Jelm Mountain Run

Overall Results

September 20, 2014


Results By High Plains Harriers www.highplainsharriers.org
 

Jelm Run

  ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 Horsecow Lonac 282 29 M 1 Top Fin 1 44:40 8:40/M 2 28:26 5:31/M   1:13:06
2 Chris Schabron 128 30 M 1 0-34 2 45:20 8:48/M 1 28:22 5:30/M 0:36 1:13:42
3 Tyler Kjorstad 241 29 M 2 0-34 3 46:00 8:56/M 8 33:11 6:27/M 6:05 1:19:11
4 Ryan Burch 290 34 M 3 0-34 5 49:40 9:39/M 3 30:10 5:51/M 6:44 1:19:50
5 Dan Radosevich 106 52 M 1 Top Fin 6 50:20 9:46/M 4 32:03 6:13/M 9:17 1:22:23
6 Jason Gonzales 279 42 M 1 35-49 7 50:21 9:47/M 7 32:49 6:22/M 10:04 1:23:10
7 Lucas Glick 133 24 M 4 0-34 8 51:00 9:54/M 6 32:34 6:19/M 10:28 1:23:34
8 Michael Hague 113 28 M 5 0-34 4 49:00 9:31/M 13 34:40 6:44/M 10:34 1:23:40
9 Sam Malmberg 122 31 M 6 0-34 9 52:00 10:06/M 9 33:28 6:30/M 12:22 1:25:28
10 Kenneth O'Donnell 275 22 M 7 0-34 12 53:20 10:21/M 5 32:24 6:17/M 12:38 1:25:44
11 Jason Roesler 115 43 M 2 35-49 10 53:10 10:19/M 10 33:43 6:33/M 13:47 1:26:53
12 David Bray 299 30 M 8 0-34 14 54:40 10:37/M 11 33:55 6:35/M 15:29 1:28:35
13 Bryan Shuman 107 40 M 3 35-49 13 54:30 10:35/M 12 34:36 6:43/M 16:00 1:29:06
14 Andy Ommen 284 33 M 9 0-34 15 54:50 10:39/M 15 35:36 6:55/M 17:20 1:30:26
15 Jeffrey French 112 44 M 4 35-49 16 55:10 10:43/M 17 35:54 6:58/M 17:58 1:31:04
16 Rob Michaud 256 42 M 5 35-49 17 55:20 10:45/M 16 35:47 6:57/M 18:01 1:31:07
17 Jennifer Malmberg 123 32 F 1 Top Fin 18 56:50 11:02/M 19 35:59 6:59/M   1:32:49
18 Eve Newman 286 33 F 1 0-34 19 57:00 11:04/M 24 37:26 7:16/M 1:36 1:34:26
19 Grant Smith 134 29 M 10 0-34 25 59:30 11:33/M 23 37:02 7:11/M 23:26 1:36:32
20 Shay Westbrook 125 31 M 11 0-34 20 57:20 11:08/M 30 39:29 7:40/M 23:43 1:36:49
21 Johnna French 111 44 F 1 Top Fin 28 1:01:00 11:51/M 18 35:58 6:59/M 4:08 1:36:58
22 Ranie Lynds 267 38 F 1 35-49 31 1:01:06 11:52/M 20 36:18 7:03/M 4:34 1:37:24
23 Casey Cheesbrough 132 33 M 12 0-34 27 1:00:00 11:39/M 25 37:30 7:17/M 24:24 1:37:30
24 Rich Michelson 121 57 M 1 50-99 24 58:30 11:22/M 29 39:11 7:37/M 24:35 1:37:41
25 Tim Sowecke 135 31 M 13 0-34 33 1:01:20 11:55/M 21 36:33 7:06/M 24:47 1:37:53
 
  ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
26 Randal Six 288 40 M 6 35-49 21 57:40 11:12/M 39 41:03 7:58/M 25:37 1:38:43
27 Ruth Hitchcock 101 34 F 2 0-34 22 58:00 11:16/M 40 41:10 8:00/M 6:20 1:39:10
28 Jessica Perry 259 34 F 3 0-34 23 58:20 11:20/M 38 40:53 7:56/M 6:23 1:39:13
29 Jennifer Peterson 263 37 F 2 35-49 38 1:04:30 12:31/M 14 34:43 6:44/M 6:24 1:39:13
30 Gabe Floud 124 32 M 14 0-34 11 53:11 10:20/M 54 46:12 8:58/M 26:17 1:39:23
31 Mike Ernst 260 51 M 2 50-99 32 1:01:08 11:52/M 37 40:43 7:54/M 28:45 1:41:51
32 Pete Stevenson 296 41 M 7 35-49 39 1:05:00 12:37/M 22 36:57 7:10/M 28:51 1:41:57
33 Emily McGaffin 268 31 F 4 0-34 26 59:40 11:35/M 45 42:23 8:14/M 9:13 1:42:03
34 Ben Hornok 116 39 M 8 35-49 29 1:01:02 11:51/M 42 41:31 8:04/M 29:27 1:42:33
35 Sandra Biller 270 27 F 5 0-34 34 1:03:00 12:14/M 34 39:57 7:45/M 10:07 1:42:57
36 Chad Bowen 137 30 M 15 0-34 37 1:04:10 12:28/M 28 38:54 7:33/M 29:58 1:43:04
37 Rebecca Biles 298 38 F 3 35-49 30 1:01:04 11:51/M 44 42:23 8:14/M 10:37 1:43:27
38 Jay Adams 103 54 M 3 50-99 43 1:06:00 12:49/M 26 38:37 7:30/M 31:31 1:44:37
39 A J Harnish-Yager 269 47 F 4 35-49 42 1:05:20 12:41/M 33 39:54 7:45/M 12:24 1:45:14
40 Jayla Wulff 266 12 F 6 0-34     82 1:45:45 20:32/M 12:55 1:45:45
41 Abigail Whitman 119 13 F 7 0-34 35 1:03:20 12:18/M 46 42:27 8:15/M 12:57 1:45:47
42 Karla Holgers 295 35 F 5 35-49 40 1:05:10 12:39/M 36 40:40 7:54/M 13:00 1:45:50
43 Mike Selmer 273 58 M 4 50-99 44 1:06:50 12:59/M 31 39:30 7:40/M 33:14 1:46:20
44 Heather Reiner 291 22 F 8 0-34 47 1:07:40 13:08/M 27 38:49 7:32/M 13:39 1:46:29
45 Katie Robinson 289 36 F 6 35-49 45 1:07:00 13:01/M 32 39:44 7:43/M 13:54 1:46:44
46 Aron Jessien 211 31 M 16 0-34 36 1:03:50 12:24/M 47 43:31 8:27/M 34:15 1:47:21
47 Mark Nowotny 281 54 M 5 50-99 41 1:05:11 12:39/M 43 42:17 8:13/M 34:22 1:47:28
48 Marie Vida 292 32 F 9 0-34 46 1:07:20 13:04/M 41 41:20 8:02/M 15:50 1:48:40
49 Andrew Eckles 285 59 M 6 50-99 52 1:11:10 13:49/M 35 40:28 7:51/M 38:32 1:51:38
50 Evan Kipnis 255 24 M 17 0-34 48 1:07:50 13:10/M 49 44:03 8:33/M 38:47 1:51:53
 
  ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
51 Bill Voigt 108 62 M 7 50-99 49 1:08:00 13:12/M 52 44:46 8:42/M 39:40 1:52:46
52 Tawna Bovero 293 47 F 7 35-49 50 1:09:10 13:26/M 53 45:21 8:48/M 21:42 1:54:31
53 Jennifer Bartel 276 32 F 10 0-34 56 1:13:30 14:16/M 51 44:37 8:40/M 25:17 1:58:07
54 Josie Whitman 118 15 F 11 0-34 53 1:12:00 13:59/M 55 46:16 8:59/M 25:26 1:58:16
55 Elizabeth Traver 261 53 F 1 50-99 60 1:15:20 14:38/M 48 43:55 8:32/M 26:25 1:59:15
56 Andrew Chapin 294 34 M 18 0-34 54 1:12:30 14:05/M 60 48:58 9:30/M 48:22 2:01:28
57 Marcia Peterson 120 41 F 8 35-49 57 1:14:00 14:22/M 57 47:51 9:17/M 29:01 2:01:51
58 Pepper Jo Six 287 40 F 9 35-49 66 1:17:30 15:03/M 50 44:27 8:38/M 29:07 2:01:57
59 Dean Lebeda 117 63 M 8 50-99 58 1:14:02 14:23/M 58 48:25 9:24/M 49:21 2:02:27
60 Shasta Rosales 102 38 F 10 35-49 61 1:15:40 14:42/M 56 47:30 9:13/M 30:20 2:03:10
61 Erica Belmont 274 34 F 12 0-34 55 1:12:50 14:09/M 67 50:36 9:50/M 30:37 2:03:26
62 Meg Wilson 257 26 F 13 0-34 59 1:14:52 14:32/M 61 49:16 9:34/M 31:18 2:04:08
63 Brock Faulkner 126 35 M 9 35-49 51 1:10:10 13:37/M 76 54:27 10:34/M 51:31 2:04:37
64 Tori Kricken 271 40 F 11 35-49 62 1:16:30 14:51/M 64 49:38 9:38/M 33:19 2:06:08
65 Jill Rettinger 129 45 F 12 35-49 64 1:17:10 14:59/M 63 49:28 9:36/M 33:48 2:06:38
66 Janelle Kilmer 264 36 F 13 35-49 65 1:17:11 14:59/M 62 49:27 9:36/M 33:49 2:06:38
67 Sara Needles 262 42 F 14 35-49 63 1:17:00 14:57/M 65 49:39 9:38/M 33:50 2:06:39
68 Heidi Wulff 265 45 F 15 35-49 67 1:18:30 15:15/M 66 50:02 9:43/M 35:43 2:08:32
69 Helen Ommen 283 33 F 14 0-34 72 1:20:40 15:40/M 59 48:38 9:27/M 36:28 2:09:18
70 Brenda Alexander 114 50 F 2 50-99 68 1:19:30 15:26/M 68 50:42 9:51/M 37:22 2:10:12
71 Lisa Kerr 277 51 F 3 50-99 69 1:19:50 15:30/M 69 51:04 9:55/M 38:04 2:10:54
72 Karen Lehnherr 130 38 F 16 35-49 70 1:20:00 15:32/M 73 52:03 10:06/M 39:14 2:12:03
73 Spring Jones 127 41 F 17 35-49 74 1:22:30 16:01/M 70 51:09 9:56/M 40:49 2:13:39
74 Sue Spencer 297 59 F 4 50-99 71 1:20:02 15:32/M 77 56:02 10:53/M 43:14 2:16:04
75 Amy Baker 131 34 F 15 0-34 79 1:27:00 16:54/M 71 51:35 10:01/M 45:45 2:18:35
 
  ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
76 Kevin Schilling 110 25 M 19 0-34 77 1:26:20 16:46/M 75 52:47 10:15/M 1:06:01 2:19:07
77 Brianna Wells 109 25 F 16 0-34 78 1:26:22 16:46/M 74 52:46 10:15/M 46:18 2:19:08
78 Annette Suloff 104 33 F 17 0-34 73 1:21:30 15:50/M 79 58:16 11:19/M 46:56 2:19:46
79 Kathleen Selmer 272 57 F 5 50-99 75 1:24:30 16:24/M 78 56:26 10:57/M 48:06 2:20:56
80 Bern Haggerty 136 49 M 10 35-49 81 1:39:30 19:19/M 72 51:39 10:02/M 1:18:03 2:31:09
81 Jason Watson 105 42 M 11 35-49 76 1:25:50 16:40/M 80 1:05:31 12:43/M 1:18:15 2:31:21
82 Jerry Soukup 278 70 M 9 50-99 80 1:36:00 18:38/M 81 1:20:55 15:43/M 1:43:49 2:56:55