Pilot Hill 25 K Classic

Age Group Results

June 09, 2012


Results By High Plains Harriers

Men: 0-35 36-49 50-99
Women: 0-35 36-49 50-99

25 K

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

19

Joslin Heyward

111

29

1

1:19:26

9:38

1

55:17

7:38

 

2:14:43

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Nick Clark

101

38

1

1:00:07

7:17

1

42:17

5:50

 

1:42:24

 
Top

Overall Female Next age band Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

33

Johnna French

117

41

1

1:26:32

10:29

1

1:07:20

9:17

 

2:33:52

 
Top

Overall Male Next age band Winners

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

7

Ted Haskell

145

42

1

1:06:11

8:01

1

47:30

6:33

 

1:53:41

 
Top

Female 35 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

20

Esther Hartsky

128

35

1

1:17:37

9:24

1

57:52

7:59

 

2:15:29

2

25

Rachel Morr

130

28

3

1:25:00

10:18

2

59:19

8:11

08:50

2:24:19

3

29

Eve Newman

105

31

2

1:22:41

10:01

4

1:04:41

8:55

11:53

2:27:22

4

32

Jordan French

118

16

4

1:26:38

10:30

5

1:05:20

9:01

16:29

2:31:58

5

37

Natalie Ward

127

26

5

1:30:55

11:01

3

1:04:11

8:51

19:37

2:35:06

6

38

Carrie Murthy

134

28

6

1:35:36

11:35

6

1:12:04

9:56

32:11

2:47:40

7

43

Jill Woltkamp

103

26

7

1:38:00

11:53

7

1:21:28

11:14

43:59

2:59:28

8

45

Kelly Johnson

132

30

8

1:46:05

12:52

8

1:23:11

11:28

53:47

3:09:16

 
Top

Male 35 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

2

Scott Foley

138

23

1

57:51

7:01

3

46:16

6:23

 

1:44:07

2

3

Lonac Horsecow

109

26

4

1:04:20

7:48

2

45:37

6:18

05:50

1:49:57

3

4

Daniel Schlaepfer

108

35

7

1:06:26

8:03

1

45:31

6:17

07:50

1:51:57

4

5

Mike Hinterberg

137

33

3

1:03:50

7:44

5

48:24

6:41

08:07

1:52:14

5

6

Brian Martisius

147

31

6

1:05:59

8:00

4

47:22

6:32

09:14

1:53:21

6

8

Chris Schabron

112

28

2

1:03:43

7:43

7

50:17

6:56

09:53

1:54:00

7

11

Justin Henry

126

28

5

1:05:10

7:54

11

56:47

7:50

17:50

2:01:57

8

12

Stephen Castle

136

24

8

1:12:15

8:45

6

50:12

6:55

18:20

2:02:27

9

15

Sid Murthy

135

30

9

1:14:16

9:00

10

56:11

7:45

26:19

2:10:27

10

16

Brian Boyes

124

29

11

1:18:40

9:32

8

55:11

7:37

29:43

2:13:51

11

18

Ryan Randall

113

28

10

1:18:28

9:31

9

55:47

7:42

30:07

2:14:15

12

21

Josh Fuller

143

24

13

1:19:00

9:35

12

58:03

8:00

32:55

2:17:03

13

23

Derrek Williams

129

30

12

1:18:59

9:34

13

1:00:37

8:22

35:28

2:19:36

14

26

Jeff Suloff

148

35

14

1:20:18

9:44

15

1:05:55

9:06

42:06

2:26:13

15

28

Thomas Newman

106

31

15

1:22:30

10:00

14

1:04:48

8:56

43:11

2:27:18

 
Top

Female 36 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

41

Tawna Bovero

107

45

1

1:34:49

11:30

3

1:21:59

11:18

 

2:56:48

2

42

Karen Jacobsen

102

48

2

1:48:02

13:06

1

1:09:31

9:35

00:44

2:57:33

3

44

Jennifer Lyford

131

40

3

1:48:37

13:10

2

1:14:34

10:17

06:22

3:03:11

 
Top

Male 36 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

9

Dan Radosevich

144

49

1

1:07:07

8:08

1

49:33

6:50

 

1:56:40

2

10

Arthur Johnson

146

45

2

1:10:43

8:34

2

50:18

6:56

04:20

2:01:01

3

13

Grigory Kolesou

149

36

4

1:14:00

8:58

3

54:06

7:28

11:25

2:08:06

4

17

Jason Gonzales

104

40

3

1:13:07

8:52

7

1:00:59

8:25

17:25

2:14:06

5

22

Jason Roesler

110

40

5

1:18:16

9:29

5

59:37

8:13

21:12

2:17:53

6

24

Mike Rubsam

140

41

6

1:22:50

10:02

4

58:29

8:04

24:38

2:21:19

7

30

John Farnsworth

120

41

9

1:27:38

10:37

6

1:00:47

8:23

31:44

2:28:25

8

34

Dave Phillips

121

45

7

1:25:24

10:21

10

1:08:31

9:27

37:14

2:33:55

9

35

Scott Smidt

114

41

8

1:27:31

10:36

8

1:06:34

9:11

37:24

2:34:05

10

36

Ben Staab

119

38

10

1:27:44

10:38

9

1:06:40

9:12

37:43

2:34:24

11

39

Justin Woods

133

38

11

1:28:50

10:46

12

1:21:10

11:12

53:19

2:50:00

12

40

Greg Jacobsen

115

46

12

1:33:05

11:17

11

1:19:57

11:02

56:21

2:53:02

 
Top

Male 50 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

14

Patrick Eastman

116

50

1

1:15:09

9:07

1

53:08

7:20

 

2:08:17

2

27

Rich Michelson

139

55

2

1:21:17

9:51

2

1:05:30

9:02

18:30

2:26:47

3

31

Peter Thorsness

142

52

3

1:24:11

10:12

3

1:06:18

9:09

22:12

2:30:29

4

46

Terry Mink

141

61

4

1:46:31

12:55

4

1:33:44

12:56

1:11:58

3:20:15