Silent Trails

Overall Finish List

October 12, 2013


Results By High Plains Harriers

Runner

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chris Schabron Cheyenne WY 362 29 M 1 Top Fin   1:15:33.3 7:08/M
2 Brian MacPherson Fort Collins CO 182 25 M 1 0-29 1:56.8 1:17:30.1 7:19/M
3 Nik Deininger Laramie WY 310 26 M 2 0-29 2:12.8 1:17:46.2 7:20/M
4 Ragan Driver Laramie WY 776 30 M 1 30-39 2:22.1 1:17:55.4 7:21/M
5 Nick Clark Fort Collins CO 308 39 M 2 30-39 3:17.2 1:18:50.5 7:26/M
6 Tyler Kjolstad Laramie WY 367 28 M 3 0-29 3:45.6 1:19:18.9 7:29/M
7 Scott Foley Cheyenne WY 166 24 M 4 0-29 3:54.8 1:19:28.1 7:30/M
8 Ryan Burch Fort Collins CO 766 34 M 3 30-39 4:48.9 1:20:22.2 7:35/M
9 Lonac Horsecow Colorado Springs CO 777 28 M 5 0-29 5:51.9 1:21:25.2 7:41/M
10 Mike Hinterberg Fort Collins CO 787 34 M 4 30-39 6:36.6 1:22:09.9 7:45/M
11 Kyle Schmidt Laramie WY 784 24 M 6 0-29 7:49.5 1:23:22.8 7:52/M
12 Adam Marsh Laramie WY 768 24 M 7 0-29 9:51.1 1:25:24.4 8:03/M
13 Nate Hoyt Laramie WY 322 39 M 5 30-39 10:10.4 1:25:43.8 8:05/M
14 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 324 41 M 1 Top Fin 10:21.8 1:25:55.1 8:06/M
15 Lee Roberson Fort Collins CO 774 30 M 6 30-39 11:21.5 1:26:54.8 8:12/M
16 Cordelia Zars Laramie WY 348 20 F 1 Top Fin   1:27:46.4 8:17/M
17 Robert Jenson Laramie WY 750 23 M 8 0-29 13:03.2 1:28:36.5 8:22/M
18 Ryan Quinne Ft Collins CO 307 31 M 7 30-39 14:53.5 1:30:26.8 8:32/M
19 Brian Martisius Laramie WY 343 32 M 8 30-39 15:19.5 1:30:52.8 8:34/M
20 Kyle James Laramie WY 200 30 M 9 30-39 15:32.0 1:31:05.3 8:36/M
21 Maciej Pike-Biegunkski Laramie WY 342 36 M 10 30-39 16:24.9 1:31:58.2 8:41/M
22 Scott Slusher Fort Collins CO 194 43 M 1 40-49 16:33.8 1:32:07.1 8:41/M
23 Patrick Eastman Laramie WY 782 51 M 1 50-99 16:35.4 1:32:08.7 8:42/M
24 Casey Cheesbrough Laramie WY 319 32 M 11 30-39 17:02.1 1:32:35.4 8:44/M
25 Pete Thrasher Fort Collins CO 326 40 M 2 40-49 17:17.5 1:32:50.8 8:45/M
26 Michael Brazell Laramie WY 336 28 M 9 0-29 18:28.9 1:34:02.2 8:52/M
27 Kai Goldenstein Laramie WY 300 15 M 10 0-29 18:56.9 1:34:30.3 8:55/M
28 Josh Fuller Sheridan WY 337 25 M 11 0-29 19:18.9 1:34:52.2 8:57/M
29 Torrey Powers Cheyenne WY 792 50 M 2 50-99 20:57.5 1:36:30.8 9:06/M
30 Eli Lilley Laramie WY 306 27 M 12 0-29 22:03.2 1:37:36.5 9:12/M
31 Chad Pfeif Fort Collins CO 762 29 M 13 0-29 22:13.9 1:37:47.2 9:13/M
32 Andrew Fluckiger Laramie WY 199 22 M 14 0-29 22:17.1 1:37:50.4 9:14/M
