Jackalope

Age Group Results

April 25, 2015


Results By High Plains Harriers www.highplainsharriers.org


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Jackalope 5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Claire Larson Laramie WY 734 25 6   20:42 4:08/K
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ted Haskell Laramie WY 733 45 1   17:51 3:34/K
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Larson Laramie WY 716 40 26   24:20 4:52/K
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 736 42 2   18:42 3:44/K
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gracie Forth 638 15 33   26:12 5:14/K
2 Sally Loseke 607 4 93 9:50 36:02 7:12/K
3 Kylie Campbell 635 14 100 11:57 38:09 7:38/K
4 Krisanna Andrews 593 14 102 12:00 38:13 7:39/K
5 Makayla Grace 678 18 103 12:03 38:16 7:39/K
6 Savanna McClure Cheyenne WY 707 12 114 13:43 39:56 7:59/K
7 Savannah Oconner Cheyenne WY 705 13 115 13:44 39:56 7:59/K
8 Allyson Smith Cheyenne WY 704 12 118 13:47 39:59 8:00/K
9 Sarah Richards Laramie WY 715 19 149 23:02 49:14 9:51/K
10 Olivia Hulett 661 15 152 23:30 49:42 9:56/K
11 Amanda McEvers Laramie WY 689 19 153 23:32 49:45 9:57/K
12 Hailey Hysong 670 14 176 42:24 1:08:37 13:43/K
DNF Katherine Ballard 659 13    
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Rucinski Laramie WY 737 14 5   20:27 4:05/K
2 James Ottman Torrington WY 615 19 19 2:22 22:49 4:34/K
3 Alec Cookman 608 16 38 6:27 26:54 5:23/K
4 Dominik Trenchard 556 10 51 7:41 28:08 5:38/K
5 Riley Whitaker Laramie WY 740 11 87 14:02 34:29 6:54/K
6 Dillon Andrews 594 12 101 17:44 38:11 7:38/K
7 Reese Whitaker Laramie WY 741 9 121 19:53 40:20 8:04/K
DNF Fritz Ogden 624 18    
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Claire Larson Laramie WY 734 25 6   20:42 4:08/K
2 Victoria Vardell Laramie WY 732 23 12 1:13 21:56 4:23/K
3 Kelly Kruger Laramie WY 605 27 16 1:55 22:38 4:32/K
4 Kali McCrackin 720 24 27 3:51 24:33 4:55/K
5 Jordan Calmes 632 27 36 5:54 26:36 5:19/K
6 Emily Tonkovich 679 27 44 6:48 27:30 5:30/K
7 Brittany Accurso Laramie WY 686 28 53 7:29 28:11 5:38/K
8 Jessica Elder 611 22 62 9:03 29:45 5:57/K
9 Joey Green 599 24 64 9:21 30:03 6:01/K
10 Sydney Ernst Laramie WY 560 24 65 9:32 30:14 6:03/K
11 Cassandra Stith 642 27 67 9:38 30:20 6:04/K
12 Ashley Quick 676 25 83 12:27 33:09 6:38/K
13 Ana Rolfs 640 25 84 12:58 33:40 6:44/K
14 Abby Eichorn 573 26 86 13:45 34:27 6:53/K
15 Kelsey Podlesny 687 25 88 13:51 34:33 6:55/K
16 Kristen Ernst Laramie WY 562 22 90 14:34 35:16 7:03/K
17 Ashley Clark 568 28 94 15:21 36:04 7:13/K
18 Mickenzie Strudevent Laramie WY 745 23 96 16:06 36:48 7:22/K
19 Jacqueline van Pareen Cheyenne WY 702 23 105 17:38 38:20 7:40/K
20 Sarah Sanchez Johnstown CO 675 26 106 17:48 38:30 7:42/K
