Laramie Enduro

Overall Finish List

July 28, 2012


Results By High Plains Harriers

Pro/Open

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time
1 Gretchen Reeves Avon CO 157 41 F 1/22 35-99   5:23:59
2 Tammy Sadle Boulder CO 160 37 F 2/22 35-99 23:07 5:47:07
3 Blair Hurst Boulder CO 150 36 F 3/22 35-99 34:19 5:58:19
4 Rebecca Hodgetts Dillon CO 149 39 F 4/22 35-99 42:52 6:06:52
5 Gwynn Barrows Laramie WY 139 25 F 1/4 0-34 1:02:04 6:26:04
6 Cait Dmitriew Glenwood Springs CO 145 31 F 2/4 0-34 1:03:51 6:27:51
7 Robin McGee Jackson WY 154 43 F 5/22 35-99 1:06:09 6:30:09
8 Michele Bliss boulder CO 141 48 F 6/22 35-99 1:11:46 6:35:46
9 Kimberly Sims Hyde Park UT 163 33 F 3/4 0-34 1:11:47 6:35:47
10 Ellen Guthrie SLC UT 147 53 F 7/22 35-99 1:11:51 6:35:51
11 Jennifer Boldry Broomfield CO 142 41 F 8/22 35-99 1:16:07 6:40:07
12 Bethany Elson park city UT 146 40 F 9/22 35-99 1:17:21 6:41:21
13 Amy Robillard Boulder CO 159 46 F 10/22 35-99 1:27:21 6:51:21
14 Willa Williford Boulder CO 164 33 F 4/4 0-34 1:31:14 6:55:14
15 Bec Bale Steamboat Springs CO 138 37 F 11/22 35-99 1:36:58 7:00:58
16 Michelle Zimmerman Breckenridge CO 166 35 F 12/22 35-99 1:45:12 7:09:12
17 Tracy Paradise Minneapolis MN 155 38 F 13/22 35-99 1:48:28 7:12:28
18 Sara Delano Denver CO 144 40 F 14/22 35-99 1:53:55 7:17:55
19 Kate Lynch Victor ID 151 41 F 15/22 35-99 1:55:06 7:19:06
20 Jennifer Hill Erie CO 148 37 F 16/22 35-99 2:03:26 7:27:26
21 Barb Schultz Loveland WY 162 51 F 17/22 35-99 2:04:05 7:28:05
22 Carrie Sansome Eagan MN 161 37 F 18/22 35-99 2:09:51 7:33:51
23 Susan McCotter Denver CO 152 42 F 19/22 35-99 2:11:39 7:35:39
24 Lorraine Barrows Laramie WY 140 49 F 20/22 35-99 2:17:43 7:41:43
25 Jo Campbell Loveland CO 143 47 F 21/22 35-99 2:23:37 7:47:37
26 Sarah Worthington Kansas City MO 165 37 F 22/22 35-99 2:34:16 7:58:16
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time
1 Jay Henry Avon CO 194 37 M 1/20 30-39   4:38:28
2 Ben Aufderheide Jackson WY 169 35 M 2/20 30-39 9:14 4:47:42
3 Barkley Robinson Steamboat Springs CO 275 39 M 3/20 30-39 19:51 4:58:19
4 Amar Mannina Boulder CO 257 22 M 1/7 0-29 20:51 4:59:19
5 Alex Pond Steamboat Springs CO 268 28 M 2/7 0-29 25:18 5:03:46
6 Ezekiel Hersh Frisco CO 195 40 M 1/19 40-49 27:36 5:06:04
7 John Hennings Laramie WY 193 29 M 3/7 0-29 29:32 5:08:01
8 Steven Stefko Fort Collins CO 282 36 M 4/20 30-39 33:53 5:12:21
9 Thane Wright keystone CO 292 49 M 2/19 40-49 37:42 5:16:10
10 Adam Leiferman Casper WY 256 28 M 4/7 0-29 39:56 5:18:25
11 Kelly Niquette Denver CO 263 43 M 3/19 40-49 41:10 5:19:38
12 Evan O'Toole Laramie WY 264 30 M 5/20 30-39 42:41 5:21:09
13 Jason Hilgers Englewood CO 196 34 M 6/20 30-39 43:50 5:22:18
14 Bill Frielingsdorf Fort Collins CO 187 39 M 7/20 30-39 45:41 5:24:09
15 Curt Wilhelm Black Hawk CO 289 44 M 4/19 40-49 47:51 5:26:19
16 Kristopher Keller Lafayette CO 199 30 M 8/20 30-39 52:09 5:30:37
17 Eric Davis Denver CO 179 53 M 1/9 50-99 53:07 5:31:35
18 Ben Emery Casper WY 184 32 M 9/20 30-39 56:33 5:35:02
19 Craig Peacock Warrandyte, VIC VIC 265 52 M 2/9 50-99 57:30 5:35:58
20 Kervin Quinones Colorado Springs CO 270 36 M 10/20 30-39 59:12 5:37:40
21 Cannon Shockley Leadville CO 279 35 M 11/20 30-39 59:47 5:38:15
22 Mark Gouge littleton CO 191 52 M 3/9 50-99 1:02:19 5:40:47
23 Matt Heydon steamboat springs CO 296 44 M 5/19 40-49 1:04:38 5:43:06
24 Michael Dicken Lander WY 180 28 M 5/7 0-29 1:06:48 5:45:17
25 Corey Godfrey Lincoln NE 190 37 M 12/20 30-39 1:09:43 5:48:11
26 Don Drogsvold Silverthorne CO 181 45 M 6/19 40-49 1:11:20 5:49:49
27 Ken Boyer Denver CO 175 47 M 7/19 40-49 1:13:58 5:52:27
28 Brandon Eifrid highlands ranch CO 183 42 M 8/19 40-49 1:14:37 5:53:05
29 Jeffrey Homan Loveland CO 197 45 M 9/19 40-49 1:22:09 6:00:37
30 Mike Sharkey steamboat springs CO 278 35 M 13/20 30-39 1:22:29 6:00:58
31 John Guerin Laramie WY 295 47 M 10/19 40-49 1:27:12 6:05:41
32 Rob Sousa Thornton CO 281 37 M 14/20 30-39 1:27:53 6:06:21
33 Phil Schweizer colorado springs CO 277 55 M 4/9 50-99 1:29:27 6:07:55
34 John Bliss boulder CO 174 54 M 5/9 50-99 1:34:54 6:13:22
35 Michael Kolczak Timnath CO 293 39 M 15/20 30-39 1:37:37 6:16:06
36 Thomas McKeen McKeen Florence CO 259 46 M 11/19 40-49 1:39:11 6:17:39
37 Christian Williams Loveland CO 290 41 M 12/19 40-49 1:41:34 6:20:03
38 Paul Raemer Centennial CO 271 51 M 6/9 50-99 1:42:36 6:21:04
39 Jacob Arvizu Pocatello ID 168 27 M 6/7 0-29 1:44:26 6:22:55
40 John Hughes Fort Collins CO 294 51 M 7/9 50-99 1:47:13 6:25:41
41 Matthew Smith Denver CO 280 36 M 16/20 30-39 1:48:44 6:27:13
42 Jerry Karloff West Point NE 297 39 M 17/20 30-39 1:48:56 6:27:25
43 Jim Fu Fort Collins CO 188 40 M 13/19 40-49 1:49:37 6:28:05
44 David Averill Fort Collins CO 170 40 M 14/19 40-49 1:53:17 6:31:45
45 Chris Arterburn Broomfield CO 167 40 M 15/19 40-49 1:56:40 6:35:09
46 Jerry Mensinger Omaha NE 261 41 M 16/19 40-49 1:57:54 6:36:22
47 Mason Rickard Denver CO 273 45 M 17/19 40-49 2:02:29 6:40:57
48 Gordon Edwards Casper WY 182 36 M 18/20 30-39 2:13:09 6:51:38
49 David Neidinger Kansas City MO 262 24 M 7/7 0-29 2:13:28 6:51:57
50 Bruce Roberts Truro NS 274 47 M 18/19 40-49 2:17:44 6:56:12
51 Steve McCormack Sandy UT 258 45 M 19/19 40-49 2:25:13 7:03:41
52 Stephen Clark Monument CO 178 50 M 8/9 50-99 2:32:25 7:10:53
53 Keith Wharton Bar Nunn WY 288 34 M 19/20 30-39 2:35:58 7:14:26
54 Jan Bear Santa Fe NM 173 57 M 9/9 50-99 2:37:03 7:15:31
55 Leif Johansson Casper WY 198 39 M 20/20 30-39 2:48:49 7:27:17
 

