The Antelope Dash 4 mile

Age Group Results

August 25, 2012


Results By High Plains Harriers

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristi Ruben                      Cheyenne  WY          436   42        1        40:13.8
       2    Cheryl Miller                     Cheyenne  WY          439   44        2        42:47.9
       3    Morgan Johnson                                          366   25        3        45:37.9

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carol Sednek                      Kersey  CO            404   56       14      1:00:13.7
       2    Jane Gonzales                     Laramie  WY           479   62       26      1:09:55.6
       3    Cynthia Eckles                    Cheyenne  WY          338   51       27      1:10:45.9

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lynne Boomgaarden                 Cheyenne  WY          318   52       47      1:18:22.0
       2    Molly Hampton                     Lander  WY            449   57       49      1:18:29.0
       3    Maggie Garner                     Laramie  WY           348   65       50      1:18:35.4

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Madison Yager                     Cheyenne  WY          438   15       10        55:58.2
       2    Alissa Spires                     Cheyenne  WY          410   15       17      1:00:58.7
       3    Megan Pratt                       Laramie  WY           392   17       20      1:05:36.9
       4    Raelynn Harrison                  Laramie  WY           480   8        44      1:17:51.2
       5    Megan Moss                        Laramie  WY           386   15       55      1:19:32.8
       6    Mackenzie Hall                    Cheyenne  WY          355   13       67      1:25:11.0
       7    Joellen Coates                    Laramie  WY           335   17       73      1:26:25.6
       8    Saire Barriento                   Cheyenne  WY          309   15       79      1:30:37.3
       9    Riley Tormey                      Cheyenne  WY          422   16       87      1:38:26.3

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sierra Jech                       Laramie  WY           443   20       12        58:09.2
       2    Christine Sednek                  Laramie  WY           405   25       13      1:00:12.1
       3    Holly Reiner                      Laramie  WY           395   21       16      1:00:37.0
       4    Gretchen Hynes                    Cheyenne  WY          364   25       32      1:13:19.4
       5    Lindsay Sartorius                 Johnstown  CO         401   29       46      1:18:07.3
       6    Mandy Martinez                    cheyenne  WY          379   29       64      1:23:30.6
       7    Rose Schafer                      Cheyenne  WY          457   27       91      1:46:10.5

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lydia Tillman                     Loveland  CO          419   32       15      1:00:27.5
       2    Angela Taff                       Laramie  WY           444   37       22      1:08:11.4
       3    Michelle Wyant                    Steamboat Springs     483   38       33      1:13:28.5
       4    Sarah Austin                      Cheyenne  WY          304   34       37      1:15:16.8
       5    Kristie Green                     Cheyenne  WY          352   35       38      1:15:19.0
       6    Runzun Shetye                     Fort Collins  CO      406   30       40      1:15:46.0
       7    Melissa Andrews                   Lakewood  CO          302   34       68      1:25:12.6
       8    Anna Fruhwirth                    Cheyenne  WY          346   31       72      1:25:42.2
       9    Amy Espedidio                     Cheyenne  WY          462   34       75      1:27:23.7
      10    Laura Killean                     Laramie  WY           367   34       82      1:37:42.5
      11    Bonnie Botello                    Laramie  WY           440   35       83      1:37:43.8
      12    Elizabeth Weaver                                        427   38       94      2:11:04.2

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Amee Hicks                        Potter  NE            361   41       30      1:10:51.9
       2    Susan Campbell                    Cheyenne  WY          327   49       41      1:15:47.7
       3    Laora Tercosi                     Wheatland  WY         417   45       42      1:15:50.1
       4    Roberta Johnson                   Laramie  WY           481   41       45      1:17:55.5
       5    Andrea Erickson Quirez            Lander  WY            448   47       48      1:18:28.3
       6    Robyn Hicks                       Potter  NE            362   45       53      1:19:01.6
       7    Sandra Macke                      Mitchell  NE          378   44       58      1:20:04.8
       8    Pauline Nol                       Fort Collins  CO      468   43       60      1:20:23.2
       9    Debbie Hall                       cheyenne  WY          354   42       66      1:25:10.2
      10    Traci Willingham                  Cheyenne  WY          433   40       77      1:29:15.4
      11    Frances Tormey                    Cheyenne  WY          421   42       84      1:37:49.1

