Blizzard Blast

Age Group Results

October 21, 2012


Results By Journeyman Adventure Enterprises www.journeymanadv.com

5 kilometer

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carrie Murthy Laramie WY 167 28 1 22:38.6
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff French Laramie WY 148 42 1 20:03.8
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jody Hoberg Laramie WY 36 48 9 26:26.3
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hermann Moreno Laramie WY 75 46 15 27:02.6
 

Female 11 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marlena Meyer Laramie WY 22 10 13 28:38.0
2 Ciara Johnson Laramie WY 83 11 15 28:44.6
3 Miranda Landry Laramie WY 13 9 25 32:38.7
4 Abbey Kersey Laramie WY 12 8 31 33:40.3
5 Ella Pannell 176 5 39 35:32.4
6 Charolette Barbier Centennial WY 39 6 52 41:34.4
7 Anna Sell Laramie WY 62 6 56 46:23.8
8 Kendra Nottage 142 10 59 50:19.1
9 Tayian Graves Laramie WY 93 11 60 50:19.6
10 Leila Johnson Laramie WY 87 9 63 52:23.3
11 Lainie McElee 136 11 64 54:46.9
 

Male 11 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ian Meyer Laramie WY 44 10 10 25:10.3
2 Braden Six Laramie WY 81 10 11 25:13.3
3 Isaac Sell Laramie WY 61 9 17 29:37.8
4 Ethan Sell Laramie WY 60 11 21 30:31.3
5 Tony Trent 159 11 23 30:40.1
6 James Barbier Centennial WY 40 10 25 31:28.6
7 Noah Dreiling Laramie WY 88 11 27 31:55.0
8 Catcher Pannell Laramie WY 177 7 28 31:56.8
9 Blase Goetz 172 4 31 38:07.3
10 Esai Jaime Laramie WY 46 11 33 39:48.0
11 Nicholas Fadial Laramie WY 4 11 34 39:59.1
 

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hailey Schmidt Laramie WY 6 13 4 25:29.9
2 Paige Trent 161 13 6 25:30.8
3 Becky Barbier Centennial WY 100 13 7 25:31.1
4 Cathryn Lang Laramie WY 67 12 16 29:25.7
5 Claire Hamerlinck Laramie WY 45 13 17 29:31.2
6 Courtney Hamilton Laramie WY 16 13 18 29:31.7
7 Madeline Moreon Laramie WY 73 14 19 29:41.5
8 Leah Urquhart 158 12 41 35:57.9
9 Maggie Clerkin Laramie WY 28 12 42 35:59.1
10 Kiana Zamora Laramie WY 55 14 43 36:19.2
11 Emily Brande Laramie WY 41 12 44 36:20.3
12 Brian Field Laramie WY 18 14 49 40:53.6
13 Bronwyn Field Laramie WY 19 12 57 46:59.5
14 Brenna Bott Laramie WY 25 13 61 50:31.6
15 Ani Briere Laramie WY 42 12 67 58:37.7
 

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Miles Stump Laramie WY 32 12 4 22:34.2
2 Aram Miles Laramie WY 47 15 5 22:55.1
3 Phillip Henry 181 12 6 23:05.0
4 Adrian Johnson Laramie WY 84 13 7 23:09.4
5 Alex Moreno Laramie WY 74 12 18 29:42.0
6 Lander Stone Laramie WY 166 12 20 29:53.4
7 Daniel Skinner Laramie WY 15 15 26 31:31.0
 

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Arial Romero 156 18 50 41:12.1
2 Brandie Mullan 155 18 51 41:13.2
3 Lisa Collins Laramie WY 120 18 54 43:10.5
4 Raquel Teppera Laramie WY 98 18 66 55:54.7
 

