Laramie Duathlon

Overall Results

September 07, 2013


Results By Journeyman Adventure Enterprises
 

Individual

  ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Tyler Kjorstad 148 M 1 M Top Fin 1 19:08.1 3 52:23.9 2 7:06.3 1:18:38.3
2 Will Hickey 171 M 1 M 19-29 6 21:30.0 1 51:26.7 6 7:56.9 1:20:53.7
3 Justin Pruis 185 M 1 M 30-39 14 23:00.7 2 51:45.2 9 8:29.1 1:23:15.0
4 Calder Kemperma 143 M 1 M 0-18 3 19:52.7 7 58:42.9 4 7:36.4 1:26:12.1
5 John Henningsen 179 M 2 M 30-39 7 21:36.4 5 56:15.6 13 8:48.9 1:26:41.0
6 Richard Barrans 156 M 1 M 40-49 8 22:17.9 8 58:46.0 7 8:01.4 1:29:05.5
7 Matthew Hulett 161 M 2 M 40-49 12 22:55.1 6 58:10.9 8 8:02.3 1:29:08.4
8 Kai Goldenstein 186 M 2 M 0-18 2 19:51.0 16 1:03:14.0 1 6:18.9 1:29:24.1
9 Zack Andrews 157 M 3 M 30-39 4 21:02.0 11 1:01:46.3 3 7:31.8 1:30:20.3
10 Kirk Adams 145 M 3 M 40-49 25 25:23.9 4 55:01.6 23 10:04.7 1:30:30.2
11 Curtis Marwitz 162 M 1 M 50-59 11 22:50.0 9 1:00:38.1 16 9:05.7 1:32:33.9
12 Randal Six 167 M 4 M 30-39 5 21:23.9 17 1:03:42.3 5 7:39.8 1:32:46.1
13 Kevin Schilling 163 M 2 M 19-29 9 22:38.2 12 1:02:01.4 12 8:42.5 1:33:22.2
14 Ruth Hitchcock 154 F 1 F Top Fin 10 22:47.1 13 1:02:02.0 11 8:38.0 1:33:27.2
15 Ken Wilhelm 182 M 4 M 40-49 18 24:18.7 10 1:00:45.1 15 8:57.6 1:34:01.4
16 Brian Heithoff 165 M 5 M 40-49 16 23:52.7 15 1:02:51.7 22 10:01.3 1:36:45.8
17 Charles Alexander 173 M 6 M 40-49 20 24:51.9 14 1:02:39.1 20 9:54.8 1:37:25.9
18 Jeff Suloff 177 M 5 M 30-39 13 22:56.8 20 1:06:19.0 10 8:34.5 1:37:50.4
19 Van Jacobson 178 M 1 M 60-99 23 25:14.5 18 1:03:56.2 21 9:57.3 1:39:08.1
20 Chris Raymond 144 M 3 M 19-29 21 25:06.0 19 1:06:00.0 14 8:49.8 1:39:56.0
21 Brent Major 175 M 6 M 30-39 15 23:24.8 22 1:07:13.0 19 9:51.2 1:40:29.0
22 Thomas Hamp 141 M 7 M 40-49 17 24:14.9 24 1:09:50.4 17 9:18.4 1:43:23.8
23 Mary Bushkuhl 155 F 1 F 50-59 19 24:47.4 23 1:07:34.6 29 11:39.7 1:44:01.8
24 Pat Roesler 170 M 7 M 30-39 29 28:04.0 21 1:06:53.9 18 9:37.6 1:44:35.5
25 Jennifer Lyford 166 F 1 F 40-49 24 25:22.5 26 1:12:38.5 24 10:05.2 1:48:06.2
  ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Nicole Lamartine 149 F 1 F 30-39 22 25:10.3 27 1:13:40.1 26 10:23.9 1:49:14.4
27 Sean Beyer 151 M 8 M 40-49 27 27:01.1 28 1:13:44.4 28 11:36.6 1:52:22.1
28 Jamie Farris 153 F 2 F 30-39 33 29:50.8 25 1:12:23.3 30 11:43.4 1:53:57.5
29 Jennifer Burnett 168 F 3 F 30-39 28 28:02.3 31 1:23:20.4 27 11:02.9 2:02:25.7
30 Chicory Bechtel 158 F 4 F 30-39 30 28:12.7 29 1:19:12.5 35 16:06.6 2:03:31.9
31 Nicole Olsen 150 F 1 F 19-29 32 28:53.0 32 1:27:09.6 33 13:16.0 2:09:18.6
32 Connor Hamp 142 M 3 M 0-18 26 26:54.6 34 1:32:24.4 25 10:08.8 2:09:27.8
33 Annette Suloff 176 F 5 F 30-39 31 28:33.9 33 1:31:41.1 31 11:53.5 2:12:08.5
34 Susan Marich 147 F 2 F 50-59 35 34:48.7 30 1:21:53.2 34 16:02.9 2:12:44.9
35 Elizabeth Schroll 183 F 6 F 30-39 34 32:08.0 35 1:44:46.9 32 13:05.7 2:30:00.7
 

Team Mixed

  ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Team ABC 180 M 1 M 0-99 2 35:51.6 1 52:59.4 3 12:11.5 1:41:02.6
2 Team Bike Master and Runn 160 M 2 M 0-99 1 28:20.1 3 1:35:17.9 1 9:14.5 2:12:52.6
3 Team Beautty & the Bike 146 M 3 M 0-99 3 40:23.5 2 1:23:24.3 2 11:12.8 2:15:00.7
 

Team Male

  ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Team No Suggestions 152 M 1 M 0-99 2 18:38.1 2 55:35.7 2 6:02.6 1:20:16.4
2 Team Honey Badgers 164 M 2 M 0-99 1 17:28.7 3 1:00:55.8 1 5:44.3 1:24:08.8
3 Team The Young and the Re 172 M 3 M 0-99 3 25:12.6 1 51:53.1 3 7:44.5 1:24:50.3
4 Team The Red Team 174 M 4 M 0-99 4 25:40.1 4 1:16:24.9 4 8:14.4 1:50:19.6
 

Team Female

  ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Team AliElla 188 F 1 F 0-99 1 23:57.7 1 59:12.2 1 6:49.9 1:29:59.9
2 Team The Katcheries 187 F 2 F 0-99 2 24:29.1 2 1:03:52.5 2 7:53.0 1:36:14.8
3 Team Over The Hill and Pr 159 F 3 F 0-99 3 27:03.7 3 1:10:41.0 3 9:13.2 1:46:57.9
4 Team 007 J Bond 181 F 4 F 0-99 4 27:38.2 4 1:25:09.4 4 9:32.6 2:02:20.3