Jelm Mountain Run

Age Group Results

September 22, 2012


Results By High Plains Harriers

Men: 0-34 35-49 50-99
Women: 0-34 35-49 50-99

Jelm Run

Female Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Jenn Malmburg 173 30 1 51:45 1 32:57 1:24:42
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Nik Deininger 141 25 1 42:20 1 28:10 1:10:30
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Michele Barlow 181 44 1 51:56 1 34:42 1:26:38
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Jeff French 115 42 1 52:26 1 35:37 1:28:03
 
Top

Female 34 and under

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Jessica Schueler 147 25 1 55:55 1 36:33 1:32:28
2 6 Eve Newman 145 31 2 1:00:28 4 39:54 1:40:22
3 8 Rachel Morr 137 28 5 1:03:42 2 39:37 1:43:19
4 9 Gwynn Barrows 186 25 3 1:03:15 6 40:43 1:43:58
5 10 Wiesje Bryan 113 29 4 1:03:25 7 41:05 1:44:30
6 11 Sandra Biller 110 25 7 1:05:08 3 39:44 1:44:52
7 12 Lindsay Brugger 185 21 9 1:06:50 5 40:11 1:47:01
8 13 Jennifer Bartel 112 30 8 1:06:02 8 41:31 1:47:33
9 14 Emily McGaffin 117 29 6 1:04:10 9 43:32 1:47:42
10 20 Kelly Johnson 162 30 10 1:11:15 10 50:04 2:01:19
11 24 Rebekah Puchek 165 30 11 1:19:05 12 55:01 2:14:06
12 25 Daphne Dubach 108 32 12 1:21:50 11 53:23 2:15:13
13 28 Annette Suloff 151 31 13 1:22:18 13 59:41 2:21:59
14 29 Sara Wess 175 33 15 1:27:30 15 1:01:18 2:28:48
15 30 Becky Steele 134 28 14 1:22:42 16 1:06:42 2:29:24
16 31 Megan Moss 164 15 16 1:28:57 14 1:01:17 2:30:14
 
Top

Male 34 and under

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Sam Malmberg 174 29 1 42:58 1 28:24 1:11:22
2 3 Neil Long 139 23 2 44:07 4 29:27 1:13:34
3 4 Horsecow Owns-Ragan 118 27 3 45:21 3 29:13 1:14:34
4 5 Ragan Driver 129 29 5 46:27 2 28:29 1:14:56
5 6 Justin Henry 138 28 4 45:34 7 32:30 1:18:04
6 7 Ben Emery 135 31 6 47:37 8 32:55 1:20:32
7 8 Brady Goyn 156 20 7 50:18 5 31:34 1:21:52
8 9 Adam Marsh 166 23 9 54:10 6 32:06 1:26:16
9 10 Steve Lipetzky 107 30 8 52:56 10 34:32 1:27:28
10 14 Thomas Newman 146 31 11 56:25 9 34:13 1:30:38
11 17 Ryan Wess 176 33 13 57:03 11 35:17 1:32:20
12 18 Graham McGaffin 116 28 15 58:05 12 36:07 1:34:12
13 19 Caleb Carter 144 32 14 57:40 14 38:08 1:35:48
14 20 Launchpad McQuack 124 31 16 58:56 13 37:09 1:36:05
15 21 Eric Rothleutner 157 20 10 56:12 15 39:56 1:36:08
16 23 Kai Goldenstein 170 14 12 56:55 16 40:57 1:37:52
17 37 Dylon Moss 163 19 18 1:07:20 17 46:02 1:53:22
18 38 Kevin Schilling 159 23 17 1:06:59 18 50:56 1:57:55
 
Top

Female 35 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Esther Hartsky 126 35 1 54:50 1 35:19 1:30:09
2 5 Johnna French 114 42 2 57:31 2 37:57 1:35:28
3 7 Cherilyn Sackal 182 37 3 1:00:34 3 42:23 1:42:57
4 15 Tawna Bovero 142 45 4 1:06:46 6 46:30 1:53:16
5 16 Rachel Johnston 123 35 7 1:12:40 4 43:40 1:56:20
6 17 Shasta Rosales 130 36 6 1:11:23 5 45:09 1:56:32
7 19 Jacque Murray 158 36 5 1:09:55 10 51:23 2:01:18
8 21 Katy Cotton 105 46 8 1:15:59 7 47:43 2:03:42
9 22 Pepper Six 152 38 9 1:18:35 8 49:59 2:08:34
10 23 Edna McClanahan 183 42 10 1:21:46 9 50:32 2:12:18
11 26 Brenda Alexander 132 48 11 1:23:35 11 53:16 2:16:51
 
Top

Male 35 to 49

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Randal Six 153 38 1 54:03 1 34:59 1:29:02
2 13 Matthew Hartsky 125 35 2 54:48 2 35:22 1:30:10
3 15 Joshua Dorrell 168 38 4 55:38 3 35:36 1:31:14
4 16 Jason Roesler 104 41 3 55:18 4 36:12 1:31:30
5 22 Joshua Artery 111 37 5 56:37 8 40:41 1:37:18
6 24 Jeff Suloff 150 35 6 1:00:33 5 37:40 1:38:13
7 25 Scott Smidt 154 41 7 1:00:52 7 39:13 1:40:05
8 26 Mike Rubsam 133 42 8 1:01:31 6 39:01 1:40:32
9 27 Mike Ernst 119 49 9 1:01:49 9 40:55 1:42:44
10 28 Travis Laurance 106 36 10 1:02:33 10 41:28 1:44:01
11 34 Dave Phillips 109 46 11 1:05:33 13 45:02 1:50:35
12 35 Jerry Williams 167 43 12 1:08:45 11 42:21 1:51:06
13 36 Ken Wilhelm 169 39 13 1:09:10 12 43:28 1:52:38
14 40 Jason Watson 128 40 15 1:13:10 14 46:54 2:00:04
15 43 Phil Polzer 180 47 14 1:12:23 15 1:00:02 2:12:25
 
Top

Female 50 and over

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 Nancy Brizuela 120 51 1 1:12:03 1 45:07 1:57:10
2 27 Diane Gorski 131 57 2 1:24:21 2 53:22 2:17:43
3 32 Mary Byrnes 148 55 3 1:26:10 4 1:04:29 2:30:39
4 33 Kathleen Selmer 177 55 5 1:31:12 3 1:02:14 2:33:26
5 34 Ingrid Burke 172 54 4 1:28:31 5 1:08:26 2:36:57
 
Top

Male 50 and over

  Overall*   ------- Ascent ------- ------- Descent ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 29 Perry Wechsler 184 55 3 1:04:30 3 39:35 1:44:05
2 30 Bill Voigt 149 60 2 1:04:22 4 40:19 1:44:41
3 31 Michael Selmer 178 56 4 1:05:51 2 39:02 1:44:53
4 32 Rich Michelson 179 55 1 1:03:47 5 42:39 1:46:26
5 33 Andrew Eckles 136 57 6 1:11:20 1 38:45 1:50:05
6 39 Ramsey Bentley 155 60 5 1:08:30 7 50:20 1:58:50
7 41 Ray Bader 143 55 8 1:17:37 6 48:32 2:06:09
8 42 Terry Mink 140 62 7 1:17:36 8 54:39 2:12:15
9 44 Rick Miranda 171 58 9 1:28:32 9 1:08:26 2:36:58
10 45 Roger Coupal 121 57 10 1:33:38 10 1:23:21 2:56:59
*Overall place within gender.