21 Melissa Burke 610 29 117 19:16 39:58 8:00/K
22 Lindsey Young 655 20 124 20:34 41:16 8:15/K
23 Shari Williamson Laramie WY 727 26 126 20:57 41:40 8:20/K
24 Carolyn Selheim-Miller 619 26 127 21:56 42:38 8:32/K
25 Holly Bowlds 557 29 129 22:27 43:09 8:38/K
26 Malea Murfitt 585 21 134 24:22 45:04 9:01/K
27 Danielle Sailors Laramie WY 743 28 135 24:50 45:32 9:06/K
28 Ashley Dennis 685 28 141 26:29 47:11 9:26/K
29 Hannah McNamee 628 26 147 28:11 48:53 9:47/K
30 Alec Richards Laramie WY 714 21 148 28:31 49:13 9:51/K
31 Marry Marino Laramie WY 722 21 150 28:38 49:20 9:52/K
32 Valerie Grear 677 25 158 31:07 51:50 10:22/K
33 Hannah Toland 674 24 159 31:09 51:52 10:22/K
34 Becca Fisher 654 29 161 32:30 53:12 10:38/K
35 Brittany Buss 546 29 169 38:14 58:56 11:47/K
36 Alysha Kirchoff Laramie WY 663 25 175 46:08 1:06:51 13:22/K
DNF Cathy Shuster 559 29    
DNF Julia Talley 567 29    
DNF Mary Brown 569 26    
DNF Ashley Frome 580 28    
DNF Kara Campbell 634 20    
DNF Amanda Stith 643 28    
DNF Shawna Hysong 671 24    
DNF Kylea Kugler Laramie WY 708 22    
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin McKay Laramie WY 691 27 7   21:03 4:13/K
2 Quin Miller 639 26 10 0:43 21:46 4:21/K
3 Bridger Gladney Laramie WY 735 23 15 1:27 22:30 4:30/K
4 Rudi Hanekamp 664 22 18 1:45 22:48 4:34/K
5 Jacob Leidy 651 20 23 2:51 23:55 4:47/K
6 Matt Olson 682 29 24 2:59 24:02 4:48/K
7 Benjamin Stith 644 29 25 3:02 24:05 4:49/K
8 Justin Jeffers 645 29 37 5:35 26:38 5:20/K
9 Brandon Nohle Laramie WY 731 23 43 6:17 27:20 5:28/K
10 Gorden Cohen 688 26 52 7:07 28:10 5:38/K
11 Nic Rogers 598 25 57 8:20 29:23 5:53/K
12 John Miller 621 29 61 8:32 29:36 5:55/K
13 Reese Smith Laramie WY 738 23 69 9:30 30:33 6:07/K
14 Philip Moline Laramie WY 725 26 77 10:51 31:54 6:23/K
15 Dallas Sturdevant Laramie WY 746 25 98 16:00 37:03 7:25/K
16 Albie Johnson 662 26 172 40:24 1:01:27 12:17/K
DNF Justin McKeel 581 25    
DNF Chas Ogden 623 24    
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Palmer Laramie WY 711 35 14   22:02 4:24/K
2 Angie Hefner Laramie WY 696 36 20 0:59 23:02 4:36/K
3 Anne Schriner Laramie WY 597 30 21 1:18 23:20 4:40/K
4 Catherine Andrews Washington DC 695 35 28 2:47 24:50 4:58/K
5 Crystal Gill Laramie WY 709 36 31 3:34 25:37 5:07/K
6 Alexandra Lodge Laramie WY 617 30 40 5:11 27:14 5:27/K
7 Jennifer Murphy Laramie WY 692 30 42 5:14 27:17 5:27/K
8 Lacey Rehor Laramie WY 601 30 45 5:36 27:39 5:32/K
9 Courtney Tatum 684 31 46 5:39 27:42 5:32/K
10 Erin Singholm 578 36 48 5:49 27:52 5:34/K
11 Katrina Roberts 653 30 56 6:42 28:45 5:45/K
12 Lisa Stafford 657 32 58 7:26 29:29 5:54/K
13 Ellen Currano Laramie WY 699 33 60 7:28 29:31 5:54/K
14 Elisa Butler Shafer Laramie WY 713 34 63 7:59 30:02 6:00/K
