Silent Trails

Age Group Results

October 11, 2014


Results By High Plains Harriers www.highplainsharriers.org


Men: 0-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Runner

Top

Female 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Abi Bever Rock Springs WY 168 24 1   1:27:36 8:16/M
2 Anya Gue Missoula MT 173 27 4 2:11 1:29:48 8:28/M
3 Darcy Wade Boulder CO 4 29 5 2:44 1:30:21 8:31/M
4 Sandra Biller Laramie WY 13 27 6 5:18 1:32:54 8:46/M
5 Gwynn Barrows Laramie WY 144 27 10 9:11 1:36:48 9:08/M
6 Kelsie Delaney Polson MT 98 25 14 11:19 1:38:56 9:20/M
7 Jayla Wulff Laramie WY 116 12 17 12:22 1:39:58 9:26/M
8 Abigail Whitman Laramie WY 115 13 18 12:26 1:40:03 9:26/M
9 Heather Reiner Cheyenne WY 39 22 23 14:22 1:41:59 9:37/M
10 Taylor Sandvick Laramie WY 40 23 32 22:00 1:49:37 10:20/M
11 Misty O'Lexey Laramie WY 41 22 33 22:01 1:49:37 10:20/M
12 Sierra Gilster Fort Collins CO 63 29 42 34:10 2:01:47 11:29/M
13 Alyssa Wechsler Laramie WY 136 29 49 36:43 2:04:20 11:44/M
14 Tina Pruett Louisville CO 90 29 54 37:45 2:05:21 11:50/M
15 Chloea Davenport Arvada CO 91 29 55 37:45 2:05:22 11:50/M
16 Trace Martyn Laramie WY 33 26 57 42:10 2:09:47 12:15/M
17 Meghan Lucas Cheyenne WY 93 27 66 1:04:55 2:32:32 14:23/M
18 Aleece Weinstein Laramie WY 94 25 67 1:04:57 2:32:34 14:24/M
19 Kaydee Swingholm Laramie WY 104 16 68 1:09:09 2:36:45 14:47/M
20 Cassandra Chase Laramie WY 165 23 72 1:56:46 3:24:23 19:17/M
21 Sarah Grannan Laramie WY 166 24 73 1:56:46 3:24:23 19:17/M
Top

