Laramie Enduro

Age Group Results

July 28, 2012


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-34 35-99

Pro/Open

female 34 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Gwynn Barrows Laramie WY 139 25 5   6:26:04
2 Cait Dmitriew Glenwood Springs CO 145 31 6 1:46 6:27:51
3 Kimberly Sims Hyde Park UT 163 33 9 9:42 6:35:47
4 Willa Williford Boulder CO 164 33 14 29:10 6:55:14
Top

female 35 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Gretchen Reeves Avon CO 157 41 1   5:23:59
2 Tammy Sadle Boulder CO 160 37 2 23:07 5:47:07
3 Blair Hurst Boulder CO 150 36 3 34:19 5:58:19
4 Rebecca Hodgetts Dillon CO 149 39 4 42:52 6:06:52
5 Robin McGee Jackson WY 154 43 7 1:06:09 6:30:09
6 Michele Bliss boulder CO 141 48 8 1:11:46 6:35:46
7 Ellen Guthrie SLC UT 147 53 10 1:11:51 6:35:51
8 Jennifer Boldry Broomfield CO 142 41 11 1:16:07 6:40:07
9 Bethany Elson park city UT 146 40 12 1:17:21 6:41:21
10 Amy Robillard Boulder CO 159 46 13 1:27:21 6:51:21
11 Bec Bale Steamboat Springs CO 138 37 15 1:36:58 7:00:58
12 Michelle Zimmerman Breckenridge CO 166 35 16 1:45:12 7:09:12
13 Tracy Paradise Minneapolis MN 155 38 17 1:48:28 7:12:28
14 Sara Delano Denver CO 144 40 18 1:53:55 7:17:55
15 Kate Lynch Victor ID 151 41 19 1:55:06 7:19:06
16 Jennifer Hill Erie CO 148 37 20 2:03:26 7:27:26
17 Barb Schultz Loveland WY 162 51 21 2:04:05 7:28:05
18 Carrie Sansome Eagan MN 161 37 22 2:09:51 7:33:51
19 Susan McCotter Denver CO 152 42 23 2:11:39 7:35:39
20 Lorraine Barrows Laramie WY 140 49 24 2:17:43 7:41:43
21 Jo Campbell Loveland CO 143 47 25 2:23:37 7:47:37
22 Sarah Worthington Kansas City MO 165 37 26 2:34:16 7:58:16
Top

male 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Amar Mannina Boulder CO 257 22 4   4:59:19
2 Alex Pond Steamboat Springs CO 268 28 5 4:26 5:03:46
3 John Hennings Laramie WY 193 29 7 8:41 5:08:01
4 Adam Leiferman Casper WY 256 28 10 19:05 5:18:25
5 Michael Dicken Lander WY 180 28 24 45:57 5:45:17
6 Jacob Arvizu Pocatello ID 168 27 39 1:23:35 6:22:55
7 David Neidinger Kansas City MO 262 24 49 1:52:37 6:51:57
Top

male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Jay Henry Avon CO 194 37 1   4:38:28
2 Ben Aufderheide Jackson WY 169 35 2 9:14 4:47:42
3 Barkley Robinson Steamboat Springs CO 275 39 3 19:51 4:58:19
4 Steven Stefko Fort Collins CO 282 36 8 33:53 5:12:21
5 Evan O'Toole Laramie WY 264 30 12 42:41 5:21:09
6 Jason Hilgers Englewood CO 196 34 13 43:50 5:22:18
7 Bill Frielingsdorf Fort Collins CO 187 39 14 45:41 5:24:09
8 Kristopher Keller Lafayette CO 199 30 16 52:09 5:30:37
9 Ben Emery Casper WY 184 32 18 56:33 5:35:02
10 Kervin Quinones Colorado Springs CO 270 36 20 59:12 5:37:40
11 Cannon Shockley Leadville CO 279 35 21 59:47 5:38:15
12 Corey Godfrey Lincoln NE 190 37 25 1:09:43 5:48:11
13 Mike Sharkey steamboat springs CO 278 35 30 1:22:29 6:00:58
14 Rob Sousa Thornton CO 281 37 32 1:27:53 6:06:21
15 Michael Kolczak Timnath CO 293 39 35 1:37:37 6:16:06
16 Matthew Smith Denver CO 280 36 41 1:48:44 6:27:13
17 Jerry Karloff West Point NE 297 39 42 1:48:56 6:27:25
18 Gordon Edwards Casper WY 182 36 48 2:13:09 6:51:38
19 Keith Wharton Bar Nunn WY 288 34 53 2:35:58 7:14:26
20 Leif Johansson Casper WY 198 39 55 2:48:49 7:27:17
Top

