Jackalope

Age Group Results

April 26, 2014


Results By High Plains Harriers www.JourneymanADV.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Jackalope 5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Claire Larson 489 24 3   19:47 3:57/K
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chris Schabron Cheyenne WY 402 29 1   16:45 3:21/K
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tawna Bovero Cheyenne WY 427 46 14   23:29 4:42/K
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 478 41 2   19:00 3:48/K
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Sato 535 18 8   22:19 4:28/K
2 Samantha Johnson 381 10 38 4:42 27:02 5:24/K
3 Kyrsha Brisendine Laramie WY 511 19 67 8:22 30:42 6:08/K
4 Domnik Trenchard 517 12 88 10:05 32:25 6:29/K
5 Chris Schmidt 322 18 100 11:21 33:41 6:44/K
6 Rebecca Lyford Laramie WY 474 11 104 11:49 34:08 6:50/K
7 Anabel Coca Laramie WY 476 11 105 11:51 34:11 6:50/K
8 Kylie Campbell 514 13 128 15:26 37:45 7:33/K
9 Madeline Bender 529 9 133 16:57 39:17 7:51/K
10 Hunter Grant 461 19 140 19:17 41:37 8:19/K
11 Sarah Bockman 462 19 141 19:18 41:37 8:19/K
12 Kayla Nickell 536 17 145 20:16 42:36 8:31/K
13 Rebecca Parsons 491 19 148 20:17 42:37 8:31/K
14 Layla C'Bearing 538 9 178 31:00 53:20 10:40/K
15 Journey LeBeau 537 14 186 32:03 54:23 10:53/K
16 Todd Gabel McFadden WY 486 7 196 36:38 58:58 11:48/K
17 Brinklie Gabel 487 4 198 36:53 59:12 11:50/K
18 Haley Hysong 533 13 201 39:03 1:01:23 12:17/K
19 Madalyn Doser 336 7 204 39:48 1:02:08 12:26/K
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Derk Lyford Laramie WY 473 13 4   20:10 4:02/K
2 Miles Stump Laramie WY 465 14 9 2:28 22:39 4:32/K
3 James Ottman Torrington WY 436 18 23 4:23 24:34 4:55/K
4 Gordon Bender 530 9 134 19:26 39:36 7:55/K
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Claire Larson 489 24 3   19:47 3:57/K
2 Jenna Chalcraft Laramie WY 466 25 16 3:51 23:39 4:44/K
3 Kelly Kruger 354 26 20 4:26 24:13 4:51/K
4 Lorissa Edwards 513 23 21 4:36 24:23 4:53/K
5 Erin DeVries 453 27 25 5:27 25:15 5:03/K
6 Brenna Marsicek 371 28 31 6:26 26:13 5:15/K
7 Linzi Barton 519 24 36 7:14 27:01 5:24/K
8 Maile Brisendine 464 22 41 7:30 27:18 5:28/K
9 Jordan Calmes 403 26 42 7:36 27:23 5:29/K
10 Hannah McNamee 376 25 46 8:20 28:08 5:38/K
11 Katie Smith Laramie WY 479 25 47 8:25 28:13 5:39/K
12 Hull Amber 526 24 51 9:07 28:55 5:47/K
13 Katrina Roberts 364 29 52 9:16 29:03 5:49/K
14 Rachel Clifton 443 28 60 10:27 30:14 6:03/K
15 Sydney Ernst Laramie WY 358 23 62 10:37 30:25 6:05/K
16 Kimberly Bois 313 29 66 10:53 30:41 6:08/K
17 Devynn Yerina 394 21 71 11:03 30:51 6:10/K
18 Melanie Matthews Laramie WY 429 26 77 11:33 31:21 6:16/K
19 Kendall Peacock Laramie WY 437 28 78 11:36 31:24 6:17/K
20 Whitney King 395 23 79 11:39 31:27 6:17/K
21 Brianna Wells Laramie WY 456 24 80 11:42 31:29 6:18/K
22 Bethany Coon Laramie WY 455 22 81 11:42 31:30 6:18/K
