Jackalope

Age Group Results

April 06, 2013


Results By High Plains Harriers www.highplainsharriers.org


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Jackalope 5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Anne Schriner Laramie WY 273 28 15   22:06 4:25/K
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ragan Driver Laramie WY 263 29 1   16:40 3:20/K
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tawna Bovero 233 45 26   23:41 4:44/K
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ted Haskell Laramie WY 301 43 5   17:34 3:31/K
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kylie Campbell 253 12 145   37:44 7:33/K
2 Raelynn Bartel 339 4 174 8:30 46:15 9:15/K
3 Micah Harper 112 13 204 17:33 55:18 11:04/K
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Heath Geil-Haggerty 269 16 4   17:29 3:30/K
2 Langdon Miller 346 11 45 8:24 25:53 5:11/K
3 Meren Meyer 345 11 57 10:12 27:41 5:32/K
4 Alec Britt 238 19 74 11:14 28:43 5:45/K
5 Judson Church Laramie WY 171 12 125 17:34 35:03 7:01/K
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Anne Schriner Laramie WY 273 28 15   22:06 4:25/K
2 Amanda Robbins-Lilley Laramie WY 324 25 19 0:34 22:40 4:32/K
3 Carrie Murthy Laramie WY 246 29 35 2:52 24:58 5:00/K
4 Erin Maloney 221 26 38 3:05 25:11 5:02/K
5 Larissa Edwards Laramie WY 262 22 40 3:19 25:25 5:05/K
6 Colleen Cassider 321 26 52 4:33 26:39 5:20/K
7 Laura Hess Laramie WY 278 23 54 4:55 27:01 5:24/K
8 Cindy Hayford 256 27 58 5:38 27:44 5:33/K
9 Virginia Hansen 179 27 59 5:39 27:45 5:33/K
10 Devynn Yerina 204 20 60 5:42 27:48 5:34/K
11 Katie Rice 342 25 61 5:48 27:54 5:35/K
12 Laura Eklund 183 25 62 5:48 27:54 5:35/K
13 Melissa Clark 173 28 68 6:18 28:24 5:41/K
14 Christine Mock 239 21 75 6:37 28:43 5:45/K
15 Mary Summers 199 24 78 7:03 29:09 5:50/K
16 Jamie Marchetti Laramie WY 154 22 80 7:18 29:24 5:53/K
17 Alexandria Peterson 317 23 81 7:19 29:25 5:53/K
18 Karagh Murphy 177 23 82 7:19 29:25 5:53/K
19 Gwen Stout 148 29 88 8:13 30:19 6:04/K
20 Jennifer Eason Laramie WYF 275 26 89 8:25 30:31 6:06/K
21 Shannon Smith 318 23 91 8:30 30:36 6:07/K
22 Kelsie Speiser 312 25 93 8:48 30:54 6:11/K
23 Sydney Ernst Laramie WY 170 22 96 9:03 31:09 6:14/K
24 Audrey quest 304 22 100 9:46 31:52 6:22/K
25 Kristi Bennick 195 29 103 10:14 32:20 6:28/K
26 Kristen Ernst Laramie WY 167 20 105 10:19 32:25 6:29/K
27 Jane France 313 26 113 11:29 33:35 6:43/K
28 Whitney King Laramie, WY 82070 208 22 114 11:40 33:46 6:45/K
29 Amy Freye 247 27 116 11:42 33:48 6:46/K
30 Kylie Haag 178 20 119 11:56 34:02 6:48/K
31 Maranda Nicodemus Laramie WY 227 28 124 12:52 34:58 7:00/K
32 Amy Russell 315 22 126 13:01 35:07 7:01/K
33 Kali McCrackin Laramie WY 310 22 128 13:20 35:26 7:05/K
34 Brittany Steinman 127 27 130 13:24 35:30 7:06/K
35 Morgan Marka 311 22 136 13:43 35:49 7:10/K
36 Brooke Crabtree 174 21 138 14:30 36:36 7:19/K
37 Heidi Henderson 322 25 140 14:51 36:57 7:23/K
