Hapi-ness 5K

Age Group Results

May 17, 2014


Results By High Plains Harriers www.highplainsharriers.org

5K Run/Walk

Unknown

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Participant 1001 1001 267   43:39.7 14:05/M
 

Female 2nd Grade and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Libbie Roesler 504 167   32:29.9 10:29/M
2 Kathryn Eastman Curry 427 202 4:21.3 36:51.2 11:53/M
3 Kinley Wade 390 213 5:23.7 37:53.7 12:13/M
4 Hannah Coxbill 253 288 13:51.4 46:21.3 14:57/M
5 Alex Thelen 420 295 16:02.3 48:32.2 15:39/M
6 Mia Mathe 456 316 19:34.7 52:04.6 16:48/M
7 Anna Horst 286 357 26:30.0 59:00.0 19:02/M
 

Female 3rd Grade

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Averie Perriton 216 163   32:08.9 10:22/M
2 Kate Jacobsen 199 204 4:50.8 36:59.8 11:56/M
3 Sage Miller 411 208 5:24.4 37:33.3 12:07/M
4 Mikayla Allen 154 219 6:21.2 38:30.2 12:25/M
5 Madison Thompson 231 223 6:30.2 38:39.1 12:28/M
6 Meghan Nguyen 214 238 8:39.5 40:48.4 13:10/M
7 Lily Meyen 209 241 8:45.7 40:54.6 13:12/M
8 Braelyn Fowler 177 242 8:50.2 40:59.1 13:13/M
9 Ava Bohlender 159 248 10:02.7 42:11.7 13:36/M
10 Nora Steinke 229 271 12:18.2 44:27.1 14:20/M
11 Ashlyn Mathes 207 275 12:31.9 44:40.9 14:25/M
12 Mazie Marsh 205 278 12:42.3 44:51.3 14:28/M
13 Alexis Boudreal 160 280 13:15.0 45:23.9 14:38/M
14 Ameila Tsukimaro 232 282 13:32.5 45:41.5 14:44/M
15 Dina Azmanhazim 156 284 13:33.2 45:42.1 14:45/M
16 Gwen Hurt 197 293 15:03.7 47:12.6 15:14/M
17 Rachel Taro 230 300 17:14.8 49:23.8 15:56/M
18 Emma Potter 218 328 21:52.5 54:01.4 17:25/M
19 Kira newcomer 522 329 21:53.0 54:01.9 17:25/M
20 Skye Conley 169 353 26:32.2 58:41.2 18:56/M
21 Asia martin 493 365 36:27.3 1:08:36.3 22:08/M
 

Female 4th Grade

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Bingham 158 35   24:22.5 7:52/M
2 Sadie Smith 228 69 2:17.6 26:40.1 8:36/M
3 Samantha Johnson 200 73 2:38.4 27:00.9 8:43/M
4 Isabel Naschold 213 74 2:39.0 27:01.5 8:43/M
5 Charly Miller 211 75 2:39.6 27:02.1 8:43/M
6 Devyn Crugo 170 81 2:58.0 27:20.5 8:49/M
7 Lina Woelk 235 96 3:57.3 28:19.8 9:08/M
8 Natalie Six 227 112 4:47.6 29:10.1 9:25/M
9 Cassy Wulff 598 113 4:47.9 29:10.5 9:25/M
10 Lou Millai 513 121 5:15.6 29:38.2 9:34/M
11 anna Roesler 222 122 5:18.0 29:40.6 9:34/M
12 Jenna Horst 195 158 7:21.0 31:43.5 10:14/M
13 Heather Ayers 155 161 7:29.1 31:51.6 10:16/M
14 Seneca Shoales 226 193 11:08.8 35:31.3 11:27/M
15 Taylor Gamroth 180 194 11:09.3 35:31.8 11:27/M
16 Alday, Magaly Cabrera 167 197 11:13.7 35:36.3 11:29/M
17 Kieran Burns 166 233 15:31.6 39:54.2 12:52/M
18 Beth Ferris 175 269 19:49.5 44:12.0 14:15/M
19 Lauren Frick 179 277 20:22.0 44:44.5 14:26/M
20 Anna Gatlin 181 304 25:13.0 49:35.5 16:00/M
21 MacKenzie Mushman 212 306 25:19.6 49:42.1 16:02/M
22 Andrea Hurt 196 335 31:40.2 56:02.8 18:05/M
23 Kaitlyn Buckley 164 336 31:41.0 56:03.5 18:05/M
24 Olivia Mansfield 204 355 34:30.6 58:53.2 19:00/M
25 Kathryn Salmons-Midgett 223 358 34:57.0 59:19.5 19:08/M
26 Ireland Earl 172 362 40:22.8 1:04:45.3 20:53/M
27 Alexa Brizuela 162 364 44:12.3 1:08:34.8 22:07/M
 