23 Sari Mayhue 469 28 82 12:05 31:53 6:23/K
24 Richelle McCabe 488 22 83 12:06 31:53 6:23/K
25 Kristen Ernst Laramie WY 359 21 85 12:12 31:59 6:24/K
26 Cherie Beard 420 23 89 12:50 32:38 6:32/K
27 Lacey Rehor Laramie WY 481 29 90 12:51 32:39 6:32/K
28 Christina Hicks Laramie WY 507 24 91 13:03 32:50 6:34/K
29 Becca Fisher 379 28 92 13:04 32:51 6:34/K
30 Jenna Moline 386 29 94 13:11 32:59 6:36/K
31 Sara Keckeisen 408 26 110 15:36 35:24 7:05/K
32 Alec Richards Laramie WY 483 20 114 15:54 35:42 7:08/K
33 Mary Marino Laramie WY 482 20 115 15:54 35:42 7:08/K
34 McCall Linke 411 20 120 17:02 36:49 7:22/K
35 Keri Peacock 430 28 121 17:14 37:02 7:24/K
36 Emily Schwaller 409 22 123 17:17 37:05 7:25/K
37 Sarah Notti 412 21 124 17:18 37:06 7:25/K
38 Miranda Nicodemus 384 29 132 18:59 38:46 7:45/K
39 Ashley Clark 326 27 135 19:49 39:37 7:55/K
40 Caitlyn Sorenson 463 20 139 21:31 41:19 8:16/K
41 Jessica Hunt 512 20 142 21:50 41:38 8:20/K
42 Katie Goetz 433 28 144 22:33 42:21 8:28/K
43 Nathaniel Cheshier Laramie WY 492 20 149 22:52 42:40 8:32/K
44 Savanna McLain 490 20 150 22:53 42:41 8:32/K
45 Jessica Gran 330 21 151 25:27 45:15 9:03/K
46 Kaitlyn Haynal 404 25 153 25:46 45:33 9:07/K
47 Sarah Burrows 405 26 154 25:50 45:38 9:08/K
48 Kyra Cundall 459 20 164 28:12 48:00 9:36/K
49 Sarah Rhodes 367 28 167 29:17 49:05 9:49/K
50 Jess Harper 387 29 171 30:01 49:49 9:58/K
51 Melissa Burke 311 28 179 34:17 54:04 10:49/K
52 Lauren Wagner 351 25 190 35:13 55:01 11:00/K
53 Melissa Barker 424 25 197 39:24 59:12 11:50/K
54 Anna Gabel McFadden WY 485 26 199 39:25 59:13 11:51/K
55 Thomas Kassie 498 25 203 41:39 1:01:27 12:17/K
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chris Schabron Cheyenne WY 402 29 1   16:45 3:21/K
2 Dan Stinson Chillicothe IL 432 25 7 5:19 22:04 4:25/K
3 Dale Novotny Laramie WY 428 27 11 6:02 22:47 4:33/K
4 Kevin Schilling Casper WY 457 25 12 6:23 23:08 4:38/K
5 Robert Mangus 393 25 17 7:01 23:46 4:45/K
6 Andrew Meyer Laramie WY 502 24 29 9:23 26:09 5:14/K
7 Jerimiah Marsicek 370 27 30 9:28 26:13 5:15/K
8 Josh Rhoten 414 27 44 11:19 28:04 5:37/K
9 Douglas Nicodemus 383 29 53 12:29 29:14 5:51/K
10 Tim Watt 440 28 55 12:45 29:30 5:54/K
11 Michael McNamee 377 26 68 13:58 30:44 6:09/K
12 Sean Balfarge 347 20 106 17:33 34:18 6:52/K
13 Justin Clark 449 26 136 22:52 39:37 7:55/K
14 Jonathan Dalby 435 25 168 32:21 49:06 9:49/K
15 David Keto 360 29 184 37:35 54:20 10:52/K
16 Taylor Olson 349 21 209 45:59 1:02:44 12:33/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Murthy Laramie WY 470 30 6   22:03 4:25/K
2 Kristy Palmer Laramie WY 524 34 10 0:42 22:45 4:33/K
3 Nancy Wall Laramie WY 496 30 24 2:32 24:35 4:55/K
4 Carol Price 401 31 27 3:30 25:33 5:07/K
5 Kelly Johnson Laramie WY 525 32 33 4:47 26:50 5:22/K
6 Jacque Murray Laramie WY 413 38 34 4:47 26:50 5:22/K
7 Crystal Gill Laramie WY 378 35 35 4:52 26:55 5:23/K