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Wheat Laramie WY 9 16 12 25:22.6
2 Noah Snider Laramie WY 51 16 13 26:08.1
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Crystal Stewart Laramie WY 53 24 3 24:16.4
2 Casandra Bolin Laramie WY 20 28 5 25:30.3
3 Christine Michel Laramie WY 171 28 8 26:19.7
4 Kristen Lessard Laramie WY 78 19 10 26:30.0
5 Abby Lozano 169 25 12 27:21.1
6 Sydney Ernst Laramie WY 94 21 22 31:15.4
7 Laurel Snider Laramie WY 50 20 24 32:35.2
8 Kristina Huston 150 27 26 33:00.3
9 Kristen Ernst Laramie WY 96 19 38 34:33.6
10 Kristin Erkiletian Cheyenne WY 80 28 65 55:20.5
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Clark Laramie WY 30 25 3 22:02.7
2 Dale Novotny Laramie WY 31 26 8 24:02.1
3 John Enlow Cheyenne WY 70 29 36 55:20.9
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Millizo Laramie WY 48 34 2 24:08.5
2 Leah White Laramie WY 179 32 11 27:09.9
3 Shanna McMullen Laramie WY 90 39 14 28:42.4
4 Tonya Gerharter 151 31 27 33:02.4
5 Mollie Steinke Laramie WY 162 38 33 33:49.5
6 Julie Schriner 164 34 36 34:25.7
7 Megan Goetz 173 35 45 38:09.2
8 Michelle Sell Laramie WY 58 36 58 47:09.7
9 Carrie Chitty Cheyenne WY 66 31 62 50:40.5
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sid Murthy Laramie WY 168 31 2 20:19.9
2 Robert Steinke Laramie WY 160 38 9 24:43.3
3 Sean McCren Laramie WY 10 38 14 26:53.5
4 Jacob White 180 37 16 27:10.4
5 Jeremy Sell Laramie WY 59 36 19 29:44.6
6 Jeremy Johnston Laramie WY 99 36 22 30:35.4
7 Andy Pannell Laramie WY 175 36 30 35:33.1
8 Matt Goetz 178 39 32 38:07.8
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Veronica Zamora Laramie WY 56 42 21 29:59.3
2 Rob Field Laramie WY 17 45 23 31:29.4
3 Amy Weaver Laramie WY 2 41 29 33:26.1
4 Martha Ruble Laramie WY 11 48 30 33:33.0
5 Avis Arreola Fort Washakie WY 79 47 32 33:45.1
6 Chris Schmidt Laramie WY 7 46 34 34:02.7
7 Amy Ernst Laramie WY 95 43 37 34:32.6
8 Theresa Lauer Clifton VA 57 49 40 35:52.3
9 Diana Denison 165 48 46 38:59.2
10 Lynn Wheat Laramie WY 8 48 47 39:43.4
11 Jo Barbier Centennial WY 38 46 53 41:34.9
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fernando Zamora Laramie WY 54 48 24 31:19.6
2 Patrick Johnson Laramie WY 85 42 29 32:34.7
3 John Fidial Laramie WY 3 47 35 40:19.5
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amber Travsky Laramie WY 43 57 20 29:53.8
2 Maryalice Snider Laramie WY 52 50 28 33:09.7
3 Melissa Bardsley Laramie WY 124 50 35 34:06.9
4 Kathleen Selmer Laramie WY 97 55 55 44:01.7
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maggie Garner Laramie WY 89 65 48 40:24.2
 

10 kilometer

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joanna French 149 42 1 46:00.9
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nik Deininger Laramie WY 121 25 1 35:41.7
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brenda Alexander Laramie WY 113 48 12 56:16.7
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jason Gonzales Laramie WY 152 40 3 39:57.2
 

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lindsey Meyer Laramie WY 107 13 13 56:43.4
2 Megan Moss Laramie WY 68 15 21 1:04:11.6
 

Female 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Monica Galbraith Laramie WY 130 16 15 57:09.0
 

Male 16 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cameron Reed Laramie WY 118 18 13 47:13.3
2 Jake McElwee Laramie WY 135 16 22 55:32.8
 

