 33 23 2:52 1:37:19 9:11/M
7 Chad Pfeif Fort Collins CO 236 31 27 5:06 1:39:33 9:23/M
8 Henry Gallo Fort Collins CO 323 33 31 6:58 1:41:25 9:34/M
9 Matt Floud Cheyenne WY 240 38 51 26:59 2:01:26 11:27/M
10 Eric Quade Laramie WY 245 33 52 34:02 2:08:29 12:07/M
11 Chris Schabron Cheyenne WY 239 31 54 38:41 2:13:09 12:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Heller Lander WY 267 31 4   1:31:30 8:38/M
2 Esther Hartsky Laramie WY 261 38 5 0:41 1:32:11 8:42/M
3 Kyle Palmquist Laramie WY 229 31 7 1:53 1:33:23 8:49/M
4 Ruth Troyanek Laramie WY 284 35 9 6:19 1:37:49 9:14/M
5 Kristy Palmer Laramie WY 290 35 11 10:05 1:41:35 9:35/M
6 Marie Vida Fort Collins CO 320 34 13 15:39 1:47:09 10:07/M
7 Erin Swingholm Laramie WY 285 36 19 24:34 1:56:05 10:57/M
8 Jen Banks Laramie WY 297 31 26 32:38 2:04:09 11:43/M
9 Delilah Brubaker Laramie WY 281 39 31 36:48 2:08:18 12:06/M
10 Jalyn Anderson Laramie WY 328 30 33 40:48 2:12:18 12:29/M
11 Lauren Clabby Laramie WY 299 33 34 41:21 2:12:51 12:32/M
12 Karla Siska Greeley CO 208 31 35 41:27 2:12:58 12:33/M
13 Christine Michel Laramie WY 237 31 36 41:39 2:13:09 12:34/M
14 Meredith Kirby Fort Collins CO 223 31 39 43:32 2:15:02 12:44/M
15 Sierra Gilster Fort Collins CO 221 30 40 43:32 2:15:02 12:44/M
16 Emily Bower Fort Collins CO 222 31 41 44:09 2:15:39 12:48/M
17 Megin Rux Cheyenne WY 274 34 46 46:31 2:18:01 13:01/M
18 Mandy Kauffman Laramie WY 230 33 47 46:33 2:18:04 13:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Pete Stevenson Fort Collins CO 272 42 2   1:19:07 7:28/M
2 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 203 43 3 0:05 1:19:13 7:28/M
3 Ben Hornok Cheyenne WY 225 40 5 1:15 1:20:23 7:35/M
4 Mike Diesburg Casper WY 252 48 6 1:17 1:20:25 7:35/M
5 Jason Roesler Laramie WY 246 44 7 1:39 1:20:47 7:37/M
6 Pete Thrasher Fort Collins CO 289 42 14 10:29 1:29:37 8:27/M
7 Scott Smidt Laramie WY 266 45 26 19:48 1:38:56 9:20/M
8 Douglas Edgren Cheyenne WY 196 49 28 20:54 1:40:02 9:26/M
9 Gerard Wall Laramie WY 313 46 34 23:09 1:42:17 9:39/M
10 Ben Staab Laramie WY 288 41 35 23:40 1:42:48 9:42/M
11 Noah Miles Laramie WY 216 49 38 30:09 1:49:17 10:19/M
12 Derrick McCuen Fort Collins CO 271 41 40 31:03 1:50:11 10:24/M
13 Travis Silvers Fort Collins CO 217 42 42 33:12 1:52:20 10:36/M
14 Matt Dumm Fort Collins CO 194 42 50 40:38 1:59:46 11:18/M
15 Patrick Johnson Laramie WY 312 45 53 50:19 2:09:27 12:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Cinthy Carson Laramie WY 199 48 8   1:37:03 9:09/M
2 Tina Duncan Ft Collins CO 301 44 10 3:31 1:40:35 9:29/M
3 Tawna Bovero Cheyenne WY 309 48 17 15:35 1:52:39 10:38/M
4 Marie-Helene Faurie Fort Collins CO 306 48 18 17:05 1:54:09 10:46/M
5 Celeste Oconnor Fort Collins CO 317 44 24 23:00 2:00:04 11:20/M
6 Lisa Spillman Cheyenne WI 269 46 29 29:05 2:06:08 11:54/M
7 Tamara Cox Fort Collins CO 218 48 44 40:25 2:17:28 12:58/M
8 Jeanne Wolcott Laramie WY 308 46 45 40:25 2:17:29 12:58/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bart Geerts Laramie WY 193 52 15   1:32:02 8:41/M
2 Jay Carson Laramie WY 200 50 22 5:02 1:37:04 9:09/M
3 Kirk Miller Cheyenne WY 268 52 24 5:40 1:37:42 9:13/M
4 Craig Delisle Shrewsbury MA 183 54 29 8:44 1:40:46 9:30/M
5 Steven Mecklenburg Fort Collins CO 234 60 30 8:51 1:40:53 9:31/M
6 Perry Wechsler Laramie WY 204 58 33 9:42 1:41:45 9:36/M
7 Boyd Lebeda Fort Collins CO 247 51 36 13:14 1:45:16 9:56/M
8 Ken Duncan Ft. Collins CO 315 58 37 15:03 1:47:05 10:06/M
9 Bill Voigt Laramie WY 278 63 41 18:14 1:50:16 10:24/M
10 Eduardo Herrera Greeley CO 233 50 44 23:08 1:55:10 10:52/M
11 David McDonald 325 64 45 25:02 1:57:04 11:03/M
12 Jeff Pederson Cheyenne WY 185 52 46 25:25 1:57:28 11:05/M
13 Bern Haggerty Laramie WY 206 50 47 25:26 1:57:28 11:05/M
14 Kent Shriner Cheyenne WY 187 52 49 27:36 1:59:38 11:17/M
15 John Gorman Cheyenne WY 224 62 55 41:07 2:13:10 12:34/M
16 Eric Easton Casper WY 270 59 59 51:13 2:23:15 13:31/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kathie Krempels Cheyenne WY 249 56 12   1:45:09 9:55/M
2 Peggy McCrackin Laramie WY 254 55 22 12:34 1:57:43 11:06/M
3 Catharine Speights Fort Collins CO 318 51 23 14:54 2:00:03 11:20/M
4 Lisa Kerr Fort Collins CO 209 51 32 24:02 2:09:12 12:11/M
5 Janine Thompson Cheyenne WY 190 53 42 31:19 2:16:29 12:53/M
6 Kari Shriner Cheyenne WY 188 51 43 32:19 2:17:28 12:58/M

*Overall place within gender.