Pilot Hill 25 K Classic

Age Group Results

June 01, 2013


Results By High Plains Harriers High Plains Harriers


Men: Top Finishers 0-34 35-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-34 35-49 50-99

25 K

Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Nick Clark 223 39 1 59:24 7:12/M 1 39:50 5:30/M   1:39:14
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 19 Esther Hartsky 189 36 1 1:13:33 8:55/M 1 50:11 6:55/M   2:03:44
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 8 Dan Radosevich 202 50 1 1:06:07 8:01/M 1 44:59 6:12/M   1:51:06
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 29 Tina Duncan 167 42 1 1:21:44 9:54/M 1 52:12 7:12/M 0:47 2:13:56
 
Top

Male 34 and under

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 2 Nik Deininger 190 25 1 1:00:08 7:17/M 1 41:26 5:43/M   1:41:34
2 3 Sam Malmberg 233 29 3 1:01:58 7:31/M 4 42:58 5:56/M 3:21 1:44:56
3 4 Ragan Driver 216 29 4 1:03:35 7:42/M 3 42:43 5:54/M 4:43 1:46:18
4 5 Erik Boss 241 20 5 1:04:10 7:47/M 5 43:09 5:57/M 5:45 1:47:19
5 6 Chris Schabron 211 29 7 1:05:54 7:59/M 2 42:21 5:50/M 6:40 1:48:15
6 7 Mike Hinterberg 199 34 6 1:05:11 7:54/M 6 45:06 6:13/M 8:43 1:50:17
7 10 Laine Parish 179 23 2 1:01:26 7:27/M 13 52:11 7:12/M 12:03 1:53:37
8 11 Levin Zars 237 21 9 1:06:59 8:07/M 8 47:10 6:30/M 12:34 1:54:09
9 12 Ryan Kircher 215 33 8 1:06:59 8:07/M 9 47:45 6:35/M 13:10 1:54:44
10 13 Lee Roberson 225 29 11 1:08:44 8:20/M 7 46:20 6:23/M 13:29 1:55:04
11 14 Gabe Adams 226 19 10 1:08:22 8:17/M 10 48:00 6:37/M 14:47 1:56:22
12 15 Spencer Moul 157 19 12 1:09:20 8:24/M 12 51:00 7:02/M 18:45 2:00:20
13 17 Neil Long 154 24 13 1:11:40 8:41/M 11 50:23 6:57/M 20:28 2:02:03
14 23 Derrek Williams 232 31 14 1:12:32 8:48/M 15 54:53 7:34/M 25:50 2:07:25
15 25 Heath Geil-Haggerty 229 16 15 1:14:40 9:03/M 19 56:52 7:51/M 29:57 2:11:32
16 26 Joel Moen 176 24 18 1:18:38 9:32/M 14 53:36 7:24/M 30:39 2:12:14
17 30 Cameron Reed 222 19 16 1:16:02 9:13/M 20 58:30 8:04/M 32:57 2:14:32
18 32 Kai Goldenstein 221 14 17 1:16:53 9:19/M 21 58:41 8:06/M 34:00 2:15:34
19 33 Ryan Schaap 181 29 20 1:20:39 9:47/M 16 55:12 7:37/M 34:16 2:15:51
20 34 Snehal Shetye 207 31 19 1:20:03 9:42/M 17 56:06 7:44/M 34:34 2:16:09
21 35 Glenwood Garner 182 29 21 1:20:40 9:47/M 18 56:34 7:48/M 35:39 2:17:14
22 41 Forrest Todd 180 29 22 1:22:55 10:03/M 22 58:52 8:07/M 40:13 2:21:47
23 50 Jason Sagen 219 30 25 1:28:53 10:46/M 23 1:02:38 8:38/M 49:56 2:31:31
24 55 Chris Michael 227 23 23 1:28:02 10:40/M 24 1:12:41 10:02/M 59:09 2:40:43
25 66 Rudy Mignon 168 23 24 1:28:40 10:45/M 25 1:19:29 10:58/M 1:06:34 2:48:09
 