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Robbins-Lilley Laramie WY 112 25 2 47:53.2
2 Larissa Edwards Laramie WY 119 22 6 53:49.0
3 Liz Mandeville Laramie WY 129 25 8 54:38.1
4 Catherine Young Laramie WY 71 22 11 55:51.0
5 Michelle Felts Laramie WY 108 21 14 56:55.3
6 Jalyn Anderson Laramie WY 82 27 19 1:02:25.0
7 Andrea Short Laramie WY 102 22 23 1:08:45.8
 

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kyle Schmidt Laramie WY 126 23 2 37:57.1
2 Alex Goldfurb Laramie WY 128 22 7 44:21.1
3 Ken Hilton Laramei WY 101 23 8 45:24.2
4 Eli Lilley Laramie WY 154 26 12 46:57.9
5 Dylon Moss Laramie WY 114 19 17 53:20.2
6 Matt Enlow Laramie WY 106 24 24 1:01:09.3
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Bartel Laramie WY 143 31 3 52:45.2
2 Beth Cable Laramie WY 133 39 4 53:10.9
3 Jana White Laramie WY 111 36 5 53:11.6
4 Rachel Johnston Laramie WY 137 35 7 54:12.3
5 Dibner Reilly Laramie WY 104 32 9 54:38.6
6 Tori Kricken Laramie WY 117 38 10 54:49.5
7 Spring Jones 139 39 16 59:09.1
8 Jennifer Hess Laramie WY 115 32 18 1:01:16.6
9 Crystal McFadden Laramie WY 1 34 20 1:02:25.5
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maciej Pike-Biegunski Laramie WY 116 35 6 44:09.3
2 Heath Brown Laramie WY 127 33 9 46:07.1
3 Troy Bartel 144 30 16 52:45.7
4 Brian Adkins Laramie WY 37 36 25 1:01:35.2
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lisa McElwer Laramie WY 134 41 17 1:00:02.4
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jason Roesler Laramie WY 109 41 4 43:17.3
2 Mike Ernst Laramie WY 131 49 14 51:12.8
3 Matt Gray Laramie WY 157 41 18 53:40.4
4 Jason Lyle Cheyenne WY 141 42 20 54:45.0
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diane Gorski Laramie WY 103 57 22 1:04:37.1
2 Mary Moreno Laramie WY 72 52 24 1:14:23.5
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrick Eastman Laramie WY 170 50 5 43:46.9
2 Edward Vankirk 140 56 10 46:30.5
3 Michael Selmer Laramie WY 132 56 11 46:53.1
4 Jeff Snider Laramie WY 110 56 15 52:32.2
5 Dusty Joy Laramie WY 65 50 19 54:31.4
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dean Lebeder 145 61 21 55:02.8
2 Edward Bradley Laramie WY 138 63 23 59:15.2
 

Walk

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lacey Boyles Laramie WY 123 27 1 32:08.9
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brett Bott Laramie WY 24 44 1 30:34.8
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joy Funke Laramie WY 21 40 3 45:28.9
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denny Dunham Laramie WY 122 64 4 42:37.6
 

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katelyn Hoberg Laramie WY 35 10 2 35:05.4
2 Kathleen Doran 147 58 4 47:36.9
3 Samantha Turpen Laramie WY 92 11 5 49:18.8
4 Kelly Bott Laramie WY 23 35 6 50:30.4
5 Chris Maki Laramie WY 77 28 7 51:55.9
6 Regina Mitchell Laramie WY 49 34 8 51:56.5
7 Jennifer Turpen Laramie WY 91 38 9 52:19.5
8 Trica Johnson Laramie WY 86 43 10 52:23.7
9 Mindy Meuli Laramie WY 29 49 11 52:52.8
10 Annika Pelkey Laramie WY 163 12 12 58:38.1
 

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cameron Hoberg Laramie WY 34 8 2 36:16.5
2 John Hoberg Laramie WY 33 25 3 41:30.1
3 Dana Bardsley Laramie WY 125 57 5 42:45.4
4 Leo Doran 146 57 6 47:36.2

*Overall place within gender.