Single Speed

 

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time
1 Sarah Konrad LARAMIE WY 2005 45 F 1/7 0-99   6:03:34
2 Holly Wade Dillon CO 2007 43 F 2/7 0-99 7:03 6:10:37
3 Jennifer Wilson El Paso TX 2009 39 F 3/7 0-99 10:39 6:14:13
4 Kara Durland Colorado Springs CO 2002 42 F 4/7 0-99 31:30 6:35:05
5 Cristina begy boulder CO 2001 42 F 5/7 0-99 49:17 6:52:52
6 Amy Owens Avon CO 2006 38 F 6/7 0-99 1:28:50 7:32:24
7 Stacy Sebeczek Fort Collins CO 2058 36 F 7/7 0-99 2:44:57 8:48:31
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time
1 Charlie hayes boulder CO 2026 49 M 1/33 40-99   5:21:42
2 Dan Durland Colorado Springs CO 2018 43 M 2/33 40-99 4:43 5:26:25
3 Brian Johnson Fort Collins CO 2028 45 M 3/33 40-99 10:05 5:31:48
4 Jody Elovitz Parker CO 2019 52 M 4/33 40-99 14:57 5:36:40
5 Brian Brothers Cheyenne WY 2013 46 M 5/33 40-99 17:59 5:39:41
6 Anthony Mannina Boulder CO 2032 54 M 6/33 40-99 21:54 5:43:36
7 Derek Strong Arvada CO 2048 38 M 7/33 40-99 27:33 5:49:16
8 Doug Kling FORT COLLINS CO 2030 44 M 8/33 40-99 34:25 5:56:08
9 Chris Pace Star Valley Ranch WY 2038 40 M 9/33 40-99 41:23 6:03:06
10 Chad Nelson Loveland CO 2036 31 M 10/33 40-99 42:19 6:04:02
11 Christian Minor Castle Rock CO 2035 40 M 11/33 40-99 51:26 6:13:09
12 Leonard Goodell Albuquerque NM 2023 48 M 12/33 40-99 55:21 6:17:04
13 Stewart Pomeroy FOrt Collins CO 2040 29 M 13/33 40-99 1:02:48 6:24:31
14 Yann Ropars Longmont CO 2042 38 M 14/33 40-99 1:02:53 6:24:35
15 Tommy Berglund (NCGR) Fort Collins CO 2011 39 M 15/33 40-99 1:04:04 6:25:47
16 Chad Melis Lyons CO 2034 36 M 16/33 40-99 1:14:13 6:35:55
17 Eric Wright Laramie WY 2055 46 M 17/33 40-99 1:25:01 6:46:44
18 Adam Cornely New Castle CO 2016 32 M 18/33 40-99 1:25:46 6:47:29
19 Jack Haley Fort Collins CO 2025 44 M 19/33 40-99 1:26:03 6:47:45
20 Ryan Mckee Fort Collins CO 2033 38 M 20/33 40-99 1:30:10 6:51:53
21 Kevin Kopischke Steamboat Springs CO 2031 48 M 21/33 40-99 1:32:17 6:53:59
22 Doug Karet Steamboat CO 2029 45 M 22/33 40-99 1:38:12 6:59:55
23 Steven Riggle Golden CO 2041 61 M 23/33 40-99 1:38:12 6:59:55
24 Steuart Fish Denver CO 2020 48 M 24/33 40-99 1:44:13 7:05:56
25 Circ Toepel Littleton CO 2051 56 M 25/33 40-99 1:56:23 7:18:06
26 Jubil Young DES MOINES IA 2056 29 M 26/33 40-99 1:57:24 7:19:06
27 Jeremy Rudolf Lyons CO 2044 35 M 27/33 40-99 2:07:04 7:28:47
28 Robin Guillaume Fort collins CO 2024 33 M 28/33 40-99 2:07:04 7:28:47
29 Bryan Simpson Fort Collins CO 2047 45 M 29/33 40-99 2:16:29 7:38:11
30 Keefe Jaten Larkspur CO 2059 43 M 30/33 40-99 2:20:55 7:42:37
31 Malcolm Tassi Greeley CO 2049 28 M 31/33 40-99 2:45:11 8:06:53
32 Asher Attick fort collins CO 2010 31 M 32/33 40-99 3:14:18 8:36:01
33 Michael Fronk Worland WY 2022 38 M 33/33 40-99 3:43:19 9:05:02
 