38 Alison Kuhn 294 24 150 16:38 38:44 7:45/K
39 Ashley Clark 114 26 153 17:37 39:43 7:57/K
40 Sarah Rhodes 155 27 156 18:53 40:59 8:12/K
41 Briana Montoya 105 27 157 18:54 41:00 8:12/K
42 Daffney Kildoo 104 27 158 18:54 41:00 8:12/K
43 Brittany Buss 134 27 166 21:34 43:40 8:44/K
44 Meghan Monahan 219 29 179 25:54 48:00 9:36/K
45 Whitney Richter 210 26 182 27:02 49:08 9:50/K
46 Kristin Herman 192 29 202 32:56 55:02 11:00/K
47 Jackie Rumph 198 22 203 32:57 55:03 11:01/K
48 Jodi Keithley 153 29 210 37:00 59:06 11:49/K
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ragan Driver Laramie WY 263 29 1   16:40 3:20/K
2 Andrew Pope Laramie WY 254 26 2 0:21 17:01 3:24/K
3 Sam Molder Laramie WY 298 23 3 0:29 17:09 3:26/K
4 Nik Deininger Laramie WY 267 25 6 1:04 17:44 3:33/K
5 Rudy Mignon 330 23 10 2:25 19:05 3:49/K
6 William Hurt 323 23 11 3:16 19:57 3:59/K
7 Joe Schmitz 306 28 13 4:15 20:55 4:11/K
8 Tyson Cartwright 224 28 14 4:27 21:07 4:13/K
9 Jeff Dunning 138 23 23 6:30 23:10 4:38/K
10 Kraig Tafoya 316 26 34 8:06 24:46 4:57/K
11 Kasey Cook 235 23 42 8:53 25:33 5:07/K
12 Bryant Hoskins 320 27 46 9:16 25:56 5:11/K
13 Brennan Peak 288 29 47 9:16 25:56 5:11/K
14 Tyson Markham 338 29 48 9:27 26:07 5:13/K
15 Shawn Sitzman 314 27 56 10:54 27:34 5:31/K
16 Kory Cook 234 25 67 11:43 28:23 5:41/K
17 Rian RTabiodeaiu Laramie WY 274 29 86 13:34 30:14 6:03/K
18 Santford Hedger 211 27 181 32:27 49:08 9:50/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Palmer Laramie WY 327 33 16   22:11 4:26/K
2 Ranie Lynds Laramie WY 175 36 20 0:34 22:45 4:33/K
3 Lucia Miranda 307 30 25 1:16 23:27 4:41/K
4 Jennifer Mellizo Laramie WY 287 35 28 2:01 24:12 4:50/K
5 Amanda Larson 157 37 31 2:22 24:33 4:55/K
6 Caryn Erickson 130 35 36 2:52 25:03 5:01/K
7 Leah White Laramie WY 120 32 49 3:57 26:08 5:14/K
8 Jessica Kastendieck 165 33 50 4:15 26:26 5:17/K
9 Amy Reed Laramie WY 276 30 51 4:23 26:34 5:19/K
10 Laura Meyer 139 34 64 5:54 28:05 5:37/K
11 Shelly Lynn Boulder CO 337 30 71 6:26 28:37 5:43/K
12 Ketta Smith 325 31 76 6:35 28:46 5:45/K
13 Lacy Cartwright 205 30 77 6:52 29:03 5:49/K
14 Jennifer Burnett 140 31 83 7:36 29:48 5:58/K
15 Wendy Scollins 257 39 84 7:48 29:59 6:00/K
16 Dena Tromp 145 37 97 9:02 31:13 6:15/K
17 Melissa Daniele 163 36 104 10:09 32:20 6:28/K
18 Vanessa Hedum 162 31 107 10:38 32:49 6:34/K
19 Sheila Sells 186 38 108 10:39 32:50 6:34/K
20 Jessica Thornberry 132 31 109 10:43 32:54 6:35/K
21 Anika Mahoney 340 34 121 11:57 34:08 6:50/K
22 Brenda Peterson 271 38 129 13:19 35:30 7:06/K
23 Stacey Harvey 129 35 132 13:26 35:37 7:07/K
24 Megan Gaetz 332 35 134 13:32 35:43 7:09/K
25 Candace Stidolph 236 34 146 15:42 37:53 7:35/K
26 Amy Pohl Loveland CO 285 34 148 15:44 37:55 7:35/K
27 Jennifer Vandenberg 241 31 154 17:39 39:50 7:58/K
28 Prairie Smallwood 135 32 160 19:57 42:08 8:26/K
29 Sarah Hintz 124 35 161 20:01 42:12 8:26/K
30 Rebecca Steele Laramie WY 249 37 172 23:29 45:40 9:08/K