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Lynn Bourke                       Arvada  CO            320   57       62      1:22:41.4
       2    Melissa Bardsley                  Laramie  WY           307   50       63      1:23:19.8
       3    Becky Breining                    Cheyenne  WY          323   58       90      1:41:28.5

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Helen Coates                      Laramie  WY           334   60       69      1:25:21.2
       2    Lynn Achter                       Cheyenne  WY          455   60       88      1:39:03.3

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Thomas Newman                     Laramie  WY           486   31        4        48:31.4
       2    Collin Ballard                    Laramie  WY           306   18        5        49:43.0
       3    Brent Morris                      Fort Collins  CO      452   35        6        51:19.0

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Brian Stokes                      Cheyenne  WY          415   43       18      1:05:06.8
       2    Scott Rosenlieb                   Bakersfield  CO       451   59       19      1:05:08.3
       3    Jason Lyle                        Cheyenne  WY          376   41       24      1:08:42.2

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Kendrick                    Cheyenne  WY          446   53       29      1:10:50.3
       2    Rick Boomgaarden                  Cheyenne  WY          319   54       35      1:14:01.4
       3    Terry Miak                        Laramie  WY           441   62       43      1:16:57.9

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Andrew Eckles V                   Cheyenne  WY          340   17       28      1:10:47.9
       2    Silas Macke                       Mitchell  NE          377   10       56      1:19:39.9
       3    Michael Chilton                   Cheyenne  WY          332   15       71      1:25:23.9
       4    Tino Barriento                    Cheyenne  WY          310    9       78      1:30:31.8
       5    Jamie Chilton                     Cheyenne  WY          331   12       81      1:37:11.0
       6    Karl Weaver                                             428    7       92      2:09:39.5

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rob Venczel                       Laramie  WY           484   28        7        51:20.5
       2    Bret Fanning                      Cheyenne  WY          343   25        8        52:07.9
       3    Andrew McKay                      Laramie  WY           383   22        9        55:45.0
       4    Zach Austin                       Cheyenne  WY          305   29       25      1:09:18.0
       5    Jeff Fruhwirth                    Cheyenne  WY          347   28       31      1:12:29.1
       6    Benjamin March                    Laramie  WY           463   21       74      1:26:32.9
       7    Matt Schafer                      Cheyenne  WY          458   27       80      1:34:33.8
       8    Tyler Tormey                      Cheyenne  WY          423   20       86      1:38:22.5

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ken Wilhelm                       Laramie  WY           485   39       11        58:00.3
       2    Eric Green                        Cheyenne  WY          351   36       21      1:06:14.5
       3    Aaron Taff                        Laramie  WY           445   39       23      1:08:12.2
       4    Ryan Fitzpatrick                  Fort Collins  CO      344   30       36      1:15:02.3
       5    Greg Gion                         Scottsbluff  NE       349   34       54      1:19:03.0
       6    Michael Killean                                         368   33       57      1:19:41.7
       7    Ross Tolman                       Laramie  WY           420   32       59      1:20:10.5
       8    Ryan Scranton                     Cheyenne  WY          403   30       61      1:21:59.9

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Bryan Thomas                      Fort Collins  CO      418   40       34      1:13:30.6
       2    William Hassler                   Cheyenne  WY          358   40       39      1:15:39.1
       3    Justin Johnson                    Laramie  WY           482   42       51      1:18:58.4
       4    Torey Racines                     Cheyenne  WY          394   45       52      1:18:59.4
       5    James Chilton                     Cheyenne  WY          330   44       70      1:25:22.0
       6    William Tormey                    Cheyenne  WY          424   45       85      1:37:50.2
       7    Scott Weaver                                            429   41       93      2:11:03.1

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Becky Evans                       Cheyenne  WY          342   59       89      1:39:06.2

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dave Danford                      Cheyenne  WY          473   60       65      1:24:24.9
       2    Denny Dunham                      Laramie  WY           461   64       76      1:28:38.4