Sport

 

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time
1 Tina Martinez Wilson WY 1036 40 F 1/16 40-49   6:21:37
2 Joanne LaBelle Victor ID 1031 47 F 2/16 40-49 16:39 6:38:17
3 Hayley Farstad Winter Park CO 1020 31 F 1/21 30-39 22:06 6:43:44
4 Anne Jakle Laramie WY 1028 31 F 2/21 30-39 27:50 6:49:27
5 Kathy Giess Lakwood CO 1022 49 F 3/16 40-49 33:54 6:55:32
6 Sara Sheets Fort Collins CO 1053 28 F 1/7 0-29 34:15 6:55:53
7 Meredith Mueller Avon CO 1042 37 F 3/21 30-39 36:42 6:58:20
8 Jennifer Sliney palisade CO 1056 47 F 4/16 40-49 36:57 6:58:34
9 Catherine Bywaters Frisco CO 1012 38 F 4/21 30-39 41:21 7:02:59
10 Carol Gerber Lakewood CO 1021 49 F 5/16 40-49 49:22 7:11:00
11 Kim Bear Santa Fe NM 1004 56 F 1/11 50-99 54:20 7:15:57
12 Mary Davis Denver CO 1015 52 F 2/11 50-99 56:44 7:18:22
13 Cynthia Dywan Laramie WY 1019 29 F 2/7 0-29 58:19 7:19:57
14 Crystal Miller SIlverthorne CO 1040 49 F 6/16 40-49 58:30 7:20:07
15 Nicole LeCuyer Steamboat Springs CO 1033 34 F 5/21 30-39 1:04:22 7:26:00
16 Jennifer Hayes Evergreen CO 1024 40 F 7/16 40-49 1:14:18 7:35:56
17 Kim Salani edwards CO 1049 42 F 8/16 40-49 1:15:53 7:37:31
18 Jennifer Sewall Gypsum CO 1052 30 F 6/21 30-39 1:20:41 7:42:19
19 Kathrin Meade fort collins CO 1037 31 F 7/21 30-39 1:28:41 7:50:19
20 Danielle Mt.Pleasant Eagle CO 1041 27 F 3/7 0-29 1:30:38 7:52:16
21 Sasha Milhous boulder CO 1039 44 F 9/16 40-49 1:33:33 7:55:11
22 Mindi Hoffmaster Denver CO 1026 44 F 10/16 40-49 1:37:21 7:58:59
23 Reilly Dibner Laramie WY 1160 32 F 8/21 30-39 1:38:02 7:59:40
24 Ranie Lynds Laramie WY 1034 36 F 9/21 30-39 1:38:16 7:59:54
25 Becky Peterson Vail CO 1045 34 F 10/21 30-39 1:39:09 8:00:47
26 Rebekah Smith Laramie WY 1057 35 F 11/21 30-39 1:40:16 8:01:53
27 Siguna Mueller Laramie WY 1043 41 F 11/16 40-49 1:47:30 8:09:07
28 Kate Rau Boulder CO 1047 50 F 3/11 50-99 1:52:23 8:14:01
29 Cindi Toepel Littleton CO 1060 61 F 4/11 50-99 1:56:25 8:18:03
30 Alyssa Wechsler Laramie WY 1065 27 F 4/7 0-29 1:57:57 8:19:34
31 Lieve Laurens Denver CO 1032 32 F 12/21 30-39 1:57:58 8:19:36
32 Sara Sirotkin Littleton CO 1055 27 F 5/7 0-29 2:12:27 8:34:05
33 Janet Saxon Golden CO 1050 53 F 5/11 50-99 2:19:34 8:41:11
34 Meredith Cameron Winter Park CO 1013 32 F 13/21 30-39 2:24:56 8:46:34
35 Melanie Arnett Laramie WY 1001 44 F 12/16 40-49 2:26:25 8:48:03
36 Trish Brown Grand Junction CO 1009 45 F 13/16 40-49 2:27:30 8:49:08
37 Joan Meiners Logan UT 1038 28 F 6/7 0-29 2:43:33 9:05:11
38 Claudia Torrence Laramie WY 1061 58 F 6/11 50-99 2:48:41 9:10:18
39 Michele Dewine avon CO 1017 38 F 14/21 30-39 2:48:41 9:10:19
40 Marty Huntington Denver CO 1027 42 F 14/16 40-49 2:48:42 9:10:20
41 Debbie Burry Arvada CO 1011 51 F 7/11 50-99 2:59:02 9:20:40
42 Marti Duquette Louisville CO 1018 43 F 15/16 40-49 3:00:36 9:22:14
43 Elisabeth Boersma Laramie WY 1007 30 F 15/21 30-39 3:05:10 9:26:48
44 Melanie Ryan Boulder CO 1048 47 F 16/16 40-49 3:12:53 9:34:30
45 Erin Phillips Writer Laramie WY 1046 35 F 16/21 30-39 3:13:44 9:35:22
46 Amy Bey Laramie WY 1006 34 F 17/21 30-39 3:27:21 9:48:59
47 Barbara Beaton louisville CO 1005 57 F 8/11 50-99 3:30:57 9:52:35
48 Grace Bollinger littleton CO 1008 51 F 9/11 50-99 3:32:29 9:54:07
49 Jodi Martinez arvada CO 1035 51 F 10/11 50-99 3:36:20 9:57:58
50 Emily Siegel Laramie WY 1054 37 F 18/21 30-39 3:40:45 10:02:23
51 Meggan Thompson Laramie WY 1059 35 F 19/21 30-39 3:40:46 10:02:24
52 Becky Steele Laramie WY 1058 29 F 7/7 0-29 3:40:47 10:02:25
