Jelm Mountain Run

Age Group Results

September 19, 2015


Results By High Plains Harriers www.highplainsharriers.org


Men: Top Finishers 0-34 35-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-34 35-49 50-99

Jelm Run

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Chris Schabron 300 31 1 46:35 9:03/M 1 30:35 5:56/M   1:17:10
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Amanda Sullivan 203 30 1 54:34 10:36/M 1 33:41 6:32/M   1:28:15
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 3 Ben Hornok 164 40 1 50:34 9:49/M 1 31:28 6:07/M 0:18 1:22:02
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 7 Krista Lewellyn 161 51 1 1:01:01 11:51/M 1 40:40 7:54/M 5:21 1:41:41
 
Top

Male 34 and under

  Overall*   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 2 Austin Huff 191 26 1 49:46 9:40/M 1 31:58 6:12/M   1:21:44
2 6 Horsecow Lonac 182 30 2 49:48 9:40/M 3 35:53 6:58/M 3:57 1:25:41
3 7 Heath Geil-Haggerty 172 18 3 53:23 10:22/M 4 36:30 7:05/M 8:09 1:29:53
4 9 Andy Ommen 150 34 4 56:13 10:55/M 6 37:23 7:16/M 11:52 1:33:36
5 10 Adam Tripp 154 28 5 57:38 11:11/M 5 36:30 7:05/M 12:24 1:34:08
6 11 Jamie Geraty 196 29 6 59:20 11:31/M 2 35:16 6:51/M 12:52 1:34:36
7 15 Brian Martisius 208 34 8 1:00:43 11:47/M 8 39:21 7:38/M 18:20 1:40:04
8 16 Grady Smith 146 23 9 1:01:01 11:51/M 7 39:13 7:37/M 18:30 1:40:14
9 17 Nick Swartz 138 29 7 1:00:32 11:45/M 10 40:08 7:48/M 18:56 1:40:40
10 18 Kenton Voorhees 142 26 11 1:03:32 12:20/M 9 39:26 7:39/M 21:14 1:42:58
11 22 Jared Studyvin 157 29 10 1:03:05 12:15/M 12 44:43 8:41/M 26:04 1:47:48
12 25 Chris Padesky 206 28 13 1:10:06 13:37/M 11 41:56 8:09/M 30:18 1:52:02
13 26 Braden Six 202 13 12 1:06:00 12:49/M 15 48:33 9:26/M 32:49 1:54:33
14 27 Dylon Moss 180 22 14 1:10:31 13:42/M 13 46:59 9:07/M 35:46 1:57:30
15 30 Cody Seals 176 29 15 1:15:30 14:40/M 14 47:21 9:12/M 41:07 2:02:51
16 34 Eric Quade 170 33 16 1:19:28 15:26/M 16 51:07 9:56/M 48:51 2:10:35
17 36 Sam Vogel 139 25 17 1:21:32 15:50/M 17 54:19 10:33/M 54:07 2:15:51
 
Top

Female 34 and under

  Overall*   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 2 Abigail Whitman 148 14 1 54:34 10:36/M 1 33:44 6:33/M   1:28:18
2 3 Ella Dewolf 194 18 2 57:06 11:05/M 2 35:15 6:51/M 4:02 1:32:21
3 5 Jayla Wulff 186 13 3 59:31 11:33/M 3 39:11 7:37/M 10:23 1:38:42
4 9 Jordan French 169 19 5 1:06:43 12:57/M 4 40:13 7:49/M 18:37 1:46:56
5 10 Jennifer Bartel 175 33 4 1:06:20 12:53/M 5 41:53 8:08/M 19:54 1:48:13
6 17 Bri Brasher 192 22 7 1:22:59 16:07/M 7 54:53 10:39/M 49:33 2:17:52
7 18 Brooke Lozier 193 23 6 1:22:58 16:07/M 8 54:54 10:40/M 49:33 2:17:52
8 20 Allison Infante 183 31 8 1:25:44 16:39/M 9 58:40 11:23/M 56:05 2:24:24
9 22 Emily Goetz 155 33 9 1:28:13 17:08/M 10 1:00:08 11:41/M 1:00:02 2:28:21
10 27 Abbey Martinez 177 20 11 1:39:50 19:23/M 11 1:04:17 12:29/M 1:15:48 2:44:07
11 29 Jalyn Anderson 198 30 12 1:52:22 21:49/M 6 53:20 10:21/M 1:17:23 2:45:42
12 31 Lisa Evans 204 28 10 1:38:25 19:07/M 12 1:27:41 17:02/M 1:37:47 3:06:06
 