male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Ezekiel Hersh Frisco CO 195 40 6   5:06:04
2 Thane Wright keystone CO 292 49 9 10:06 5:16:10
3 Kelly Niquette Denver CO 263 43 11 13:34 5:19:38
4 Curt Wilhelm Black Hawk CO 289 44 15 20:15 5:26:19
5 Matt Heydon steamboat springs CO 296 44 23 37:02 5:43:06
6 Don Drogsvold Silverthorne CO 181 45 26 43:44 5:49:49
7 Ken Boyer Denver CO 175 47 27 46:22 5:52:27
8 Brandon Eifrid highlands ranch CO 183 42 28 47:01 5:53:05
9 Jeffrey Homan Loveland CO 197 45 29 54:32 6:00:37
10 John Guerin Laramie WY 295 47 31 59:36 6:05:41
11 Thomas McKeen McKeen Florence CO 259 46 36 1:11:35 6:17:39
12 Christian Williams Loveland CO 290 41 37 1:13:58 6:20:03
13 Jim Fu Fort Collins CO 188 40 43 1:22:01 6:28:05
14 David Averill Fort Collins CO 170 40 44 1:25:41 6:31:45
15 Chris Arterburn Broomfield CO 167 40 45 1:29:04 6:35:09
16 Jerry Mensinger Omaha NE 261 41 46 1:30:18 6:36:22
17 Mason Rickard Denver CO 273 45 47 1:34:52 6:40:57
18 Bruce Roberts Truro NS 274 47 50 1:50:08 6:56:12
19 Steve McCormack Sandy UT 258 45 51 1:57:37 7:03:41
Top

male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Eric Davis Denver CO 179 53 17   5:31:35
2 Craig Peacock Warrandyte, VIC VIC 265 52 19 4:23 5:35:58
3 Mark Gouge littleton CO 191 52 22 9:12 5:40:47
4 Phil Schweizer colorado springs CO 277 55 33 36:20 6:07:55
5 John Bliss boulder CO 174 54 34 41:47 6:13:22
6 Paul Raemer Centennial CO 271 51 38 49:29 6:21:04
7 John Hughes Fort Collins CO 294 51 40 54:06 6:25:41
8 Stephen Clark Monument CO 178 50 52 1:39:18 7:10:53
9 Jan Bear Santa Fe NM 173 57 54 1:43:56 7:15:31
 

Single Speed

Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Sarah Konrad LARAMIE WY 2005 45 1   6:03:34
2 Holly Wade Dillon CO 2007 43 2 7:03 6:10:37
3 Jennifer Wilson El Paso TX 2009 39 3 10:39 6:14:13
4 Kara Durland Colorado Springs CO 2002 42 4 31:30 6:35:05
5 Cristina begy boulder CO 2001 42 5 49:17 6:52:52
6 Amy Owens Avon CO 2006 38 6 1:28:50 7:32:24
7 Stacy Sebeczek Fort Collins CO 2058 36 7 2:44:57 8:48:31
Top

