Silent Trails

Age Group Results

October 13, 2012


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Runner

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joslin Heyward Laramie WY 156 29 1   1:26:52.7 8:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jason Delaney Golden CO 250 32 1   1:06:23.3 6:16/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Johnna French Laramie WY 161 42 4   1:33:12.9 8:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ted Haskell Laramie WY 251 42 7   1:14:24.6 7:01/M
Top

Female 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Luna Denver CO 222 28 2   1:29:33.5 8:27/M
2 Gwynn Barrows Laramie WY 288 25 5 5:53.5 1:35:27.0 9:00/M
3 Jessie Wilburn Ft Collins CO 232 26 10 8:25.2 1:37:58.8 9:15/M
4 Sandra Biller Laramie WY 231 25 11 9:10.6 1:38:44.1 9:19/M
5 Brittany Cherry Laramie WY 162 28 15 15:09.4 1:44:42.9 9:53/M
6 Rachel Morr Laramie WY 295 28 16 15:37.4 1:45:11.0 9:55/M
7 Leah Todd Casper WY 214 22 20 18:15.0 1:47:48.6 10:10/M
8 Kay Lebeda Fort Collins CO 238 18 22 18:18.0 1:47:51.6 10:10/M
9 Jill Wohkamp Laramie WY 278 26 26 21:47.2 1:51:20.8 10:30/M
10 Alyssa Wechsler Laramie WY 257 26 27 21:51.8 1:51:25.4 10:31/M
11 Kylie Stern Laramie WY 144 23 35 27:18.6 1:56:52.2 11:02/M
12 Cassandra Vincelette Rock Springs WY 158 26 38 27:54.7 1:57:28.3 11:05/M
13 Kali McCrackin Laramie WY 166 22 41 36:01.6 2:05:35.2 11:51/M
Top