Top

Female 34 and under

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 28 Jenn Malmberg 234 31 1 1:14:54 9:05/M 3 58:14 8:02/M   2:13:08
2 38 Gwynn Barrows 239 25     12 2:20:45 19:25/M 7:36 2:20:45
3 40 Abby McQueeney Penamonte 191 30 2 1:25:23 10:21/M 1 56:12 7:45/M 8:26 2:21:35
4 42 Jessie Wilburn 170 27 3 1:25:24 10:21/M 2 56:45 7:50/M 9:00 2:22:09
5 45 Marie Vida 224 31 4 1:26:59 10:33/M 4 58:44 8:06/M 12:34 2:25:43
6 49 Bernadette Kuhn 206 31 5 1:29:18 10:49/M 5 1:02:12 8:35/M 18:21 2:31:30
7 58 Jenna Heller 153 25 6 1:32:45 11:15/M 7 1:09:07 9:32/M 28:43 2:41:52
8 67 Jen Bartel 236 31 7 1:36:07 11:39/M 8 1:12:26 9:59/M 35:24 2:48:33
9 68 Elizabeth Myers 220 27 9 1:42:15 12:24/M 6 1:08:02 9:23/M 37:08 2:50:17
10 69 Brittany Cherry 212 29 8 1:39:25 12:03/M 10 1:12:58 10:04/M 39:14 2:52:23
11 73 Lindsay Brugger 178 22 10 1:44:05 12:37/M 11 1:13:13 10:06/M 44:10 2:57:18
12 75 Cecily Broomfield 165 34 11 1:48:35 13:10/M 9 1:12:36 10:01/M 48:02 3:01:11
 
Top

Male 35 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 9 Jason Gonzales 201 41 1 1:06:24 8:03/M 1 46:00 6:21/M   1:52:24
2 16 Jason Roesler 152 41 2 1:11:30 8:40/M 3 49:32 6:50/M 8:37 2:01:02
3 18 Gene Lang 228 39 5 1:13:50 8:57/M 2 49:19 6:48/M 10:44 2:03:09
4 22 George Mathes 218 41 3 1:13:05 8:52/M 4 52:19 7:13/M 13:00 2:05:24
5 24 Alex May 208 38 4 1:13:32 8:55/M 6 55:33 7:40/M 16:40 2:09:05
6 27 Rob Michaud 162 41 6 1:17:36 9:24/M 5 55:14 7:37/M 20:25 2:12:50
7 43 Randal Six 230 39 7 1:21:26 9:52/M 8 1:00:45 8:23/M 29:46 2:22:11
8 47 Robert Broomfield 164 37 10 1:31:57 11:09/M 7 58:29 8:04/M 38:01 2:30:26
9 54 Greg Jacobsen 197 47 11 1:32:03 11:09/M 9 1:07:49 9:21/M 47:28 2:39:52
10 56 Taner Norton 159 43 9 1:31:15 11:04/M 10 1:09:29 9:35/M 48:20 2:40:44
11 63 Jeff Suloff 235 36 8 1:25:15 10:20/M 12 1:20:13 11:04/M 53:04 2:45:28
12 71 Jeremy Johnston 195 36 12 1:37:38 11:50/M 11 1:17:33 10:42/M 1:02:46 2:55:11
 