Female 5th Grade

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Choal 168 33   24:14.9 7:49/M
2 Libby Berryhill 157 77 2:59.8 27:14.8 8:47/M
3 Annastasia Erdmann 173 80 3:02.2 27:17.2 8:48/M
4 Laila Shepherd 225 88 3:48.6 28:03.6 9:03/M
5 Kayla Vasquez 233 94 3:59.1 28:14.0 9:06/M
6 Harlie Kaligis 201 99 4:16.6 28:31.5 9:12/M
7 Mylee McIntyre 208 102 4:25.8 28:40.8 9:15/M
8 Sarah Martin 206 114 5:02.7 29:17.6 9:27/M
9 Aspen Decker 171 117 5:18.4 29:33.4 9:32/M
10 Rebecca Lyford 402 123 5:46.7 30:01.6 9:41/M
11 anabel Loca 603 124 5:47.0 30:02.0 9:41/M
12 Charlotte Fraley 178 131 6:10.9 30:25.8 9:49/M
13 Braylen bleak 608 152 7:14.1 31:29.0 10:09/M
14 Jay Robinson 221 170 8:43.0 32:58.0 10:38/M
15 Bella Gonzales 182 174 9:14.6 33:29.5 10:48/M
16 Aspen Leonhardt 202 176 9:15.4 33:30.3 10:48/M
17 Sasha Putman 220 191 10:56.1 35:11.0 11:21/M
18 Sarah Eliason 476 270 20:06.0 44:20.9 14:18/M
19 Baileigh Hamaker 183 352 34:25.6 58:40.5 18:55/M
20 Sydney Holles 194 361 40:12.3 1:04:27.3 20:47/M
 

Female 6th Grade

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jayla Wulff 599 16   22:15.1 7:11/M
2 Harley Wick 234 45 3:03.2 25:18.4 8:10/M
3 Abby Whitman 356 51 3:26.9 25:42.1 8:17/M
4 Marlena Meyer 210 52 3:28.1 25:43.3 8:18/M
5 Maggie Branch 161 59 3:59.1 26:14.2 8:28/M
6 Kara Reynolds 403 70 4:28.2 26:43.3 8:37/M
7 Adromeda Erikson 174 76 4:50.4 27:05.5 8:44/M
8 Jadelyn Seegimiller 224 126 7:52.5 30:07.7 9:43/M
9 Madeline Jablin 198 154 9:19.2 31:34.3 10:11/M
10 Kenra Nottage 215 215 15:56.8 38:11.9 12:19/M
11 Maggie Wood 349 252 20:14.8 42:30.0 13:43/M
12 Chloe Veinbergs 340 256 20:23.8 42:38.9 13:45/M
13 Meadow Flores 176 257 20:24.5 42:39.7 13:45/M
14 Kelsey Wilson 555 262 21:16.9 43:32.1 14:03/M
15 Ashley Potter 217 263 21:17.2 43:32.3 14:03/M
16 Zauria Brizuela 163 276 22:26.5 44:41.6 14:25/M
 

Female 7th Grade

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kyleigh Bingham 243 21   22:44.5 7:20/M
2 Julia Horst 288 28 1:11.4 23:55.9 7:43/M
3 Teryn white 425 169 10:00.4 32:44.9 10:34/M
4 Bei Driese 470 243 18:23.5 41:08.0 13:16/M
5 Tori Kent 405 258 19:59.8 42:44.3 13:47/M
6 Saydree Hendricks 494 264 20:48.3 43:32.8 14:03/M
7 Natalie Huff 384 346 34:23.0 57:07.5 18:25/M
 

