Laramie Duathlon

Age Group Results

September 07, 2013


Results By Journeyman Adventure Enterprises


Individual Men: Top Finishers 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Individual Women: Top Finishers 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Team Mixed Men: 0-99
Team Male Men: 0-99
Team Female Women: 0-99
Pro-Elite Men:
Pro-Elite Women:

Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Ruth Hitchcock 154 1 22:47.1 1 1:02:02.0 1 8:38.0 1:33:27.2
 
Top

Female 19 to 29

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 Nicole Olsen 150 1 28:53.0 1 1:27:09.6 1 13:16.0 2:09:18.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 26 Nicole Lamartine 149 1 25:10.3 2 1:13:40.1 1 10:23.9 1:49:14.4
2 28 Jamie Farris 153 6 29:50.8 1 1:12:23.3 3 11:43.4 1:53:57.5
3 29 Jennifer Burnett 168 3 28:02.3 4 1:23:20.4 2 11:02.9 2:02:25.7
4 30 Chicory Bechtel 158 4 28:12.7 3 1:19:12.5 6 16:06.6 2:03:31.9
5 33 Annette Suloff 176 5 28:33.9 6 1:31:41.1 4 11:53.5 2:12:08.5
6 35 Elizabeth Schroll 183 7 32:08.0 7 1:44:46.9 5 13:05.7 2:30:00.7
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 Jennifer Lyford 166 1 25:22.5 1 1:12:38.5 1 10:05.2 1:48:06.2
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Mary Bushkuhl 155 1 24:47.4 1 1:07:34.6 1 11:39.7 1:44:01.8
2 34 Susan Marich 147 2 34:48.7 2 1:21:53.2 2 16:02.9 2:12:44.9
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tyler Kjorstad 148 1 19:08.1 1 52:23.9 1 7:06.3 1:18:38.3
 
Top

Male 18 and under

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Calder Kemperma 143 2 19:52.7 1 58:42.9 2 7:36.4 1:26:12.1
2 8 Kai Goldenstein 186 1 19:51.0 2 1:03:14.0 1 6:18.9 1:29:24.1
3 32 Connor Hamp 142 3 26:54.6 3 1:32:24.4 3 10:08.8 2:09:27.8
 
Top

Male 19 to 29

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Will Hickey 171 1 21:30.0 1 51:26.7 1 7:56.9 1:20:53.7
2 13 Kevin Schilling 163 2 22:38.2 2 1:02:01.4 2 8:42.5 1:33:22.2
3 20 Chris Raymond 144 3 25:06.0 3 1:06:00.0 3 8:49.8 1:39:56.0
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Justin Pruis 185 5 23:00.7 1 51:45.2 3 8:29.1 1:23:15.0
2 5 John Henningsen 179 3 21:36.4 2 56:15.6 5 8:48.9 1:26:41.0
3 9 Zack Andrews 157 1 21:02.0 3 1:01:46.3 1 7:31.8 1:30:20.3
4 12 Randal Six 167 2 21:23.9 4 1:03:42.3 2 7:39.8 1:32:46.1
5 18 Jeff Suloff 177 4 22:56.8 5 1:06:19.0 4 8:34.5 1:37:50.4
6 21 Brent Major 175 6 23:24.8 7 1:07:13.0 7 9:51.2 1:40:29.0
7 24 Pat Roesler 170 7 28:04.0 6 1:06:53.9 6 9:37.6 1:44:35.5
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Richard Barrans 156 1 22:17.9 3 58:46.0 1 8:01.4 1:29:05.5
2 7 Matthew Hulett 161 2 22:55.1 2 58:10.9 2 8:02.3 1:29:08.4
3 10 Kirk Adams 145 7 25:23.9 1 55:01.6 7 10:04.7 1:30:30.2
4 15 Ken Wilhelm 182 5 24:18.7 4 1:00:45.1 3 8:57.6 1:34:01.4
5 16 Brian Heithoff 165 3 23:52.7 6 1:02:51.7 6 10:01.3 1:36:45.8
6 17 Charles Alexander 173 6 24:51.9 5 1:02:39.1 5 9:54.8 1:37:25.9
7 22 Thomas Hamp 141 4 24:14.9 7 1:09:50.4 4 9:18.4 1:43:23.8
8 27 Sean Beyer 151 8 27:01.1 8 1:13:44.4 8 11:36.6 1:52:22.1
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Curtis Marwitz 162 1 22:50.0 1 1:00:38.1 1 9:05.7 1:32:33.9
 
Top

Male 60 and over

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 19 Van Jacobson 178 1 25:14.5 1 1:03:56.2 1 9:57.3 1:39:08.1
 

Team Mixed

Top

99 and under

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Team ABC 180 2 35:51.6 1 52:59.4 3 12:11.5 1:41:02.6
2 2 Team Bike Master and Runn 160 1 28:20.1 3 1:35:17.9 1 9:14.5 2:12:52.6
3 3 Team Beautty & the Bike 146 3 40:23.5 2 1:23:24.3 2 11:12.8 2:15:00.7
 

Team Male

Top

99 and under

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Team No Suggestions 152 2 18:38.1 2 55:35.7 2 6:02.6 1:20:16.4
2 2 Team Honey Badgers 164 1 17:28.7 3 1:00:55.8 1 5:44.3 1:24:08.8
3 3 Team The Young and the Re 172 3 25:12.6 1 51:53.1 3 7:44.5 1:24:50.3
4 4 Team The Red Team 174 4 25:40.1 4 1:16:24.9 4 8:14.4 1:50:19.6
 

Team Female

Top

99 and under

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Team AliElla 188 1 23:57.7 1 59:12.2 1 6:49.9 1:29:59.9
2 2 Team The Katcheries 187 2 24:29.1 2 1:03:52.5 2 7:53.0 1:36:14.8
3 3 Team Over The Hill and Pr 159 3 27:03.7 3 1:10:41.0 3 9:13.2 1:46:57.9
4 4 Team 007 J Bond 181 4 27:38.2 4 1:25:09.4 4 9:32.6 2:02:20.3