Top

Female 35 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 31 Johnna French 214 42 1 1:21:51 9:55/M 1 53:03 7:19/M   2:14:54
2 39 Karen Smidt 186 46 2 1:24:07 10:12/M 3 56:59 7:52/M 6:11 2:21:06
3 44 Katie Robinson 217 35 5 1:28:30 10:44/M 2 55:24 7:38/M 8:59 2:23:54
4 51 Ranie Lynds 205 36 3 1:28:03 10:40/M 4 1:04:34 8:54/M 17:42 2:32:37
5 52 Rachel Carr 210 42 4 1:28:05 10:41/M 5 1:04:53 8:57/M 18:04 2:32:58
6 61 Marie-Hélène Faurie 177 45 7 1:37:10 11:47/M 6 1:05:48 9:05/M 28:04 2:42:58
7 64 Marlo Johnson Crosby 161 42 6 1:30:49 11:00/M 10 1:15:48 10:27/M 31:43 2:46:37
8 65 Karen Jacobsen 198 49 9 1:41:04 12:15/M 7 1:06:05 9:07/M 32:14 2:47:09
9 70 Ranee Valentine 213 36 8 1:39:57 12:07/M 8 1:12:33 10:00/M 37:35 2:52:30
10 72 Rachel Johnston 196 36 10 1:42:09 12:23/M 9 1:14:21 10:15/M 41:35 2:56:30
11 77 Jenny Powers 166 38 11 1:44:36 12:41/M 11 1:20:34 11:07/M 50:15 3:05:10
12 79 Crystal McFadden 151 35 12 1:47:58 13:05/M 12 1:25:40 11:49/M 58:44 3:13:38
DNF 85 Avis Garcia 231 47 13 2:34:18 18:42/M        
 
Top

Male 50 and over

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 20 Patrick Eastman 193 51 2 1:15:06 9:06/M 1 50:04 6:54/M   2:05:10
2 21 Bart Geerts 240 50 1 1:13:21 8:53/M 2 51:54 7:10/M 0:04 2:05:15
3 36 Mike Selmer 204 56 4 1:24:35 10:15/M 3 52:51 7:17/M 12:15 2:17:26
4 37 Jay Adams 174 52 5 1:25:00 10:18/M 4 54:16 7:29/M 14:05 2:19:16
5 48 Rex Metcalf 192 54 3 1:24:28 10:14/M 7 1:06:14 9:08/M 25:31 2:30:42
6 53 Alex Alvarez 171 56 6 1:29:43 10:52/M 5 1:04:51 8:57/M 29:23 2:34:34
7 57 Ramsey Bentley 209 61 7 1:34:27 11:27/M 9 1:07:16 9:17/M 36:32 2:41:43
8 59 Bill Voigt 238 60 8 1:35:34 11:35/M 8 1:07:07 9:15/M 37:30 2:42:41
9 60 Ivan Rezucha 172 60 9 1:36:54 11:45/M 6 1:06:01 9:06/M 37:44 2:42:55
10 76 Terry Mink 160 62 10 1:40:35 12:12/M 11 1:23:12 11:29/M 58:36 3:03:47
11 81 Rob Thurston 185 64 11 1:59:46 14:31/M 10 1:18:08 10:47/M 1:12:43 3:17:54
12 83 Douglas Frick 175 51 12 2:00:55 14:39/M 12 1:38:43 13:37/M 1:34:27 3:39:38
 
Top

Female 50 and over

  Overall   ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 46 Mary Boyts 194 53 1 1:25:40 10:23/M 1 1:02:29 8:37/M   2:28:09
2 62 Elizabeth Traver 200 52 2 1:35:50 11:37/M 2 1:09:20 9:34/M 17:01 2:45:10
3 74 Nancy Lockwood 184 52 3 1:40:23 12:10/M 3 1:18:21 10:48/M 30:34 2:58:44
4 78 Nancy Brizuela 158 52 4 1:42:32 12:26/M 5 1:22:51 11:26/M 37:14 3:05:23
5 80 Diane Gorski 163 57 5 1:55:02 13:57/M 4 1:21:16 11:13/M 48:09 3:16:18
6 82 Kathleen Selmer 203 55 6 2:01:18 14:42/M 6 1:23:15 11:29/M 56:23 3:24:33
7 84 Susan Londe 183 52 7 2:07:55 15:30/M 7 1:42:42 14:10/M 1:22:28 3:50:37