The Antelope Dash 8 mile

Age Group Results

August 25, 2012


Results By High Plains Harriers

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Esther Hartsky                    Laramie  WY           356   35       10      1:04:39.4
       2    Joslin Heyward                    Laramie  WY           360   29       13      1:07:04.1
       3    Jess Schueler                     Bend  WY              402   25       17      1:09:01.2

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Johnna French                     Laramie  WY           475   41       21      1:11:26.1
       2    AJ Harnish-Yager                  Cheyenne  WY          437   45       24      1:14:38.3
       3    Tawna Bovero                      Cheyenne  WY          321   45       33      1:18:23.5

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amber Travsky                     Laramie  WY           425   56       60      1:37:09.5
       2    Nancy Brizuela                    Laramie  WY           324   51       67      1:44:54.1

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rachel Morr                       Laramie  WY           493   28       22      1:13:34.7
       2    Sandra Biller                     Laramie  WY           311   25       30      1:16:16.3
       3    Emily McGaffin                    Cheyenne  WY          382   29       34      1:18:31.8
       4    Chelsea Helenbolt                 Douglas  WY           359   28       39      1:21:46.2
       5    Melissa Hubbard                   Scottsbluff  NE       459   27       41      1:22:51.9
       6    Keisha Salazar                    Wheatland  WY         400   22       47      1:28:02.6
       7    Larissa Edwards                   Laramie  WY           470   22       50      1:28:32.0
       8    Jaime Arellano                    Cheyenne  WY          303   24       61      1:38:23.5
       9    Jen Meier                         Torrington  WY        384   28       72      2:21:32.1

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Eve Newman                        Laramie  WY           487   31       18      1:09:40.0
       2    Erin Swingholm                    Guernsey  WY          416   33       29      1:15:32.5
       3    Anna Chalfoun                     Laramie  WY           329   39       43      1:23:41.5
       4    Janean Forsyth Lefevre            Laramie  WY           345   35       46      1:26:56.0
       5    Rebekah Puchek                    Cheyenne  WY          491   30       54      1:31:23.8
       6    Kelly Johnson                     Laramie  WY           365   30       55      1:33:19.9
       7    Jacque Murray                     Laramie  WY           387   36       56      1:33:22.3
       8    Andrea Odell                      Cheyenne  WY          389   33       57      1:33:24.3
       9    Jennifer Burnett                  Cheyenne  WY          325   30       59      1:36:42.1
      10    Jenny Powers                      Fort Collins  CO      469   37       63      1:38:36.0
      11    Angelina Geirk                    Laramie  WY           391   39       65      1:40:54.2
      12    Annette Shutty                    Kalamazoo  MI         408   35       70      1:54:17.5

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dawnine Larson-Meyer              Laramie  WY           370   48       37      1:20:21.1
       2    Brenda Alexander                  Laramie  WY           301   48       51      1:29:54.5
       3    Karen Good                        Denver  CO            350   40       52      1:30:02.3
       4    Jennifer Lyford                   Laramie  WY           373   41       53      1:30:04.5
       5    Corinna Barriento                 Cheyenne  WY          308   41       64      1:38:52.8
       6    Sheila Stanley                    Denver  CO            412   46       69      1:46:30.3
       7    Michele Jackson                   Torrington  WY        492   41       71      2:21:28.1

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Neil Long                         Laramie  WY           460   23        1        54:49.9
       2    Nik Deininger                     Laramie  WY           471   25        2        55:46.2
       3    Ragan Driver                      Laramie  WY           336   29        3        56:30.5

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Gonzales                    Laramie  WY           476   40        5      1:00:22.8
       2    Mike Diesburg                     Casper  WY            442   44        6      1:00:25.5
       3    Jason Nichols                     Cheyenne  WY          453   42        8      1:03:17.5

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Lawler                       Cheyenne  WY          371   54       23      1:13:35.4
       2    Reynaldo Martinez                 cheyenne  WY          380   50       32      1:18:00.7
       3    Bob Koehler                       Cheyenne  WY          489   56       35      1:19:30.5

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ben Rusk                          Cheyenne  WY          399   19       16      1:08:58.7

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Schabron                    Cheyenne  WY          494   28        4        56:43.7
       2    Brian Bradley                     Laramier  WY          495   25        7      1:01:40.6
       3    Nick LaBonde                      Laramie  WY           369   25        9      1:04:25.6
       4    Tyler Renner                      Cheyenne  WY          396   22       25      1:14:39.3
       5    Matthew Peterson                  Laramie  WY           390   24       26      1:14:40.0

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Snehal Shetye                     Fort Collins  CO      407   30       15      1:08:19.9
       2    Ben Staab                         Laramie  WY           411   38       27      1:14:50.8
       3    Brady Foreman                     Laramie  WY           488   30       28      1:15:31.3
       4    Mike Wheeler                      Cheyenne  WY          432   38       31      1:17:20.0
       5    John Bogdanoff                    Denver  CO            313   39       38      1:20:52.0
       6    Robert Broomfield                 Fort Collins  CO      466   36       49      1:28:26.1
       7    Pat Roesler                       Cheyenne  WY          397   30       58      1:36:41.5

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jason Roesler                     Laramie  WY           447   40       11      1:05:06.8
       2    George Mathes                     Laramie  WY           381   41       12      1:06:43.2
       3    Dale Walker                       Sidney  NE            426   47       14      1:07:11.1
       4    Rob Hamlin                        Laramie  WY           477   48       19      1:10:09.2
       5    Scott Smidt                       Laramie  WY           409   41       20      1:10:44.2
       6    Jay Barreinto                     Cheyenne  WY          472   43       66      1:44:22.2

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rich Ward                         Cheyenne  WY          464   52       36      1:19:31.9
       2    Robert Roedocker                  Fort Collins  CO      450   54       40      1:22:29.3
       3    Andrew Eckles                     Cheyenne  WY          337   57       42      1:23:30.6
       4    Joe Bundy                         Laramie  WY           478   50       44      1:25:04.2
       5    Carrick Eggleston                 Laramie  WY           341   51       45      1:26:13.1
       6    John Noffsinger                   Casper  WY            388   55       48      1:28:14.3

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Edward Bradley                    Laramie  WY           490   62       62      1:38:35.0
       2    Crile Carvey                      Wheatland  WY         328   63       68      1:46:30.1