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Charlie hayes boulder CO 2026 49 1   5:21:42
2 Dan Durland Colorado Springs CO 2018 43 2 4:43 5:26:25
3 Brian Johnson Fort Collins CO 2028 45 3 10:05 5:31:48
4 Jody Elovitz Parker CO 2019 52 4 14:57 5:36:40
5 Brian Brothers Cheyenne WY 2013 46 5 17:59 5:39:41
6 Anthony Mannina Boulder CO 2032 54 6 21:54 5:43:36
7 Derek Strong Arvada CO 2048 38 7 27:33 5:49:16
8 Doug Kling FORT COLLINS CO 2030 44 8 34:25 5:56:08
9 Chris Pace Star Valley Ranch WY 2038 40 9 41:23 6:03:06
10 Chad Nelson Loveland CO 2036 31 10 42:19 6:04:02
11 Christian Minor Castle Rock CO 2035 40 11 51:26 6:13:09
12 Leonard Goodell Albuquerque NM 2023 48 12 55:21 6:17:04
13 Stewart Pomeroy FOrt Collins CO 2040 29 13 1:02:48 6:24:31
14 Yann Ropars Longmont CO 2042 38 14 1:02:53 6:24:35
15 Tommy Berglund (NCGR) Fort Collins CO 2011 39 15 1:04:04 6:25:47
16 Chad Melis Lyons CO 2034 36 16 1:14:13 6:35:55
17 Eric Wright Laramie WY 2055 46 17 1:25:01 6:46:44
18 Adam Cornely New Castle CO 2016 32 18 1:25:46 6:47:29
19 Jack Haley Fort Collins CO 2025 44 19 1:26:03 6:47:45
20 Ryan Mckee Fort Collins CO 2033 38 20 1:30:10 6:51:53
21 Kevin Kopischke Steamboat Springs CO 2031 48 21 1:32:17 6:53:59
22 Doug Karet Steamboat CO 2029 45 22 1:38:12 6:59:55
23 Steven Riggle Golden CO 2041 61 23 1:38:12 6:59:55
24 Steuart Fish Denver CO 2020 48 24 1:44:13 7:05:56
25 Circ Toepel Littleton CO 2051 56 25 1:56:23 7:18:06
26 Jubil Young DES MOINES IA 2056 29 26 1:57:24 7:19:06
27 Jeremy Rudolf Lyons CO 2044 35 27 2:07:04 7:28:47
28 Robin Guillaume Fort collins CO 2024 33 28 2:07:04 7:28:47
29 Bryan Simpson Fort Collins CO 2047 45 29 2:16:29 7:38:11
30 Keefe Jaten Larkspur CO 2059 43 30 2:20:55 7:42:37
31 Malcolm Tassi Greeley CO 2049 28 31 2:45:11 8:06:53
32 Asher Attick fort collins CO 2010 31 32 3:14:18 8:36:01
33 Michael Fronk Worland WY 2022 38 33 3:43:19 9:05:02
 

Sport

Top

Female 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Sara Sheets Fort Collins CO 1053 28 6   6:55:53
2 Cynthia Dywan Laramie WY 1019 29 13 24:04 7:19:57
3 Danielle Mt.Pleasant Eagle CO 1041 27 20 56:23 7:52:16
4 Alyssa Wechsler Laramie WY 1065 27 30 1:23:41 8:19:34
5 Sara Sirotkin Littleton CO 1055 27 32 1:38:11 8:34:05
6 Joan Meiners Logan UT 1038 28 37 2:09:18 9:05:11
7 Becky Steele Laramie WY 1058 29 52 3:06:31 10:02:25
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Hayley Farstad Winter Park CO 1020 31 3   6:43:44
2 Anne Jakle Laramie WY 1028 31 4 5:43 6:49:27
3 Meredith Mueller Avon CO 1042 37 7 14:36 6:58:20
4 Catherine Bywaters Frisco CO 1012 38 9 19:14 7:02:59
5 Nicole LeCuyer Steamboat Springs CO 1033 34 15 42:15 7:26:00
6 Jennifer Sewall Gypsum CO 1052 30 18 58:35 7:42:19
7 Kathrin Meade fort collins CO 1037 31 19 1:06:35 7:50:19
8 Reilly Dibner Laramie WY 1160 32 23 1:15:56 7:59:40
9 Ranie Lynds Laramie WY 1034 36 24 1:16:10 7:59:54
10 Becky Peterson Vail CO 1045 34 25 1:17:03 8:00:47
11 Rebekah Smith Laramie WY 1057 35 26 1:18:09 8:01:53
12 Lieve Laurens Denver CO 1032 32 31 1:35:52 8:19:36
13 Meredith Cameron Winter Park CO 1013 32 34 2:02:50 8:46:34
14 Michele Dewine avon CO 1017 38 39 2:26:35 9:10:19
15 Elisabeth Boersma Laramie WY 1007 30 43 2:43:04 9:26:48
16 Erin Phillips Writer Laramie WY 1046 35 45 2:51:38 9:35:22
17 Amy Bey Laramie WY 1006 34 46 3:05:15 9:48:59
18 Emily Siegel Laramie WY 1054 37 50 3:18:39 10:02:23
19 Meggan Thompson Laramie WY 1059 35 51 3:18:40 10:02:24
20 Amber Hatfield Salt Lake City UT 1023 36 54 3:54:03 10:37:47
21 Laura Yetter Cheyenne WY 1066 34 55 5:03:55 11:47:39
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Tina Martinez Wilson WY 1036 40 1   6:21:37
2 Joanne LaBelle Victor ID 1031 47 2 16:39 6:38:17
3 Kathy Giess Lakwood CO 1022 49 5 33:54 6:55:32
4 Jennifer Sliney palisade CO 1056 47 8 36:57 6:58:34
5 Carol Gerber Lakewood CO 1021 49 10 49:22 7:11:00
6 Crystal Miller SIlverthorne CO 1040 49 14 58:30 7:20:07
7 Jennifer Hayes Evergreen CO 1024 40 16 1:14:18 7:35:56
8 Kim Salani edwards CO 1049 42 17 1:15:53 7:37:31
9 Sasha Milhous boulder CO 1039 44 21 1:33:33 7:55:11
10 Mindi Hoffmaster Denver CO 1026 44 22 1:37:21 7:58:59
11 Siguna Mueller Laramie WY 1043 41 27 1:47:30 8:09:07
12 Melanie Arnett Laramie WY 1001 44 35 2:26:25 8:48:03
13 Trish Brown Grand Junction CO 1009 45 36 2:27:30 8:49:08
14 Marty Huntington Denver CO 1027 42 40 2:48:42 9:10:20
15 Marti Duquette Louisville CO 1018 43 42 3:00:36 9:22:14
16 Melanie Ryan Boulder CO 1048 47 44 3:12:53 9:34:30
Top