Female 8th Grade

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Amber Shields 413 29   23:59.9 7:44/M
2 Lindsey Meyer 576 46 1:22.6 25:22.6 8:11/M
3 Kate Eliason 477 90 4:05.0 28:05.0 9:04/M
4 Abby killpack 496 107 4:53.7 28:53.7 9:19/M
5 Taylor While 424 183 10:02.0 34:02.0 10:59/M
6 Rachel Morgan 502 184 10:02.3 34:02.3 10:59/M
7 Katie Wood 348 251 18:29.4 42:29.3 13:42/M
8 Briann Given 594 347 33:12.0 57:12.0 18:27/M
 

Female 9th Grade

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Josie Whitman 358 24   23:16.7 7:30/M
2 Taylor Reynolds 404 64 3:13.8 26:30.5 8:33/M
3 Brynli Bleak 607 71 3:28.3 26:45.1 8:38/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Eliason 480 47   25:24.8 8:12/M
2 Kyrsha Brisendine 398 66 1:12.6 26:37.4 8:35/M
3 Meghan Kent 451 159 6:19.4 31:44.2 10:14/M
4 Cheree Shields 414 166 6:59.4 32:24.2 10:27/M
5 Chloe Eliason 478 268 18:39.0 44:03.8 14:13/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Haley Hendrickson 279 15   22:10.5 7:09/M
2 jenna chalcratt 606 53 3:34.9 25:45.4 8:18/M
3 Maile Brisendine 397 67 4:28.1 26:38.6 8:35/M
4 mary goetz 483 92 6:00.0 28:10.5 9:05/M
5 Kori Cruz 484 93 6:01.4 28:11.9 9:05/M
6 Chelsey Moon 516 106 6:40.6 28:51.2 9:18/M
7 Heidi HaneKamp 264 111 6:59.2 29:09.7 9:24/M
8 Jackie Barcal 241 118 7:23.2 29:33.7 9:32/M
9 Olivia Barnard 387 137 8:40.3 30:50.8 9:57/M
10 Sydney Ernst 258 139 8:46.5 30:57.0 9:59/M
11 Tiffany Young 355 150 9:12.0 31:22.5 10:07/M
12 Cindy Moore 362 151 9:13.3 31:23.8 10:07/M
13 Shelby Heggie 511 155 9:24.8 31:35.3 10:11/M
14 Rachel Clifton 510 156 9:25.7 31:36.3 10:12/M
15 Amber Wilson 517 190 12:45.2 34:55.7 11:16/M
16 Kali Gonzales 444 195 13:24.3 35:34.9 11:28/M
17 Molly Sublett 334 198 13:58.9 36:09.5 11:40/M
18 Ashton Conyers 565 200 14:32.8 36:43.3 11:51/M
19 Louisa Wilkinson 360 209 15:23.3 37:33.9 12:07/M
20 Shadya Jarecke 361 210 15:23.7 37:34.3 12:07/M
21 Marjorie Guerrero 452 216 16:03.7 38:14.3 12:20/M
22 Bonnie HasonCordell 266 222 16:26.5 38:37.1 12:27/M
23 Laurie McKain 304 227 17:01.6 39:12.1 12:39/M
24 Allison Young 354 228 17:01.8 39:12.3 12:39/M
25 Katie Carlson 568 234 17:44.2 39:54.7 12:52/M
26 Danni Tromberg 596 237 18:08.5 40:19.1 13:00/M
27 Erica Leonhardt 297 239 18:43.2 40:53.8 13:11/M
28 Ashley Cometto 519 247 20:00.0 42:10.6 13:36/M
29 Sarah McCoy 300 274 22:29.0 44:39.6 14:24/M
30 Emma Carlson 569 279 22:41.1 44:51.6 14:28/M
31 Jenna Groenhof 554 283 23:31.1 45:41.7 14:44/M
