Jelm Mountain Run

Age Group Results

September 20, 2014


Results By High Plains Harriers www.highplainsharriers.org


Men: Top Finishers 0-34 35-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-34 35-49 50-99

Jelm Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jennifer Malmberg 123 32 1 56:50 1 35:59 1:32:49
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Horsecow Lonac 282 29 1 44:40 1 28:26 1:13:06
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Johnna French 111 44 1 1:01:00 1 35:58 1:36:58
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Dan Radosevich 106 52 1 50:20 1 32:03 1:22:23
 
Top

Female 34 and under

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Eve Newman 286 33 1 57:00 1 37:26 1:34:26
2 5 Ruth Hitchcock 101 34 2 58:00 5 41:10 1:39:10
3 6 Jessica Perry 259 34 3 58:20 4 40:53 1:39:13
4 8 Emily McGaffin 268 31 4 59:40 7 42:23 1:42:03
5 9 Sandra Biller 270 27 5 1:03:00 3 39:57 1:42:57
6 12 Jayla Wulff 266 12     17 1:45:45 1:45:45
7 13 Abigail Whitman 119 13 6 1:03:20 8 42:27 1:45:47
8 15 Heather Reiner 291 22 8 1:07:40 2 38:49 1:46:29
9 17 Marie Vida 292 32 7 1:07:20 6 41:20 1:48:40
10 19 Jennifer Bartel 276 32 11 1:13:30 9 44:37 1:58:07
11 20 Josie Whitman 118 15 9 1:12:00 10 46:16 1:58:16
12 25 Erica Belmont 274 34 10 1:12:50 13 50:36 2:03:26
13 26 Meg Wilson 257 26 12 1:14:52 12 49:16 2:04:08
14 32 Helen Ommen 283 33 13 1:20:40 11 48:38 2:09:18
15 38 Amy Baker 131 34 16 1:27:00 14 51:35 2:18:35
16 39 Brianna Wells 109 25 15 1:26:22 15 52:46 2:19:08
17 40 Annette Suloff 104 33 14 1:21:30 16 58:16 2:19:46
 
Top

Male 34 and under

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Chris Schabron 128 30 1 45:20 1 28:22 1:13:42
2 3 Tyler Kjorstad 241 29 2 46:00 5 33:11 1:19:11
3 4 Ryan Burch 290 34 4 49:40 2 30:10 1:19:50
4 7 Lucas Glick 133 24 5 51:00 4 32:34 1:23:34
5 8 Michael Hague 113 28 3 49:00 8 34:40 1:23:40
6 9 Sam Malmberg 122 31 6 52:00 6 33:28 1:25:28
7 10 Kenneth O'Donnell 275 22 8 53:20 3 32:24 1:25:44
8 12 David Bray 299 30 9 54:40 7 33:55 1:28:35
9 14 Andy Ommen 284 33 10 54:50 9 35:36 1:30:26
10 17 Grant Smith 134 29 12 59:30 11 37:02 1:36:32
11 18 Shay Westbrook 125 31 11 57:20 14 39:29 1:36:49
12 19 Casey Cheesbrough 132 33 13 1:00:00 12 37:30 1:37:30
13 21 Tim Sowecke 135 31 14 1:01:20 10 36:33 1:37:53
14 23 Gabe Floud 124 32 7 53:11 17 46:12 1:39:23
15 27 Chad Bowen 137 30 16 1:04:10 13 38:54 1:43:04
16 30 Aron Jessien 211 31 15 1:03:50 15 43:31 1:47:21
17 33 Evan Kipnis 255 24 17 1:07:50 16 44:03 1:51:53
18 35 Andrew Chapin 294 34 18 1:12:30 18 48:58 2:01:28
19 38 Kevin Schilling 110 25 19 1:26:20 19 52:47 2:19:07
 