Female 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Kim Bear Santa Fe NM 1004 56 11   7:15:57
2 Mary Davis Denver CO 1015 52 12 2:24 7:18:22
3 Kate Rau Boulder CO 1047 50 28 58:03 8:14:01
4 Cindi Toepel Littleton CO 1060 61 29 1:02:05 8:18:03
5 Janet Saxon Golden CO 1050 53 33 1:25:13 8:41:11
6 Claudia Torrence Laramie WY 1061 58 38 1:54:20 9:10:18
7 Debbie Burry Arvada CO 1011 51 41 2:04:42 9:20:40
8 Barbara Beaton louisville CO 1005 57 47 2:36:37 9:52:35
9 Grace Bollinger littleton CO 1008 51 48 2:38:09 9:54:07
10 Jodi Martinez arvada CO 1035 51 49 2:42:00 9:57:58
11 Bryn Palmer slc UT 1044 50 53 2:53:16 10:09:14
Top

Male 29 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Bryce Straka Casper WY 1150 28 6   5:57:28
2 Joe Fox Kansas City MO 1099 29 10 7:48 6:05:16
3 Kodey Myers Logan UT 1133 22 13 11:01 6:08:29
4 Richard Biechler Dubuque IA 1075 29 26 27:18 6:24:46
5 Jon Jakupcak Green River WY 1114 28 40 39:25 6:36:53
6 Collin Kemmesat Bismarck ND 1120 17 96 1:25:29 7:22:57
7 Aaron Raines Laramie WY 1141 23 146 2:27:38 8:25:06
8 Jacob Carnes Laramie WY 1084 28 166 2:53:20 8:50:48
9 Joe Greef Louisville CO 1107 19 193 4:00:16 9:57:44
10 Jon Blaha kearney NE 1076 27 200 4:24:10 10:21:38
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Brent Beck Fort Collins CO 1073 38 1   5:34:49
2 Alex Clayden Denver CO 1161 31 3 21:13 5:56:02
3 Jeff Wu Boulder CO 1158 38 7 24:37 5:59:26
4 Scott Eckstrom Canon City CO 1093 39 8 26:40 6:01:29
5 Seth Newsome Laramie WY 1134 36 9 29:25 6:04:14
6 Shane DeMars Boulder CO 1090 37 14 34:46 6:09:35
7 Stacy Johnson Salt Lake City UT 1115 37 17 39:01 6:13:50
8 Bryan Godlewski Park City UT 1105 38 20 44:05 6:18:54
9 Chris Owen jackson WY 1136 31 21 46:35 6:21:24
10 Andrew Christman Littleton CO 1087 37 23 47:31 6:22:20
11 CJ Murray sandy UT 1131 39 25 49:40 6:24:29
12 Tyler Carlson Herriman UT 1083 36 33 57:12 6:32:01
13 Felipe Cantero Arvada CO 1082 33 44 1:05:22 6:40:11
14 Andrew Grabau Fort Collins CO 1106 31 47 1:08:36 6:43:25
15 Jeffrey Smith Lafayette CO 1147 38 48 1:08:36 6:43:25
16 Mike Willig Golden CO 1155 36 50 1:09:01 6:43:50
17 Bryan Peck Highlands Ranch CO 1137 39 57 1:15:42 6:50:31
18 Daniel McCoy Laramie WY 1130 38 62 1:18:26 6:53:15
19 Gus Stonum Laramie WY 1149 30 63 1:18:47 6:53:36
20 Steven Perce Boulder CO 1138 38 69 1:25:27 7:00:16
21 Diego Girard Oak Creek CO 1104 35 70 1:25:29 7:00:18
22 Robert Auston Denver CO 1070 36 73 1:26:55 7:01:44
23 Brian Martisius Laramie WY 1129 32 77 1:30:31 7:05:20
24 Bryan Eckert Golden CO 1092 38 78 1:32:04 7:06:53
25 Aaron Uhl Boulder CO 1152 38 80 1:32:15 7:07:04
26 Ryan Hillard Denver CO 1113 36 88 1:39:55 7:14:44
27 Jason Hennings Broomfield CO 1111 35 89 1:42:06 7:16:55
28 Joe Farstad Winter Park CO 1094 31 94 1:46:07 7:20:56
29 Greg Steed Fort Collins CO 1148 38 95 1:47:24 7:22:13
30 Michael Walsh Boulder CO 1153 39 99 1:51:39 7:26:28
31 Sam Farstad Laramie WY 1095 31 103 1:55:00 7:29:49
32 Curtis Heideman Fort Collins CO 1110 32 104 1:57:38 7:32:27
33 Paul Franco Colorado Springs CO 1101 33 107 2:04:42 7:39:31
34 Angelo Chialva Lakewood CO 1086 31 120 2:17:51 7:52:40
35 Kendall Burns Louisville CO 1079 36 124 2:19:09 7:53:58