31 Becky Teal 280 32 175 24:15 46:26 9:17/K
32 Trish Worley 201 33 178 25:38 47:49 9:34/K
33 Martha Reisch Laramie WY 226 35 187 28:47 50:59 10:12/K
34 Melissa Burke 190 31 188 28:48 50:59 10:12/K
35 Laura Barton Laramie WY 82072 344 34 189 29:26 51:37 10:19/K
36 Mary Scott 243 35 193 31:07 53:19 10:40/K
37 Theresa Chavez 185 38 197 31:43 53:54 10:47/K
38 Laura Jackson 189 33 199 32:08 54:19 10:52/K
39 Colleen Whiteley 150 30 209 36:54 59:05 11:49/K
40 Melanie Murphy 297 37 211 37:00 59:11 11:50/K
41 Kim Puls 319 39 216 39:11 1:01:22 12:16/K
42 Nicolette Woods 197 31 217 39:12 1:01:23 12:17/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brian Glaspell Laramie WY 284 39 9   18:44 3:45/K
2 Ian Abernathy Laramie WY 328 31 12 1:17 20:01 4:00/K
3 Luke Jackson 188 31 22 4:20 23:05 4:37/K
4 Ben Turner 308 30 24 4:41 23:26 4:41/K
5 CASEY GREEN 149 30 30 5:38 24:23 4:53/K
6 Troy Burke 191 31 32 5:52 24:37 4:55/K
7 Sid Murthy Laramie WY 245 31 37 6:20 25:05 5:01/K
8 Glenn Worley 200 35 41 6:41 25:26 5:05/K
9 Andrew Krois 207 33 43 6:54 25:39 5:08/K
10 Joseph Daniele 164 39 55 8:16 27:01 5:24/K
11 Aaron Stidolph 237 33 63 9:17 28:02 5:36/K
12 Joshua Tromp 146 35 66 9:36 28:21 5:40/K
13 Bryon Brockel 102 34 94 12:13 30:58 6:12/K
14 Tony Neider 126 36 115 15:02 33:47 6:45/K
15 Craig Okraska 341 34 120 15:23 34:08 6:50/K
16 Mitchell Edwards 214 35 123 16:09 34:54 6:59/K
17 Tim Elder 147 31 127 16:34 35:19 7:04/K
18 Matt Gaetz 333 39 143 18:33 37:18 7:28/K
19 David Saules 290 30 173 27:26 46:11 9:14/K
20 Wesley Scott 242 35 194 34:38 53:23 10:41/K
21 Sam Teal 279 32 198 35:33 54:18 10:52/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tawna Bovero 233 45 26   23:41 4:44/K
2 Rachel Carr 302 42 29 0:33 24:14 4:51/K
3 Susan Bury 299 49 72 5:00 28:42 5:44/K
4 Lori Stalder Laramie WY 295 41 73 5:01 28:43 5:45/K
5 Dawn Johnson Laramie WY 160 42 90 6:50 30:32 6:06/K
6 Julie Kopf 309 45 92 7:07 30:48 6:10/K
7 Jeannie Lane 343 45 98 7:32 31:14 6:15/K
8 Chris Schmidt Laramie WY 259 47 99 7:37 31:19 6:16/K
9 Julie Wickett Laramie WY 202 41 101 8:12 31:54 6:23/K
10 Amy Ernst Laramie WY 168 43 102 8:13 31:55 6:23/K
11 Shannon Allstott 123 46 106 8:47 32:29 6:30/K
12 Veronica Zamora Laramie WY 232 42 117 10:08 33:50 6:46/K
13 Jeanne Wolcott Laramie WY 159 43 122 10:33 34:15 6:51/K
14 Avis Garcia 326 47 135 12:06 35:47 7:09/K
15 Vicky Russell 216 47 137 12:16 35:58 7:12/K
16 Philecia Norwood-Fitzgerald 223 48 141 13:26 37:08 7:26/K
17 Karen Pilgrim Laramie WY 305 46 149 14:54 38:36 7:43/K
18 Beth Cable Laramie WY 289 40 167 20:35 44:16 8:51/K
19 Margaret Baker 193 40 169 20:47 44:29 8:54/K
20 Gayle Nelson Laramie WY 292 41 177 23:33 47:15 9:27/K
21 Stacy Beman 158 42 180 24:18 48:00 9:36/K
22 Joy Hill 156 42 184 26:24 50:06 10:01/K
23 Pennie Weir 283 49 191 28:20 52:02 10:24/K
24 Laurie Roylance 260 41 192 29:33 53:14 10:39/K
25 Kelli Trujillo 118 45 205 31:37 55:18 11:04/K
26 Kimberly Harper 111 46 206 32:04 55:45 11:09/K
