Pilot Hill 25 K Classic

Age Group Results

June 06, 2015


Results By Journeyman Adventure Enterprises www.JourneymanADV.com

25 K

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Nick Clark 229 41 1 57:18 1 43:11 1:40:29
 

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Nicole Clement 177 25 1 1:13:01 1 51:38 2:04:39
 

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Ted Haskell 239 45 1 1:04:06 1 45:01 1:49:07
 

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 44 Marie-Helene Faurie 182 47 1 1:32:21 1 1:03:02 2:35:23
 

Male 34 and under

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Daniel Verdi 223 33 1 1:04:03 1 46:22 1:50:25
2 6 Scott Pearson 206 26 2 1:04:14 3 48:11 1:52:25
3 8 Matt Schiff 214 33 4 1:07:22 2 46:55 1:54:17
4 12 Rudy Mignon 200 25 5 1:09:08 6 51:36 2:00:44
5 13 Gordon McLaughlin 230 30 6 1:11:24 4 50:33 2:01:57
6 17 Spencer Messer 238 24 8 1:13:32 7 53:22 2:06:54
7 18 Ryan Quinnelly 209 33 9 1:15:46 5 51:31 2:07:17
8 20 Guy Litt 194 28 7 1:12:27 9 56:24 2:08:51
9 23 Tyler Miller 201 29 10 1:16:09 8 55:04 2:11:13
10 27 Adam Tripp 220 28 11 1:17:40 10 58:35 2:16:15
11 33 Noah Willitz 226 23 12 1:22:45 11 59:10 2:21:55
12 37 Tim Sowecke 217 32 13 1:24:42 12 1:00:28 2:25:10
13 42 Jamie Geraty 184 28 16 1:29:32 13 1:05:02 2:34:34
14 48 Luke Esch 181 34 17 1:32:53 14 1:12:47 2:45:40
15 49 Brendan Rucinski 212 15 15 1:27:47 15 1:18:02 2:45:49
16 62 Rudi Hanekamp 187 22 18 1:42:41 16 1:22:14 3:04:55
 

Female 34 and under

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 Claire Dinneen 180 23 1 1:16:21 1 55:33 2:11:54
2 26 Eve Newman 204 34 2 1:18:17 2 56:58 2:15:15
3 35 Gwynn Barrows 240 27 3 1:22:41 5 1:01:11 2:23:52
4 36 Leah Ritz 210 28 6 1:25:55 3 59:06 2:25:01
5 38 Jayla Wulff 227 13 5 1:25:02 6 1:02:03 2:27:05
6 39 Abigail Whitman 225 13 4 1:25:01 7 1:02:06 2:27:07
7 40 Jennifer Bartel 173 33 7 1:27:25 4 1:00:23 2:27:48
8 43 Sandra Biller 174 27 8 1:31:47 8 1:03:28 2:35:15
9 50 Laurel Genzoli 236 32 9 1:39:32 9 1:08:12 2:47:44
10 52 Ali Briere 175 18 11 1:42:05 10 1:10:10 2:52:15
11 56 Reilly Dibner 179 34 10 1:40:58 11 1:12:55 2:53:53
12 64 Monica Galbraith 183 18 12 1:47:45 12 1:27:28 3:15:13
 

Male 35 to 49

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Mike Hinterberg 190 36 1 1:00:08 2 46:17 1:46:25
2 4 Jason Gonzales 185 43 2 1:05:00 1 45:09 1:50:09
3 7 Ryan Wess 224 36 3 1:06:05 3 46:48 1:52:53
4 9 Pete Stevenson 228 42 5 1:10:01 4 47:57 1:57:58
5 10 Jason Roesler 211 43 4 1:09:28 6 50:35 2:00:03
6 11 Nate Hoyt 233 40 6 1:10:37 5 49:27 2:00:04
7 19 George Mathes 197 43 8 1:12:54 7 54:34 2:07:28
8 21 Rob Michaud 199 43 7 1:12:37 9 56:18 2:08:55
9 22 Ben Hornok 235 40 9 1:15:27 8 55:37 2:11:04
10 32 John Henningsen 189 37 10 1:18:51 10 1:01:18 2:20:09
11 41 Randal Six 215 41 11 1:24:19 11 1:05:09 2:29:28
12 54 Matt Obrecht 205 39 13 1:38:47 12 1:14:15 2:53:02
13 55 Robert Kanieski 192 38 12 1:32:01 14 1:21:20 2:53:21
14 58 Scott Bullock 176 38 14 1:38:56 13 1:17:04 2:56:00
 

Female 35 to 49

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 28 Ruth Troyanck 221 35 2 1:19:29 1 57:20 2:16:49
2 29 Esther Hartsky 188 38 1 1:17:56 2 1:00:34 2:18:30
3 45 Beth Cable 237 42 4 1:29:49 4 1:06:14 2:36:03
4 46 Rachel Johnston 191 38 5 1:35:47 3 1:00:37 2:36:24
5 47 Tanya Perry 207 44 3 1:28:53 5 1:07:43 2:36:36
6 51 Megan Peterson 208 37 6 1:39:05 7 1:10:57 2:50:02
7 53 Leah White 232 35 8 1:42:12 6 1:10:32 2:52:44
8 57 Ranie Lynds 196 38 7 1:40:56 8 1:12:58 2:53:54
9 59 Sara Thinger 219 41 9 1:45:06 9 1:14:52 2:59:58
 

Male 50 and over

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Forrest Newman 203 50 1 1:11:13 2 54:37 2:05:50
2 16 Patrick Eastman 231 53 2 1:14:33 1 51:22 2:05:55
3 24 Rich Michelson 242 58 3 1:15:14 3 56:31 2:11:45
4 30 Ed Vankirk 222 59 4 1:19:34 6 59:05 2:18:39
5 31 Boyd Lebeda 193 50 5 1:19:43 5 59:05 2:18:48
6 34 Harvey Hix 241 54 6 1:24:15 4 57:51 2:22:06
7 60 Charles Thinger 218 54 7 1:44:55 7 1:15:03 2:59:58
8 65 Bern Haggerty 186 50 8 1:57:18 8 1:18:00 3:15:18
9 66 Dave Moore 202 60 9 2:02:44 9 1:38:48 3:41:32
 

Female 50 and over

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 61 Nancy Lockwood 195 54 1 1:40:14 2 1:22:34 3:02:48
2 63 Laura McMennamin 198 50 2 1:47:40 1 1:21:06 3:08:46