Top

Male 35 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 4 Jason Gonzales 189 43 1 50:33 9:49/M 1 32:35 6:20/M   1:23:08
2 5 Jaime Yebra 173 41 2 51:17 9:57/M 2 32:53 6:23/M 1:02 1:24:10
3 8 Jeff French 280 45 3 54:25 10:34/M 3 35:58 6:59/M 7:15 1:30:23
4 13 John Henningsen 199 37 4 59:28 11:33/M 4 37:33 7:17/M 13:53 1:37:01
5 14 Randal Six 201 41 5 59:39 11:35/M 5 38:01 7:23/M 14:31 1:37:40
6 21 Ben Staab 159 41 6 1:03:26 12:19/M 7 43:17 8:24/M 23:35 1:46:43
7 24 Brian Fletcher 141 35 7 1:07:49 13:10/M 6 40:37 7:53/M 25:18 1:48:26
8 28 Joshua Artery 145 40 8 1:12:31 14:05/M 8 46:57 9:07/M 36:20 1:59:28
9 31 Evan Bock 147 35 9 1:13:44 14:19/M 9 50:26 9:48/M 41:02 2:04:10
10 37 Cameron Abernathy 174 43 10 1:16:42 14:54/M 10 1:01:37 11:58/M 55:11 2:18:19
 
Top

Female 35 to 49

  Overall*   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 4 Esther Hartsky 158 38 1 59:02 11:28/M 1 37:18 7:15/M   1:36:20
2 6 Ranie Lynds 187 39 2 1:02:23 12:07/M 2 38:38 7:30/M 4:40 1:41:01
3 8 Beth Cable 163 42 3 1:04:38 12:33/M 3 42:04 8:10/M 10:21 1:46:42
4 11 Amanda Bodak 195 42 4 1:06:13 12:51/M 4 49:23 9:35/M 19:15 1:55:36
5 13 Heidi Wulff 185 46 6 1:20:09 15:34/M 5 52:28 10:11/M 36:16 2:12:37
6 15 Angelina Geerts 165 42 9 1:23:05 16:08/M 6 53:26 10:23/M 40:11 2:16:31
7 16 Marcia Wright 160 45 8 1:21:51 15:54/M 7 55:44 10:49/M 41:15 2:17:35
8 19 Sara Abernathy 179 37 7 1:21:29 15:49/M 8 56:48 11:02/M 41:57 2:18:17
9 23 Erin Campbell-Stone 153 46 10 1:29:33 17:23/M 9 1:00:09 11:41/M 53:21 2:29:42
10 24 Jody Evans 144 40 5 1:16:00 14:45/M 12 1:19:06 15:22/M 58:45 2:35:06
11 25 Christina Moore 143 46 11 1:33:46 18:12/M 10 1:01:21 11:55/M 58:46 2:35:07
12 28 Tori Kricken 178 41 12 1:39:48 19:23/M 11 1:04:21 12:30/M 1:07:48 2:44:09
 
Top

Male 50 and over

  Overall*   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 12 Rich Michelson 207 58 1 57:02 11:04/M 1 37:45 7:20/M   1:34:47
2 19 George Sykes 205 58 2 1:02:32 12:09/M 3 40:42 7:54/M 8:26 1:43:14
3 20 Jay Adams 197 55 3 1:07:06 13:02/M 2 39:26 7:39/M 11:44 1:46:32
4 23 Perry Wechsler 167 58 4 1:07:30 13:06/M 4 40:46 7:55/M 13:29 1:48:16
5 29 Mark Nowotny 152 55 5 1:13:18 14:14/M 7 49:12 9:33/M 27:43 2:02:30
6 32 Edward Bowen 190 52 7 1:17:45 15:06/M 6 48:15 9:22/M 31:13 2:06:00
7 33 Bern Haggerty 171 50 8 1:24:27 16:24/M 5 44:25 8:37/M 34:05 2:08:52
8 35 Terry Mink 151 65 6 1:17:16 15:00/M 8 53:25 10:22/M 35:54 2:10:41
9 38 Dave Moore 149 60 9 1:40:24 19:30/M 9 1:10:44 13:44/M 1:16:20 2:51:08
 
Top

Female 50 and over

  Overall*   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 12 Lisa Kerr 156 52 1 1:17:46 15:06/M 1 44:03 8:33/M   2:01:49
2 14 Brenda Alexander 188 51 2 1:19:18 15:24/M 2 57:03 11:05/M 14:31 2:16:21
3 21 Karen Peterson 140 50 3 1:29:18 17:20/M 3 58:12 11:18/M 25:40 2:27:30
4 26 Teresa Grocki 184 58 4 1:30:09 17:30/M 4 1:05:17 12:41/M 33:37 2:35:26
5 30 Joy Handley 181 50 5 1:38:25 19:07/M 5 1:19:12 15:23/M 55:47 2:57:37
*Overall place within gender.