Male 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Scott Foley Cheyenne WY 126 25 2   1:08:59 6:30/M
2 Horsecow Lonac Colorado Springs CO 14 29 3 1:59 1:10:58 6:42/M
3 Gabe Adams Laramie WY 134 20 6 7:15 1:16:14 7:12/M
4 Guy Litt Laramie WY 80 27 8 10:12 1:19:11 7:28/M
5 Kenneth O'Donnell Cheyenne WY 100 22 11 11:00 1:20:00 7:33/M
6 Derk Lyford Laramie WY 133 14 12 11:21 1:20:20 7:35/M
7 Dustin Giesenhagen Laramie WY 145 29 16 12:41 1:21:40 7:42/M
8 Heath Boylan Boulder CO 84 28 23 15:56 1:24:55 8:01/M
9 Grant Smith Cheyenne WY 78 29 24 16:02 1:25:01 8:01/M
10 Ken Hilton Laramie WY 112 24 25 16:46 1:25:45 8:05/M
11 Chris Michael Laramie WY 135 24 39 29:04 1:38:03 9:15/M
12 Jamie Geraty Johnstown CO 51 28 41 30:40 1:39:39 9:24/M
13 The Beard Cheyenne WY 118 29 49 37:03 1:46:02 10:00/M
14 Adam Tripp Laramie WY 29 27 57 41:35 1:50:34 10:26/M
15 Alex Landt 180 27 59 42:48 1:51:47 10:33/M
16 Sam Vogel Laramie WY 53 24 68 1:03:06 2:12:05 12:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Katie Ruff Cheyenne WY 67 34 2   1:28:10 8:19/M
2 Eve Newman Laramie WY 55 33 3 1:03 1:29:14 8:25/M
3 Jennifer Peterson Laramie WY 121 37 8 5:59 1:34:10 8:53/M
4 Esther Hartsky Laramie WY 81 37 9 6:08 1:34:19 8:54/M
5 Rebecca Biles Laramie WY 21 38 11 9:12 1:37:23 9:11/M
6 Galena Montross Laramie WY 125 34 12 10:05 1:38:16 9:16/M
7 Katherine Melland Fort Collins CO 9 33 15 11:10 1:39:20 9:22/M
8 Marie Vida Ft. Collins CO 50 33 16 11:34 1:39:45 9:25/M
9 Katie Robinson Fort Collins CO 25 36 20 12:19 1:40:30 9:29/M
10 Gretchen Claude 181 33 21 12:21 1:40:32 9:29/M
11 Kyle Palmquist Laramie WY 32 30 22 13:31 1:41:42 9:36/M
12 Amy Dreger Broomfield CO 3 31 25 15:26 1:43:37 9:47/M
13 Beth Dussinger Fort Collins CO 171 34 26 18:28 1:46:39 10:04/M
14 Jennifer Burns Boulder CO 139 34 29 19:10 1:47:21 10:08/M
15 Emily McGaffin Cheyenne WY 28 31 30 20:55 1:49:06 10:18/M
16 Lauren Clabby Laramie WY 61 32 31 21:05 1:49:16 10:18/M
17 Joanna Morris Cheyenne WY 159 32 40 29:00 1:57:11 11:03/M
18 Lauren Larson Fort Collins CO 46 30 41 29:35 1:57:45 11:07/M
19 Heather McDowell Fort Collins CO 23 39 47 35:56 2:04:07 11:43/M
20 Reilly Dibner Laramie WY 179 34 48 36:07 2:04:17 11:43/M
21 Cassady Birdsong Fort Collins CO 156 33 52 36:57 2:05:08 11:48/M
22 Lindsey Fry Fort Collins CO 157 32 53 36:58 2:05:09 11:48/M
23 Leah White Laramie WY 64 34 56 39:53 2:08:04 12:05/M
24 Elizabeth Nysson Laramie WY 74 32 58 41:56 2:10:07 12:17/M
25 Erin Swingholm Laramie WY 105 35 61 44:15 2:12:26 12:30/M
26 Jennifer Banks Laramie WY 130 30 63 49:10 2:17:21 12:57/M
27 Megin Rux Cheyenne WY 71 33 65 53:19 2:21:30 13:21/M
28 Kala Johnson Cheyenne WY 70 31 69 1:11:33 2:39:44 15:04/M
29 Charleen Nicholson Cheyenne WY 85 30 70 1:15:55 2:44:05 15:29/M
30 Annette Suloff Laramie WY 101 33 71 1:23:14 2:51:24 16:10/M
DQ Maggie Heller 174 30 DQ   1:19:31 7:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jason Delaney Polson MT 99 34 1   1:06:57 6:19/M
2 Chris Schabron Cheyenne WY 1 30 4 5:53 1:12:51 6:52/M
3 Ryan Burch Fort Collins CO 26 35 5 9:06 1:16:04 7:11/M
4 Mike Hinterberg Golden CO 127 35 7 11:24 1:18:22 7:24/M
5 Brian Martisius Laramie WY 34 33 17 15:03 1:22:00 7:44/M
6 Mitch O'Hare Loveland CO 160 35 22 17:09 1:24:07 7:56/M
7 Maciej Pike-Biegunski Laramie WY 95 37 27 19:50 1:26:48 8:11/M
8 Harvey Dent Cheyenne WY 117 32 28 21:39 1:28:37 8:22/M
9 Thomas Newman Laramie WY 154 33 29 22:17 1:29:14 8:25/M
10 Ben Hornok Cheyenne WY 143 39 31 23:56 1:30:54 8:35/M
11 Shay Westbrook Laramie WY 52 31 33 25:23 1:32:21 8:43/M
12 David Warner Ann Arbor MI 123 37 36 28:56 1:35:54 9:03/M
13 Kevin Palmer Boulder CO 138 39 37 29:56 1:36:54 9:08/M
14 Jeff Suloff Laramie WY 102 37 42 32:53 1:39:51 9:25/M
15 Brian Adkins Laramie WY 15 38 48 38:19 1:45:16 9:56/M
16 Brock Faulkner Laramie WY 92 35 50 39:27 1:46:25 10:02/M
17 Matt Obrecht Cheyenne WY 54 38 53 43:03 1:50:01 10:23/M
18 Scott Bullock Cheyenne WY 88 38 54 43:04 1:50:02 10:23/M
