Pilot Hill 25 K Classic

Age Group Results

June 07, 2014


Results By High Plains Harriers www.highplainsharriers.org


Men: Top Finishers 0-34 35-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-34 35-49 50-99

25 K

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Nick Clark 164 40 1 1:00:23 1 39:18 1:39:41
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Nicole Clement 115 24 1 1:11:01 1 46:29 1:57:30
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Jason Roesler 133 42 1 1:08:26 1 47:47 1:56:13
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 24 Melissa Kinnear 117 45 1 1:19:56 1 53:36 2:13:32
 
Top

Male 34 and under

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Chris Schabron 108 30 1 1:00:00 1 39:58 1:39:58
2 3 Ragan Driver 113 30 2 1:02:34 3 43:24 1:45:58
3 4 Jonathan Marsh 114 28 3 1:03:55 2 42:31 1:46:26
4 5 Brian MacPherson 128 26 4 1:04:00 4 44:01 1:48:01
5 9 Brian Martisius 121 33 6 1:10:31 5 46:54 1:57:25
6 12 Rudy Mignon 137 24 5 1:08:54 7 50:37 1:59:31
7 13 Ryan Quinnelly 138 32 10 1:13:58 6 49:27 2:03:25
8 15 James St Clair 156 32 7 1:11:09 10 53:29 2:04:38
9 16 Andy Brew 144 23 11 1:14:05 8 51:50 2:05:55
10 19 Spencer Messer 157 23 8 1:13:37 9 53:12 2:06:49
11 22 Zachary Taylor 131 26 9 1:13:51 11 57:55 2:11:46
12 32 Jamie Geraty 147 27 12 1:23:48 12 1:00:05 2:23:53
13 50 Matthew Pavlik 168 23 13 1:32:33 14 1:15:45 2:48:18
14 55 Jeremy Delcambre 155 34 14 1:43:58 13 1:10:53 2:54:51
15 62 Sam Vogel 124 24 15 1:52:57 15 1:33:08 3:26:05
 
Top

Female 34 and under

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Emily Warner 141 30 1 1:12:07 1 51:35 2:03:42
2 33 Nellie Simon 172 30 2 1:23:35 4 1:00:31 2:24:06
3 35 Chelsea Elson 158 23 4 1:25:21 3 59:02 2:24:23
4 38 Jules Tietge 126 29 7 1:27:38 2 58:20 2:25:58
5 41 Cara Noseworthy 167 24 5 1:25:31 6 1:08:17 2:33:48
6 42 Sarah Dixson 154 23 3 1:25:19 8 1:08:29 2:33:48
7 43 Emily McGaffin 111 31 6 1:27:08 10 1:09:53 2:37:01
8 44 Sandra Biller 159 26 9 1:31:33 5 1:06:45 2:38:18
9 45 Kalee Plowman 127 26 8 1:30:17 9 1:09:01 2:39:18
10 48 Macki Snyder 130 26 10 1:34:36 7 1:08:23 2:42:59
11 49 Anastasia Burns 132 23 11 1:35:04 11 1:09:59 2:45:03
12 52 Marta Tietge 125 23 12 1:37:09 12 1:12:40 2:49:49
13 57 Larissa Edwards 123 23 13 1:43:06 13 1:14:07 2:57:13
14 65 Emily Stockwell 129 25 14 1:58:03 14 1:44:58 3:43:01
 
Top

Male 35 to 49

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Rob Raguet-Schofield 165 35 2 1:07:07 1 44:35 1:51:42
2 7 Frank Antonelli 170 35 3 1:08:01 2 46:54 1:54:55
3 11 Mike Hinterberg 119 35 1 1:05:00 5 53:56 1:58:56
4 17 George Mathes 163 42 4 1:13:00 3 53:00 2:06:00
5 23 Michael Lavelle 122 43 6 1:19:29 4 53:18 2:12:47
6 26 Mike Rubsam 118 43 7 1:21:04 6 54:25 2:15:29
7 27 Stephen Saleeby 151 39 5 1:15:22 9 1:00:45 2:16:07
8 28 Kurt Vercauteren 153 46 8 1:21:33 7 55:55 2:17:28
9 36 Boyd Lebeda 116 49 9 1:26:46 8 57:52 2:24:38
10 40 Robert Broomfield 106 38 10 1:30:04 10 1:01:43 2:31:47
11 56 Greg Jacobsen 104 48 11 1:40:10 11 1:16:00 2:56:10
12 64 Bern Haggerty 161 49 12 2:07:12 12 1:28:54 3:36:06
 
Top

Female 35 to 49

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Esther Hartsky 149 37 1 1:14:43 1 53:16 2:07:59
2 21 Sarah Hansen 148 36 2 1:16:39 2 53:25 2:10:04
3 30 Ranie Lynds 105 37 3 1:23:58 3 56:47 2:20:45
4 34 Johnna French 162 43 4 1:24:33 5 59:37 2:24:10
5 39 Olivia Eves 102 38 5 1:28:55 4 57:43 2:26:38
6 47 Marcia Peterson 140 41 6 1:34:36 6 1:08:02 2:42:38
7 53 Jenny Powers 110 39 8 1:43:00 7 1:09:22 2:52:22
8 54 Sara Needles 169 41 7 1:42:02 8 1:10:50 2:52:52
9 60 Cecily Broomfield 107 35 9 1:49:07 9 1:17:17 3:06:24
 
Top

Male 50 and over

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Patrick Eastman 166 52 1 1:16:42 1 49:51 2:06:33
2 25 Jay Adams 134 53 3 1:21:06 2 53:23 2:14:29
3 29 Bart Geerts 120 51 2 1:19:47 4 58:31 2:18:18
4 31 Mike Selmer 171 57 5 1:28:05 3 53:27 2:21:32
5 37 Brent Eves 101 50 4 1:23:52 5 1:01:17 2:25:09
6 46 Andrew Eckles 160 59 7 1:40:23 6 1:01:20 2:41:43
7 51 Steve Hughes 139 53 6 1:39:10 7 1:10:08 2:49:18
8 58 Dean Lebeda 143 62 8 1:43:05 8 1:15:01 2:58:06
9 63 Douglas Frick 135 52 9 1:58:20 9 1:32:01 3:30:21
10 66 Dave Moore 136 59 10 2:09:48 10 1:38:52 3:48:40
 
Top

Female 50 and over

  Overall   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 59 Karen Jacobsen 103 50 1 1:39:39 2 1:24:29 3:04:08
2 61 Brenda Alexander 150 50 2 1:51:15 1 1:23:52 3:15:07