The Antelope Dash

4 mile

Age Group Results

August 24, 2013


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: Top Finishers 13-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristi Palmer                     Laramie  WY           594   33        1        32:43.0
       2    Paula Maresh                      Littleton  CO         498   48        2        34:19.0
       3    Shaunel Conder                    Cheyenne  WY          598   34        3        37:18.0
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robyn Hicks                       Potter  NE            322   46        4        37:36.0
       2    Kathie Kremples                   Cheyenne  WY          574   54        5        38:29.5
       3    Amee Hicks                        Potter  NE            326   42        7        39:46.8
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Patrice Banks                     Jackson  WY           223   54        9        42:18.9
       2    Shannon Pederson                  Cheyenne  WY          502   50       11        42:36.9
       3    Amber Travsky                     Laramie  WY           507   57       14        44:12.9
Top

Female 12 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Zoe Laczniak                      Menomonee Falls  WI   435   12       38      1:12:15.5
       2    Stella Walter                     Fort Collins  CO      556    9       49      2:03:22.3
       3    Sandis Walter                     Fort Collins  CO      511   11       50      2:03:23.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alison Kuhn                       Laramie  WY           570   25       32        55:40.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amanda Larson                     Laramie  WY           497   38        6        38:39.8
       2    Michelle Wyant                    Steamboat Springs     517   39        8        40:56.9
       3    Chicory Bechtel                   Laramie  WY           283   35       10        42:34.7
       4    Lindsey Sartorius                 Johnstown  CO         584   30       13        42:55.4
       5    Kelly Johnson                     Laramie  WY           363   31       16        44:52.5
       6    Crystal Gill                      Laramie  WY           300   34       17        44:53.4
       7    Jacque Murray                     Laramie  WY           500   37       18        44:57.0
       8    Donna Gray                        Laramie  WY           568   32       20        45:51.1
       9    Carrie Chitty                     Cheyenne  WY          291   32       25        49:53.6
      10    Jennifer Fuvioli                  Larchmont  NY         586   35       28        51:37.1
      11    Elizabeth Weaver                  Eaton  CO             514   39       35      1:10:25.0
      12    Jamie O'Dell                      Sheridan  WY          538   34       37      1:12:12.8
      13    Tuesday Wookey                    Laramie  WY           516   35       45      1:24:42.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Erin Campbell-Stone               Laramie  WY           559   44       12        42:46.1
       2    Melissa Zieres                    Laramie  WY           581   49       15        44:17.2
       3    Chris Schmidt                     Laramie  WY           504   47       19        45:45.2
       4    Amy Weaver                        Laramie  WY           515   42       21        46:14.1
       5    Kari Shriner                      Cheyenne  WY          506   49       22        47:17.6
       6    Jennifer Cederle                  Cheyenne  WY          287   40       26        49:55.8
       7    Chelsea Biondolillo               Laramie  WY           284   40       29        51:47.0
       8    Karen Pilgrim                     Laramie  WY           503   47       31        54:12.3
       9    Kathy Kendrick                    Cheyenne  WY          385   44       33        59:46.0
      10    Karen Godman                      Cheyenne  WY          526   41       36      1:12:12.2
      11    kimberly lacziak                  Menomonee Falls  WI   596   44       39      1:12:18.6
      12    Mary Hendrickson                  Sheridan  WY          312   49       40      1:13:22.9
      13    Philecia Norwood                  Cheyenne  WY          501   48       43      1:24:04.5
      14    Heather Larson                    Laramie  WY           496   43       44      1:24:06.4
      15    Shawn Walter                      Fort Collins  CO      512   43       48      2:03:20.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brenda Burnett                    Cheyenne, WY 82009    286   57       27        51:07.2
       2    Jan Diller                        Cheyenne  WY          294   58       30        52:49.4
       3    Mary Peterson                     Cheyenne  WY          575   55       34      1:04:57.3
       4    Becky Evans                       Cheyenne  WY          296   59       46      1:24:44.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Glenda Kittinger                  Cheyenne  WY          431   60       23        48:37.5
       2    Helen Coates                      Laramie  WY           292   61       24        49:50.2
       3    Jeannette Bishop                  Burns  WY             285   63       42      1:24:04.3
       4    Lynn Achter                       Cheyenne  WY          204   61       47      1:25:21.0
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Delita Walker                     Cheyenne  WY          508   75       41      1:21:26.5
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bret Fanning                      Cheyenne  WY          298   26        1        29:39.0
       2    Joe Schmitz                       Laramie  WY           505   28        2        30:48.0
       3    Evan O'Toole                      Laramie  WY           565   30        3        32:37.0
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Miller                     Flagstaff  AZ         557   57        5        34:52.0
       2    Mark Jablin                       Laramie  WY           339   42        6        35:38.0
       3    Kirk Nordyke                      Cheyenne  WY          564   50        7        37:02.0
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Terry Mink                        Laramie  WY           499   63        9        38:46.8
       2    David Kendrick                    Cheyenne  WY          430   54       11        40:22.6
       3    Roger Banks                       Jackson  WY           282   58       12        42:17.8
Top

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lander Stone                      Laramie  WY           560   13        8        37:28.0
       2    Thomas Geer                       Lander  WY            591   17       14        42:30.8
       3    Shane Duran                       Cody  WY              590   17       15        42:31.3
       4    Brody Miller                      Riverton  WY          588   17       17        42:33.1
       5    Michael Calhoun                   Thermopolis  WY       592   16       18        42:33.7
       6    Ben Bournes                       Evansville  WY        587   18       19        42:35.5
       7    Braden Dempsey                    Sheridan  WY          589   17       20        42:36.3
       8    Jamie Chilton                     Cheyenne  WY          290   13       23        45:12.5
       9    Michael Chilton                   Cheyenne  WY          289   16       24        45:12.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Robert Broomfield                 Fort Collins  CO      583   37        4        34:14.0
       2    Ryan Rasner                       Laramie  WY           569   33       10        39:07.3
       3    Joe Wilson                        Lingle  WY            593   37       16        42:32.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    James Chilton                     Cheyenne  WY          288   45       22        44:35.5
       2    Scott Weaver                      Eaton  CO             513   42       27      1:10:22.1
       3    Peter Laczniak                    Menomonee Falls  WI   434   44       28      1:12:17.1
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Douglas Frick                     Laramie  WY           299   51       13        42:22.4
       2    Mark Zieres                       Laramie  WY           580   56       25        47:17.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Marc Wall                         Laramie  WY           509   62       21        44:24.2
       2    Denny Dunham                      Laramie  WY           572   65       26        56:52.0
       3    David Evans                       Cheyenne  WY          297   61       29      1:21:28.8
       4    Steve Achter                      Cheyenne  WY          222   64       30      1:21:29.7

*Overall place within gender.