53 Bryn Palmer slc UT 1044 50 F 11/11 50-99 3:47:37 10:09:14
54 Amber Hatfield Salt Lake City UT 1023 36 F 20/21 30-39 4:16:09 10:37:47
55 Laura Yetter Cheyenne WY 1066 34 F 21/21 30-39 5:26:01 11:47:39
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time
1 Brent Beck Fort Collins CO 1073 38 M 1/59 30-39   5:34:49
2 Todd Shaffer Colorado Springs CO 443 40 M 1/89 40-49 11:50 5:46:39
3 Alex Clayden Denver CO 1161 31 M 2/59 30-39 21:13 5:56:02
4 Steve Peterson Louisville CO 417 48 M 2/89 40-49 21:29 5:56:18
5 Matt Javernick Colorado Springs CO 367 43 M 3/89 40-49 22:26 5:57:15
6 Bryce Straka Casper WY 1150 28 M 1/10 0-29 22:39 5:57:28
7 Jeff Wu Boulder CO 1158 38 M 3/59 30-39 24:37 5:59:26
8 Scott Eckstrom Canon City CO 1093 39 M 4/59 30-39 26:40 6:01:29
9 Seth Newsome Laramie WY 1134 36 M 5/59 30-39 29:25 6:04:14
10 Joe Fox Kansas City MO 1099 29 M 2/10 0-29 30:27 6:05:16
11 Scott Mitchell Denver CO 401 40 M 4/89 40-49 30:43 6:05:32
12 Chris Arnis Steamboat Springs CO 305 50 M 1/47 50-99 32:31 6:07:20
13 Kodey Myers Logan UT 1133 22 M 3/10 0-29 33:40 6:08:29
14 Shane DeMars Boulder CO 1090 37 M 6/59 30-39 34:46 6:09:35
15 Quinn Schultz Fort Collins CO 440 51 M 2/47 50-99 36:30 6:11:19
16 Bill Hade Jackson WY 351 46 M 5/89 40-49 37:41 6:12:30
17 Stacy Johnson Salt Lake City UT 1115 37 M 7/59 30-39 39:01 6:13:50
18 Peter Thorsness Laramie WY 461 52 M 3/47 50-99 39:17 6:14:06
19 Mark Neff Eden UT 409 44 M 6/89 40-49 41:00 6:15:49
20 Bryan Godlewski Park City UT 1105 38 M 8/59 30-39 44:05 6:18:54
21 Chris Owen jackson WY 1136 31 M 9/59 30-39 46:35 6:21:24
22 Jaymes McMullin Golden CO 395 43 M 7/89 40-49 47:01 6:21:50
23 Andrew Christman Littleton CO 1087 37 M 10/59 30-39 47:31 6:22:20
24 John Mastrangelo Boulder CO 393 51 M 4/47 50-99 48:57 6:23:46
25 CJ Murray sandy UT 1131 39 M 11/59 30-39 49:40 6:24:29
26 Richard Biechler Dubuque IA 1075 29 M 4/10 0-29 49:57 6:24:46
27 Forrest Selmer Laramie WY 442 58 M 5/47 50-99 51:32 6:26:22
28 Douglas Kempel Fort Collins CO 375 40 M 8/89 40-49 51:34 6:26:23
29 Neal Mendel Cherry HIlls CO 397 46 M 9/89 40-49 52:17 6:27:06
30 DJ Nechrony Denver CO 408 42 M 10/89 40-49 52:17 6:27:06
31 Jeff Hostetler Laramie WY 359 54 M 6/47 50-99 53:38 6:28:27
32 Matt Wester Denver CO 479 43 M 11/89 40-49 56:45 6:31:34
33 Tyler Carlson Herriman UT 1083 36 M 12/59 30-39 57:12 6:32:01
34 David Moon Denver CO 403 44 M 12/89 40-49 58:34 6:33:23
35 Michael Loomis Steamboat Springs CO 389 56 M 7/47 50-99 59:13 6:34:02
36 Sean P. Malone Denver CO 390 40 M 13/89 40-49 59:31 6:34:20
37 Matthew Weadley Broomfield CO 475 44 M 14/89 40-49 1:00:20 6:35:09
38 Jim Mason Castle Rock WY 392 52 M 8/47 50-99 1:00:29 6:35:18
39 Mark Taylor Boulder CO 485 53 M 9/47 50-99 1:01:20 6:36:09
40 Jon Jakupcak Green River WY 1114 28 M 5/10 0-29 1:02:04 6:36:53
41 Joe Martinez arvada CO 391 51 M 10/47 50-99 1:03:55 6:38:44
42 Esteban Lipsher Silverthorne CO 387 46 M 15/89 40-49 1:04:37 6:39:26
43 Dan Kapeller Cheyenne WY 373 51 M 11/47 50-99 1:05:13 6:40:02
44 Felipe Cantero Arvada CO 1082 33 M 13/59 30-39 1:05:22 6:40:11
45 Richard Schroeder boulder CO 439 42 M 16/89 40-49 1:05:38 6:40:27
46 Todd Jackson Herriman UT 363 45 M 17/89 40-49 1:05:56 6:40:45
47 Andrew Grabau Fort Collins CO 1106 31 M 14/59 30-39 1:08:36 6:43:25
48 Jeffrey Smith Lafayette CO 1147 38 M 15/59 30-39 1:08:36 6:43:25
49 Brian Beatie Bismarck ND 308 56 M 12/47 50-99 1:08:51 6:43:40
50 Mike Willig Golden CO 1155 36 M 16/59 30-39 1:09:01 6:43:50
51 Adam DeVoe Denver CO 334 40 M 18/89 40-49 1:10:28 6:45:18
