Jelm Mountain Run

Age Group Results

September 21, 2013


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: Top Finishers 0-34 35-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-34 35-49 50-99

Jelm Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jennifer Malmberg 198 31 1 53:17 1 36:07 1:29:24
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Sam Malmberg 199 30 1 42:19 1 27:40 1:09:59
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Johnna French 226 43 1 1:01:35 1 39:21 1:40:56
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Jason Roesler 193 42 1 51:59 1 35:04 1:27:03
 
Top

Female 34 and under

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Ruth Hitchcock 228 33 1 56:03 1 39:31 1:35:34
2 8 Jessica Perry 194 33 2 1:02:45 4 44:36 1:47:21
3 9 Jayla Wulff 202 11 3 1:05:53 3 43:17 1:49:10
4 11 Lauren Radakovich 245 28 4 1:08:58 2 42:57 1:51:55
5 13 Kaitlin Kratter 205 29 5 1:10:59 6 47:49 1:58:48
6 17 Colleen Cassidy 230 26 7 1:15:35 5 46:58 2:02:33
7 18 Bri Brasher 240 20 6 1:14:25 7 48:47 2:03:12
8 24 Runzun Shetye 218 31 8 1:20:18 8 50:37 2:10:55
9 27 Daphne Dubach 160 33 9 1:23:22 10 54:52 2:18:14
10 28 Adele Tamboli 215 31 10 1:27:08 11 55:28 2:22:36
11 29 Jenn Andrews 244 29 13 1:30:43 9 52:36 2:23:19
12 30 Brianna Wells 217 24 12 1:28:26 12 1:04:11 2:32:37
13 31 Bethany Coon 235 22 11 1:28:26 13 1:04:11 2:32:37
 
Top

Male 34 and under

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Nik Deininger 238 25 1 42:00 1 28:29 1:10:29
2 3 Chris Schabron 242 29 3 47:48 2 30:25 1:18:13
3 6 Kyle Schmidt 127 23 2 45:38 5 38:31 1:24:09
4 8 Tony Radakovich 246 31 4 52:55 3 34:38 1:27:33
5 13 Greg Salvesen 210 26 6 1:00:56 4 34:38 1:35:34
6 16 Thomas Newman 225 32 5 57:55 8 40:44 1:38:39
7 17 Snehal Shetye 219 31 7 1:01:12 7 39:37 1:40:49
8 20 Tyler Miller 229 28 8 1:01:40 9 41:29 1:43:09
9 21 Nigel Miller 250 25 11 1:05:52 6 39:03 1:44:55
10 22 Kevin Schilling 212 24 10 1:04:45 10 42:37 1:47:22
11 23 Lander Stone 188 13 12 1:05:54 11 43:13 1:49:07
12 25 Brock Faulkner 251 34 9 1:04:23 13 48:57 1:53:20
13 27 Eric Toberen 254 32 13 1:09:30 12 45:53 1:55:23
 
Top

Female 35 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Esther Hartsky 234 36 1 54:59 1 37:03 1:32:02
2 5 Jennifer Peterson 195 36 3 1:02:28 3 40:39 1:43:07
3 6 Beth Cable 220 40 2 1:02:10 4 41:34 1:43:44
4 7 AJ Harnish-Yager 197 46 4 1:04:20 2 39:27 1:43:47
5 10 Tawna Bovero 207 46 5 1:05:35 5 44:18 1:49:53
6 14 Tori Kricken 231 39 6 1:11:06 10 47:54 1:59:00
7 15 Lisa Kerr 203 49 7 1:12:38 9 47:05 1:59:43
8 16 Nicole Lamartine 236 38 9 1:15:25 6 44:55 2:00:20
9 19 Pepper Six 232 39 11 1:18:46 8 47:03 2:05:49
10 20 Brenda Alexander 209 49 10 1:17:30 11 49:56 2:07:26
11 21 Edna McClanahan 253 43 14 1:23:22 7 46:16 2:09:38
12 22 Heidi Wulff 201 44 12 1:19:07 12 50:43 2:09:50
13 23 Barbie Thelen 204 47 8 1:13:45 14 56:05 2:09:50
14 25 Cecily Broomfield 213 35 13 1:21:15 13 50:59 2:12:14
15 32 Erin Campbell-Stone 189 44 15 1:32:38 15 1:02:33 2:35:11
16 33 Roberta Johnson 237 43 16 1:33:05 17 1:07:16 2:40:21
17 34 Spring Jones 221 40 18 1:35:15 16 1:05:07 2:40:22
18 35 Katy Cotton 192 47 17 1:33:19 18 1:10:55 2:44:14
 
Top

Male 35 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Justin Liddle 248 35 2 50:33 1 29:52 1:20:25
2 5 Daniel Schlaepfer 208 36 1 49:31 2 31:10 1:20:41
3 9 Nate Hoyt 196 38 3 53:49 3 34:31 1:28:20
4 10 Randal Six 233 39 4 54:38 4 34:38 1:29:16
5 11 Jason Gonzales 161 41 5 54:53 6 38:04 1:32:57
6 12 Josh Dorrell 187 39 6 59:18 5 35:47 1:35:05
7 15 Rich Barrans 200 49 7 59:37 7 38:47 1:38:24
8 24 Philip Armitage 206 41 9 1:08:23 8 42:04 1:50:27
9 26 Robert Broomfield 214 37 8 1:07:56 11 47:02 1:54:58
10 28 Jerry Williams 190 44 10 1:10:12 10 46:37 1:56:49
11 29 Warren Greaser 252 36 12 1:14:29 9 42:23 1:56:52
12 32 Michael Andrews 243 35 11 1:12:55 12 48:09 2:01:04
 
Top

Female 50 and over

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Ana Houseal 216 50 1 1:10:02 1 45:20 1:55:22
2 26 Kathleen Selmer 227 56 2 1:23:40 2 53:42 2:17:22
3 36 Susan Londe 239 53 3 1:33:45 3 1:10:30 2:44:15
 
Top

Male 50 and over

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Torrey Powers 247 50 3 1:01:19 1 36:22 1:37:41
2 18 Mike Ernst 191 50 1 59:53 2 41:05 1:40:58
3 19 Rich Michelson 249 56 2 1:00:29 3 41:29 1:41:58
4 30 Andrew Eckles 224 58 5 1:14:57 4 42:42 1:57:39
5 31 Ray Bader 223 56 4 1:14:18 5 45:13 1:59:31
*Overall place within gender.