Gobble Wobble

Age Group Results

November 17, 2012


Results By High Plains Harriers www.highplainsharriers.org


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ann Mcinrey 312 16 29 24:41.3
2 Ashley Dodds Laramie WY 249 16 35 25:47.2
3 Elizabeth Bentley Laramie WY 256 18 36 25:49.3
4 Monica Gallbraith Laramie WY 251 16 40 26:45.2
5 Sage Weber 264 17 41 27:35.8
6 Natalie Eliason 267 16 50 29:00.5
7 Kate Eliason 266 12 59 34:54.3
8 Nadia Torok 258 16 63 39:58.8
9 Maddy Yates 299 7 69 47:40.8
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jonah Henry 270 17 2 18:31.3
2 Heath Geil-Haggerty 254 15 5 20:00.7
3 Chris Henry 273 15 7 20:16.3
4 Nathan Morgan 285 16 8 20:16.7
5 Jacob Morgan 284 15 9 20:17.2
6 Calder Kempema 286 16 10 20:34.3
7 Colin Rucinski 261 14 13 21:46.5
8 Schuyler Vervauteren 321 17 14 22:00.0
9 Kai Goldenstein Laramie WY 298 14 15 22:00.1
10 Dominic Blake 279 16 16 22:11.2
11 Albert Steiner Laramie WY 282 12 20 22:38.1
12 Tilden Zars 294 15 25 23:43.5
13 Will McDonald 313 16 26 24:03.8
14 Miles Stump Laramie WY 302 12 28 24:25.4
15 Mike Burkett Laramie WY 315 15 64 44:10.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ann Schriner 314 28 22 22:46.7
2 Julianne Gern 276 24 44 28:09.6
3 Katie Fitzgerald 292 28 45 28:10.0
4 Jalyn Anderson Laramie WY 287 27 47 28:19.1
5 Betn Young 311 29 48 28:23.3
6 Ashely Harris 310 24 51 29:00.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Schebron 322 28 1 18:30.4
2 Michael Fitzgerald Laramie WY 275 24 24 22:57.4
3 William Miller 257 27 46 28:14.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Fitzgerald Laramie WY 291 31 23 22:56.6
2 Tori Kricken Laramie WY 319 38 37 26:28.5
3 Rachel Johnston Laramie WY 289 35 39 26:43.2
4 Julie Devine 269 35 42 27:44.0
5 Crystal McFadden Laramie WY 296 34 49 28:25.8
6 Kristen Long 303 31 53 30:07.3
7 Karen Richard Laramie WY 304 33 55 31:00.3
8 Judy Yates 297 30 70 47:41.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gabe Floyd 323 30 3 18:57.1
2 Eric Jacobson CO 307 32 6 20:04.6
3 Andy Ommen 320 31 12 21:01.1
4 Tim Downham 255 30 21 22:45.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Johnna French Laramie WY 295 42 17 22:17.7
2 Marlo Crosby 274 42 18 22:24.8
3 Jill Dodds Laramie WY 250 44 38 26:37.6
4 Roberta Johnson Laramie WY 306 42 54 30:30.5
5 Diane Martinez 268 44 56 32:13.2
6 Patricia Henry 271 48 68 46:55.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 288 40 4 19:36.0
2 Jason Rueslon 290 41 11 20:45.2
3 Philip Henry 272 48 27 24:23.1
4 Chris Rucinski 260 41 30 24:44.8
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Megan Hayes 293 53 31 24:49.6
2 Sara Steiner Laramie WY 281 50 33 25:26.7
3 Linda Blake 280 52 60 36:13.9
4 Jane Gonzales Laramie WY 300 63 61 37:57.8
5 Maggie Garner Laramie WY 262 65 62 38:19.8
6 Mary Burman 309 53 65 44:43.0
7 Eileen Torok 259 54 67 44:48.9
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Steiner Laramie WY 283 51 19 22:27.7
2 Brian Towler Laramie WY 253 61 32 25:07.9
3 Darren Joy 305 51 34 25:32.6
4 Terry Mink Laramie WY 301 62 43 27:59.9
5 Ed Bradley Laramie WY 263 63 52 29:07.2
6 Ken Chestek Laramie 252 59 57 32:21.6
7 Richard Naumann 265 66 58 33:42.5
8 Charlie DeWolf Laramie WY 308 52 66 44:43.2