32 Ayuni Mohamaad 472 285 23:31.7 45:42.3 14:45/M
33 Sandra Biller 442 294 26:21.0 48:31.6 15:39/M
34 Jessica Stalder 580 296 26:35.7 48:46.3 15:44/M
35 Katie Uhl 372 298 26:42.4 48:53.0 15:46/M
36 Divani Alday-Lopez 454 330 32:00.3 54:10.9 17:28/M
37 Angela Malley 423 332 32:40.9 54:51.5 17:42/M
38 Livy Lewis 439 354 36:33.5 58:44.0 18:57/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Palmer 446 17   22:21.6 7:13/M
2 Andrea Hayden 269 32 1:51.4 24:13.0 7:49/M
3 Carol Price 317 37 2:15.3 24:36.9 7:56/M
4 Lisa Seegmiller 566 43 2:52.8 25:14.4 8:08/M
5 Mercedes Thelen 422 48 3:10.2 25:31.8 8:14/M
6 Leah White 426 50 3:19.8 25:41.4 8:17/M
7 Ashley Decker 443 55 3:25.8 25:47.5 8:19/M
8 Tara Springsteen 330 72 4:34.4 26:56.0 8:41/M
9 tori Berryhill 481 78 4:53.7 27:15.3 8:47/M
10 Susan Branch 246 95 5:53.7 28:15.3 9:07/M
11 Andrea Wood 600 116 7:01.5 29:23.2 9:29/M
12 Tamara Abe 457 127 7:48.2 30:09.8 9:44/M
13 Robyn Hardesty 507 134 8:18.1 30:39.8 9:53/M
14 Michelle Gonzales 577 175 11:08.3 33:29.9 10:48/M
15 April Lyons 392 178 11:16.3 33:38.0 10:51/M
16 Angela Bowlds 558 185 11:43.9 34:05.5 11:00/M
17 Megan Goetz 370 189 12:25.1 34:46.7 11:13/M
18 Nicole Stotler 332 206 15:07.4 37:29.0 12:05/M
19 Sarah Hellerang 572 211 15:22.9 37:44.5 12:10/M
20 Temple Stoellinger 571 212 15:23.1 37:44.8 12:10/M
21 Kirstin Schultz 325 218 16:04.7 38:26.3 12:24/M
22 Bethany Allen 238 220 16:09.7 38:31.3 12:25/M
23 Dianne Thompson 339 224 16:19.5 38:41.1 12:29/M
24 Shiela Monteith 309 232 17:27.6 39:49.2 12:51/M
25 Mandy Gifford 261 249 19:50.6 42:12.3 13:37/M
26 Diann Wood 345 255 20:09.5 42:31.1 13:43/M
27 Abi Gerhard 521 261 21:10.2 43:31.8 14:02/M
28 Jamie Fowler 551 281 23:02.6 45:24.2 14:39/M
29 Anne Coxbill 251 289 24:00.1 46:21.7 14:57/M
30 Sheila Miller 412 292 24:37.5 46:59.1 15:09/M
31 sarah reese 489 310 29:11.8 51:33.4 16:38/M
32 Dodie Heggie 272 312 29:33.3 51:54.9 16:45/M
33 Camy Willems 342 320 29:59.7 52:21.3 16:53/M
34 Holly Gamroth 562 323 30:11.8 52:33.4 16:57/M
35 Christina Hutchison 291 325 30:16.5 52:38.1 16:59/M
36 Tracey Gorham-Blanco 393 333 32:30.9 54:52.5 17:42/M
37 Lisa Rice 468 340 34:16.3 56:37.9 18:16/M
38 Megan Candelaria 475 341 34:18.2 56:39.8 18:16/M
39 Debbie French 260 342 34:19.8 56:41.4 18:17/M
40 Shelly Coulter 406 350 36:18.2 58:39.8 18:55/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lyford 408 42   25:03.0 8:05/M
2 Pepper Six 592 61 1:15.7 26:18.8 8:29/M
3 Helga Adasz 499 91 3:07.2 28:10.3 9:05/M