36 Brett Kvenild Laramie WY 1122 39 130 2:33:22 8:08:11
37 Rhett Fox Parker CO 1100 37 132 2:34:59 8:09:48
38 Josh Fivecoate Wellington CO 1097 35 136 2:41:38 8:16:27
39 Brock Faulkner Laramie WY 1096 33 137 2:42:21 8:17:10
40 James Warren Warren Lincoln NE 1154 34 139 2:43:53 8:18:42
41 Dan Woolcott Laramie WY 1157 36 140 2:45:15 8:20:04
42 Timothy Casari Arvada CO 1085 38 142 2:46:32 8:21:21
43 Pablo Almeida Lehi UT 1068 30 143 2:47:12 8:22:02
44 Dusty Bertalot Dubois WY 1074 31 165 3:15:54 8:50:43
45 Greg Gilbert Loveland CO 1103 38 167 3:16:01 8:50:50
46 Steven Petersen Salt Lake City UT 1139 39 169 3:22:20 8:57:09
47 Chris Oster Arvada CO 1135 36 170 3:28:10 9:02:59
48 Shane Callahan Lakewood CO 1080 39 171 3:29:13 9:04:02
49 Matt Lacey Arden Hills MN 1123 38 172 3:34:40 9:09:29
50 Seth Rusk Golden CO 1144 32 175 3:39:01 9:13:50
51 Ray Titus Denver CO 1151 36 178 3:42:01 9:16:50
52 Chris Baker Colorado Springs CO 1072 36 181 3:48:23 9:23:13
53 Dale Hicks Colorado Springs CO 1112 36 182 3:48:27 9:23:16
54 Joshua Artery Laramie WY 1069 38 183 3:48:54 9:23:43
55 kenneth Renaud denver CO 1143 35 190 4:15:41 9:50:30
56 Philip Zercher Colorado Springs CO 1159 38 192 4:19:45 9:54:34
57 David Ludwin Laramie WY 1126 34 199 4:42:44 10:17:33
58 Mic De Min Lafayette CO 1089 36 202 4:48:29 10:23:18
59 Raymond Marshall Ridgecrest CA 1128 38 203 4:48:30 10:23:19
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Todd Shaffer Colorado Springs CO 443 40 2   5:46:39
2 Steve Peterson Louisville CO 417 48 4 9:39 5:56:18
3 Matt Javernick Colorado Springs CO 367 43 5 10:35 5:57:15
4 Scott Mitchell Denver CO 401 40 11 18:52 6:05:32
5 Bill Hade Jackson WY 351 46 16 25:51 6:12:30
6 Mark Neff Eden UT 409 44 19 29:09 6:15:49
7 Jaymes McMullin Golden CO 395 43 22 35:11 6:21:50
8 Douglas Kempel Fort Collins CO 375 40 28 39:43 6:26:23
9 Neal Mendel Cherry HIlls CO 397 46 29 40:27 6:27:06
10 DJ Nechrony Denver CO 408 42 30 40:27 6:27:06
11 Matt Wester Denver CO 479 43 32 44:55 6:31:34
12 David Moon Denver CO 403 44 34 46:44 6:33:23
13 Sean P. Malone Denver CO 390 40 36 47:41 6:34:20
14 Matthew Weadley Broomfield CO 475 44 37 48:29 6:35:09
15 Esteban Lipsher Silverthorne CO 387 46 42 52:47 6:39:26
16 Richard Schroeder boulder CO 439 42 45 53:47 6:40:27
17 Todd Jackson Herriman UT 363 45 46 54:05 6:40:45
18 Adam DeVoe Denver CO 334 40 51 58:38 6:45:18
19 Tom Turley Denver CO 466 47 53 1:00:48 6:47:28
20 Parker Christiansen Draper UT 324 40 54 1:01:32 6:48:12
21 Andrew Johann longmont CO 369 43 55 1:01:48 6:48:28
22 Jason Rich Kaysville UT 428 42 58 1:04:06 6:50:46
23 Derek Mitchum Laramie WY 402 44 60 1:06:01 6:52:40
24 Dustin Holcomb Durango CO 358 41 64 1:10:03 6:56:43
25 Norm Helm Dillon CO 354 47 65 1:10:04 6:56:43
26 Troy Lindberg Longmont CO 386 43 66 1:11:51 6:58:30
27 Rob Clark Fort Collins CO 325 42 67 1:12:04 6:58:44
28 Christian Long Boulder CO 388 43 68 1:12:44 6:59:24
29 Brad Shield Denver CO 445 42 71 1:14:26 7:01:05
30 Timothy Szekely Fort Collins CO 455 42 72 1:14:47 7:01:26
31 Jeffrey Taylor Longmont CO 458 48 75 1:16:30 7:03:09
32 Kevin Darrah Highlands Ranch CO 330 44 76 1:17:29 7:04:09
33 Erick Whittier Lakewood CO 480 44 81 1:21:25 7:08:05