52 Steve Kutina Mission Viejo CA 381 53 M 13/47 50-99 1:11:49 6:46:38
53 Tom Turley Denver CO 466 47 M 19/89 40-49 1:12:39 6:47:28
54 Parker Christiansen Draper UT 324 40 M 20/89 40-49 1:13:23 6:48:12
55 Andrew Johann longmont CO 369 43 M 21/89 40-49 1:13:39 6:48:28
56 Charles Hardy Golden CO 353 53 M 14/47 50-99 1:13:41 6:48:30
57 Bryan Peck Highlands Ranch CO 1137 39 M 17/59 30-39 1:15:42 6:50:31
58 Jason Rich Kaysville UT 428 42 M 22/89 40-49 1:15:57 6:50:46
59 Dan Cutler Boulder CO 329 55 M 15/47 50-99 1:15:59 6:50:48
60 Derek Mitchum Laramie WY 402 44 M 23/89 40-49 1:17:51 6:52:40
61 Rick Miller Golden CO 398 56 M 16/47 50-99 1:17:57 6:52:46
62 Daniel McCoy Laramie WY 1130 38 M 18/59 30-39 1:18:26 6:53:15
63 Gus Stonum Laramie WY 1149 30 M 19/59 30-39 1:18:47 6:53:36
64 Dustin Holcomb Durango CO 358 41 M 24/89 40-49 1:21:54 6:56:43
65 Norm Helm Dillon CO 354 47 M 25/89 40-49 1:21:54 6:56:43
66 Troy Lindberg Longmont CO 386 43 M 26/89 40-49 1:23:41 6:58:30
67 Rob Clark Fort Collins CO 325 42 M 27/89 40-49 1:23:55 6:58:44
68 Christian Long Boulder CO 388 43 M 28/89 40-49 1:24:35 6:59:24
69 Steven Perce Boulder CO 1138 38 M 20/59 30-39 1:25:27 7:00:16
70 Diego Girard Oak Creek CO 1104 35 M 21/59 30-39 1:25:29 7:00:18
71 Brad Shield Denver CO 445 42 M 29/89 40-49 1:26:16 7:01:05
72 Timothy Szekely Fort Collins CO 455 42 M 30/89 40-49 1:26:37 7:01:26
73 Robert Auston Denver CO 1070 36 M 22/59 30-39 1:26:55 7:01:44
74 Darryl Lawrence Arvada CO 382 50 M 17/47 50-99 1:28:13 7:03:02
75 Jeffrey Taylor Longmont CO 458 48 M 31/89 40-49 1:28:20 7:03:09
76 Kevin Darrah Highlands Ranch CO 330 44 M 32/89 40-49 1:29:20 7:04:09
77 Brian Martisius Laramie WY 1129 32 M 23/59 30-39 1:30:31 7:05:20
78 Bryan Eckert Golden CO 1092 38 M 24/59 30-39 1:32:04 7:06:53
79 Mark Koleber Lakewood CO 380 53 M 18/47 50-99 1:32:11 7:07:01
80 Aaron Uhl Boulder CO 1152 38 M 25/59 30-39 1:32:15 7:07:04
81 Erick Whittier Lakewood CO 480 44 M 33/89 40-49 1:33:16 7:08:05
82 Ray Woodruff Casper WY 482 46 M 34/89 40-49 1:33:29 7:08:18
83 Rick Fournier park city UT 341 44 M 35/89 40-49 1:33:30 7:08:19
84 Steve Trahey Colorado Springs CO 464 42 M 36/89 40-49 1:35:58 7:10:47
85 Dennis Kemmesat Bismarck ND 374 50 M 19/47 50-99 1:38:49 7:13:38
86 Sean Cobb Denver CO 327 43 M 37/89 40-49 1:39:36 7:14:25
87 Wayne Thebeau Breckenridge CO 460 43 M 38/89 40-49 1:39:48 7:14:37
88 Ryan Hillard Denver CO 1113 36 M 26/59 30-39 1:39:55 7:14:44
89 Jason Hennings Broomfield CO 1111 35 M 27/59 30-39 1:42:06 7:16:55
90 John Bulman Denver CO 320 45 M 39/89 40-49 1:42:09 7:16:58
91 Shawn Sullivan Fort Collins CO 453 42 M 40/89 40-49 1:43:03 7:17:52
92 Russ Acuff Colorado Springs CO 301 53 M 20/47 50-99 1:44:27 7:19:16
93 Michael Dixon Lincoln NE 335 45 M 41/89 40-49 1:45:41 7:20:30
94 Joe Farstad Winter Park CO 1094 31 M 28/59 30-39 1:46:07 7:20:56
95 Greg Steed Fort Collins CO 1148 38 M 29/59 30-39 1:47:24 7:22:13
96 Collin Kemmesat Bismarck ND 1120 17 M 6/10 0-29 1:48:08 7:22:57
97 Gary Peterson Golden CO 416 64 M 21/47 50-99 1:48:28 7:23:17
98 Dale Earixson Arvada CO 337 50 M 22/47 50-99 1:49:54 7:24:43
99 Michael Walsh Boulder CO 1153 39 M 30/59 30-39 1:51:39 7:26:28
100 Thomas Bienz Laramie WY 311 45 M 42/89 40-49 1:52:29 7:27:18
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time
101 Rod Sumpter Highlands Ranch CO 454 44 M 43/89 40-49 1:52:40 7:27:29
102 Steve Douglas Fort Collins CO 336 51 M 23/47 50-99 1:52:44 7:27:33
103 Sam Farstad Laramie WY 1095 31 M 31/59 30-39 1:55:00 7:29:49
