Jelm Mountain Run

Overall Results

September 22, 2012


Results By High Plains Harriers
 

Jelm Run

  ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 Nik Deininger 141 25 M 1 Top Fin 1 42:20 8:13/M 1 28:10 5:28/M   1:10:30
2 Sam Malmberg 174 29 M 1 0-34 2 42:58 8:21/M 2 28:24 5:31/M 0:51 1:11:22
3 Neil Long 139 23 M 2 0-34 3 44:07 8:34/M 5 29:27 5:43/M 3:03 1:13:34
4 Horsecow Owns-Ragan 118 27 M 3 0-34 4 45:21 8:48/M 4 29:13 5:40/M 4:04 1:14:34
5 Ragan Driver 129 29 M 4 0-34 6 46:27 9:01/M 3 28:29 5:32/M 4:25 1:14:56
6 Justin Henry 138 28 M 5 0-34 5 45:34 8:51/M 8 32:30 6:19/M 7:33 1:18:04
7 Ben Emery 135 31 M 6 0-34 7 47:37 9:15/M 9 32:55 6:23/M 10:01 1:20:32
8 Brady Goyn 156 20 M 7 0-34 8 50:18 9:46/M 6 31:34 6:08/M 11:21 1:21:52
9 Jenn Malmburg 173 30 F 1 Top Fin 9 51:45 10:03/M 10 32:57 6:24/M   1:24:42
10 Adam Marsh 166 23 M 8 0-34 14 54:10 10:31/M 7 32:06 6:14/M 15:46 1:26:16
11 Michele Barlow 181 44 F 1 Top Fin 10 51:56 10:05/M 13 34:42 6:44/M 1:55 1:26:38
12 Steve Lipetzky 107 30 M 9 0-34 12 52:56 10:17/M 12 34:32 6:42/M 16:57 1:27:28
13 Jeff French 115 42 M 1 Top Fin 11 52:26 10:11/M 19 35:37 6:55/M 17:32 1:28:03
14 Randal Six 153 38 M 1 35-49 13 54:03 10:30/M 14 34:59 6:48/M 18:32 1:29:02
15 Esther Hartsky 126 35 F 1 35-49 16 54:50 10:39/M 16 35:19 6:51/M 5:26 1:30:09
16 Matthew Hartsky 125 35 M 2 35-49 15 54:48 10:38/M 17 35:22 6:52/M 19:39 1:30:10
17 Thomas Newman 146 31 M 10 0-34 21 56:25 10:57/M 11 34:13 6:39/M 20:07 1:30:38
18 Joshua Dorrell 168 38 M 3 35-49 18 55:38 10:48/M 18 35:36 6:55/M 20:44 1:31:14
19 Jason Roesler 104 41 M 4 35-49 17 55:18 10:44/M 21 36:12 7:02/M 20:59 1:31:30
20 Ryan Wess 176 33 M 11 0-34 24 57:03 11:05/M 15 35:17 6:51/M 21:49 1:32:20
21 Jessica Schueler 147 25 F 1 0-34 19 55:55 10:51/M 22 36:33 7:06/M 7:45 1:32:28
22 Graham McGaffin 116 28 M 12 0-34 27 58:05 11:17/M 20 36:07 7:01/M 23:42 1:34:12
23 Johnna French 114 42 F 2 35-49 25 57:31 11:10/M 25 37:57 7:22/M 10:45 1:35:28
24 Caleb Carter 144 32 M 13 0-34 26 57:40 11:12/M 26 38:08 7:24/M 25:18 1:35:48
25 Launchpad McQuack 124 31 M 14 0-34 28 58:56 11:27/M 23 37:09 7:13/M 25:35 1:36:05
 
  ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
26 Eric Rothleutner 157 20 M 15 0-34 20 56:12 10:55/M 35 39:56 7:45/M 25:37 1:36:08
27 Joshua Artery 111 37 M 5 35-49 22 56:37 11:00/M 38 40:41 7:54/M 26:48 1:37:18
28 Kai Goldenstein 170 14 M 16 0-34 23 56:55 11:03/M 41 40:57 7:57/M 27:22 1:37:52
29 Jeff Suloff 150 35 M 6 35-49 30 1:00:33 11:45/M 24 37:40 7:19/M 27:43 1:38:13
30 Scott Smidt 154 41 M 7 35-49 32 1:00:52 11:49/M 30 39:13 7:37/M 29:34 1:40:05
31 Eve Newman 145 31 F 2 0-34 29 1:00:28 11:44/M 34 39:54 7:45/M 15:39 1:40:22
32 Mike Rubsam 133 42 M 8 35-49 33 1:01:31 11:57/M 28 39:01 7:35/M 30:01 1:40:32
33 Mike Ernst 119 49 M 9 35-49 34 1:01:49 12:00/M 40 40:55 7:57/M 32:14 1:42:44
34 Cherilyn Sackal 182 37 F 3 35-49 31 1:00:34 11:46/M 46 42:23 8:14/M 18:14 1:42:57
35 Rachel Morr 137 28 F 3 0-34 38 1:03:42 12:22/M 32 39:37 7:42/M 18:36 1:43:19
36 Gwynn Barrows 186 25 F 4 0-34 36 1:03:15 12:17/M 39 40:43 7:54/M 19:15 1:43:58
37 Travis Laurance 106 36 M 10 35-49 35 1:02:33 12:09/M 43 41:28 8:03/M 33:30 1:44:01
38 Perry Wechsler 184 55 M 1 50-99 42 1:04:30 12:31/M 31 39:35 7:41/M 33:34 1:44:05
39 Wiesje Bryan 113 29 F 5 0-34 37 1:03:25 12:19/M 42 41:05 7:59/M 19:47 1:44:30
40 Bill Voigt 149 60 M 2 50-99 41 1:04:22 12:30/M 37 40:19 7:50/M 34:10 1:44:41
41 Sandra Biller 110 25 F 6 0-34 43 1:05:08 12:39/M 33 39:44 7:43/M 20:09 1:44:52
42 Michael Selmer 178 56 M 3 50-99 45 1:05:51 12:47/M 29 39:02 7:35/M 34:22 1:44:53
43 Rich Michelson 179 55 M 4 50-99 39 1:03:47 12:23/M 47 42:39 8:17/M 35:55 1:46:26
44 Lindsay Brugger 185 21 F 7 0-34 48 1:06:50 12:59/M 36 40:11 7:48/M 22:18 1:47:01
45 Jennifer Bartel 112 30 F 8 0-34 46 1:06:02 12:49/M 44 41:31 8:04/M 22:50 1:47:33
46 Emily McGaffin 117 29 F 9 0-34 40 1:04:10 12:28/M 49 43:32 8:27/M 22:59 1:47:42
47 Andrew Eckles 136 57 M 5 50-99 56 1:11:20 13:51/M 27 38:45 7:31/M 39:34 1:50:05
48 Dave Phillips 109 46 M 11 35-49 44 1:05:33 12:44/M 51 45:02 8:45/M 40:04 1:50:35
49 Jerry Williams 167 43 M 12 35-49 52 1:08:45 13:21/M 45 42:21 8:13/M 40:35 1:51:06
50 Ken Wilhelm 169 39 M 13 35-49 53 1:09:10 13:26/M 48 43:28 8:26/M 42:08 1:52:38
 
  ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
51 Tawna Bovero 142 45 F 4 35-49 47 1:06:46 12:58/M 55 46:30 9:02/M 28:33 1:53:16
52 Dylon Moss 163 19 M 17 0-34 50 1:07:20 13:04/M 54 46:02 8:56/M 42:52 1:53:22
53 Rachel Johnston 123 35 F 5 35-49 60 1:12:40 14:07/M 50 43:40 8:29/M 31:37 1:56:20
54 Shasta Rosales 130 36 F 6 35-49 57 1:11:23 13:52/M 53 45:09 8:46/M 31:49 1:56:32
55 Nancy Brizuela 120 51 F 1 50-99 58 1:12:03 13:59/M 52 45:07 8:46/M 32:27 1:57:10
56 Kevin Schilling 159 23 M 18 0-34 49 1:06:59 13:00/M 63 50:56 9:53/M 47:24 1:57:55
57 Ramsey Bentley 155 60 M 6 50-99 51 1:08:30 13:18/M 61 50:20 9:46/M 48:20 1:58:50
58 Jason Watson 128 40 M 14 35-49 61 1:13:10 14:12/M 56 46:54 9:06/M 49:33 2:00:04
59 Jacque Murray 158 36 F 7 35-49 54 1:09:55 13:35/M 64 51:23 9:59/M 36:35 2:01:18
60 Kelly Johnson 162 30 F 10 0-34 55 1:11:15 13:50/M 60 50:04 9:43/M 36:36 2:01:19
61 Katy Cotton 105 46 F 8 35-49 62 1:15:59 14:45/M 57 47:43 9:16/M 38:59 2:03:42
62 Ray Bader 143 55 M 7 50-99 64 1:17:37 15:04/M 58 48:32 9:25/M 55:38 2:06:09
63 Pepper Six 152 38 F 9 35-49 65 1:18:35 15:16/M 59 49:59 9:42/M 43:51 2:08:34
64 Terry Mink 140 62 M 8 50-99 63 1:17:36 15:04/M 68 54:39 10:37/M 1:01:44 2:12:15
65 Edna McClanahan 183 42 F 10 35-49 67 1:21:46 15:53/M 62 50:32 9:49/M 47:35 2:12:18
66 Phil Polzer 180 47 M 15 35-49 59 1:12:23 14:03/M 71 1:00:02 11:39/M 1:01:55 2:12:25
67 Rebekah Puchek 165 30 F 11 0-34 66 1:19:05 15:21/M 69 55:01 10:41/M 49:23 2:14:06
68 Daphne Dubach 108 32 F 12 0-34 68 1:21:50 15:53/M 67 53:23 10:22/M 50:30 2:15:13
69 Brenda Alexander 132 48 F 11 35-49 71 1:23:35 16:14/M 65 53:16 10:21/M 52:08 2:16:51
70 Diane Gorski 131 57 F 2 50-99 72 1:24:21 16:23/M 66 53:22 10:22/M 53:00 2:17:43
71 Annette Suloff 151 31 F 13 0-34 69 1:22:18 15:59/M 70 59:41 11:35/M 57:16 2:21:59
72 Sara Wess 175 33 F 14 0-34 74 1:27:30 16:59/M 73 1:01:18 11:54/M 1:04:05 2:28:48
73 Becky Steele 134 28 F 15 0-34 70 1:22:42 16:03/M 76 1:06:42 12:57/M 1:04:41 2:29:24
74 Megan Moss 164 15 F 16 0-34 77 1:28:57 17:16/M 72 1:01:17 11:54/M 1:05:31 2:30:14
75 Mary Byrnes 148 55 F 3 50-99 73 1:26:10 16:44/M 75 1:04:29 12:31/M 1:05:56 2:30:39
 
  ------------ Ascent ------------ ------------ Descent ------------ Time Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
76 Kathleen Selmer 177 55 F 4 50-99 78 1:31:12 17:43/M 74 1:02:14 12:05/M 1:08:43 2:33:26
77 Ingrid Burke 172 54 F 5 50-99 75 1:28:31 17:11/M 77 1:08:26 13:17/M 1:12:14 2:36:57
78 Rick Miranda 171 58 M 9 50-99 76 1:28:32 17:11/M 78 1:08:26 13:17/M 1:26:27 2:36:58
79 Roger Coupal 121 57 M 10 50-99 79 1:33:38 18:11/M 79 1:23:21 16:11/M 1:46:28 2:56:59