Laramie Duathlon

Age Group Results

September 08, 2012


Results By Journeyman Adventure Enterprises

Men: 0-30 31-45 46-99
Women: 0-30 31-45 46-99

Singles

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Annie Toth 34 1 19:18.9 1 41:37.0 1 5:20.4 1:06:16.4
2 10 Gwynn Barrows 62 3 22:32.4 2 43:18.1 3 6:28.2 1:12:18.7
3 20 Jessica Schueler 32 2 22:04.0 3 49:12.9 2 6:15.3 1:17:32.3
 
Top

Female 30 and under

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 Lindsay Brugger 64 2 25:11.8 1 50:49.1 3 6:20.9 1:22:21.9
2 43 Danielle Barent 2 3 26:56.7 4 57:02.1 4 6:31.7 1:30:30.7
3 45 Jenya Berino 68 4 27:23.9 3 56:45.8 5 6:50.6 1:31:00.4
4 47 Elizabeth Davenport 11 6 31:05.9 2 53:27.0 7 7:42.6 1:32:15.7
5 55 Crystal Berg 5 1 24:59.1 7 1:08:41.1 2 6:08.8 1:39:49.1
6 60 Jennifer Burnett 8 5 29:25.9 6 1:07:52.3 6 7:14.9 1:44:33.2
7 62 Maranda Nicodemus 27 8 35:28.8 5 1:03:16.8 8 8:39.1 1:47:24.8
8 64 Lisa Zirbel 39 7 31:24.1 8 1:15:11.5 1 6:04.8 1:52:40.5
 
Top

Female 31 to 45

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Christine Porter 74 8 29:29.9 1 47:16.8 4 7:10.0 1:23:56.8
2 36 Jamie Farris 13 5 27:12.3 3 51:16.6 3 6:55.8 1:25:24.8
3 37 Janean Forsyth Lefevre 15 3 26:17.4 4 53:23.8 1 6:35.3 1:26:16.6
4 38 Roberta Johnson 19 6 28:51.6 2 49:18.0 10 8:31.1 1:26:40.8
5 40 Jennifer Lyford 23 1 26:01.2 6 53:57.8 6 7:17.8 1:27:17.0
6 41 Kristin McLaughlin 25 4 26:45.6 5 53:49.5 5 7:16.4 1:27:51.6
7 48 Chicory Bechtel 4 7 29:07.2 7 55:23.9 9 8:00.2 1:32:31.4
8 50 Rachel Johnston 78 2 26:03.9 9 1:01:29.2 2 6:48.4 1:34:21.6
9 53 Kari Ruleaux 30 10 30:23.8 8 58:32.1 7 7:35.0 1:36:31.0
10 59 Annette Suloff 60 9 29:44.4 10 1:06:10.3 8 7:52.3 1:43:47.2
11 65 Cici Aragon 67 11 32:20.2 11 1:15:12.9 11 9:07.1 1:56:40.2
 
Top

Female 46 and over

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Judi Hulme 56 1 24:38.2 1 45:43.5 2 8:41.7 1:19:03.5
2 51 Amber Travsky 35 3 31:00.5 2 54:35.8 3 8:57.0 1:34:33.4
3 54 Deanna Suder 54 4 31:10.3 4 58:40.0 4 9:04.8 1:38:55.3
4 56 Debbie Bershinsky 6 2 29:10.0 7 1:03:40.5 1 7:03.8 1:39:54.3
5 58 Jayne Jenkins 18 7 36:50.5 3 55:37.3 7 10:28.3 1:42:56.2
6 61 Susan Marich 83 5 34:08.5 6 1:02:51.6 6 10:17.2 1:47:17.5
7 63 Mary Moreno 26 6 35:06.2 5 1:02:22.3 5 10:08.2 1:47:36.8
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Ted Haskell 17 2 18:21.9 1 40:37.0 2 4:56.7 1:03:55.6
2 3 Nik Deininger 52 1 17:47.1 3 41:55.9 1 4:25.5 1:04:08.5
3 5 Scott Badham 71 3 19:36.1 2 40:58.6 3 6:01.6 1:06:36.4
 
