Blizzard Blast

Age Group Results

October 26, 2014


Results By Journeyman Adventure Enterprises www.journeymanADV.com


5 kilometer Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5 kilometer Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
10 kilometer Men: Top Finishers 13-14 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
10 kilometer Women: Top Finishers 11-12 13-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 50-59
Walk Men:
Walk Women:

5 kilometer

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Esther Hartsky Laramie WY 218 37 1 21:44.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Adrian Johnson Laramie WY 150 15 1 18:22.6
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shanna Dahl Laramie WY 201 44 3 26:12.8
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Burke Grandjean Laramie WY 142 65 13 27:45.2
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Courtney Turpen Laramie WY 248 10 15 36:09.5
2 Emery Meares Laramie WY 151 6 44 59:58.3
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cameron Hoberg Laramie WY 249 10 6 24:07.1
2 Lennie Jacobs Laramie WY 103 10 19 30:06.7
3 Caden Polson Laramie WY 147 7 28 36:21.3
4 Dylan McMullen Laramie WY 140 5 31 47:42.2
5 Camp Perkins Laramie WY 109 9 33 49:11.3
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emmy Johnson Laramie WY 101 12 2 24:51.8
2 Kendra Nottage Laramie WY 233 12 38 51:31.2
3 Annie Erikson Laramie WY 232 12 39 51:31.2
4 Genevieve Peren Laramie WY 137 12 40 55:25.0
5 Aida Bantjes Laramie WY 226 12 43 57:02.0
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ian Meyer Laramie WY 131 12 4 23:07.8
2 Quail Perkins Laramie WY 108 11 8 24:13.3
3 Saxton Hartsky Laramie WY 219 11 11 27:01.4
4 Rece Ziegler Laramie WY 213 12 14 27:48.4
5 William McCrea Laramie WY 217 11 15 28:57.7
6 Austin Dahl Laramie WY 202 12 23 32:01.0
7 Kyle Moore Laramie WY 238 12 24 32:01.3
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emily Brande Laramie WY 230 14 13 32:03.1
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carter Sell Laramie WY 128 13 3 22:34.6
2 Jordan Tangeman Laramie WY 204 13 9 25:39.9
3 Chord Worden Laramie WY 127 14 17 29:03.1
4 Nicholas Fadial Laramie WY 125 13 30 38:55.7
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lindsey Meyer Laramie WY 132 15 9 31:08.1
2 Eloise Fadial Laramie WY 123 16 22 37:38.2
3 Madeleine Seitz Laramie WY 241 16 23 37:40.0
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tyler Dahl Laramie WY 203 15 7 24:08.8
2 Kolten Moss Laramie WY 229 15 21 31:30.4
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rose Pettiette Laramie WY 145 23 4 27:08.6
2 Courtney Nordhus Laramie WY 107 21 6 27:50.1
3 Tamara Bretting Laramie WY 148 29 10 31:10.5
4 Maria Anderson Laramie WY 222 26 11 31:52.4
5 Erin Jones Laramie WY 234 26 12 31:52.4
6 Sara Stanislawski Laramie WY 220 24 16 36:10.8
7 Kaylee Alles Laramie WY 211 19 20 37:10.9
8 Lindsey Young Cheyenne WY 214 20 21 37:10.9
9 Elizabeth Minton Laramie WY 112 27 41 56:30.5
10 Rose Bongirno Laramie WY 243 29 42 56:34.6
11 Rachel Holm Laramie WY 225 23 47 1:00:45.9
12 Laura Lytle Laramie WY 224 26 48 1:00:46.8
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Spencer Kestner Laramie WY 221 21 26 36:11.0
2 Scott Maestas Laramie WY 143 26 29 36:22.1
3 Daniel Minton Laramie WY 113 28 35 56:22.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marina Latchininsky Laramie WY 246 32 5 27:46.5
2 Katie Kern Laramie WY 240 38 17 36:12.3
3 Rachael Sisnerou Laramie WY 237 34 18 36:12.8
4 Stephanie Ingalls Laramie WY 126 34 19 36:21.9
5 Chandra Rampulla Laramie WY 154 39 25 40:08.8
6 Jeanette Boyers Laramie WY 155 37 26 40:08.8
7 Daleyn Polson Laramie WY 146 36 27 41:09.7
8 Carrie Murthy Laramie WY 138 30 30 45:09.5
9 Kristin McTigre Laramie WY 156 39 34 47:51.9
10 Sarah Jacobs Laramie WY 104 35 35 48:14.4
11 Karen Gaudreault Laramie WY 116 39 36 51:04.6
12 Sarah Hintz Laramie WY 152 37 45 1:00:01.6
13 Krista Amunson Laramie WY 223 32 46 1:00:45.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shaun Ziegler Laramie WY 212 39 2 22:10.9
2 Caleb Goodspeed Laramie WY 236 34 5 23:51.4
3 Andy Chapin Laramie WY 247 34 10 25:53.6
4 Anthony Hudson Rawlins WY 105 36 12 27:22.1
5 Kevin Bretting Laramie WY 149 30 20 31:15.6
6 Jordan Reid Laramie WY 215 30 22 32:00.4
7 Nathan Gaudreault Laramie WY 115 30 34 51:37.7
8 Justin Hildenbrand Laramie WY 157 30 36 56:31.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lisa McElwee Laramie WY 153 43 7 29:22.7
2 Sheri Johnson Laramie WY 102 45 8 31:00.8
3 Anne Moore Laramie WY 239 43 14 32:10.9
4 Avis Garcia Laramie WY 111 49 28 41:49.8
5 Patricia Hysong Laramie WY 133 45 32 46:05.4
6 Shanna McMullen Laramie WY 139 41 33 47:43.1
7 Jennifer Turpen Laramie WY 135 40 37 51:05.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cody Cuves Glenrock WY 242 43 16 29:01.8
2 Sean McCrea Laramie WY 216 40 18 29:15.1
3 John Fadial Laramie WY 124 49 27 36:20.6
4 Deb Perkins Laramie WY 110 44 32 49:11.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan Hanna Laramie WY 144 58 24 39:18.4
2 Debra Dawson Laramie WY 141 56 29 41:56.7
3 Melissa Bardsley Laramie WY 119 52 31 46:05.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dana Bardsley Laramie WY 120 59 25 35:29.1
 

