Jackalope

Age Group Results

April 28, 2012


Results By Journeyman Adventure Enterprises


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Jackalope 5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kelly Bergeron Laramie WY

284

24

13

20:56

4:11/K

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ragan Driver Laramie WY

329

28

1

16:57

3:23/K

 

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Tawna Bover Cheyenne WY

317

44

21

24:20

4:52/K

 

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

George Mathes laramie WY

300

40

11

20:14

4:03/K

 

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kristen Ernst Laramie WY

306

19

45

32:57

6:35/K

 

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jacob Greenwald Laramie WY

318

15

7

19:27

3:53/K

 

2

Mason Vincent Laramie WY

336

17

9

19:56

3:59/K

00:28

3

Calder Kempera Laramie WY

315

15

10

20:01

4:00/K

00:33

4

Everett Summers Rock River WY

287

17

12

20:28

4:06/K

01:00

5

Danny Radosevich Laramie WY

338

16

22

24:35

4:55/K

05:07

6

Ryan Ogden Casper WY

313

18

32

28:43

5:45/K

09:15

7

Eric Conyers Laramie WY

303

15

53

36:46

7:21/K

17:18

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jill Woltkamp Laramie WY

321

26

18

23:31

4:42/K

 

2

Carrie Murthy Laramie WY

330

28

25

26:13

5:15/K

02:41

3

Renee Gracias Laramie WY

301

26

31

28:37

5:43/K

05:06

4

Sydney Ernst Laramie WY

309

21

37

30:36

6:07/K

07:05

5

Beth Young Laramie WY

328

28

38

30:52

6:10/K

07:21

6

Jalyn Anderson Laramie WY

327

26

39

30:52

6:10/K

07:21

7

Jamie Marchetti Laramie WY

292

21

47

33:13

6:39/K

09:42

8

Samantha Marquard Laramie WY

290

20

49

33:18

6:40/K

09:47

9

Ashton Conyers Laramie WY

304

23

52

36:40

7:20/K

13:09

10

Heather Haines Laramie WY

285

21

54

39:45

7:57/K

16:14

11

Kaitlin Gardner Laramie WY

286

23

55

39:46

7:57/K

16:15

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Sam Molder Laramie WY

332

22

3

17:50

3:34/K

 

2

Jeremiah Attebury Laramie WY

320

25

16

23:00

4:36/K

05:09

3

Jason Johnson Laramie WY

302

23

51

35:36

7:07/K

17:46

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jennifer Bartel Laramie WY

322

30

19

23:48

4:46/K

 

2

Myranda Sirdoreus Laramie WY

288

30

23

25:52

5:10/K

02:04

3

Tori Kricken Laramie WY

339

37

26

26:38

5:20/K

02:50

4

Becca Watson Laramie WY

314

32

33

29:13

5:51/K

05:25

5

Rebekah Puchek Cheyenne WY

311

30

40

31:29

6:18/K

07:41

6

Betsy Cabridilla Jackson WY

323

34

42

31:33

6:19/K

07:45

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Brian Martisius Laramie WY

316

31

2

17:43

3:33/K

 

2

Jason Gonzales Laramie WY

325

39

4

18:42

3:44/K

00:58

3

Ben Hornok Cheyenne WY

335

37

5

18:49

3:46/K

01:05

4

Sid Murthy Laramie WY

331

30

6

19:25

3:53/K

01:41

5

Daniel Schlaepfler Laramie WY

319

35

8

19:34

3:55/K

01:50

6

Ken Wilhelm Laramie WY

340

39

15

22:09

4:26/K

04:26

7

Chris Carlton Cheyenne WY

312

37

41

31:30

6:18/K

13:46

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Melissa Murphy laramie WY

334

48

34

29:26

5:53/K

 

2

Roberta Johnston Laramie WY

296

41

36

30:25

6:05/K

00:58

3

Amy Ernst Laramie WY

308

42

48

33:15

6:39/K

03:49

4

Michelle Visser Laramie WY

324

42

50

34:41

6:56/K

05:15

5

Tani Randolff Laramie WY

294

47

56

40:02

8:00/K

10:35

6

Ingrid Mendoza Laramie WY

295

42

57

40:02

8:00/K

10:36

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Dave Phillips Laramie WY

289

45

17

23:04

4:37/K

 

2

Mike Ernst Laramie WY

307

48

20

24:06

4:49/K

01:02

3

Jason Watson Laramie WY

291

40

28

28:11

5:38/K

05:06

4

Justin Johnston Laramie WY

297

41

43

31:54

6:23/K

08:50

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Susan Jennett Laramie WY

341

52

30

28:23

5:41/K

 

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Patrick Eastman Laramie WY

305

50

14

21:07

4:13/K

 

2

Andrew Eckles Cheyenne WY

299

56

24

25:57

5:11/K

04:49

3

Terry Mink Laramie WY

293

61

27

27:26

5:29/K

06:19

4

John Campbell Laramie WY

298

51

29

28:23

5:41/K

07:15

5

Mark Stock Laramie WY

326

54

35

30:15

6:03/K

09:07

6

mark Zieres laramie WY

333

54

44

32:49

6:34/K

11:41

7

James Boucher Laramie WY

337

75

46

33:01

6:36/K

11:53