2011 Silent Trails Runner

Age Group Results

October 08, 2011


Results By High Plains Harriers

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Nicole Emery                                             29   30        1    1:30:26.9    8:32/M             

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Sarah Konrad                      Laramie  WY            40   44        2    1:34:55.1    8:57/M             

Female 29 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Jess Schueler                     Laramie  WY           106   24        4    1:37:14.4    9:10/M             
       2    Rachel Morr                       Laramie  WY            75   27        5    1:41:17.0    9:33/M       4:02.6
       3    Lindsay Martin                    Fort Collins  CO       68   25        9    1:50:20.0   10:25/M      13:05.6
       4    Sandra Biller                     Laramie  WY            62   24       10    1:51:12.1   10:29/M      13:57.7
       5    Maggie Diller                     Tucson  AZ            109   27       11    1:51:48.9   10:33/M      14:34.4
       6    Elizabeth Mandeville              Laramie  WY            55   24       14    1:56:55.4   11:02/M      19:41.0
       7    Emily Guier                       Laramie  WY            50   26       17    2:00:05.0   11:20/M      22:50.6
       8    Mandy Kauffman                    Laramie  WY            71   29       27    2:11:41.1   12:25/M      34:26.7
       9    Ashlynne Nutter                   Laramie  WY            81   24       33    2:22:39.6   13:27/M      45:25.2
      10    Sydney Fancher Fancher            Laramie  WY            77   19       39    3:12:28.9   18:09/M    1:35:14.4

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Eve Newman                        Laramie  WY            20   30        3    1:35:10.9    8:59/M             
       2    Kristy Palmer                     Laramie  WY            14   31        6    1:41:51.8    9:37/M       6:40.8
       3    Beth Cable                        Laramie  WY            17   38        8    1:42:22.9    9:39/M       7:12.0
       4    Jen Bartel                                              117   30       12    1:52:03.3   10:34/M      16:52.4
       5    Ada Searle                        Ft Collins  CO         26   33       13    1:52:46.2   10:38/M      17:35.2
       6    Rachel Johnston                   Laramie  WY            96   34       18    2:01:00.1   11:25/M      25:49.1
       7    Leah White                        Laramie  WY           105   31       19    2:01:08.4   11:26/M      25:57.5
       8    Kelly Rush                        Casper  WY            102   30       22    2:04:26.6   11:44/M      29:15.7
       9    Cathy Rosenthal                   Sheridan  WY           66   30       23    2:04:40.1   11:46/M      29:29.2
      10    Cecily Broomfield                 Ft Collins  CO         52   33       31    2:16:35.4   12:53/M      41:24.5
      11    Laura Williams                    Laramie  WY            80   36       34    2:23:31.9   13:32/M      48:21.0
      12    Ranie Lynds                       Laramie  WY            25   35       35    2:23:34.6   13:33/M      48:23.7
      13    Angelina Geerts                   Laramie  WY           130   38       36    2:23:39.1   13:33/M      48:28.2
      14    Molly McCutcheon Watkins          Loveland  CO          101   36       38    2:47:57.4   15:51/M    1:12:46.5

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Christine Beamer                  Casper  WY             94   41       16    1:59:09.5   11:14/M             
       2    Virginia Fanning                  Ft Collins  CO         34   40       21    2:02:15.5   11:32/M       3:05.9
       3    Julianne Nutter                   laramie  WY            82   45       24    2:06:42.5   11:57/M       7:32.9
       4    Jennifer Christensen              Casper  WY             88   44       25    2:08:07.6   12:05/M       8:58.0
       5    Laurie Milford                    Laramie  WY            44   42       26    2:10:48.0   12:20/M      11:38.4
       6    Jody McMullan-Spalding            Cheyenne  WY           18   40       28    2:11:55.0   12:27/M      12:45.5
       7    Monia Haselhorst                  Laramie  WY            67   40       29    2:12:21.3   12:29/M      13:11.7
       8    Jennifer Swanson                  Fort Collins  CO       58   41       32    2:16:43.3   12:54/M      17:33.7

Female 50 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Mary Boyts                        Laporte  CO            65   51        7    1:42:07.4    9:38/M             
       2    Nancy Brizuela                    Laramie  WY            73   50       15    1:57:15.6   11:04/M      15:08.1
       3    Jana Milford                      Boulder  CO            46   50       20    2:01:19.7   11:27/M      19:12.2
       4    Carol Palmer                      Gillette  WY           54   56       30    2:12:39.0   12:31/M      30:31.6
       5    Lesley Osen                       Cheyenne  WY           37   52       37    2:41:28.9   15:14/M      59:21.5

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Jason Delaney                     Golden  CO             69   31        1    1:09:49.5    6:35/M             

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Ted Haskell                       Laramie  WY           125   41        4    1:17:12.6    7:17/M             

