Beefy 5K

Age Group Results

September 27, 2014


Results By High Plains Harriers www.highplainsharriers.org


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 14-19 20-49 50-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Kendra Sims 5 30 4   21:23 6:54/M  
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 49 42 1   18:46 6:03/M  
Top

Male 1 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Noah Richardson 36 13 32   31:39 10:13/M  
2 Jacob Richardson 35 12 39 3:10 34:50 11:14/M  
3 Cael Churches 45 7 51 11:20 42:59 13:52/M  
4 Max DeYoung 67 12 54 14:49 46:29 15:00/M  
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Brooke Smith 65 17 12   24:27 7:53/M  
2 Tyler Smith 63 18 20 3:52 28:19 9:08/M  
3 Ashleigh Rhea Laramie WY 19 19 25 5:10 29:37 9:33/M  
4 Amanda Mills Laramie WY 28 19 29 6:59 31:26 10:08/M  
5 Jessica Hinojosa 44 18 35 8:13 32:41 10:33/M  
6 Samantha McIntosh Laramie WY 27 19 43 12:13 36:41 11:50/M  
7 Jessie Gunning Laramie WY 18 18 45 12:29 36:56 11:55/M  
8 Melanie Whitmore Bear River WY 32 18 53 21:38 46:06 14:52/M  
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Conner Whitman 39 14 3   21:17 6:52/M  
2 Paul Boss 40 14 13 3:30 24:47 8:00/M  
3 Conner Courtney Laramie WY 24 19 44 15:36 36:53 11:54/M  
Top

Female 20 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Jenny Ingwerson Laramie WY 21 33 6   21:59 7:05/M  
2 Jacque Stonum Laramie WY 47 31 10 1:47 23:47 7:40/M  
3 Amanda Robbins-Liley 50 26 14 2:54 24:53 8:02/M  
4 Kelsie Dellos 66 23 15 3:41 25:40 8:17/M  
5 Erin Kennedy Elk Mountain WY 10 38 17 4:38 26:37 8:35/M  
6 Kristina Williams Elk Mountain WY 1 31 22 6:53 28:53 9:19/M  
7 Leah White Laramie WY 70 34 23 7:04 29:03 9:22/M  
8 Krista Hanson 56 20 26 8:25 30:24 9:48/M  
9 Kristi Cammack Laramie WY 29 37 30 9:29 31:28 10:09/M  
10 Stephanie Stoughton 43 23 31 9:35 31:35 10:11/M  
11 Kara Schuebul 58 21 33 10:23 32:22 10:26/M  
12 Sarah Pruis 55 38 34 10:29 32:29 10:29/M  
13 Julie Smith 64 42 36 11:12 33:11 10:42/M  
14 Christina Mendoza Laramie WY 6 31 37 11:13 33:12 10:43/M  
15 Kara Gauthier 54 20 38 12:28 34:27 11:07/M  
16 Blair Bales Cheyenne WY 13 45 40 13:44 35:43 11:31/M  
17 Molly Diefenbach Laramie WY 20 20 41 13:57 35:56 11:35/M  
18 Genie Jackson 7 49 42 14:35 36:35 11:48/M  
19 Lindsay Wheat 48 36 46 16:08 38:08 12:18/M  
20 Carrie Murthy Laramie WY 69 30 48 16:22 38:22 12:23/M  
21 Avis Garcia Laramie WY 53 49 49 18:09 40:08 12:57/M  
22 Stacy Berger Laramie WY 34 30 50 19:39 41:38 13:26/M  
23 Lindsay Sweley Laramie WY 8 30 52 22:45 44:44 14:26/M  
24 Jaris Baker Laramie WY 25 21 56 33:17 55:17 17:50/M  
25 Shelby Schreiner 71 22 57 33:19 55:18 17:50/M  
26 Simulea Tolman 41 29 59 33:20 55:20 17:51/M  
27 Jennifer Anders Laramie WY 22 23 62 35:29 57:29 18:33/M  
Top

Male 20 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Sid Murthy Laramie WY 68 33 2   20:57 6:45/M  
2 Gus Stonum Laramie WY 46 32 8 1:40 22:37 7:18/M  
3 Ryan Cammack Laramie WY 31 36 9 2:26 23:24 7:33/M  
4 Brent Major Laramie WY 51 38 11 3:06 24:03 7:45/M  
5 William Miller Laramie WY 23 29 18 6:27 27:24 8:50/M  
6 Bern Haggerty Laramie WY 61 49 27 9:31 30:29 9:50/M  
7 Rhydon Jackson 9 45 28 10:09 31:06 10:02/M  
8 Thomas Tolman 42 30 58 34:21 55:19 17:51/M  
9 Shea Goddard Laramie WY 26 23 61 36:30 57:27 18:32/M  
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Kathleen Selmer Laramie WY 38 57 24   29:21 9:28/M  
2 Susan Hanna Laramie WY 57 58 47 8:53 38:15 12:20/M  
3 Nancy Fillion 52 81 55 24:37 53:59 17:25/M 15:00
4 Joyce Honour Laramie WY 12 60 60 25:59 55:21 17:51/M  
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace Penalty
1 Mike Selmer Laramie WY 37 58 5   21:46 7:01/M  
2 Ed VanKirk Laramie WY 30 58 7 0:14 22:01 7:06/M  
3 Scott Rosenlieb Bakersfield CO 62 61 16 4:13 26:00 8:23/M  
4 Charlie DeWolf Laramie WY 59 53 19 5:47 27:34 8:54/M  
5 Jim Honour Laramie WY 11 59 21 6:58 28:45 9:16/M