4 Christine Gray 262 104 3:46.2 28:49.2 9:18/M
5 Heidi Wulff 597 119 4:32.9 29:36.0 9:33/M
6 Dawn Robinson 378 130 5:20.0 30:23.1 9:48/M
7 melissa martin 579 138 5:50.0 30:53.0 9:58/M
8 Liz Tromburg 410 144 6:04.6 31:07.6 10:02/M
9 Kristi Gatlin 570 147 6:10.1 31:13.2 10:04/M
10 Kimberly Miller 307 148 6:17.5 31:20.5 10:06/M
11 Riley Meyen 306 149 6:17.8 31:20.8 10:06/M
12 Shelly montgomery 474 157 6:35.4 31:38.5 10:12/M
13 Kim Sutherland 473 160 6:46.3 31:49.3 10:16/M
14 Dawn Johnson 294 172 8:03.6 33:06.7 10:41/M
15 Jeanne Wolcott 344 179 8:41.0 33:44.0 10:53/M
16 Amy Ernst 256 180 8:46.1 33:49.1 10:55/M
17 Kas Dony 573 199 11:28.1 36:31.1 11:47/M
18 Trish jacobsen 440 205 11:57.1 37:00.1 11:56/M
19 Aris Garcia 512 231 14:45.5 39:48.5 12:50/M
20 Amy Blyth 382 260 18:28.4 43:31.5 14:02/M
21 Shawna Otte 312 266 18:33.2 43:36.3 14:04/M
22 Valerie Taro 336 308 24:55.4 49:58.5 16:07/M
23 Erin Chamberlin Czech 376 311 26:31.0 51:34.0 16:38/M
24 Heather Larson 437 344 31:48.5 56:51.5 18:20/M
25 Leah Horst 289 356 33:53.2 58:56.3 19:01/M
26 patricia hysong 552 359 36:14.4 1:01:17.4 19:46/M
27 Kirston Holles 467 363 41:25.1 1:06:28.2 21:26/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Peggy McCrackin 302 36   24:26.2 7:53/M
2 Nicko Kleppenger 509 142 6:39.9 31:06.2 10:02/M
3 Heather Warren 433 145 6:42.3 31:08.6 10:03/M
4 Jennifer Brown 381 153 7:04.3 31:30.6 10:10/M
5 Nancy Lockwood 298 162 7:41.2 32:07.5 10:22/M
6 Susan Hanna 462 192 10:45.4 35:11.7 11:21/M
7 Simone Furtado 429 207 13:06.4 37:32.7 12:06/M
8 Tara Temisk 337 225 14:23.4 38:49.7 12:31/M
9 Debra Dawson 365 230 15:08.8 39:35.1 12:46/M
10 Nancy Herth 282 290 21:56.3 46:22.5 14:57/M
11 Ronda Blake 469 291 21:57.7 46:24.0 14:58/M
12 Marybeth wilson 514 297 24:25.1 48:51.3 15:45/M
13 Tracy Bennet 595 305 25:13.1 49:39.4 16:01/M
14 Carolyn Smith 327 338 31:59.6 56:25.9 18:12/M
15 Jane Gryzbowski 263 339 32:02.0 56:28.3 18:13/M
16 Betty Barnes 383 345 32:40.5 57:06.8 18:25/M
17 Capri Helgeson 273 348 33:14.2 57:40.5 18:36/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 LouAnn Chakmakian 364 187   34:33.8 11:09/M
2 Jane Gonzales 506 235 5:35.5 40:09.3 12:57/M
3 Linda Brooks 247 299 14:43.7 49:17.6 15:54/M
4 Jean Nicholls 485 302 14:53.8 49:27.6 15:57/M
5 donna thompson 578 303 14:59.8 49:33.7 15:59/M
6 Tauna Leathers 574 319 17:36.1 52:09.9 16:49/M
7 Pam Langer 296 327 18:40.2 53:14.0 17:10/M
8 Pam Fisher 259 337 21:51.4 56:25.3 18:12/M
9 linda Cavalli 419 349 23:08.5 57:42.3 18:37/M
 