27 MaryRose Aragon 265 41 215 37:40 1:01:22 12:16/K
28 teresa Bares 277 48 218 43:16 1:06:58 13:24/K
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ted Haskell Laramie WY 301 43 5   17:34 3:31/K
2 Jerry Rief Cheyenne WY 270 48 7 0:30 18:04 3:37/K
3 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 293 40 8 1:00 18:34 3:43/K
4 Jerod DeLay 272 42 18 5:02 22:36 4:31/K
5 Mike Ernst Laramie WY 169 49 27 6:24 23:58 4:48/K
6 Mark Hicks 229 43 70 10:58 28:33 5:43/K
7 Todd Gowen 228 45 95 13:32 31:06 6:13/K
8 James Harper 110 44 144 20:00 37:34 7:31/K
9 Bern Haggerty 266 48 151 21:44 39:18 7:52/K
10 Megan Hanneman 215 40 170 27:50 45:24 9:05/K
11 Jeffrey Evans 296 44 212 41:37 59:11 11:50/K
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Peggy McCracken Laramie WY 291 53 69   28:32 5:42/K
2 Alice Haskins 103 53 85 1:41 30:14 6:03/K
3 Tana Arther 143 51 112 4:54 33:26 6:41/K
4 Glenda Kittinger 261 59 118 5:18 33:51 6:46/K
5 Elizabeth Howard 137 57 131 7:03 35:36 7:07/K
6 Brenda Burnett Cheyenne, WY 82009 WY 141 56 139 8:09 36:42 7:20/K
7 Nancy Nicodemus 222 56 142 8:35 37:08 7:26/K
8 Lorraine Whitaker 230 70 147 9:22 37:55 7:35/K
9 Maggie Garner Laramie WY 335 65 155 12:13 40:46 8:09/K
10 Guadalupe Frias Laramie WY 251 81 162 14:06 42:39 8:32/K
11 Christine Stanford 225 51 163 14:08 42:41 8:32/K
12 Niki DeLaucey 282 65 165 14:27 43:00 8:36/K
13 Diane Gorski Laramie WY 244 57 168 15:44 44:17 8:51/K
14 Cid Walck 206 58 171 16:52 45:25 9:05/K
15 Lori Cavey 331 52 176 18:02 46:35 9:19/K
16 Randi Todd 184 52 183 20:35 49:08 9:50/K
17 Trish Becklinger Cheyenne WY 209 67 185 21:33 50:06 10:01/K
18 Deedee Boysen Laramie WY 264 59 186 22:21 50:54 10:11/K
19 Genee Vidakovich 248 51 195 24:59 53:32 10:42/K
20 Ann Tanaka 187 54 196 25:21 53:54 10:47/K
21 Kim Reaman 212 52 200 26:13 54:46 10:57/K
22 Cathy Shuster 181 53 201 26:13 54:46 10:57/K
23 Carolyn Herman 182 60 207 27:59 56:32 11:18/K
24 Lanny Hansen 180 68 208 28:00 56:33 11:19/K
25 Patricia Weir 152 59 213 31:04 59:37 11:55/K
26 Kathy Hayes 151 52 214 31:04 59:37 11:55/K
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Lawlor 300 55 17   22:15 4:27/K
2 Brent Weigner Cheyenne WY 258 63 21 0:42 22:57 4:35/K
3 Rob Coleman Cheyenne WY 268 58 33 2:27 24:42 4:56/K
4 Terry Mink Laramie WY 255 62 39 3:08 25:23 5:05/K
5 Andrew Eckles 281 57 44 3:34 25:50 5:10/K
6 John Campbell Laramie WY 252 52 53 4:43 26:59 5:24/K
7 Jesse Tachiquin-Frias 250 53 65 6:02 28:17 5:39/K
8 Ned Feldbush Laramie WY 334 62 79 6:56 29:12 5:50/K
9 Ed Bradley Laramie WY 336 63 87 7:59 30:15 6:03/K
10 Rob Thurston Laramie WY 240 64 110 10:40 32:56 6:35/K
11 Tom Whitaker 231 71 111 10:51 33:07 6:37/K
12 James Boucher Laramie WY 329 76 133 13:26 35:42 7:08/K
13 Terry Zuiker Cheyenne WY 166 62 152 17:23 39:38 7:56/K
14 Paul Howard 136 58 159 19:37 41:52 8:22/K
15 Jennie Lawrence 106 57 164 20:44 42:59 8:36/K
16 Michael Roylance 286 52 190 29:45 52:01 10:24/K