Top

Male 30 and under

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Charl Lombard 22 4 21:39.6 1 44:08.0 9 6:48.1 1:12:35.8
2 14 Alex Young 38 6 22:09.2 2 45:05.1 6 5:56.4 1:13:10.8
3 17 Brad Greene 16 2 21:16.8 3 47:44.4 5 5:35.7 1:14:36.9
4 21 Adam Marsh 70 9 23:14.5 5 49:29.2 1 5:04.7 1:17:48.4
5 22 Brodie Rice 28 7 22:49.9 4 47:48.0 12 7:35.0 1:18:12.9
6 24 Darryl Floud 14 3 21:24.2 6 51:39.2 7 6:02.3 1:19:05.8
7 26 Kai Goldstein 81 5 21:52.3 7 52:14.8 4 5:26.1 1:19:33.2
8 29 Aaron Brugger 65 1 21:02.8 8 54:02.9 2 5:07.2 1:20:13.0
9 39 TJ Gajck 80 8 23:09.8 12 58:29.6 3 5:23.5 1:27:02.9
10 42 Bill Tehan 33 11 25:29.8 9 56:06.7 13 8:12.3 1:29:48.9
11 44 Justin Cary 9 10 23:28.8 13 1:00:55.3 8 6:07.5 1:30:31.7
12 46 McCabe Jones 69 12 27:20.5 10 56:45.0 10 6:55.2 1:31:00.8
13 49 Patrick Roesler 29 13 28:58.3 11 56:57.7 11 7:01.2 1:32:57.4
 
Top

Male 31 to 45

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Justin Pruis 51 6 22:41.1 1 39:11.7 2 5:52.0 1:07:44.8
2 7 Carl Legleiter 21 1 20:06.0 4 43:59.0 1 5:50.4 1:09:55.5
3 9 Shaun Ziegler 77 5 22:24.8 3 42:55.0 6 5:59.8 1:11:19.8
4 12 Casey Cheesbrough 66 2 20:37.1 7 46:28.3 4 5:57.3 1:13:02.7
5 15 Felix Nascholm 76 9 24:19.1 2 42:49.6 11 6:45.8 1:13:54.5
6 16 Robert Ruleaux 31 4 21:56.2 6 46:22.3 3 5:53.9 1:14:12.5
7 18 Ken Wilhelm 75 11 25:08.3 5 45:03.4 9 6:30.9 1:16:42.7
8 19 Jeff Suloff 59 3 21:36.2 9 49:17.5 8 6:04.4 1:16:58.2
9 25 Brent Major 73 8 24:02.5 10 49:21.3 5 5:58.8 1:19:22.7
10 32 Robert Lefevre 20 12 29:51.6 8 46:43.4 12 6:48.4 1:23:23.5
11 33 Sean Storrud 50 7 23:49.5 12 53:08.8 10 6:40.0 1:23:38.4
12 35 Hank Doering 12 10 25:05.8 11 52:49.4 7 6:02.6 1:23:57.9
 
Top

Male 46 and over

  Overall   ------- 5K Run ------- ------- 25K Bike ------- ------- 1.2K Run ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Eric Wright 37 2 23:22.0 1 40:29.8 3 7:01.1 1:10:53.0
2 13 Richard Barrans 3 1 22:21.1 2 44:59.1 1 5:43.8 1:13:04.1
3 27 Lupe Alcaraz 1 4 25:58.1 3 46:40.6 4 7:05.4 1:19:44.3
4 28 Neil Humphrey 53 3 24:41.6 4 47:59.0 5 7:08.3 1:19:48.9
5 30 Van Jacobson 82 5 26:08.0 5 48:33.9 2 6:44.8 1:21:26.8
6 52 Walter Wallace lll 36 6 28:28.2 6 58:14.8 7 9:15.6 1:35:58.6
7 57 andrew martinez 24 7 31:38.4 7 1:01:32.6 6 8:31.9 1:41:43.0