The Antelope Dash

8 mile

Age Group Results

August 24, 2013


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Esther Hartsky                    Laramie  WY           571   36        1      1:05:13.1
       2    AJ Harnish-Yager                  Cheyenne  WY          101   46        2      1:14:15.4
       3    Brenda Yamaji                     Cheyenne  WY          555   36        3      1:14:45.7
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristi Ruben                      Cheyenne  WY          543   43        5      1:17:36.6
       2    Tawna Bovero                      Cheyenne  WY          522   46        6      1:19:14.6
       3    Karen Good                        Denver  CO            528   41        9      1:27:05.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rebekah Grant                     Cheyenne  WY          529   23        4      1:17:23.4
       2    Isabelle Schlaepfer               Laramie  WY           545   29        8      1:25:39.3
       3    Larissa Edwards                   Laramie  WY           566   23       10      1:27:19.1
       4    Jillian Hoblitt                   Cheyenne  WY          532   24       11      1:28:50.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erika Altneu                      Denver  CO            518   34        7      1:19:19.6
       2    Runzun Shetye                     Fort Collins  CO      548   31       12      1:31:39.2
       3    Jennifer Burnett                  Cheyenne  WY          524   31       14      1:37:04.5
       4    Beth Dussinger                    Fort Collins  CO      577   33       15      1:41:09.4
       5    Andrea Lewis                      Laramie  WY           535   30       16      1:57:36.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jodie McMullan                    Cheyenne  WY          582   42       13      1:33:31.8
       2    Sheila Stanley                    Denver  CO            551   47       17      2:20:37.3
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Nik Deininger                     Laramie  WY           573   26        1        53:48.4
       2    Chris Schabron                    Cheyenne  WY          104   29        2        58:13.1
       3    Daniel Schlaepfer                 Laramie  WY           546   36        3        58:53.3
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Gonzales                    Laramie  WY           527   41        4        59:28.3
       2    Jason Roesler                     Laramie  WY           542   41        7      1:02:11.2
       3    Patrick Eastman                   Laramie  WY           567   51       10      1:06:29.6
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Torrey Powers                     Cheyenne  WY          578   50       11      1:06:55.2
       2    Kirk Miller                       Cheyenne  WY          536   50       17      1:09:12.2
       3    EJ Ehrhart                        Fort Collins  CO      585   51       20      1:14:22.7
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Calder Kempema                    Laramie  WY           597   17        6      1:02:03.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Justin Grant                      Cheyenne  WY          530   25        5        59:56.0
       2    Nick LaBonde                      Laramie  WY           600   26        8      1:06:12.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ian Abernathy                     Laramie  WY           595   31        9      1:06:24.1
       2    Luke Jackson                      Cheyenne  WY          533   32       12      1:07:10.7
       3    Sid Murthy                        Laramie  WY           537   32       13      1:08:19.1
       4    Nicholas Foote                    Sidney  NE            562   35       14      1:08:43.7
       5    Snehal Shetye                     Fort Collins  CO      547   31       16      1:08:57.0
       6    Luke Esch                         Cheyenne  WY          599   33       22      1:19:21.8
       7    Andrew Krois                      Cheyenne  WY          534   34       26      1:26:17.3
       8    Patrick Roesler                   Cheyenne  WY          541   31       31      1:37:01.0
       9    Steve Dussinger                   Fort Collins  CO      576   36       32      1:41:08.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dale Walker                       Sidney  NE            553   48       15      1:08:54.3
       2    Fred George                       Cheyenne  WY          563   42       18      1:11:19.0
       3    Scott Smidt                       Laramie  WY           550   42       19      1:14:18.0
       4    Richard Barrans                   Laramie  WY           520   49       21      1:15:49.8
       5    John Bogdanoff                    Denver  CO            521   40       24      1:24:32.7
       6    Torey Racines                     Cheyenne  WY          540   46       27      1:28:25.3
       7    Jason Lyla                        Cheyenne  WY          561   42       28      1:29:33.4
       8    Andrew Ruben                      Cheyenne  WY          544   44       29      1:30:40.3
       9    Howard Bullock                    Cheyenne  WY          523   46       30      1:35:55.3
      10    Brian Walter                      Fort Collins  CO      554   44       35      2:04:39.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Eckles                     Cheyenne  WY          558   58       23      1:23:43.9
       2    Jeff Pederson                     Cheyenne  WY          539   50       25      1:25:35.8
       3    Kent Shriner                      Cheyenne  WY          579   50       34      1:46:42.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Crile Carvey                      Wheatland  WY         525   64       33      1:41:27.9

*Overall place within gender.