Male 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jay Luna Denver CO 220 28 2   1:08:34.6 6:28/M
2 Nik Deininger Laramie WY 255 25 3 0:50.1 1:09:24.8 6:33/M
3 Horsecow Lonac Colorado Springs CO 216 27 4 2:11.6 1:10:46.3 6:41/M
4 Ragan Driver Laramie WY 160 29 6 4:40.2 1:13:14.8 6:55/M
5 Chris Schabron Cheyenne WY 283 28 8 7:58.1 1:16:32.8 7:13/M
6 Andrew Pope Laramie WY 208 25 9 8:27.8 1:17:02.5 7:16/M
7 Adam Marsh Laramie WY 141 23 11 9:41.0 1:18:15.7 7:23/M
8 George Price Cheyenne WY 265 28 13 11:10.6 1:19:45.3 7:31/M
9 Gabriel Floud Cheyenne WY 151 29 15 12:17.2 1:20:51.9 7:38/M
10 Paige Chamberlain Laramie WY 253 26 17 13:07.2 1:21:41.9 7:42/M
11 Lee Roberson Fort Collins CO 229 29 21 14:59.4 1:23:34.1 7:53/M
12 Cameron Reed 289 19 27 19:07.5 1:27:42.1 8:16/M
13 Grant Smith Laramie WY 254 27 31 20:51.8 1:29:26.5 8:26/M
14 Justin Stern Laramie WY 147 23 35 22:11.3 1:30:46.0 8:34/M
15 David Bray Laramie WY 221 28 39 26:50.4 1:35:25.0 9:00/M
16 Thomas Newman Laramie WY 167 14 40 26:59.7 1:35:34.4 9:01/M
17 Mason Vincent Laramie WY 197 18 44 29:33.0 1:38:07.7 9:15/M
18 Brooks Stephens Cheyenne WY 219 24 45 29:45.3 1:38:20.0 9:17/M
19 Ken Hilton 268 22 50 32:36.0 1:41:10.7 9:33/M
20 Kai Goldenstein Laramie WY 286 14 52 33:45.7 1:42:20.4 9:39/M
21 Darryl Floud Laramie WY 205 28 53 34:54.6 1:43:29.3 9:46/M
22 Tim Burns Fort Collins CO 246 29 56 35:50.2 1:44:24.9 9:51/M
23 Kevin Schilling Laramie WY 146 23 58 36:12.6 1:44:47.3 9:53/M
24 Stefan Dangerfield Laramie, WY WY 217 23 64 41:20.6 1:49:55.3 10:22/M
25 Evan Otoole Laramie WY 275 29 79 59:06.3 2:07:41.0 12:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Katie Ruff Cheyenne WY 174 32 3   1:29:47.8 8:28/M
2 Eve Newman Laramie WY 168 31 6 5:45.6 1:35:33.5 9:01/M
3 Cherilyn Sackal Fort Collins CO 266 37 7 6:52.9 1:36:40.8 9:07/M
4 Kristi Palmer Laramie WY 184 32 8 6:54.6 1:36:42.5 9:07/M
5 Jennifer Bartel Laramie WY 163 31 19 17:34.9 1:47:22.8 10:08/M
6 Jennifer Titus Casper WY 182 30 21 18:01.3 1:47:49.2 10:10/M
7 Jennifer Gately Fort Collins CO 244 38 24 21:05.1 1:50:53.0 10:28/M
8 Reilly Dibner Laramie WY 297 32 25 21:06.3 1:50:54.2 10:28/M
9 Jacque Murray Laramie WY 169 36 28 22:18.2 1:52:06.0 10:35/M
10 Mindy Clarke Fort Collins CO 140 38 31 25:02.3 1:54:50.2 10:50/M
11 Nora Testerman Fort Collins CO 210 31 33 25:32.7 1:55:20.6 10:53/M
12 Leah White Laramie WY 287 32 34 26:53.4 1:56:41.3 11:00/M
13 Arren Allegretti Fort Collins CO 262 31 36 27:32.9 1:57:20.8 11:04/M
14 Jenni Bond 294 30 39 29:48.9 1:59:36.8 11:17/M
15 Daphne Dubach Fort Collins CO 242 32 46 40:04.3 2:09:52.2 12:15/M
16 Athena Kennedy 279 35 50 46:38.4 2:16:26.3 12:52/M
17 Annette Suloff Laramie WY 272 30 51 46:44.6 2:16:32.5 12:53/M
18 Aspen Rech Gillette WY 285 36 54 49:06.8 2:18:54.7 13:06/M
19 Emily Ahearn Cheyenne WY 284 33 56 1:29:06.6 2:58:54.5 16:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nick Clark Ft Collins CO 260 38 5   1:11:30.0 6:45/M
2 Pete Stevenson Fort Collins CO 263 39 10 6:23.4 1:17:53.4 7:21/M
3 Brian Glaspell Laramie WY 188 39 14 8:38.2 1:20:08.2 7:34/M
4 Nate hoyt Laramie WY 165 38 16 9:34.8 1:21:04.9 7:39/M
5 Mike Hinterberg Ft Collins CO 261 33 19 11:14.6 1:22:44.7 7:48/M
6 Brett Heller Lander WY 157 32 22 12:19.9 1:23:50.0 7:55/M
7 Pete Thrasher Fort Collins CO 236 39 25 15:37.3 1:27:07.4 8:13/M
8 Josh Dorrell Laramie WY 202 38 30 17:46.0 1:29:16.0 8:25/M
9 Ian Abernethy Laramie WY 183 30 32 18:01.0 1:29:31.0 8:27/M
10 Michael Dillon Laramie WY 154 36 33 19:08.6 1:30:38.6 8:33/M
11 Ryan Ikeda Laramie WY 212 32 34 19:13.9 1:30:44.0 8:34/M
12 Snhal Shetye Fort Collins CO 209 30 36 22:12.0 1:33:42.0 8:50/M
13 Jeff Suloff Laramie WY 271 35 37 22:57.5 1:34:27.6 8:55/M
14 Caleb Carter Laramie WY 211 32 38 23:47.6 1:35:17.6 8:59/M
15 Ben Herdt Laramie WY 193 31 43 26:35.3 1:38:05.4 9:15/M
16 Gus Stonum Laramie WY 204 30 46 26:57.4 1:38:27.5 9:17/M
17 Christopher L Jons Buffalo WY 179 33 48 27:57.2 1:39:27.3 9:23/M
18 Joe Hall Buffalo WY 280 35 49 27:57.9 1:39:27.9 9:23/M
