Gobble Wobble

Age Group Results

November 21, 2015


Results By High Plains Harriers www.highplainsharriers.org


Men: 0-18 19-30 31-40 41-50 51-99
Women: 0-18 19-30 41-50 51-99

5K

Top

Female 18 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ella Dewolf Laramie WY 142 18 8   21:04.1 4:13/K
2 Abigail Whitman Laramie WY 143 14 12 1:47.2 22:51.3 4:34/K
3 Emmy Johnson Laramie WY 189 13 15 3:47.9 24:52.0 4:58/K
4 Maria Smith-Lopez Laramie WY 192 17 17 3:53.5 24:57.6 4:59/K
5 Patty Henry Laramie WY 182 36 47:37.0 1:08:41.1 13:44/K
Top

Male 18 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chris Henry 180 18 1   18:45.0 3:45/K
2 Derk Lyford Laramie WY 173 15 2 0:53.6 19:38.6 3:56/K
3 Jacob Morgan Laramie WY 178 18 3 1:18.7 20:03.8 4:01/K
4 Philip Henry Laramie WY 181 15 4 1:26.4 20:11.4 4:02/K
5 Colin Rucinski Laramie WY 176 17 5 1:37.1 20:22.1 4:04/K
6 Robin Nikolai Laramie WY 172 17 6 1:42.4 20:27.4 4:05/K
7 Brendan Rucinski Laramie WY 177 15 11 3:57.4 22:42.5 4:32/K
8 Carter Sell Laramie WY 141 14 13 4:23.6 23:08.6 4:38/K
9 Samuel Fay Laramie WY 169 14 14 5:29.3 24:14.3 4:51/K
10 Conner Whitman Laramie WY 193 15 20 7:16.8 26:01.9 5:12/K
11 Isaac Greenwald Laramie WY 147 15 21 7:17.1 26:02.1 5:12/K
12 DaBoi Radosevich Laramie WY 185 17 23 7:50.7 26:35.8 5:19/K
13 Lucas Thorsness Laramie WY 151 18 24 7:51.3 26:36.4 5:19/K
14 Trey Tomsik Laramie WY 170 15 25 8:54.2 27:39.3 5:32/K
15 Matthew Scarlett Laramie WY 146 18 27 8:59.6 27:44.6 5:33/K
Top

Female 19 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Biller Laramie WY 184 28 16   24:53.9 4:59/K
2 Katharine Wilkins Laramie WY 174 22 31 4:56.6 29:50.6 5:58/K
Top

Male 19 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Lebo Laramie WY 144 30 7   20:31.9 4:06/K
2 John Westerhoff Laramie WY 145 19 26 7:12.2 27:44.1 5:33/K
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chris Schabron Cheyenne WY 175 31 9   22:26.8 4:29/K
2 Evan Bock Laramie WY 183 35 18 3:16.4 25:43.2 5:09/K
3 Matt Andrews 140 39 22 4:04.1 26:30.9 5:18/K
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lyford Laramie WY 171 44 29   28:42.3 5:44/K
2 Sheri Johnson Laramie, WY 82072 WY 190 46 33 4:40.0 33:22.3 6:40/K
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wall Laramie WY 149 46 19   26:01.7 5:12/K
2 Bern Haggerty Laramie WY 148 50 32 5:44.1 31:45.8 6:21/K
3 Patrick Johnson Laramie WY 188 45 34 7:43.1 33:44.9 6:45/K
Top

Female 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mary Burman Laramie WY 187 56 35   44:40.1 8:56/K
Top

Male 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Eastman Laramie WY 150 53 10   22:38.7 4:32/K
2 Terry Mink Laramie WY 191 65 28 5:29.7 28:08.4 5:38/K
3 Charlie DeWolf Laramie WY 186 55 30 6:55.5 29:34.2 5:55/K