104 Curtis Heideman Fort Collins CO 1110 32 M 32/59 30-39 1:57:38 7:32:27
105 Scott Kern Salt Lake City UT 377 44 M 44/89 40-49 1:57:53 7:32:42
106 Doug Scambler Laramie WY 435 45 M 45/89 40-49 2:03:12 7:38:01
107 Paul Franco Colorado Springs CO 1101 33 M 33/59 30-39 2:04:42 7:39:31
108 Scott Cleaver spearfish SD 326 41 M 46/89 40-49 2:05:31 7:40:20
109 Hank Price Broomfield CO 422 53 M 24/47 50-99 2:06:12 7:41:01
110 Nick Visser Laramie WY 471 44 M 47/89 40-49 2:06:24 7:41:13
111 Matt Bullock leadville CO 319 45 M 48/89 40-49 2:08:13 7:43:02
112 Gerry Reynolds Centennial CO 426 42 M 49/89 40-49 2:08:34 7:43:23
113 Nathan Fleming Laramie WY 340 40 M 50/89 40-49 2:08:43 7:43:32
114 Nelson Gonzalez Draper UT 344 50 M 25/47 50-99 2:11:45 7:46:34
115 Mike Reams Cheyenne WY 424 47 M 51/89 40-49 2:12:27 7:47:16
116 Greg Johnson greenwood village CO 370 44 M 52/89 40-49 2:12:56 7:47:45
117 Eric Buxman FORT COLLINS CO 321 43 M 53/89 40-49 2:15:00 7:49:49
118 Sean Steeves Boulder CO 451 43 M 54/89 40-49 2:17:06 7:51:55
119 Matt Jolovich Torrington WY 371 49 M 55/89 40-49 2:17:18 7:52:07
120 Angelo Chialva Lakewood CO 1086 31 M 34/59 30-39 2:17:51 7:52:40
121 Greg Grossman Boulder CO 349 45 M 56/89 40-49 2:18:19 7:53:08
122 Chris Holcomb Las Vegas NV 357 45 M 57/89 40-49 2:18:50 7:53:39
123 David Armbruster Denver CO 304 41 M 58/89 40-49 2:18:59 7:53:48
124 Kendall Burns Louisville CO 1079 36 M 35/59 30-39 2:19:09 7:53:58
125 Joe Paniccia Lakewood CO 411 50 M 26/47 50-99 2:19:21 7:54:10
126 Jamie Jeffries Kansas City MO 368 43 M 59/89 40-49 2:25:19 8:00:08
127 Michael Walker Cheyenne WY 473 53 M 27/47 50-99 2:25:19 8:00:08
128 Matthew Nagy LARAMIE WY 406 43 M 60/89 40-49 2:25:32 8:00:21
129 Pete Szuch Evergreen CO 456 43 M 61/89 40-49 2:29:12 8:04:02
130 Brett Kvenild Laramie WY 1122 39 M 36/59 30-39 2:33:22 8:08:11
131 Jeff Pearson Evergreen CO 413 52 M 28/47 50-99 2:34:15 8:09:04
132 Rhett Fox Parker CO 1100 37 M 37/59 30-39 2:34:59 8:09:48
133 Dan McDonald Denver CO 394 58 M 29/47 50-99 2:35:05 8:09:54
134 Charlie Jahner Laramie WY 365 54 M 30/47 50-99 2:37:19 8:12:08
135 Stacy Goodrick ROCK SPRINGS WY 345 42 M 62/89 40-49 2:38:26 8:13:15
136 Josh Fivecoate Wellington CO 1097 35 M 38/59 30-39 2:41:38 8:16:27
137 Brock Faulkner Laramie WY 1096 33 M 39/59 30-39 2:42:21 8:17:10
138 Scott Skelton kirkland WA 446 49 M 63/89 40-49 2:43:23 8:18:12
139 James Warren Warren Lincoln NE 1154 34 M 40/59 30-39 2:43:53 8:18:42
140 Dan Woolcott Laramie WY 1157 36 M 41/59 30-39 2:45:15 8:20:04
141 Keith Olivia Boulder CO 410 44 M 64/89 40-49 2:45:20 8:20:09
142 Timothy Casari Arvada CO 1085 38 M 42/59 30-39 2:46:32 8:21:21
143 Pablo Almeida Lehi UT 1068 30 M 43/59 30-39 2:47:12 8:22:02
144 Mark Goddard Salt Lake City UT 343 55 M 31/47 50-99 2:49:23 8:24:12
145 Tom Aune Cheyenne WY 307 48 M 65/89 40-49 2:49:30 8:24:19
146 Aaron Raines Laramie WY 1141 23 M 7/10 0-29 2:50:17 8:25:06
147 Corey Scheidt westminster CO 437 46 M 66/89 40-49 2:50:58 8:25:47
148 Mark Rotman ft collins CO 431 52 M 32/47 50-99 2:51:58 8:26:47
149 Justin Attebery Laramie WY 306 45 M 67/89 40-49 2:52:28 8:27:17
150 Michael Brislin DENVER CO 314 51 M 33/47 50-99 2:52:50 8:27:39
151 Brian Sedillo Denver CO 441 41 M 68/89 40-49 2:55:40 8:30:29
152 Reno Toffoli Fort Collins CO 463 42 M 69/89 40-49 2:55:58 8:30:47
153 William Pontious Denver CO 419 49 M 70/89 40-49 2:56:39 8:31:28
154 Richard Rasmussen Albuquerque NM 423 47 M 71/89 40-49 2:57:40 8:32:29
