Gobble Wobble

Age Group Results

November 22, 2014


Results By Journeyman Adventure Enterprises www.journeymanADV.com


Men: 0-18 19-30 31-40 41-50 51-99
Women: 0-18 19-30 31-40 41-50 51-99

5K

Top

Female 18 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Josie Whitman Laramie WY 379 16 18   25:04.5 5:01/K
2 Sarah Weber Laramie WY 103 17 22 0:44.7 25:49.3 5:10/K
3 Monica Galbrath Laramie WY 102 18 24 1:03.1 26:07.6 5:13/K
4 Brooke Smith Laramie WY 390 17 25 1:55.4 26:59.9 5:24/K
5 Marlena Meyer Laramie WY 397 12 27 2:09.1 27:13.6 5:27/K
6 Andie Saylor Laramie WY 106 18 29 2:12.4 27:17.0 5:27/K
7 Ali Briere Laramie WY 125 18 41 5:58.0 31:02.6 6:12/K
8 Ciara Johnson Laramie WY 370 13 43 6:28.6 31:33.1 6:19/K
9 Nadia Torok Laramie WY 392 18 48 9:36.6 34:41.2 6:56/K
10 Denyn Pischer Laramie WY 118 17 50 11:22.0 36:26.5 7:17/K
11 Katie Reynolds Laramie WY 120 17 51 11:25.3 36:29.9 7:18/K
Top

Male 18 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Derk Lyford Laramie WY 389 14 2   18:24.7 3:41/K
2 Albert Steiner Laramie WY 382 14 3 0:19.3 18:44.1 3:45/K
3 Colin Rucinski Laramie WY 122 16 5 1:36.7 20:01.4 4:00/K
4 Heath Geil-Haggerty Laramie WY 375 17 9 3:34.5 21:59.3 4:24/K
5 Philip Henry Laramie WY 385 14 10 3:39.1 22:03.8 4:25/K
6 Brendan Rucinski Laramie WY 124 14 12 4:29.4 22:54.1 4:35/K
7 Conner Whitman Laramie WY 378 14 13 4:34.5 22:59.3 4:36/K
8 Paul Boss Laramie WY 386 14 14 4:55.8 23:20.5 4:40/K
9 Carter Sell Laramie WY 374 13 17 5:41.3 24:06.1 4:49/K
10 Lander Stone Laramie WY 127 14 19 6:55.5 25:20.2 5:04/K
11 Lucas Thorsness Laramie WY 139 17 23 7:28.8 25:53.5 5:11/K
12 Kent Henry Laramie WY 383 11 30 8:55.1 27:19.9 5:28/K
13 Matthew Mittelstaadt Laramie WY 394 15 32 10:22.0 28:46.8 5:45/K
14 Connor Petty Laramie WY 393 18 33 10:23.6 28:48.4 5:46/K
15 Connor Frick Laramie WY 116 13 35 10:33.6 28:58.4 5:48/K
16 Cade Schmidt Laramie WY 373 13 38 10:56.5 29:21.2 5:52/K
17 Jack Drew Laramie WY 135 9 58 23:40.7 42:05.4 8:25/K
Top

Female 19 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gwynn Barrows Laramie WY 380 27 11   22:12.0 4:26/K
2 Brianna Wells Laramie WY 398 25 36 6:56.9 29:09.0 5:50/K
3 Tamara Bretting Laramie WY 109 29 37 7:05.9 29:18.0 5:52/K
4 Chelsea Raymer Laramie WY 400 26 45 11:46.9 33:59.0 6:48/K
5 Jordan Drew Laramie WY 136 19 60 19:56.6 42:08.7 8:26/K
6 Carmen McDermott Laramie WY 121 22 64 22:41.0 44:53.1 8:59/K
Top

Male 19 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chris Schabron Cheyenne WY 391 30 1   17:33.7 3:31/K
2 Gabe Adams Laramie WY 381 21 4 1:41.9 19:15.7 3:51/K
3 Patrick Rodgers Laramie WY 377 23 6 2:42.8 20:16.6 4:03/K
4 Kevin Bretting Laramie WY 108 30 8 4:23.4 21:57.1 4:23/K
5 Kevin Schilling Laramie WY 399 26 16 6:17.3 23:51.1 4:46/K
6 Scott Maestas Laramie WY 130 26 54 21:53.2 39:27.0 7:53/K
7 Sam Burkett Laramie WY 129 19 66 1:24:14.2 1:41:48.0 20:22/K
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Clabby Laramie WY 133 32 15   23:43.7 4:45/K
2 Marina Latchininsky Laramie WY 126 32 26 3:25.5 27:09.2 5:26/K
3 Natosha Clatterbaugh Meeker CO 105 38 28 3:31.1 27:14.8 5:27/K
4 Tori Kricken Laramie WY 119 40 39 5:46.2 29:29.9 5:54/K
5 Anika Mahoney Laramie WY 131 36 47 10:25.3 34:09.0 6:50/K
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Craig Okraska Laramie WY 132 36 46   34:08.3 6:50/K
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lyford Laramie WY 388 43 20   25:24.4 5:05/K
2 Chris Schmidt Laramie WY 372 48 52 12:34.9 37:59.3 7:36/K
3 Stephanie Coch-Carter Laramie WY 101 48 57 16:05.3 41:29.8 8:18/K
4 Karen Drew Laramie WY 137 45 59 16:43.2 42:07.6 8:25/K
5 Patrick Hysong Laramie WY 104 46 63 18:29.0 43:53.5 8:47/K
6 Heather Larson Laramie WY 123 44 65 19:30.1 44:54.6 8:59/K
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 110 42 7   20:43.2 4:09/K
2 David Leon Laramie WY 387 44 21 5:02.2 25:45.5 5:09/K
3 Bern Haggerty Laramie WY 376 49 42 10:49.1 31:32.4 6:18/K
4 Patrick Johnson Laramie WY 371 44 44 10:53.7 31:37.0 6:19/K
5 Tom Drew Laramie WY 138 46 61 21:28.4 42:11.7 8:26/K
Top

Female 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Enette Meyer Laramie WY 396 54 34   28:55.2 5:47/K
2 Mary Burman Laramie WY 113 55 49 6:06.5 35:01.8 7:00/K
3 Nancy Goldsmith Perry Laramie WY 395 56 55 11:15.3 40:10.5 8:02/K
4 Melissa Bardsley Laramie WY 114 52 62 14:57.4 43:52.7 8:46/K
Top

Male 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Terry Mink Laramie WY 111 64 31   27:29.7 5:30/K
2 Charlie DeWolf Laramie WY 112 54 40 2:17.0 29:46.7 5:57/K
3 Douglas Frick Laramie WY 117 53 53 10:32.9 38:02.6 7:36/K
4 Dana Bardsley Laramie WY 115 59 56 13:14.4 40:44.1 8:09/K
5 Tom Burkett Laramie WY 128 62 67 1:14:19.2 1:41:49.0 20:22/K