Top

Female 35 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Ranie Lynds 267 38 2 1:01:06 2 36:18 1:37:24
2 7 Jennifer Peterson 263 37 3 1:04:30 1 34:43 1:39:13
3 10 Rebecca Biles 298 38 1 1:01:04 6 42:23 1:43:27
4 11 A J Harnish-Yager 269 47 5 1:05:20 4 39:54 1:45:14
5 14 Karla Holgers 295 35 4 1:05:10 5 40:40 1:45:50
6 16 Katie Robinson 289 36 6 1:07:00 3 39:44 1:46:44
7 18 Tawna Bovero 293 47 7 1:09:10 8 45:21 1:54:31
8 22 Marcia Peterson 120 41 8 1:14:00 10 47:51 2:01:51
9 23 Pepper Jo Six 287 40 14 1:17:30 7 44:27 2:01:57
10 24 Shasta Rosales 102 38 9 1:15:40 9 47:30 2:03:10
11 27 Tori Kricken 271 40 10 1:16:30 13 49:38 2:06:08
12 28 Jill Rettinger 129 45 12 1:17:10 12 49:28 2:06:38
13 29 Janelle Kilmer 264 36 13 1:17:11 11 49:27 2:06:38
14 30 Sara Needles 262 42 11 1:17:00 14 49:39 2:06:39
15 31 Heidi Wulff 265 45 15 1:18:30 15 50:02 2:08:32
16 35 Karen Lehnherr 130 38 16 1:20:00 17 52:03 2:12:03
17 36 Spring Jones 127 41 17 1:22:30 16 51:09 2:13:39
 
Top

Male 35 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Jason Gonzales 279 42 1 50:21 1 32:49 1:23:10
2 11 Jason Roesler 115 43 2 53:10 2 33:43 1:26:53
3 13 Bryan Shuman 107 40 3 54:30 3 34:36 1:29:06
4 15 Jeffrey French 112 44 4 55:10 5 35:54 1:31:04
5 16 Rob Michaud 256 42 5 55:20 4 35:47 1:31:07
6 22 Randal Six 288 40 6 57:40 7 41:03 1:38:43
7 25 Pete Stevenson 296 41 8 1:05:00 6 36:57 1:41:57
8 26 Ben Hornok 116 39 7 1:01:02 8 41:31 1:42:33
9 37 Brock Faulkner 126 35 9 1:10:10 10 54:27 2:04:37
10 39 Bern Haggerty 136 49 11 1:39:30 9 51:39 2:31:09
11 40 Jason Watson 105 42 10 1:25:50 11 1:05:31 2:31:21
 
Top

Female 50 and over

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Elizabeth Traver 261 53 1 1:15:20 1 43:55 1:59:15
2 33 Brenda Alexander 114 50 2 1:19:30 2 50:42 2:10:12
3 34 Lisa Kerr 277 51 3 1:19:50 3 51:04 2:10:54
4 37 Sue Spencer 297 59 4 1:20:02 4 56:02 2:16:04
5 41 Kathleen Selmer 272 57 5 1:24:30 5 56:26 2:20:56
 
Top

Male 50 and over

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Rich Michelson 121 57 1 58:30 2 39:11 1:37:41
2 24 Mike Ernst 260 51 2 1:01:08 5 40:43 1:41:51
3 28 Jay Adams 103 54 4 1:06:00 1 38:37 1:44:37
4 29 Mike Selmer 273 58 5 1:06:50 3 39:30 1:46:20
5 31 Mark Nowotny 281 54 3 1:05:11 6 42:17 1:47:28
6 32 Andrew Eckles 285 59 7 1:11:10 4 40:28 1:51:38
7 34 Bill Voigt 108 62 6 1:08:00 7 44:46 1:52:46
8 36 Dean Lebeda 117 63 8 1:14:02 8 48:25 2:02:27
9 41 Jerry Soukup 278 70 9 1:36:00 9 1:20:55 2:56:55
*Overall place within gender.