34 Ray Woodruff Casper WY 482 46 82 1:21:38 7:08:18
35 Rick Fournier park city UT 341 44 83 1:21:40 7:08:19
36 Steve Trahey Colorado Springs CO 464 42 84 1:24:08 7:10:47
37 Sean Cobb Denver CO 327 43 86 1:27:46 7:14:25
38 Wayne Thebeau Breckenridge CO 460 43 87 1:27:57 7:14:37
39 John Bulman Denver CO 320 45 90 1:30:18 7:16:58
40 Shawn Sullivan Fort Collins CO 453 42 91 1:31:12 7:17:52
41 Michael Dixon Lincoln NE 335 45 93 1:33:51 7:20:30
42 Thomas Bienz Laramie WY 311 45 100 1:40:39 7:27:18
43 Rod Sumpter Highlands Ranch CO 454 44 101 1:40:49 7:27:29
44 Scott Kern Salt Lake City UT 377 44 105 1:46:03 7:32:42
45 Doug Scambler Laramie WY 435 45 106 1:51:22 7:38:01
46 Scott Cleaver spearfish SD 326 41 108 1:53:41 7:40:20
47 Nick Visser Laramie WY 471 44 110 1:54:33 7:41:13
48 Matt Bullock leadville CO 319 45 111 1:56:22 7:43:02
49 Gerry Reynolds Centennial CO 426 42 112 1:56:43 7:43:23
50 Nathan Fleming Laramie WY 340 40 113 1:56:52 7:43:32
51 Mike Reams Cheyenne WY 424 47 115 2:00:37 7:47:16
52 Greg Johnson greenwood village CO 370 44 116 2:01:06 7:47:45
53 Eric Buxman FORT COLLINS CO 321 43 117 2:03:09 7:49:49
54 Sean Steeves Boulder CO 451 43 118 2:05:15 7:51:55
55 Matt Jolovich Torrington WY 371 49 119 2:05:27 7:52:07
56 Greg Grossman Boulder CO 349 45 121 2:06:29 7:53:08
57 Chris Holcomb Las Vegas NV 357 45 122 2:07:00 7:53:39
58 David Armbruster Denver CO 304 41 123 2:07:08 7:53:48
59 Jamie Jeffries Kansas City MO 368 43 126 2:13:28 8:00:08
60 Matthew Nagy LARAMIE WY 406 43 128 2:13:41 8:00:21
61 Pete Szuch Evergreen CO 456 43 129 2:17:22 8:04:02
62 Stacy Goodrick ROCK SPRINGS WY 345 42 135 2:26:35 8:13:15
63 Scott Skelton kirkland WA 446 49 138 2:31:33 8:18:12
64 Keith Olivia Boulder CO 410 44 141 2:33:29 8:20:09
65 Tom Aune Cheyenne WY 307 48 145 2:37:40 8:24:19
66 Corey Scheidt westminster CO 437 46 147 2:39:08 8:25:47
67 Justin Attebery Laramie WY 306 45 149 2:40:38 8:27:17
68 Brian Sedillo Denver CO 441 41 151 2:43:50 8:30:29
69 Reno Toffoli Fort Collins CO 463 42 152 2:44:08 8:30:47
70 William Pontious Denver CO 419 49 153 2:44:48 8:31:28
71 Richard Rasmussen Albuquerque NM 423 47 154 2:45:50 8:32:29
72 Barry Schmitt Eagan MN 438 43 155 2:52:27 8:39:07
73 Dan Levene Laramie WY 385 45 157 2:58:26 8:45:05
74 Phil Harding Denver CO 352 44 158 2:59:00 8:45:39
75 Greg Mischke Broomfield CO 400 46 159 2:59:02 8:45:42
76 Kevin McNinch Lakewood CO 396 41 160 2:59:13 8:45:52
77 Scott Beegun Boulder CO 309 46 163 3:02:35 8:49:15
78 Paul Vanderspek Lafayette CO 470 45 164 3:03:11 8:49:51
79 Josh Moro Laramie WY 404 41 174 3:27:02 9:13:42
80 Mark Smith-Nelson Los Alamos NM 448 41 176 3:28:30 9:15:09
81 Jason Writer Laramie WY 483 43 184 3:38:43 9:25:23
82 Tim Jurco Leawood KS 372 42 186 3:49:58 9:36:37
83 Douglas Kile Rock Springs WY 378 49 187 3:55:07 9:41:46
84 Jason Gugelman Fort Collins CO 350 40 189 3:57:34 9:44:14
85 James Walls lyons CO 474 49 194 4:22:32 10:09:11
86 Roger Hill Minatare NE 356 48 197 4:29:57 10:16:37
87 Jason Smith Omaha NE 447 40 198 4:30:04 10:16:44
88 Frederick Redell Evergreen CO 425 43 201 4:35:09 10:21:49
89 Tim Griffard kansas city WY 348 45 204 4:36:42 10:23:21
Top