10 kilometer

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jackie Barcal Laramie WY 235 28 1 44:16.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Schabron Cheyenne WY 411 30 1 36:23.9
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brenda Alexander Laramie WY 227 50 12 1:06:17.6
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ed Vankirk Laramie WY 403 58 5 46:14.8
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marlena Meyer Laramie WY 402 12 8 55:57.0
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Abigail Whitman Laramie WY 244 13 5 52:14.0
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Derk Lyford Laramie WY 250 14 3 41:02.2
2 Conner Whitman Laramie WY 407 14 6 49:28.4
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Monica Galbraith Laramie WY 404 18 7 55:01.0
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelsi Goldfarb Laramie WY 408 24 2 45:15.2
2 Marley Mardock Estes Park CO 412 21 4 51:17.5
3 Misty Hildenbrand Laramie WY 401 26 6 54:08.2
4 Jenna Chaleratt Laramie WY 409 25 9 55:57.0
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alex Walter Laramie WY 245 20 2 40:14.0
2 William Miller Laramie WY 209 29 10 57:25.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shasta Rosales Laramie WY 406 38 3 48:39.6
2 Rachel Johnston Laramie WY 251 37 10 1:04:16.8
3 Leah White Laramie WY 252 34 11 1:04:19.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sid Murthy Laramie WY 405 33 4 45:52.4
2 Matt Floud Cheyenne WY 410 37 8 50:48.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Even Brande Laramie WY 231 47 9 52:12.3
2 Bern Haggerty Laramie WY 413 49 11 1:11:30.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathleen Selmer Laramie WY 129 57 13 1:07:42.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Selmer Laramie WY 130 57 7 50:32.4

*Overall place within gender.