19 Matthieu Le Comte De Flaubert Cheyenne WY 119 37 61 48:04 1:55:02 10:51/M
20 Gregory Nickerson Laramie WY 178 32 66 57:19 2:04:17 11:43/M
21 Travis Noecker Laramie WY 161 31 69 1:10:25 2:17:22 12:58/M
22 Logan Bailor Cheyenne WY 69 33 71 1:32:47 2:39:45 15:04/M
DQ Tim Sowecke Laramie WY 72 31 DQ 12:06 1:19:04 7:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jeanette Flaig Laramie WY 149 49 7   1:33:12 8:48/M
2 Kristi Ruben Cheyenne WY 35 44 13 5:04 1:38:17 9:16/M
3 Rachel Carr Laramie WY 150 43 24 9:16 1:42:29 9:40/M
4 Pinky Lee Fort Collins CO 43 49 27 13:28 1:46:41 10:04/M
5 Amy Stone Loveland CO 97 44 28 13:46 1:46:58 10:05/M
6 Tawna Bovero Cheyenn WY 60 47 34 17:33 1:50:46 10:27/M
7 Devonna Reiner Cheyenne WY 38 49 35 17:41 1:50:53 10:28/M
8 Marie-Helene Faurie Fort Collins CO 163 47 36 17:49 1:51:02 10:28/M
9 Marianna Inslee Fort Collins CO 111 49 37 19:06 1:52:18 10:36/M
10 Julianne Nutter Laramie WY 58 48 38 22:16 1:55:28 10:54/M
11 Jennifer Lyford Laramie WY 132 43 39 22:38 1:55:51 10:56/M
12 Chryss Cada Fort Collins CO 172 46 43 28:53 2:02:06 11:31/M
13 Celeste O'Connor Fort Collins CO 148 43 44 28:55 2:02:07 11:31/M
14 Angelina Geerts Laramie WY 79 41 45 29:16 2:02:28 11:33/M
15 Marcia Peterson Laramie WY 24 41 46 30:40 2:03:53 11:41/M
16 Julia Duncan Laramie WY 57 44 59 37:21 2:10:33 12:19/M
17 Spring Jones Green River WY 89 41 60 37:37 2:10:49 12:20/M
18 Jodi Bills Laramie WY 45 47 62 42:57 2:16:09 12:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jason Roesler Laramie WY 18 43 10   1:19:47 7:32/M
2 Mike Diesburg Casper WY 153 47 13 0:41 1:20:29 7:36/M
3 Jason Nicholas Cheyenne WY 152 44 14 1:41 1:21:29 7:41/M
4 Nate Hoyt Laramie WY 12 40 15 1:50 1:21:38 7:42/M
5 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 42 42 18 2:58 1:22:46 7:48/M
6 Robert Onders Laramie WY 109 41 19 3:10 1:22:58 7:50/M
7 George Mathes Laramie WY 20 43 20 3:33 1:23:21 7:52/M
8 Tony Peters Winter Park CO 120 46 21 4:13 1:24:01 7:56/M
9 Bryan Shuman Laramie WY 66 40 26 6:18 1:26:06 8:07/M
10 Scott Slusher Fort Collins CO 147 44 30 10:25 1:30:13 8:31/M
11 Pete Thrasher Fort Collins CO 175 41 32 11:45 1:31:33 8:38/M
12 Mike Rubsam Fort Collins CO 59 44 34 13:18 1:33:06 8:47/M
13 Stan Emery Fort Collins CO 167 45 38 17:08 1:36:56 9:09/M
14 Tanner Norton Cheyenne WY 177 45 47 25:12 1:45:00 9:54/M
15 Derrick McCuen Fort Collins CO 176 40 51 26:52 1:46:40 10:04/M
16 John Broom Fort Collins CO 96 47 52 27:31 1:47:19 10:07/M
17 Andrew Ruben Cheyenne WY 36 45 55 30:33 1:50:21 10:25/M
18 Dan Bleak Laramie WY 151 46 58 31:14 1:51:02 10:28/M
19 Matthew Goetz Laramie WY 158 41 64 40:35 2:00:23 11:21/M
20 Michael McDowell Fort Collins CO 22 43 65 44:20 2:04:08 11:43/M
21 Bern Haggerty Laramie WY 129 49 72 1:25:24 2:45:12 15:35/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mary Boyts Laporte CO 128 54 19   1:40:28 9:29/M
2 Lisa Kerr Fort Collins CO 31 50 50 24:17 2:04:46 11:46/M
3 Susan Jennett Laramie WY 122 54 51 24:27 2:04:56 11:47/M
4 Kathleen Selmer Laramie WY 47 57 64 39:38 2:20:07 13:13/M
5 Barbara Treherne Laramie WY 164 52 74 2:03:01 3:43:30 21:05/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mikell Platt Laramie WY 137 56 9   1:19:38 7:31/M
2 Bart Geerts Laramie WY 16 51 35 13:32 1:33:10 8:47/M
3 Jay Adams Ft.collins CO 10 54 40 18:36 1:38:14 9:16/M
4 Michael Selmer Jr Laramie WY 8 58 43 20:14 1:39:52 9:25/M
5 Steve Mecklenburg Fort Collins CO 7 59 44 22:20 1:41:58 9:37/M
6 Quentin Morgan Laramie WY 169 53 45 22:21 1:41:59 9:37/M
7 Perry Wechsler Laramie WY 56 57 46 22:41 1:42:19 9:39/M
8 Bill Voigt Laramie WY 162 62 56 30:52 1:50:30 10:25/M
9 Jeff Pederson Cheyenne WY 73 51 60 34:30 1:54:08 10:46/M
10 Mark Nowotny Cheyenne WY 86 54 62 36:07 1:55:45 10:55/M
11 Dean Lebeda Laramie WY 27 63 63 36:27 1:56:05 10:57/M
12 Robert Welsh Ann Arbor MI 124 51 67 50:45 2:10:23 12:18/M
13 Jay Harnish Cheyenne WY 108 56 70 59:49 2:19:27 13:09/M

*Overall place within gender.