33 Abi Bever Cheyenne WY 299 23 F 1 0-29 10:23.2 1:38:09.6 9:16/M
34 Tyler Miller Greeley CO 346 28 M 15 0-29 22:57.1 1:38:30.4 9:18/M
35 Gwynn Barrows Laramie WY 765 26 F 2 0-29 12:12.9 1:39:59.3 9:26/M
36 Jj Rams Casper WY 339 49 M 3 40-49 25:28.5 1:41:01.8 9:32/M
37 Kristi Ruben Cheyenne WY 751 43 F 1 Top Fin 13:17.5 1:41:03.9 9:32/M
38 Fred George Cheyenne WY 333 43 M 4 40-49 25:31.5 1:41:04.8 9:32/M
39 Ken Hilron Laramie WY 340 23 M 16 0-29 25:56.5 1:41:29.8 9:34/M
40 Andy Brew Fort Collins CO 755 23 M 17 0-29 26:56.8 1:42:30.1 9:40/M
41 Grant Smith Laramie WY 344 28 M 18 0-29 27:07.9 1:42:41.2 9:41/M
42 Johnna French Laramie WY 347 43 F 1 40-49 15:01.0 1:42:47.4 9:42/M
43 Mike Rubsam Fort Collins CO 772 43 M 5 40-49 27:26.9 1:43:00.2 9:43/M
44 Dean Wandersee Guernsey WY 753 24 M 19 0-29 27:31.4 1:43:04.8 9:43/M
45 Erika Smull Fort Collins CO 192 22 F 3 0-29 15:26.3 1:43:12.8 9:44/M
46 Jeff Suloff Laramie WY 318 36 M 12 30-39 27:46.2 1:43:19.5 9:45/M
47 Andrew Bohler Laramie WY 372 27 M 20 0-29 28:26.0 1:43:59.3 9:49/M
48 Amanda Beres Casper WY 358 24 F 4 0-29 16:25.1 1:44:11.5 9:50/M
49 Ed Sherline Laramie WY 370 53 M 3 50-99 28:53.4 1:44:26.7 9:51/M
50 Jill Woltkamp Laramie WY 171 27 F 5 0-29 17:04.0 1:44:50.4 9:53/M
51 Amanda Robbins-Lilley Laramie WY 305 26 F 6 0-29 17:11.2 1:44:57.7 9:54/M
52 James Walker Houston TX 301 53 M 4 50-99 29:28.1 1:45:01.4 9:54/M
53 Mary Boyts Laporte CO 791 53 F 1 50-99 17:20.9 1:45:07.3 9:55/M
54 Ruth Hitchcock Laramie WY 304 33 F 1 30-39 17:29.0 1:45:15.4 9:56/M
55 Quentin Morgan Mibarrie AU 302 52 M 5 50-99 29:45.9 1:45:19.2 9:56/M
56 Josh Gray Fort Collins CO 309 30 M 13 30-39 29:54.9 1:45:28.2 9:57/M
57 Katie Robinson Fort Collins CO 767 35 F 2 30-39 17:42.7 1:45:29.1 9:57/M
58 Marie Vida Fort Collins CO 773 32 F 3 30-39 17:44.3 1:45:30.8 9:57/M
59 Catharine Speights Fort Collins CO 193 49 F 2 40-49 18:21.5 1:46:07.9 10:01/M
60 Victoria Funk Fort Collins CO 177 37 F 4 30-39 18:23.9 1:46:10.3 10:01/M
61 Rebecca Biles Laramie WY 790 37 F 5 30-39 18:36.2 1:46:22.6 10:02/M
62 Doro Lindtke Laramie WY 314 33 F 6 30-39 18:45.6 1:46:32.0 10:03/M
63 Amy Dreger Broomfield CO 164 30 F 7 30-39 19:14.0 1:47:00.4 10:06/M
64 Cheryl Miller Cheyenne WY 198 45 F 3 40-49 19:50.4 1:47:36.8 10:09/M
65 Sandra Biller Laramie WY 357 26 F 7 0-29 20:11.8 1:47:58.2 10:11/M
66 Derrik McCuen 325 39 M 14 30-39 32:36.2 1:48:09.5 10:12/M
67 Tom Hromatka Fort Collins CO 321 34 M 15 30-39 33:01.3 1:48:34.6 10:15/M