19 Ben Staab Laramie WY 145 38 51 29:41.7 1:41:11.8 9:33/M
20 Derrick McCuen Fort Collins CO 240 38 55 32:51.1 1:44:21.1 9:51/M
21 Sean Sterrad 259 35 57 33:05.5 1:44:35.5 9:52/M
22 Paul Carlson Laramie WY 235 32 66 41:46.9 1:53:16.9 10:41/M
23 Patrick Goltl Bridgeport NE 207 38 67 42:06.3 1:53:36.4 10:43/M
24 Alex May Fort Collins CO 237 38 69 43:51.5 1:55:21.5 10:53/M
25 Chris Wages Buffalo WY 256 39 70 44:17.8 1:55:47.9 10:55/M
26 Matthew Dumm Fort Collins CO 241 39 72 44:46.0 1:56:16.1 10:58/M
27 Matthew Floud Cheyenne WY 152 36 78 55:45.4 2:07:15.4 12:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Ruben Cheyenne WY 176 42 12   1:38:46.4 9:19/M
2 Cheryl Miller Cheyenne WY 143 44 14 3:46.8 1:42:33.2 9:40/M
3 Christine Beamer Casper WY 150 42 17 6:41.0 1:45:27.5 9:57/M
4 Catharine Speights Fort Collins CO 249 48 18 7:09.3 1:45:55.7 10:00/M
5 Tawna Bovero Cheyenne WY 155 45 23 11:39.5 1:50:26.0 10:25/M
6 Christine McCarrick Laramie WY 195 41 30 14:29.6 1:53:16.1 10:41/M
7 Enette Larson-Meyer Laramie WY 291 47 32 16:12.4 1:54:58.8 10:51/M
8 Kim Bunning Boulder CO 264 43 42 26:51.7 2:05:38.2 11:51/M
9 Jenny Primm Lafayette CO 228 40 44 28:13.3 2:06:59.7 11:59/M
10 Edna McClanahan 277 43 45 31:03.4 2:09:49.8 12:15/M
11 Jennifer Swanson Fort Collins CO 243 42 47 33:06.5 2:11:53.0 12:27/M
12 Brenda Alexander Laramie WY 191 48 48 33:35.4 2:12:21.9 12:29/M
13 Lisa McElwee Laramie WY 290 41 49 35:20.2 2:14:06.6 12:39/M
14 Marlo Johnson Crosby Laramie WY 142 42 52 38:09.5 2:16:56.0 12:55/M
15 Shannon Pedersen Cheyenne WY 171 49 53 38:40.6 2:17:27.1 12:58/M
16 Avis Arreola Fort Washakie WY 274 47 57 1:35:18.5 3:14:05.0 18:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 252 40 12   1:18:38.3 7:25/M
2 Arthur Johnson 273 46 20 4:36.0 1:23:14.3 7:51/M
3 Jeff French Laramie WY 159 42 23 5:41.2 1:24:19.5 7:57/M
4 Jason Roesler Laramie WY 187 41 24 7:29.4 1:26:07.8 8:07/M
5 Duane Rorie Loveland CO 239 43 26 8:52.0 1:27:30.3 8:15/M
6 Bart Geerts Laramie WY 293 49 28 10:13.2 1:28:51.5 8:23/M
7 Scott Smidt 270 42 42 19:15.3 1:37:53.6 9:14/M
8 Andrew Beamer Casper WY 148 43 59 27:00.7 1:45:39.0 9:58/M
9 Andrew Ruben Cheyenne WY 177 43 61 29:07.4 1:47:45.8 10:10/M
10 Boyd Lebeda Fort Collins CO 234 48 62 29:14.9 1:47:53.3 10:11/M
11 Scott Hunter Laramie WY 258 42 63 30:15.4 1:48:53.7 10:16/M
12 Noah Miles 282 46 68 35:37.1 1:54:15.4 10:47/M
13 Chris Jacobsen Fort Collins CO 247 49 71 37:29.9 1:56:08.3 10:57/M
14 Tanner Norton Cheyenne WY 296 42 74 38:01.6 1:56:39.9 11:00/M
15 Doug Hadden Bridgeport NE 206 45 75 38:35.9 1:57:14.3 11:04/M
16 Jason Watson Laramie WY 190 40 76 41:42.8 2:00:21.1 11:21/M
17 Dave Phillips Laramie WY 186 46 83 57:19.8 2:15:58.2 12:50/M
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mary Boyts Laporte CO 224 52 9   1:36:49.7 9:08/M
2 Lisa Trainor maple grove MN 226 53 13 4:23.8 1:41:13.6 9:33/M
3 Nancy Brizuela Laramie WY 194 51 29 16:18.1 1:53:07.8 10:40/M
4 Gail Leedy Albuquerque NM 227 58 37 20:35.3 1:57:25.0 11:05/M
5 Carol Palmer Gillette WY 181 57 40 27:09.8 2:03:59.6 11:42/M
6 Peggy McCracken Laramie WY 281 52 43 29:15.0 2:06:04.7 11:54/M
7 Mary Byrnes Laramie WY 201 55 55 1:04:35.8 2:41:25.6 15:14/M
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rick Bishop Cheyenne WY 269 54 18   1:22:03.9 7:44/M
2 Patrick Eastman Laramie WY 198 50 29 6:56.9 1:29:00.9 8:24/M
3 Peter Thorsness Laramie WY 164 52 41 15:28.6 1:37:32.5 9:12/M
4 Mike Selmer Laramie WY 276 56 47 16:58.3 1:39:02.3 9:21/M
5 Ed Sherline Laramie WY 189 52 54 22:09.8 1:44:13.7 9:50/M
6 Bill Voight Casper WY 149 60 60 25:13.2 1:47:17.2 10:07/M
7 Robert Palmer Gillette WY 180 54 65 30:16.4 1:52:20.3 10:36/M
8 Dean Lebeda Laramie WY 185 61 73 34:19.0 1:56:23.0 10:59/M
9 E. Duane Stetson Gillette WY 178 55 77 45:07.1 2:07:11.1 12:00/M
10 Eric Easton Casper WY 173 56 80 49:13.2 2:11:17.2 12:23/M
11 Michael Lee Jones Fort Collins CO 223 55 81 53:08.3 2:15:12.2 12:45/M
12 bill long clifton park NY 215 71 82 53:52.3 2:15:56.2 12:49/M

*Overall place within gender.