155 Barry Schmitt Eagan MN 438 43 M 72/89 40-49 3:04:18 8:39:07
156 Perry Wechsler Laramie WY 477 56 M 34/47 50-99 3:07:17 8:42:06
157 Dan Levene Laramie WY 385 45 M 73/89 40-49 3:10:16 8:45:05
158 Phil Harding Denver CO 352 44 M 74/89 40-49 3:10:50 8:45:39
159 Greg Mischke Broomfield CO 400 46 M 75/89 40-49 3:10:53 8:45:42
160 Kevin McNinch Lakewood CO 396 41 M 76/89 40-49 3:11:03 8:45:52
161 Tamene Abebe Fort Collins CO 300 53 M 35/47 50-99 3:12:03 8:46:52
162 Randy Jacobs Denver CO 364 51 M 36/47 50-99 3:12:06 8:46:55
163 Scott Beegun Boulder CO 309 46 M 77/89 40-49 3:14:26 8:49:15
164 Paul Vanderspek Lafayette CO 470 45 M 78/89 40-49 3:15:02 8:49:51
165 Dusty Bertalot Dubois WY 1074 31 M 44/59 30-39 3:15:54 8:50:43
166 Jacob Carnes Laramie WY 1084 28 M 8/10 0-29 3:15:59 8:50:48
167 Greg Gilbert Loveland CO 1103 38 M 45/59 30-39 3:16:01 8:50:50
168 Mike Cummins Windsor CO 328 54 M 37/47 50-99 3:17:40 8:52:29
169 Steven Petersen Salt Lake City UT 1139 39 M 46/59 30-39 3:22:20 8:57:09
170 Chris Oster Arvada CO 1135 36 M 47/59 30-39 3:28:10 9:02:59
171 Shane Callahan Lakewood CO 1080 39 M 48/59 30-39 3:29:13 9:04:02
172 Matt Lacey Arden Hills MN 1123 38 M 49/59 30-39 3:34:40 9:09:29
173 Dave Perry Laramie WY 414 61 M 38/47 50-99 3:34:56 9:09:45
174 Josh Moro Laramie WY 404 41 M 79/89 40-49 3:38:53 9:13:42
175 Seth Rusk Golden CO 1144 32 M 50/59 30-39 3:39:01 9:13:50
176 Mark Smith-Nelson Los Alamos NM 448 41 M 80/89 40-49 3:40:20 9:15:09
177 Dan Murphy Logan UT 405 50 M 39/47 50-99 3:40:30 9:15:19
178 Ray Titus Denver CO 1151 36 M 51/59 30-39 3:42:01 9:16:50
179 William Portilla fort collins CO 420 61 M 40/47 50-99 3:44:54 9:19:43
180 Lody Archuleta Rawlins WY 303 57 M 41/47 50-99 3:46:29 9:21:18
181 Chris Baker Colorado Springs CO 1072 36 M 52/59 30-39 3:48:23 9:23:13
182 Dale Hicks Colorado Springs CO 1112 36 M 53/59 30-39 3:48:27 9:23:16
183 Joshua Artery Laramie WY 1069 38 M 54/59 30-39 3:48:54 9:23:43
184 Jason Writer Laramie WY 483 43 M 81/89 40-49 3:50:34 9:25:23
185 Randy Schanaman Mitchell NE 436 52 M 42/47 50-99 3:52:34 9:27:23
186 Tim Jurco Leawood KS 372 42 M 82/89 40-49 4:01:48 9:36:37
187 Douglas Kile Rock Springs WY 378 49 M 83/89 40-49 4:06:57 9:41:46
188 Dan Kengott Fort Collins CO 376 57 M 43/47 50-99 4:06:58 9:41:47
189 Jason Gugelman Fort Collins CO 350 40 M 84/89 40-49 4:09:25 9:44:14
190 kenneth Renaud denver CO 1143 35 M 55/59 30-39 4:15:41 9:50:30
191 Chad Greef Louisville CO 346 54 M 44/47 50-99 4:17:54 9:52:43
192 Philip Zercher Colorado Springs CO 1159 38 M 56/59 30-39 4:19:45 9:54:34
193 Joe Greef Louisville CO 1107 19 M 9/10 0-29 4:22:55 9:57:44
194 James Walls lyons CO 474 49 M 85/89 40-49 4:34:22 10:09:11
195 Joseph Rusk Grand Junction CO 434 71 M 45/47 50-99 4:35:01 10:09:50
196 MIke Blaha Ord NE 313 50 M 46/47 50-99 4:41:42 10:16:31
197 Roger Hill Minatare NE 356 48 M 86/89 40-49 4:41:48 10:16:37
198 Jason Smith Omaha NE 447 40 M 87/89 40-49 4:41:55 10:16:44
199 David Ludwin Laramie WY 1126 34 M 57/59 30-39 4:42:44 10:17:33
200 Jon Blaha kearney NE 1076 27 M 10/10 0-29 4:46:49 10:21:38
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time
201 Frederick Redell Evergreen CO 425 43 M 88/89 40-49 4:46:59 10:21:49
202 Mic De Min Lafayette CO 1089 36 M 58/59 30-39 4:48:29 10:23:18
203 Raymond Marshall Ridgecrest CA 1128 38 M 59/59 30-39 4:48:30 10:23:19
204 Tim Griffard kansas city WY 348 45 M 89/89 40-49 4:48:32 10:23:21
205 Richard Traisci Denver CO 465 59 M 47/47 50-99 4:50:15 10:25:04
 

