Zonta 5k

Age Group Results

October 06, 2012


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Zonta 5k

Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Deedee Boysen Laramie WY 325 58   53:29.3 10:42/K
2 Erin Bohnet Laramie WY 324 60 0:02.0 53:31.3 10:42/K
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Six Laramie WY 341 8 39   36:58.8 7:24/K
2 Marie Anderson Laramie WY 356 10 43 1:11.0 38:09.8 7:38/K
3 Bronwyn Field Laramie WY 359 12 44 1:11.3 38:10.1 7:38/K
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Robbins-Lilly Laramie WY 348 25 5   22:26.8 4:29/K
2 Carrie Murthy Laramie WY 345 28 7 0:50.2 23:17.1 4:39/K
3 Cassandra Bolin Laramie WY 312 28 13 3:02.9 25:29.8 5:06/K
4 Shelly Lynn Boulder CO 305 29 19 5:59.1 28:26.0 5:41/K
5 Sydney Ernst Laramie WY 318 21 29 8:21.7 30:48.6 6:10/K
6 Amanda Bowe Laramie WY 368 24 30 9:35.1 32:02.0 6:24/K
7 Angela Verploeg Laramie WY 323 26 35 11:49.8 34:16.6 6:51/K
8 Amber McKee Laramie WY 363 23 61 31:49.0 54:15.9 10:51/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Beth Cable Laramie WY 339 39 18   27:26.9 5:29/K
2 Crystal McFadden Laramie WY 304 34 20 1:21.2 28:48.2 5:46/K
3 Amy Bey Laramie WY 310 34 22 2:13.1 29:40.0 5:56/K
4 Rachel Grimes Pinedale WY 307 30 24 2:36.1 30:03.0 6:01/K
5 Trish Fritz Arlington VA 306 33 27 2:48.8 30:15.7 6:03/K
6 Temple Stoellinger Laramie WY 343 31 38 9:05.9 36:32.8 7:18/K
7 Pepper Six Laramie WY 340 38 40 9:32.1 36:59.0 7:24/K
8 Sarah Hellevang Laramie WY 308 34 41 9:54.6 37:21.5 7:28/K
9 Kate Grimes Pinedale WY 309 33 42 9:57.2 37:24.1 7:29/K
10 Becky Kosach Laramie WY 317 35 50 23:47.2 51:14.1 10:15/K
11 Ashley Schluck Laramie WY 329 35 52 23:59.2 51:26.1 10:17/K
12 Missy Gannon Laramie WY 351 31 53 25:21.9 52:48.8 10:34/K
13 Jennifer Jaramillo Laramie WY 365 33 54 25:37.5 53:04.4 10:37/K
14 Katie Hogerty Laramie WY 366 33 55 25:38.3 53:05.2 10:37/K
15 Katie Boysen Laramie WY 347 30 56 25:41.6 53:08.5 10:38/K
16 Martha Reisch Laramie WY 321 35 57 25:42.0 53:08.9 10:38/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Zamora Laramie WY 332 41 21   29:06.0 5:49/K
2 Chamois Anderson Laramie WY 355 42 26 1:08.4 30:14.4 6:03/K
3 Amy Ernst Laramie WY 319 43 31 3:09.2 32:15.2 6:27/K
4 Amy Weaver Laramie WY 315 41 32 4:00.5 33:06.5 6:37/K
5 Avis Arredla Fort Washakie WY 354 47 36 5:12.5 34:18.5 6:52/K
6 Diana Denison Laramie WY 357 48 45 9:50.1 38:56.1 7:47/K
7 Kathy Galster Laramie WY 334 48 49 21:43.6 50:49.6 10:10/K
8 Kim Frazier Laramie WY 322 40 51 22:08.6 51:14.6 10:15/K
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sara Steiner Laramie WY 344 50 11   25:11.9 5:02/K
2 Nancy Brizuela Laramie WY 311 51 12 0:05.4 25:17.3 5:03/K
3 Jacquelyn Walker Laramie WY 352 60 17 2:14.5 27:26.4 5:29/K
4 Diane Gorski Laramie WY 342 57 28 5:13.4 30:25.3 6:05/K
5 Deb Miller Torrington WY 326 53 37 10:02.7 35:14.6 7:03/K
6 Lupe Frias Laramie WY 313 81 46 15:25.1 40:37.0 8:07/K
7 Elizabeth Robertson Laramie WY 301 54 48 25:35.8 50:47.8 10:09/K
8 Bonnie Robertson Laramie WY 330 66 59 28:18.2 53:30.1 10:42/K
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lander Stone Laramie WY 337 12 23   29:58.9 6:00/K
2 Merek Meyer Laramie WY 346 10 33 3:21.1 33:20.1 6:40/K
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Eli Lilley Laramie WY 353 26 6   22:27.3 4:29/K
2 Greg Bauman Laramie WY 333 29 10 2:22.1 24:49.5 4:58/K
3 Jon Zhide Laramie WY 364 28 62 31:49.9 54:17.3 10:51/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brian Martisius Laramie WY 316 31 1   18:06.5 3:37/K
2 Gregory Nickerson Laramie WY 362 30 15 9:15.7 27:22.3 5:28/K
3 Jake Courtney Laramie WY 360 31 16 9:16.5 27:23.0 5:29/K
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 349 40 2   18:13.8 3:39/K
2 Jason Roesler Laramie WY 338 41 3 1:55.0 20:08.8 4:02/K
3 Scott Hunter Laramie WY 335 42 8 5:37.3 23:51.1 4:46/K
4 Mike Ernst Laramie WY 320 49 9 6:04.7 24:18.5 4:52/K
5 Fernando Zamora Laramie WY 331 48 25 11:56.9 30:10.7 6:02/K
6 Rob Field Laramie WY 358 45 34 15:18.5 33:32.3 6:42/K
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Eastman Laramie WY 350 50 4   20:47.2 4:09/K
2 Jesse Tachiquin Laramie WY 314 53 14 5:11.9 25:59.2 5:12/K
3 Denny Dunham Laramie WY 336 64 47 21:00.3 41:47.5 8:21/K