Male 50 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Chris Arnis Steamboat Springs CO 305 50 12   6:07:20
2 Quinn Schultz Fort Collins CO 440 51 15 3:59 6:11:19
3 Peter Thorsness Laramie WY 461 52 18 6:46 6:14:06
4 John Mastrangelo Boulder CO 393 51 24 16:26 6:23:46
5 Forrest Selmer Laramie WY 442 58 27 19:01 6:26:22
6 Jeff Hostetler Laramie WY 359 54 31 21:07 6:28:27
7 Michael Loomis Steamboat Springs CO 389 56 35 26:42 6:34:02
8 Jim Mason Castle Rock WY 392 52 38 27:58 6:35:18
9 Mark Taylor Boulder CO 485 53 39 28:49 6:36:09
10 Joe Martinez arvada CO 391 51 41 31:24 6:38:44
11 Dan Kapeller Cheyenne WY 373 51 43 32:42 6:40:02
12 Brian Beatie Bismarck ND 308 56 49 36:20 6:43:40
13 Steve Kutina Mission Viejo CA 381 53 52 39:18 6:46:38
14 Charles Hardy Golden CO 353 53 56 41:10 6:48:30
15 Dan Cutler Boulder CO 329 55 59 43:28 6:50:48
16 Rick Miller Golden CO 398 56 61 45:26 6:52:46
17 Darryl Lawrence Arvada CO 382 50 74 55:42 7:03:02
18 Mark Koleber Lakewood CO 380 53 79 59:40 7:07:01
19 Dennis Kemmesat Bismarck ND 374 50 85 1:06:18 7:13:38
20 Russ Acuff Colorado Springs CO 301 53 92 1:11:56 7:19:16
21 Gary Peterson Golden CO 416 64 97 1:15:57 7:23:17
22 Dale Earixson Arvada CO 337 50 98 1:17:23 7:24:43
23 Steve Douglas Fort Collins CO 336 51 102 1:20:13 7:27:33
24 Hank Price Broomfield CO 422 53 109 1:33:41 7:41:01
25 Nelson Gonzalez Draper UT 344 50 114 1:39:14 7:46:34
26 Joe Paniccia Lakewood CO 411 50 125 1:46:50 7:54:10
27 Michael Walker Cheyenne WY 473 53 127 1:52:48 8:00:08
28 Jeff Pearson Evergreen CO 413 52 131 2:01:44 8:09:04
29 Dan McDonald Denver CO 394 58 133 2:02:34 8:09:54
30 Charlie Jahner Laramie WY 365 54 134 2:04:48 8:12:08
31 Mark Goddard Salt Lake City UT 343 55 144 2:16:52 8:24:12
32 Mark Rotman ft collins CO 431 52 148 2:19:27 8:26:47
33 Michael Brislin DENVER CO 314 51 150 2:20:19 8:27:39
34 Perry Wechsler Laramie WY 477 56 156 2:34:46 8:42:06
35 Tamene Abebe Fort Collins CO 300 53 161 2:39:32 8:46:52
36 Randy Jacobs Denver CO 364 51 162 2:39:35 8:46:55
37 Mike Cummins Windsor CO 328 54 168 2:45:09 8:52:29
38 Dave Perry Laramie WY 414 61 173 3:02:25 9:09:45
39 Dan Murphy Logan UT 405 50 177 3:07:59 9:15:19
40 William Portilla fort collins CO 420 61 179 3:12:23 9:19:43
41 Lody Archuleta Rawlins WY 303 57 180 3:13:58 9:21:18
42 Randy Schanaman Mitchell NE 436 52 185 3:20:03 9:27:23
43 Dan Kengott Fort Collins CO 376 57 188 3:34:27 9:41:47
44 Chad Greef Louisville CO 346 54 191 3:45:23 9:52:43
45 Joseph Rusk Grand Junction CO 434 71 195 4:02:30 10:09:50
46 MIke Blaha Ord NE 313 50 196 4:09:11 10:16:31
47 Richard Traisci Denver CO 465 59 205 4:17:44 10:25:04
 