15 Sara Lynn Fults Laramie WY 700 36 66 8:12 30:15 6:03/K
16 Sarah Ramsey-Walters 570 39 71 8:57 31:00 6:12/K
17 Kristi Andrews 592 35 74 9:19 31:22 6:16/K
18 Angela Bowlds Laramie WY 555 32 80 10:33 32:36 6:31/K
19 Ginni Melton 553 32 108 16:48 38:51 7:46/K
20 Kelly Norris Buffalo WY 728 31 113 17:46 39:49 7:58/K
21 Melanie Murphy 571 39 131 21:29 43:32 8:42/K
22 Selene Leleu Cheyenne WY 721 35 133 21:49 43:51 8:46/K
23 Lisa Murfitt 586 39 137 23:44 45:47 9:09/K
24 Martha Reisch Laramie WY 564 37 142 25:45 47:48 9:34/K
25 Hilery Lindmier 649 35 146 26:50 48:52 9:46/K
26 Jill Belgarde 667 35 160 30:39 52:42 10:32/K
27 Megan Selheim 618 32 162 31:10 53:13 10:39/K
28 Prarie Smallwood 544 34 170 36:54 58:57 11:47/K
DNF Bethany Allen Laramie WY 547 32    
DNF Colleen Whiteley 551 32    
DNF Ann Hill 590 32    
DNF Britney Wallesch 681 33    
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Grant Smith Cheyenne WY 698 30 4   19:53 3:59/K
2 Jon Gardzlewski Laramie WY 747 36 9 1:52 21:45 4:21/K
3 Joe Meza Laramie WY 637 32 13 2:04 21:57 4:23/K
4 Matt Andrews 595 38 17 2:49 22:42 4:32/K
5 James Shafer Laramie WY 712 35 29 5:02 24:55 4:59/K
6 Anthony Hudson Rawlins WY 673 37 35 6:37 26:30 5:18/K
7 Paul Klockow Laramie WY 616 31 49 8:09 28:02 5:36/K
8 Jim Stafford 656 33 59 9:36 29:29 5:54/K
9 Casey Frome 579 31 68 10:30 30:23 6:05/K
10 Cory Hudson 672 35 70 11:01 30:54 6:11/K
11 Elizabeth Graham 627 39 78 12:03 31:56 6:23/K
12 Steve Scott Laramie WY 726 34 91 15:39 35:32 7:06/K
13 Jonathon Goldman Laramie WY 690 37 92 15:40 35:33 7:07/K
14 Laran Despain 566 37 95 16:54 36:47 7:21/K
15 Bryan Stevens 565 32 107 18:56 38:49 7:46/K
16 Troy Burke 609 33 116 20:04 39:57 7:59/K
17 Casey Duncan 626 36 125 21:44 41:37 8:19/K
18 David Keto 620 30 163 33:20 53:14 10:39/K
DNF Bryon Brockel 604 36    
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Larson Laramie WY 716 40 26   24:20 4:52/K
2 Terry Goodman 652 46 50 3:43 28:03 5:37/K
3 Marjie MacGregor 574 43 72 6:40 31:00 6:12/K
4 Chris Schmidt Laramie WY 554 49 76 7:24 31:44 6:21/K
5 Amy Ernst Laramie WY 561 45 79 8:10 32:31 6:30/K
6 Jeannie Lane Laramie WY 710 47 81 8:25 32:46 6:33/K
7 Patricia Hysong Laramie WY 668 46 111 14:32 38:52 7:46/K
8 Kelli Trujillo 582 47 112 15:14 39:34 7:55/K
9 Chris Compton 576 47 132 19:12 43:33 8:43/K
10 Megan Hanneman 636 42 144 24:00 48:20 9:40/K
11 Nicoll Cassidy 648 42 154 27:04 51:25 10:17/K
12 Lisa Allen Cheyenne WY 730 44 164 29:14 53:34 10:43/K
13 Yvette Widman Laramie WY 729 48 165 29:15 53:35 10:43/K
14 Tanya Brown Albuquerque NM 706 41 167 29:58 54:18 10:52/K
DNF Jeanne Wolcott 543 45    
DNF Shelly Ward 575 42    
DNF Monica Wesley Laramie WY 591 41    
DNF Lisa Smith 602 42    
DNF Joy Hill 606 44    