Clydesdale

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time
1 Glenn Kubiak Denver CO 3019 42 M 1/25 0-99   5:57:56
2 Ken Kreidl Boulder CO 3018 39 M 2/25 0-99 17:37 6:15:34
3 Mathew Whitman Laramie WY 3030 25 M 3/25 0-99 32:54 6:30:51
4 Peter Kelly Fort Collins CO 3017 37 M 4/25 0-99 42:33 6:40:30
5 Christopher Meyers Parker CO 3024 41 M 5/25 0-99 44:30 6:42:27
6 Jon Argyle Kaysville UT 3001 46 M 6/25 0-99 45:20 6:43:17
7 Lance Graham denver CO 3012 38 M 7/25 0-99 55:35 6:53:32
8 Brian Milnick bennett CO 3031 44 M 8/25 0-99 59:40 6:57:37
9 John Schlichte Morgan UT 3027 50 M 9/25 0-99 1:26:48 7:24:45
10 Christopher Carroll Laramie WY 3007 28 M 10/25 0-99 1:30:57 7:28:54
11 Bryan Caylor Littleton CO 3008 44 M 11/25 0-99 1:34:42 7:32:39
12 Nicholas Cumings johnstown CO 3009 34 M 12/25 0-99 1:50:33 7:48:30
13 MichM Gruber Englewood CO 3013 40 M 13/25 0-99 1:54:06 7:52:02
14 David Astling Denver CO 3002 40 M 14/25 0-99 2:06:08 8:04:05
15 Mike Holm Arvada CO 3014 52 M 15/25 0-99 2:17:32 8:15:28
16 Mark Neel Castle Rock CO 3025 45 M 16/25 0-99 2:23:45 8:21:42
17 Patrick Kalvels Firestone Co. CO 3016 33 M 17/25 0-99 2:30:44 8:28:41
18 Robert Tuma Prior Lake MN 3028 39 M 18/25 0-99 2:43:42 8:41:39
19 Jack Valentine Aurora CO 3029 38 M 19/25 0-99 2:45:47 8:43:44
20 C. Levi Martin Cheyenne WY 3023 40 M 20/25 0-99 3:02:03 9:00:00
21 Dan Martel Lakewood CO 3022 48 M 21/25 0-99 3:03:21 9:01:18
22 Bryon Lee Laramie WY 3020 35 M 22/25 0-99 3:12:21 9:10:18
23 Eric Dimmick Fort Collins CO 3011 40 M 23/25 0-99 3:14:03 9:12:00
24 Anthony Peres Laramie WY 3026 38 M 24/25 0-99 4:28:03 10:26:00
25 Matthew Bowman Casper WY 3006 28 M 25/25 0-99 4:28:10 10:26:07
 

Tandem

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time
1 Kent/Katie Eriksen/Lindquist Steamboat Springs CO 3069 57 M 1/1 0-99   6:08:56
 

Athena

 

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time
1 Cat Ambrose Alma CO 3059 32 F 1/2 0-99   8:49:52
2 Ashley Bowman Casper WY 3058 28 F 2/2 0-99 1:36:32 10:26:24