Clydesdale

Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Glenn Kubiak Denver CO 3019 42 1   5:57:56
2 Ken Kreidl Boulder CO 3018 39 2 17:37 6:15:34
3 Mathew Whitman Laramie WY 3030 25 3 32:54 6:30:51
4 Peter Kelly Fort Collins CO 3017 37 4 42:33 6:40:30
5 Christopher Meyers Parker CO 3024 41 5 44:30 6:42:27
6 Jon Argyle Kaysville UT 3001 46 6 45:20 6:43:17
7 Lance Graham denver CO 3012 38 7 55:35 6:53:32
8 Brian Milnick bennett CO 3031 44 8 59:40 6:57:37
9 John Schlichte Morgan UT 3027 50 9 1:26:48 7:24:45
10 Christopher Carroll Laramie WY 3007 28 10 1:30:57 7:28:54
11 Bryan Caylor Littleton CO 3008 44 11 1:34:42 7:32:39
12 Nicholas Cumings johnstown CO 3009 34 12 1:50:33 7:48:30
13 MichM Gruber Englewood CO 3013 40 13 1:54:06 7:52:02
14 David Astling Denver CO 3002 40 14 2:06:08 8:04:05
15 Mike Holm Arvada CO 3014 52 15 2:17:32 8:15:28
16 Mark Neel Castle Rock CO 3025 45 16 2:23:45 8:21:42
17 Patrick Kalvels Firestone Co. CO 3016 33 17 2:30:44 8:28:41
18 Robert Tuma Prior Lake MN 3028 39 18 2:43:42 8:41:39
19 Jack Valentine Aurora CO 3029 38 19 2:45:47 8:43:44
20 C. Levi Martin Cheyenne WY 3023 40 20 3:02:03 9:00:00
21 Dan Martel Lakewood CO 3022 48 21 3:03:21 9:01:18
22 Bryon Lee Laramie WY 3020 35 22 3:12:21 9:10:18
23 Eric Dimmick Fort Collins CO 3011 40 23 3:14:03 9:12:00
24 Anthony Peres Laramie WY 3026 38 24 4:28:03 10:26:00
25 Matthew Bowman Casper WY 3006 28 25 4:28:10 10:26:07
 

Tandem

Top

Mixed 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Kent/Katie Eriksen/Lindquist Steamboat Springs CO 3069 57 1 11:00 6:08:56
 

Athena

Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time
1 Cat Ambrose Alma CO 3059 32 1   8:49:52
2 Ashley Bowman Casper WY 3058 28 2 1:36:32 10:26:24

*Overall place within gender.