Laramie Duathlon

Overall Results

September 08, 2012


Results By Journeyman Adventure Enterprises
 

Singles

  ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Time Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 Ted Haskell 17 M 2 18:21.9 3 40:37.0 2 4:56.7   1:03:55.6
2 Nik Deininger 52 M 1 17:47.1 6 41:55.9 1 4:25.5 0:12.9 1:04:08.5
3 Annie Toth 34 F 3 19:18.9 5 41:37.0 5 5:20.4   1:06:16.4
4 Scott Badham 71 M 4 19:36.1 4 40:58.6 17 6:01.6 2:40.8 1:06:36.4
5 Justin Pruis 51 M 19 22:41.1 1 39:11.7 11 5:52.0 3:49.2 1:07:44.8
6 Carl Legleiter 21 M 5 20:06.0 10 43:59.0 10 5:50.4 5:59.8 1:09:55.5
7 Eric Wright 37 M 23 23:22.0 2 40:29.8 39 7:01.1 6:57.4 1:10:53.0
8 Shaun Ziegler 77 M 17 22:24.8 8 42:55.0 16 5:59.8 7:24.1 1:11:19.8
9 Gwynn Barrows 62 F 18 22:32.4 9 43:18.1 26 6:28.2 6:02.3 1:12:18.7
10 Charl Lombard 22 M 11 21:39.6 11 44:08.0 33 6:48.1 8:40.1 1:12:35.8
11 Casey Cheesbrough 66 M 6 20:37.1 17 46:28.3 14 5:57.3 9:07.0 1:13:02.7
12 Richard Barrans 3 M 16 22:21.1 12 44:59.1 9 5:43.8 9:08.5 1:13:04.1
13 Alex Young 38 M 15 22:09.2 14 45:05.1 13 5:56.4 9:15.2 1:13:10.8
14 Felix Nascholm 76 M 27 24:19.1 7 42:49.6 32 6:45.8 9:58.8 1:13:54.5
15 Robert Ruleaux 31 M 13 21:56.2 16 46:22.3 12 5:53.9 10:16.8 1:14:12.5
16 Brad Greene 16 M 8 21:16.8 21 47:44.4 8 5:35.7 10:41.3 1:14:36.9
17 Ken Wilhelm 75 M 32 25:08.3 13 45:03.4 27 6:30.9 12:47.0 1:16:42.7
18 Jeff Suloff 59 M 10 21:36.2 26 49:17.5 20 6:04.4 13:02.5 1:16:58.2
19 Jessica Schueler 32 F 14 22:04.0 25 49:12.9 24 6:15.3 11:15.9 1:17:32.3
20 Adam Marsh 70 M 22 23:14.5 29 49:29.2 3 5:04.7 13:52.7 1:17:48.4
21 Brodie Rice 28 M 20 22:49.9 22 47:48.0 48 7:35.0 14:17.2 1:18:12.9
22 Judi Hulme 56 F 28 24:38.2 15 45:43.5 57 8:41.7 12:47.1 1:19:03.5
23 Darryl Floud 14 M 9 21:24.2 32 51:39.2 18 6:02.3 15:10.1 1:19:05.8
24 Brent Major 73 M 26 24:02.5 28 49:21.3 15 5:58.8 15:27.1 1:19:22.7
25 Kai Goldstein 81 M 12 21:52.3 33 52:14.8 7 5:26.1 15:37.6 1:19:33.2
 
  ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Time Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
26 Lupe Alcaraz 1 M 35 25:58.1 18 46:40.6 42 7:05.4 15:48.6 1:19:44.3
27 Neil Humphrey 53 M 29 24:41.6 23 47:59.0 43 7:08.3 15:53.3 1:19:48.9
28 Aaron Brugger 65 M 7 21:02.8 40 54:02.9 4 5:07.2 16:17.3 1:20:13.0
29 Van Jacobson 82 M 38 26:08.0 24 48:33.9 31 6:44.8 17:31.2 1:21:26.8
30 Lindsay Brugger 64 F 33 25:11.8 30 50:49.1 25 6:20.9 16:05.4 1:22:21.9
31 Robert Lefevre 20 M 53 29:51.6 19 46:43.4 34 6:48.4 19:27.8 1:23:23.5
32 Sean Storrud 50 M 25 23:49.5 35 53:08.8 30 6:40.0 19:42.7 1:23:38.4
33 Christine Porter 74 F 51 29:29.9 20 47:16.8 44 7:10.0 17:40.4 1:23:56.8
34 Hank Doering 12 M 31 25:05.8 34 52:49.4 19 6:02.6 20:02.3 1:23:57.9
35 Jamie Farris 13 F 42 27:12.3 31 51:16.6 38 6:55.8 19:08.4 1:25:24.8
36 Janean Forsyth Lefevre 15 F 39 26:17.4 36 53:23.8 29 6:35.3 20:00.1 1:26:16.6
37 Roberta Johnson 19 F 46 28:51.6 27 49:18.0 54 8:31.1 20:24.4 1:26:40.8
38 TJ Gajck 80 M 21 23:09.8 50 58:29.6 6 5:23.5 23:07.2 1:27:02.9
39 Jennifer Lyford 23 F 36 26:01.2 39 53:57.8 47 7:17.8 21:00.5 1:27:17.0
40 Kristin McLaughlin 25 F 40 26:45.6 38 53:49.5 46 7:16.4 21:35.1 1:27:51.6
41 Bill Tehan 33 M 34 25:29.8 44 56:06.7 53 8:12.3 25:53.2 1:29:48.9
42 Danielle Barent 2 F 41 26:56.7 48 57:02.1 28 6:31.7 24:14.2 1:30:30.7
43 Justin Cary 9 M 24 23:28.8 53 1:00:55.3 22 6:07.5 26:36.0 1:30:31.7
44 Jenya Berino 68 F 44 27:23.9 46 56:45.8 36 6:50.6 24:44.0 1:31:00.4
45 McCabe Jones 69 M 43 27:20.5 45 56:45.0 37 6:55.2 27:05.1 1:31:00.8
46 Elizabeth Davenport 11 F 56 31:05.9 37 53:27.0 50 7:42.6 25:59.2 1:32:15.7
47 Chicory Bechtel 4 F 48 29:07.2 42 55:23.9 52 8:00.2 26:14.9 1:32:31.4
48 Patrick Roesler 29 M 47 28:58.3 47 56:57.7 40 7:01.2 29:01.7 1:32:57.4
49 Rachel Johnston 78 F 37 26:03.9 54 1:01:29.2 35 6:48.4 28:05.1 1:34:21.6
50 Amber Travsky 35 F 55 31:00.5 41 54:35.8 58 8:57.0 28:16.9 1:34:33.4
 
  ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Time Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
51 Walter Wallace lll 36 M 45 28:28.2 49 58:14.8 61 9:15.6 32:03.0 1:35:58.6
52 Kari Ruleaux 30 F 54 30:23.8 51 58:32.1 49 7:35.0 30:14.6 1:36:31.0
53 Deanna Suder 54 F 57 31:10.3 52 58:40.0 59 9:04.8 32:38.8 1:38:55.3
54 Crystal Berg 5 F 30 24:59.1 62 1:08:41.1 23 6:08.8 33:32.6 1:39:49.1
55 Debbie Bershinsky 6 F 49 29:10.0 59 1:03:40.5 41 7:03.8 33:37.9 1:39:54.3
56 andrew martinez 24 M 59 31:38.4 55 1:01:32.6 55 8:31.9 37:47.3 1:41:43.0
57 Jayne Jenkins 18 F 64 36:50.5 43 55:37.3 64 10:28.3 36:39.7 1:42:56.2
58 Annette Suloff 60 F 52 29:44.4 60 1:06:10.3 51 7:52.3 37:30.7 1:43:47.2
59 Jennifer Burnett 8 F 50 29:25.9 61 1:07:52.3 45 7:14.9 38:16.8 1:44:33.2
60 Susan Marich 83 F 61 34:08.5 57 1:02:51.6 63 10:17.2 41:01.0 1:47:17.5
61 Maranda Nicodemus 27 F 63 35:28.8 58 1:03:16.8 56 8:39.1 41:08.4 1:47:24.8
62 Mary Moreno 26 F 62 35:06.2 56 1:02:22.3 62 10:08.2 41:20.3 1:47:36.8
63 Lisa Zirbel 39 F 58 31:24.1 63 1:15:11.5 21 6:04.8 46:24.1 1:52:40.5
64 Cici Aragon 67 F 60 32:20.2 64 1:15:12.9 60 9:07.1 50:23.8 1:56:40.2
 

Team Mixed

  ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Time Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 TEAM Unprepared 61 M 1 21:00.4 3 42:57.1 6 6:23.1   1:10:20.7
2 Team KGB-G 44 M 8 29:23.4 1 39:14.1 7 6:43.4 5:00.3 1:15:21.0
3 Team Neville 48 M 3 25:03.1 5 45:10.9 1 5:30.3 5:23.6 1:15:44.4
4 Team Escalante 43 M 6 26:48.0 4 43:16.5 4 5:52.3 5:36.1 1:15:56.9
5 Team Blind Date 85 M 4 25:34.5 7 46:07.1 3 5:44.3 7:05.3 1:17:26.1
6 Team Dynamic DUO 55 M 5 26:23.3 6 45:25.2 5 5:54.1 7:21.9 1:17:42.7
7 TEAM Gonzales 79 M 7 28:38.2 2 42:24.3 9 6:55.7 7:37.5 1:17:58.3
8 Team DirtDay Duo 42 M 2 24:15.6 9 53:02.6 2 5:32.3 12:29.8 1:22:50.6
9 Team Chuck & Marce 41 M 9 30:02.2 8 52:05.6 8 6:49.6 18:36.7 1:28:57.4
10 Team Cunningham 47 M 10 30:48.2 10 56:00.6 10 7:25.7 23:53.8 1:34:14.5
DNF Team Sednek 45 M 11 36:55.9            
 

Team Male

  ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Time Total
Place Name Bib No Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 TEAM RIKE 63 M 1 17:45.3 1 36:16.1 1 3:50.4   57:51.9
2 Team French 58 M 3 20:28.6 2 38:12.9 3 4:45.4 5:35.0 1:03:27.0
3 Team Awesometacular 40 M 2 19:21.4 4 42:33.7 5 4:49.0 8:52.2 1:06:44.1
4 TEAM Bozo & Shorty 57 M 4 21:19.4 5 43:49.9 2 4:42.9 12:00.4 1:09:52.3
5 TEAM Rader-Huang 72 M 6 25:55.6 3 40:42.0 6 5:36.4 14:22.1 1:12:14.0
6 TEAM Capacative Lend 84 M 5 24:06.7 6 45:26.6 4 4:47.8 16:29.2 1:14:21.1