Female 70 to 98

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dorothy Bradley 417 44   25:14.9 8:08/M
2 Guadalupe Frias 374 259 18:08.1 43:23.0 14:00/M
 

Female LJHS Staff

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bess Woodhouse 351 62   26:20.4 8:30/M
2 Amanda Barham 415 83 1:28.1 27:48.6 8:58/M
3 Anne Moore 396 97 1:59.8 28:20.2 9:08/M
4 Amy Reed 319 101 2:15.1 28:35.5 9:13/M
5 Carol Uhl 371 307 23:33.0 49:53.4 16:05/M
6 Martine Paradis 313 313 25:35.0 51:55.4 16:45/M
7 Troy Ibarra 292 314 25:42.4 52:02.8 16:47/M
8 Alice Wilhelm 341 315 25:42.8 52:03.3 16:47/M
9 Brianna Lyman 299 324 26:16.9 52:37.4 16:58/M
10 Trisha Witkop 394 331 28:30.3 54:50.8 17:41/M
 

Unknown

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Participant 500 500 56   25:48.7 8:19/M
2 Participant 601 601 98 2:42.0 28:30.7 9:12/M
3 Participant 492 492 173 7:28.4 33:17.2 10:44/M
4 Participant 501 501 229 13:45.2 39:34.0 12:46/M
5 Participant 1000 1000 250 16:34.6 42:23.3 13:40/M
 

Male 2nd Grade and Under

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Jr Allen 239 110   29:09.4 9:24/M
2 Catcher Pannell 508 141 1:52.0 31:01.4 10:00/M
3 James Coxbill 254 181 4:47.4 33:56.9 10:57/M
4 Jaysen Wood 346 254 13:21.1 42:30.6 13:43/M
5 Elijah Coulter 386 286 16:50.1 45:59.5 14:50/M
6 Asa Smith 490 309 21:04.8 50:14.3 16:12/M
7 Logan Gamroth 560 322 23:23.0 52:32.5 16:57/M
8 Simeon Coulter 401 351 29:30.6 58:40.1 18:55/M
 

Male 3rd Grade

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mason Branch 245 84   27:50.0 8:59/M
2 Chris Bowlds 557 132 2:45.9 30:35.9 9:52/M
3 Brett Heggie 270 186 6:35.4 34:25.4 11:06/M
4 Kelton Rucinski 435 343 29:00.5 56:50.5 18:20/M
 

Male 4th Grade

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Thomas 377 125   30:07.3 9:43/M
2 Cooper Gray 487 135 0:33.1 30:40.4 9:54/M
3 Paul Steinke 464 236 10:08.4 40:15.8 12:59/M
 

Male 6th Grade

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Braden Six 593 13   22:01.5 7:06/M
2 Merek Meyen 305 14 0:08.3 22:09.8 7:09/M
3 Bridger Bleak 609 18 0:27.3 22:28.8 7:15/M
4 Langdon Miller 308 30 2:04.1 24:05.7 7:46/M
5 Conner Killpack 495 58 4:00.4 26:02.0 8:24/M
6 Kyle Moore 395 60 4:13.3 26:14.8 8:28/M
7 Jensen Palm 486 120 7:35.5 29:37.1 9:33/M
8 Cody Perkins 515 133 8:36.5 30:38.0 9:53/M
 

Male 7th Grade

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Derk Lyford 407 2   18:07.3 5:51/M
2 Carter Sell 326 11 3:20.5 21:27.8 6:55/M
3 Alex Culnan 366 41 6:53.8 25:01.1 8:04/M
4 Karsten Sorenson 329 105 10:42.9 28:50.2 9:18/M
5 Trey Temisk 338 109 10:59.6 29:06.9 9:23/M
6 Elijah Robinson 380 129 12:11.1 30:18.4 9:46/M
7 Dominik Tranchard 559 146 13:03.1 31:10.4 10:03/M
8 Patrick Nguyen 310 240 22:46.8 40:54.1 13:12/M
 

Male 8th Grade

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Philip Henry 604 7   20:17.5 6:33/M
2 Landea Stone 409 9 0:52.6 21:10.1 6:50/M
3 Isaac Greenwald 461 10 0:53.7 21:11.2 6:50/M
4 Brendan Rucinski 434 12 1:16.0 21:33.5 6:57/M
5 Connor Whitman 357 20 2:25.4 22:42.9 7:19/M
6 Miles Stump 333 25 2:59.7 23:17.2 7:31/M
7 Paul Boss 432 34 4:03.8 24:21.3 7:51/M
 