DNF Laurel Ballard 658 42    
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ted Haskell Laramie WY 733 45 1   17:51 3:34/K
2 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 736 42 2 0:50 18:42 3:44/K
3 Ben Hornok Cheyenne WY 724 40 3 1:38 19:30 3:54/K
4 Sunen Alexander Laramie WY 703 43 11 3:56 21:47 4:21/K
5 David Leon Laramie WY 666 44 39 9:08 27:00 5:24/K
6 David Kruger 631 46 104 20:25 38:17 7:39/K
7 Chris Larson Laramie WY 717 42 109 21:00 38:52 7:46/K
8 John Hysong 669 49 177 50:48 1:08:40 13:44/K
DNF Jeffrey Evans 572 46    
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Peggy McCrackin 718 55 30   24:58 5:00/K
2 Mary Bower Laramie WY 545 62 41 2:17 27:16 5:27/K
3 Alice Haskins 558 55 73 6:09 31:08 6:14/K
4 Patricia Goodson 613 54 82 7:54 32:52 6:34/K
5 Tana Stith 646 59 85 8:46 33:45 6:45/K
6 Susan Hanna Laramie WY 742 58 89 9:59 34:58 7:00/K
7 Joy Handley 596 50 97 11:59 36:58 7:24/K
8 Lisa Kolste Laramie WY 719 50 99 12:09 37:08 7:26/K
9 Randi Todd 629 55 120 15:11 40:10 8:02/K
10 Nicke Klepp Laramie WY 739 52 122 15:32 40:31 8:06/K
11 Debra Dawson Laramie WY 641 57 123 16:16 41:14 8:15/K
12 Laura Cavey Laramie WY 548 54 128 17:48 42:47 8:33/K
13 Lupe Frias Laramie WY 693 83 130 18:33 43:32 8:42/K
14 Martha Hassler 680 56 136 20:35 45:34 9:07/K
15 Veronica Giustino 588 50 138 20:50 45:49 9:10/K
16 Beverly Sanchez 587 52 139 20:51 45:50 9:10/K
17 Michelle Ogden Laramie WY 622 54 140 20:52 45:50 9:10/K
18 Deedee Boysen Laramie WY 650 61 143 22:49 47:48 9:34/K
19 Joan Porter 647 69 155 26:26 51:25 10:17/K
20 Penny Boysen 589 62 156 26:37 51:36 10:19/K
21 Judy Jaspers 577 57 157 26:38 51:37 10:19/K
22 Pam Langer Laramie WY 748 63 166 28:58 53:57 10:47/K
23 Karen Lott 665 59 168 29:44 54:43 10:57/K
24 Chris Knudsen Laramie WY 612 62 171 35:19 1:00:18 12:04/K
25 Kathleen Bertoncelj 583 68 173 36:40 1:01:39 12:20/K
26 Linda Sexton 683 56 174 37:56 1:02:55 12:35/K
DNF Patricia Weir 549 61    
DNF Kathy Hayes 550 54    
DNF Joanna Orr 552 61    
DNF Deb Anderson 584 58    
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Eastman Laramie WY 744 53 8   21:16 4:15/K
2 Mike Ernst Laramie WY 563 51 22 2:26 23:42 4:44/K
3 Terry Mink Laramie WY 697 64 32 4:31 25:47 5:09/K
4 Steve Hulett 660 54 34 4:58 26:14 5:15/K
5 Jim Honour Laramie WY 600 60 47 6:31 27:47 5:33/K
6 Ray Kunselman Laramie WY 694 73 54 7:04 28:20 5:40/K
7 Bern Haggerty Laramie WY 701 50 55 7:14 28:30 5:42/K
8 Dean Roddick 614 57 75 10:22 31:39 6:20/K
9 Dana Bardsley Laramie WY 723 59 110 17:35 38:52 7:46/K
10 Mike Todd 630 54 119 18:53 40:09 8:02/K
11 John Campbell Laramie WY 633 54 145 27:04 48:20 9:40/K
12 Melissa Bardsley 603 52 151 28:08 49:24 9:53/K
DNF Douglas Frick Laramie WY 542 53    
DNF Fred Ogden 625 50