68 Jessie Wilburn Fort Collins CO 189 27 F 8 0-29 21:13.5 1:48:59.9 10:17/M
69 Micahel McDowell Fort Collins CO 175 42 M 6 40-49 33:30.7 1:49:04.0 10:17/M
70 Christine Ramsey Logan UT 341 26 F 9 0-29 21:49.5 1:49:36.0 10:20/M
71 John Lawless Cheyenne WY 316 56 M 6 50-99 35:30.6 1:51:03.9 10:29/M
72 Evan O'Toole Laramie WY 168 30 M 16 30-39 36:10.9 1:51:44.2 10:32/M
73 Carrie Williams Cheyenne WY 338 30 F 8 30-39 24:06.2 1:51:52.6 10:33/M
74 Becky Fournier Cheyenne WY 332 30 F 9 30-39 24:06.3 1:51:52.7 10:33/M
75 Tanner Merton 364 44 M 7 40-49 36:46.1 1:52:19.5 10:36/M
76 Noah Miles Laramie WY 351 47 M 8 40-49 37:03.5 1:52:36.8 10:37/M
77 Jesse Gately Fort Collins CO 174 40 M 9 40-49 37:38.4 1:53:11.7 10:41/M
78 Luke Esch Cheyenne WY 764 33 M 17 30-39 38:04.4 1:53:37.7 10:43/M
79 Mark Jablin Laramie WY 169 42 M 10 40-49 38:22.6 1:53:55.9 10:45/M
80 Scott Hunter Laramie WY 315 43 M 11 40-49 38:24.2 1:53:57.5 10:45/M
81 Adam Wlostowski Fort Collins CO 763 25 M 21 0-29 38:44.1 1:54:17.4 10:47/M
82 Katherine Melland Fort Collins CO 785 32 F 10 30-39 27:49.8 1:55:36.2 10:54/M
83 Taca Carter Johnstown CO 317 36 F 11 30-39 28:10.7 1:55:57.1 10:56/M
84 Andy Wells Guernsey WY 754 31 M 18 30-39 40:43.3 1:56:16.6 10:58/M
85 Kelly Baxter Laramie WY 197 25 F 10 0-29 28:41.0 1:56:27.5 10:59/M
86 Alyssa Wechsler Laramie WY 298 28 F 11 0-29 29:04.0 1:56:50.4 11:01/M
87 Christine McCarrick Laramie WY 179 42 F 4 40-49 29:09.5 1:56:55.9 11:02/M
88 Kent Shriner Cheyenne WY 352 50 M 7 50-99 41:30.0 1:57:03.3 11:03/M
89 Pat Goltl Bridgeport NE 363 39 M 19 30-39 42:24.0 1:57:57.3 11:08/M
90 Matt Floud Cheyenne WY 359 36 M 20 30-39 43:19.8 1:58:53.1 11:13/M
91 John Broom Fort Collins CO 327 48 M 12 40-49 43:24.1 1:58:57.4 11:13/M
92 Matt Dumm Fort Collins CO 320 40 M 13 40-49 44:57.5 2:00:30.8 11:22/M
93 Leahj White Laramie WY 349 33 F 12 30-39 32:50.5 2:00:36.9 11:23/M
94 Kathie Krempels Cheyenne WY 328 54 F 2 50-99 34:29.4 2:02:15.8 11:32/M
95 Tanya Halliday Blacksburg VA 180 26 F 12 0-29 34:40.2 2:02:26.7 11:33/M
96 Ennette Larson-Meyer Laramie WY 369 49 F 5 40-49 35:04.5 2:02:50.9 11:35/M
97 Jolene Roesler Laramie WY 186 39 F 13 30-39 35:29.3 2:03:15.7 11:38/M
98 Denise Frye Casper WY 760 30 F 14 30-39 35:49.9 2:03:36.3 11:40/M
99 Michael Gray Casper WY 761 33 M 21 30-39 48:03.3 2:03:36.6 11:40/M
100 Brenda Alexander Laramie WY 371 49 F 6 40-49 36:28.4 2:04:14.8 11:43/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Chris Wages Buffalo WY 345 40 M 14 40-49 49:30.1 2:05:03.4 11:48/M