8 Jacque Stonum Laramie WY 504 30 39 5:09 27:13 5:27/K
9 Myranda Sirdoreus Laramie WY 495 32 45 6:03 28:06 5:37/K
10 Amanda Barham 450 31 50 6:31 28:34 5:43/K
11 Laren Clabby 352 31 56 7:35 29:38 5:56/K
12 Delilah Bribaker 518 37 57 7:37 29:40 5:56/K
13 Amy Reed Laramie WY 506 31 58 7:49 29:52 5:58/K
14 Andrea Wood Laramie WY 501 31 65 8:28 30:31 6:06/K
15 Olivia Petersen 468 39 72 8:49 30:52 6:10/K
16 Angie Taff Laramie WY 467 38 73 8:51 30:54 6:11/K
17 Bethany Allen 375 31 95 11:04 33:07 6:37/K
18 Sarah Pruis 515 37 99 11:20 33:23 6:41/K
19 Amanda Thimmayya 331 35 107 12:21 34:24 6:53/K
20 Angela Bowlds 444 31 108 13:00 35:03 7:01/K
21 Jill Belgarde 445 34 109 13:17 35:20 7:04/K
22 Lisa Stafford 522 31 112 13:38 35:41 7:08/K
23 Alicia Mills 447 32 118 14:15 36:18 7:16/K
24 Ginni Melton 392 31 127 15:29 37:32 7:30/K
25 Amanda Larson Laramie WY 328 38 129 16:39 38:42 7:44/K
26 Abigail Lancaster 439 32 147 20:34 42:37 8:31/K
27 Andrea Summers Laramie WY 493 39 162 25:09 47:12 9:26/K
28 Martha Reisch Laramie WY 338 36 166 25:59 48:03 9:37/K
29 Amy Brockel Cheyenne WY 480 32 170 27:23 49:26 9:53/K
30 Carly Mordahl 385 32 172 28:22 50:25 10:05/K
31 Megan Candelaria 314 30 173 29:04 51:07 10:13/K
32 Beth Hilton 373 32 176 30:11 52:14 10:27/K
33 Theresa Chavez Laramie WY 353 39 182 32:16 54:19 10:52/K
34 Megan Selheim 361 31 183 32:17 54:20 10:52/K
35 Stacey Williams 342 37 185 32:19 54:22 10:52/K
36 Crystal Bearing 540 35 188 32:20 54:23 10:53/K
37 Sara Dunkin 333 34 205 40:07 1:02:10 12:26/K
38 Britney Wallesch 434 32 206 40:36 1:02:39 12:32/K
39 Colleen Whiteley 425 31 210 41:01 1:03:04 12:37/K
40 Jessica Ackels 390 32 212 41:19 1:03:22 12:40/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Matt Floud Cheyenne WY 494 36 5   22:00 4:24/K
2 Blake McGee 415 35 15 1:38 23:39 4:44/K
3 Matt Andrews 350 37 26 3:28 25:28 5:06/K
4 Wesley Scott 503 36 76 9:15 31:15 6:15/K
5 Peter Belgarde 446 32 84 9:56 31:56 6:23/K
6 Troy Burke 312 32 87 10:11 32:11 6:26/K
7 Jim Stafford 523 32 113 13:41 35:41 7:08/K
8 Scott Peacock 431 31 122 15:03 37:03 7:25/K
9 Wade Lancaster 438 36 146 20:36 42:36 8:31/K
10 Jay Smith 389 31 155 23:38 45:38 9:08/K
11 Justin Dunkin 334 34 156 23:45 45:45 9:09/K
12 Bryon Brockel 329 34 169 27:25 49:25 9:53/K
13 Vidale C'Bearning 539 34 187 32:23 54:23 10:53/K
14 Loren Ackels 391 30 213 41:22 1:03:23 12:41/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tawna Bovero Cheyenne WY 427 46 14   23:29 4:42/K
2 Rachel Carr Laramie WY 454 43 18 0:25 23:55 4:47/K
3 Jennifer Lyford Laramie WY 475 42 19 0:36 24:05 4:49/K
4 Joy Hill 302 43 59 6:29 29:58 6:00/K
5 Liz Tromburg Laramie WY 477 44 63 6:57 30:26 6:05/K
6 Michelle Brisendine 510 41 64 6:59 30:29 6:06/K
7 Laura McMennamin Laramie WY 484 49 75 7:31 31:01 6:12/K
8 Jennifer Mayer 337 44 86 8:35 32:05 6:25/K
9 Dawn Johnson Laramie WY 380 43 96 9:42 33:11 6:38/K