Male 29 and under

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Justin Mock                       Arvada  CO             32   29        2    1:10:47.3    6:41/M             
       2    Ragan Driver                      Laramie  WY            38   28        5    1:17:37.2    7:19/M       6:49.8
       3    Chris Schabron                    Cheyenne  WY            9   27        6    1:19:33.1    7:30/M       8:45.8
       4    Evgeniy Panzhinskiy               Laramie  WY           126   25        8    1:22:06.7    7:45/M      11:19.4
       5    Nick Allington                    Laramie  WY           121   21       10    1:23:18.3    7:52/M      12:31.0
       6    Nick Cramer                       Cheyenne  WY          108   27       11    1:24:19.4    7:57/M      13:32.0
       7    James St. Clair                   Laramie  WY           128   29       13    1:25:09.9    8:02/M      14:22.6
       8    Josh Fuller                       Laramie  WY            49   23       18    1:28:21.3    8:20/M      17:33.9
       9    Callan Wink                       Laramie  WY            93   27       20    1:30:12.0    8:31/M      19:24.7
      10    Darryl Floud                      Cheyenne  WY           30   27       21    1:31:38.4    8:39/M      20:51.1
      11    Grant Smith                       Laramie  WY            90   26       22    1:31:39.1    8:39/M      20:51.7
      12    Kyle Lilly                        Laramie  WY            48   24       24    1:33:29.1    8:49/M      22:41.8
      13    Paul Wenger                       Golden  CO            110   29       27    1:34:33.7    8:55/M      23:46.3
      14    Paul Schabron                     Pavillion  WY         127   25       41    1:45:50.1    9:59/M      35:02.8
      15    Samuel Vogel                      Laramie  WY            70   21       51    2:03:56.0   11:42/M      53:08.6

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Nick Clark                        Ft Collins  CO         28   37        3    1:16:10.1    7:11/M             
       2    Eric Bergman                      Fort Collins  CO       95   34        7    1:20:21.7    7:35/M       4:11.5
       3    Brian Martisius                   Laramie  WY           120   30        9    1:22:22.6    7:46/M       6:12.5
       4    Nate Hoyt                         Laramie  WY            16   37       12    1:24:44.2    8:00/M       8:34.1
       5    Bryan Shuman                      Laramie  WY            60   37       14    1:25:53.7    8:06/M       9:43.6
       6    David Seabeck                     Loveland  CO          113   31       16    1:27:01.4    8:13/M      10:51.3
       7    Grigory Kolesov                   Laramie  WY           123   35       17    1:27:42.8    8:16/M      11:32.7
       8    Jason Gonzales                    Laramie  WY            21   39       19    1:29:16.7    8:25/M      13:06.6
       9    Josh Dornell                                            119   37       23    1:32:02.8    8:41/M      15:52.7
      10    Pete Thrasher                     Fort Collins  CO       92   38       28    1:34:49.2    8:57/M      18:39.0
      11    Thomas Newman                     Laramie  WY            19   30       29    1:35:11.7    8:59/M      19:01.5
      12    Joshua Artery                     Laramie  WY           107   37       31    1:36:34.9    9:07/M      20:24.8
      13    Chris Jons                        Buffalo  WY            43   32       33    1:39:05.6    9:21/M      22:55.5
      14    Derrick Mccuen                    Fort Collins  CO      103   37       37    1:43:21.9    9:45/M      27:11.8
      15    Ben Staab                         Laramie  WY            87   37       40    1:44:13.2    9:50/M      28:03.0
      16    Robert Broomfield                 Ft Collins  CO         51   35       47    1:55:01.4   10:51/M      38:51.3
      17    Pat Goltl                         Bridgeport  NE        114   37       49    1:56:47.5   11:01/M      40:37.4
      18    Matt Floud                        Cheyenne  WY           31   34       53    2:07:21.5   12:01/M      51:11.4

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    George Mathes                     laramie  WY            63   40       15    1:26:14.3    8:08/M             
       2    Kyle Fanning                      Ft Collins  CO         35   40       25    1:33:53.0    8:51/M       7:38.6
       3    Patrick Eastman                   Laramie  WY            24   49       26    1:34:05.7    8:53/M       7:51.3
       4    Jason Roesler                     Laramie  WY            12   40       30    1:35:49.8    9:02/M       9:35.4
       5    Scott Smidt                       Laramie  WY            15   41       32    1:38:25.9    9:17/M      12:11.5
       6    Jay Carson                                              118   46       38    1:43:25.0    9:45/M      17:10.6
       7    Rob Hamlin                        Laramie  WY            72   47       39    1:44:12.7    9:50/M      17:58.3
       8    Jeff Pederson                     Cheyenne  WY           27   48       42    1:47:07.4   10:06/M      20:53.0
       9    Charles Alexander                                       129   45       43    1:51:13.1   10:30/M      24:58.7
      10    Doug Hadden                       Bridgeport  NE        115   44       44    1:51:59.2   10:34/M      25:44.8
      11    Joe Bundy                         Laramie  WY            13   49       52    2:05:23.5   11:50/M      39:09.1

Male 50 and over

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace     Time Back
       1    Neil Humphrey                     Laramie  WY           124   62       34    1:39:52.8    9:25/M             
       2    Jerry Denison                     Cimarron  CO           42   69       35    1:41:05.4    9:32/M       1:12.5
       3    Steve Mecklenburg                 Fort Collins  CO       85   56       36    1:41:46.3    9:36/M       1:53.5
       4    Bill Voigt                        Casper  WY             22   59       45    1:53:16.9   10:41/M      13:24.1
       5    Ramsey Bentley                    Laramie  WY            36   59       46    1:53:40.7   10:43/M      13:47.8
       6    Rick Adcock                       Boulder  CO            45   54       48    1:55:21.5   10:53/M      15:28.6
       7    Robert Palmer                     Gillette  WY           53   53       50    2:03:49.5   11:41/M      23:56.7
       8    Lou Harmon                        Cheyenne  WY          122   65       54    2:14:22.0   12:41/M      34:29.2
       9    Jeffrey Vogel                     Cheyenne  WY           74   50       55    2:28:55.3   14:03/M      49:02.4
      10    Roger Coupal                      Laramie  WY            79   56       56    2:54:58.6   16:30/M    1:15:05.7

*Overall place within gender.