102 Matt Obrecht Cheyenne WY 756 37 M 22 30-39 49:30.3 2:05:03.6 11:48/M
103 Hanna Arzigian Laramie WY 303 21 F 13 0-29 38:32.6 2:06:19.0 11:55/M
104 Laurel Genzoli Laramie WY 312 30 F 15 30-39 38:49.3 2:06:35.7 11:57/M
105 Gregory Nickerson Laramie WY 355 31 M 23 30-39 51:03.2 2:06:36.5 11:57/M
106 Reilly Diloner Laramie WY 354 33 F 16 30-39 38:50.5 2:06:36.9 11:57/M
107 Jennifer Hess Laramie WY 313 33 F 17 30-39 39:13.4 2:06:59.8 11:59/M
108 Ami Cobb Fort Collins CO 190 24 F 14 0-29 39:15.1 2:07:01.5 11:59/M
109 Celeste O'Connor Fort Collins CO 195 42 F 7 40-49 39:27.9 2:07:14.3 12:00/M
110 Chryss Cada Fort Collins CO 329 45 F 8 40-49 39:28.0 2:07:14.4 12:00/M
111 Nancy Lockwood Laramie WY 360 53 F 3 50-99 41:58.2 2:09:44.7 12:14/M
112 Larissa Edwards Laramie WY 311 23 F 15 0-29 42:24.2 2:10:10.6 12:17/M
113 Cassandra Walck Arvada CO 165 31 F 18 30-39 43:42.7 2:11:29.1 12:24/M
114 Rachel Ryckman Denver CO 757 31 F 19 30-39 43:49.4 2:11:35.8 12:25/M
115 Alex Obrecht Cheyenne WY 758 27 M 22 0-29 56:02.8 2:11:36.1 12:25/M
116 Jalyn Anderson Larami WY 752 28 F 16 0-29 45:48.0 2:13:34.4 12:36/M
117 Steve Warden Pike Franklin TN 331 44 M 15 40-49 58:01.4 2:13:34.8 12:36/M
118 Nora Testerman Fort Collins CO 786 32 F 20 30-39 47:25.4 2:15:11.8 12:45/M
119 Alex May Fort Collins CO 778 39 M 24 30-39 59:38.7 2:15:12.0 12:45/M
120 Kim Bunning Boulder CO 365 44 F 9 40-49 49:25.6 2:17:12.0 12:57/M
121 Eric Easton Casper WY 330 57 M 8 50-99 1:03:17.3 2:18:50.6 13:06/M
122 Elisa Randall Laramie WY 356 51 F 4 50-99 54:19.1 2:22:05.5 13:24/M
123 Amy Krist Laramie WY 361 44 F 10 40-49 54:19.4 2:22:05.8 13:24/M
124 Athena Kennedy Laramie WY 323 36 F 21 30-39 56:14.2 2:24:00.6 13:35/M
125 Marc Wall Laramie WY 789 62 M 9 50-99 1:13:57.0 2:29:30.3 14:06/M
126 Kari Shriner Cheyenne WY 353 49 F 11 40-49 1:14:43.1 2:42:29.5 15:20/M
127 Janine Thompson Cheyenne WY 350 51 F 5 50-99 1:14:43.4 2:42:29.8 15:20/M
128 Laura Lloyd-Owen Cheyenne WY 181 21 F 17 0-29 1:16:55.0 2:44:41.4 15:32/M
129 Sally White Cheyenne WY 184 32 F 22 30-39 1:16:55.2 2:44:41.6 15:32/M
130 Debra Powell Fort Collins CO 196 47 F 12 40-49 1:32:56.8 3:00:43.2 17:03/M
131 Bob Dixon Cheyenne WY 335 68 M 10 50-99 1:55:50.8 3:11:24.2 18:03/M
132 Brandon Dixon Cheyenne WY 334 43 M 16 40-49 1:55:55.5 3:11:28.8 18:04/M
133 Brian Walter Fort Collins CO 191 45 M 17 40-49 2:00:09.0 3:15:42.3 18:28/M