Male 9th Grade

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 ryan killpack 497 5   18:31.2 5:58/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kai Goldenstein 505 4   18:22.1 5:55/M
2 Adam Sorenson 328 8 2:23.8 20:45.9 6:42/M
3 Mike Burkett 448 217 20:02.0 38:24.1 12:23/M
4 Sean Cometto 518 246 23:48.1 42:10.2 13:36/M
5 Sam Burkett 449 366 53:38.7 1:12:00.8 23:14/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Logan Wright 353 63   26:22.3 8:30/M
2 ryan Bell 605 100 2:11.3 28:33.6 9:13/M
3 bryce rauterkus 441 115 2:56.6 29:18.9 9:27/M
4 Paul Lempka 563 128 3:54.5 30:16.8 9:46/M
5 Richard Barnard 388 136 4:28.0 30:50.4 9:57/M
6 John McKain 303 177 7:08.5 33:30.9 10:48/M
7 Aldo Alvarado 453 201 10:23.6 36:46.0 11:52/M
8 Dustin Cordell 250 221 12:14.1 38:36.5 12:27/M
9 Garret Weist 564 244 15:09.7 41:32.0 13:24/M
10 Spencer McCoy 301 273 18:16.1 44:38.4 14:24/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chris Schabron 471 1   16:40.6 5:23/M
2 Andy Ommen 550 6 2:28.0 19:08.6 6:10/M
3 daiko Abe 459 39 8:08.6 24:49.2 8:00/M
4 Jared Seegmiller 567 49 8:57.4 25:38.0 8:16/M
5 Andrew Woodhouse 350 65 9:51.5 26:32.1 8:34/M
6 travis noecker 445 89 11:23.5 28:04.1 9:03/M
7 Byron killpack 491 108 12:13.8 28:54.4 9:19/M
8 Brian Coxbill 252 182 17:16.7 33:57.3 10:57/M
9 Matt Coulter 385 287 29:19.6 46:00.2 14:50/M
10 Rick Gamroth 561 326 36:20.7 53:01.3 17:06/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jason Gonzales 363 3   18:20.3 5:55/M
2 Chris Rucinski 436 19 4:21.9 22:42.2 7:19/M
3 Tim Robinson 379 27 5:25.4 23:45.7 7:40/M
4 Mark Jablin 438 38 6:25.6 24:45.9 7:59/M
5 Brian Horst 287 57 7:39.4 25:59.7 8:23/M
6 Brandon Erdmann 255 87 9:42.5 28:02.8 9:03/M
7 Kevin McIntire 591 103 10:20.9 28:41.2 9:15/M
8 Stoney Smith 488 140 12:40.7 31:01.0 10:00/M
9 nathan Eliason 479 143 12:46.5 31:06.8 10:02/M
10 Jason Roesler 431 168 14:11.0 32:31.3 10:29/M
11 Pete kaligis 460 171 14:38.6 32:58.9 10:38/M
12 Matt Goetz 369 188 16:25.0 34:45.3 11:13/M
13 David Wilson 556 214 19:45.3 38:05.6 12:17/M
14 Mike Cometto 520 245 23:49.4 42:09.7 13:36/M
15 Jeff Wood 347 253 24:10.1 42:30.5 13:43/M
16 Bob Steinke 463 272 26:07.7 44:28.0 14:21/M
17 Brandon Taro 335 301 31:06.6 49:26.9 15:57/M
18 George Mathes 455 317 33:46.0 52:06.3 16:48/M
19 David Willems 343 321 34:01.7 52:22.0 16:54/M
20 Jeff Greenwald 466 334 36:49.9 55:10.2 17:48/M
21 John Hysong 553 360 42:58.2 1:01:18.5 19:46/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mike Ernst 257 23   23:04.6 7:26/M
2 Pete Steinkus 602 54 2:42.5 25:47.2 8:19/M
3 Dustin Joy 498 68 3:34.3 26:38.9 8:35/M
4 David Zander 482 79 4:11.6 27:16.2 8:48/M
5 Marce Vasquez 375 85 4:53.2 27:57.8 9:01/M
6 Brian Culnan 368 86 4:56.7 28:01.3 9:02/M
7 Butch Heggie 271 165 9:18.7 32:23.3 10:27/M
8 Patrick Eastman 428 203 13:46.9 36:51.5 11:53/M
9 Charles marsh 584 226 16:01.5 39:06.2 12:37/M
10 J Stansbury 373 265 20:28.9 43:33.5 14:03/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Van Jacobson 399 26   23:36.3 7:37/M
2 David Hull 418 31 0:34.5 24:10.8 7:48/M
3 Ron Leathers 575 318 28:32.8 52:09.1 16:49/M
4 Tom, Burkett 450 367 48:26.5 1:12:02.8 23:14/M
 

Male 70 to 98

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 James Boucher 367 164   32:14.2 10:24/M
2 Ray Kunselman 416 196 3:21.5 35:35.8 11:29/M
 

Male LJHS Staff

Place Name Bib No Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Heath Brown 430 22   22:55.0 7:24/M
2 Jeff Stender 331 40 1:57.9 24:53.0 8:02/M
3 larry Deal 447 82 4:50.6 27:45.6 8:57/M