10 Julie Kopf 341 40 97 9:45 33:14 6:39/K
11 Amy Ernst Laramie WY 357 44 98 9:47 33:16 6:39/K
12 Heidi Adams 421 46 117 12:30 36:00 7:12/K
13 Jeanne Wolcott 303 44 119 13:12 36:41 7:20/K
14 Kathleen Long 362 47 131 15:16 38:46 7:45/K
15 Leophy Nhek 541 46 143 18:09 41:38 8:20/K
16 Lisa Allen 499 43 157 23:01 46:30 9:18/K
17 Yvette Widman 500 47 158 23:01 46:31 9:18/K
18 Kelli Trujillo 355 46 159 23:02 46:31 9:18/K
19 Juliet Daniels 516 44 160 23:22 46:51 9:22/K
20 Kimberly Southworth 374 40 175 28:45 52:14 10:27/K
21 Trish Hysong 532 45 189 31:11 54:40 10:56/K
22 Cathi Lewis 308 46 208 39:14 1:02:44 12:33/K
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 478 41 2   19:00 3:48/K
2 Brad Jackson Laramie WY 419 47 49 9:32 28:33 5:43/K
3 Jim Kassahn 340 41 69 11:44 30:44 6:09/K
4 Bern Haggerty Laramie WY 505 49 70 11:48 30:48 6:10/K
5 Paul Adams 422 48 116 16:59 35:59 7:12/K
6 Chris Larson 327 41 130 19:45 38:45 7:45/K
7 John Hysong 531 48 200 42:21 1:01:22 12:16/K
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sue Ibarra 521 54 28   25:44 5:09/K
2 Mary Bower Laramie WY 323 60 43 1:58 27:43 5:33/K
3 Alice Haskins 306 54 74 5:09 30:54 6:11/K
4 Patricia Goodson 406 52 103 8:06 33:51 6:46/K
5 Beth Howard Cheyenne WY 369 58 111 9:48 35:33 7:07/K
6 Susan Hanna Laramie WY 497 57 126 11:31 37:16 7:27/K
7 Christine Stanford 305 52 137 13:53 39:38 7:56/K
8 Debra Dawson Laramie WY 458 56 138 14:40 40:25 8:05/K
9 Lori Cavey Laramie WY 363 53 161 21:24 47:09 9:26/K
10 Anne Holmes Cheyenne, WY 82009 382 56 163 21:52 47:37 9:31/K
11 Deedee Boysen Laramie WY 452 60 165 22:17 48:02 9:36/K
12 Jan Truchot 315 60 174 25:23 51:08 10:14/K
13 Sally Sato 344 54 177 27:27 53:12 10:38/K
14 Lanny Hansen 325 69 180 28:33 54:18 10:52/K
15 Ann Tanaka 316 55 181 28:34 54:19 10:52/K
16 Deb Anderson 418 57 191 29:35 55:20 11:04/K
17 Paula Cowen 346 56 192 29:50 55:35 11:07/K
18 Judy Jaspers 416 56 193 29:50 55:35 11:07/K
19 Penny Boysen 509 61 194 29:51 55:36 11:07/K
20 Cathy Shuster 310 53 202 35:40 1:01:25 12:17/K
21 Amalia Harrison 309 51 207 36:58 1:02:43 12:33/K
22 Kahty Hayes 426 53 211 37:20 1:03:05 12:37/K
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mike Ernst Laramie WY 356 50 13   23:19 4:40/K
2 Paul Howard 368 59 22 1:09 24:29 4:54/K
3 Dusty Joy Laramie WY 527 52 32 3:19 26:38 5:20/K
4 Terry Mink Laramie WY 520 63 37 3:42 27:02 5:24/K
5 Greg Cunningham Laramie WY 471 57 40 3:53 27:13 5:27/K
6 John Campbell Laramie WY 324 53 48 5:00 28:20 5:40/K
7 Marc Wall Laramie WY 508 62 54 6:02 29:22 5:52/K
8 Douglas Frick Laramie WY 442 52 61 7:01 30:21 6:04/K
9 Steven Venrick 441 50 93 9:37 32:57 6:35/K
10 Holly Cunningham Laramie WY 472 55 101 10:22 33:42 6:44/K
11 Dean Roddick 407 56 102 10:30 33:49 6:46/K
12 Jim Marchino Evansville IN 332 72 125 13:46 37:06 7:25/K
13 Nathan Bender 528 56 152 22:03 45:23 9:05/K
14 John Belfarge 348 65 195 33:22 56:41 11:20/K