Pilot Hill 25 K Classic

Age Group Results

June 04, 2011


Results By High Plains Harriers

Men: 0-34 35-49 50-99
Women: 0-34 35-49 50-99

25 K

Overall Female Open Winner

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

11

Anya Wechsler

269

24

1

1:16:50

9:19

1

48:55

6:45

 

2:05:45

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winner

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

1

Michael Huntington

249

27

1

1:02:33

7:35

1

43:07

5:57

 

1:45:40

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winner

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

21

Johnna French

266

40

1

1:19:59

9:42

1

55:20

7:38

 

2:15:19

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winner

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

5

Dan Radosevich

278

48

1

1:07:32

8:11

1

47:05

6:30

 

1:54:37

 
Top

Female 34 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

17

Jess Schueler

241

23

1

1:16:02

9:13

1

54:05

7:28

 

2:10:07

2

24

Nellie Simon

262

27

2

1:24:32

10:15

2

1:01:32

8:29

15:56

2:26:04

3

27

Sharon Bywater-Reyes

234

26

3

1:26:20

10:28

3

1:04:15

8:52

20:28

2:30:35

4

32

Eve Newman

259

30

4

1:27:37

10:37

5

1:05:51

9:05

23:21

2:33:28

5

37

Ranie Lynds

245

34

7

1:33:04

11:17

6

1:05:57

9:06

28:54

2:39:01

6

38

Elisabeth Boersma

233

29

9

1:34:50

11:30

4

1:05:15

9:00

29:57

2:40:05

7

39

Sandra Biller

240

23

6

1:33:00

11:16

8

1:07:36

9:19

30:28

2:40:36

8

40

Emily McGaffin

257

28

5

1:32:05

11:10

11

1:09:34

9:36

31:32

2:41:39

9

41

Tina Willson

255

31

8

1:33:46

11:22

9

1:08:14

9:25

31:53

2:42:00

10

43

Reilly Dibner

244

30

10

1:36:40

11:43

7

1:06:16

9:08

32:49

2:42:56

11

44

Rebecca Biles

258

34

11

1:38:48

11:59

12

1:10:27

9:43

39:07

2:49:15

12

45

Alyssa Wechsler

243

26

13

1:40:13

12:09

10

1:09:07

9:32

39:12

2:49:20

13

47

Cassie Garcia

267

23

12

1:39:54

12:07

13

1:15:22

10:24

45:09

2:55:16

14

52

Cecily Broomfield

237

32

14

1:59:45

14:31

14

1:20:52

11:09

1:10:30

3:20:37

 
Top

Males 34 and Under

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

2

Justin Mock

282

29

1

1:01:10

7:25

2

46:04

6:21

 

1:47:14

2

3

Sam Malmberg

283

27

2

1:01:33

7:28

4

47:54

6:36

02:13

1:49:27

3

4

Chris Schabron

261

27

3

1:06:24

8:03

1

45:11

6:14

04:21

1:51:35

4

6

Ragan Driver

246

27

4

1:08:58

8:22

5

50:08

6:55

11:51

1:59:06

5

7

Andrew West

242

22

5

1:10:14

8:31

7

51:28

7:06

14:27

2:01:42

6

8

Josh Fuller

268

23

10

1:14:56

9:05

3

47:44

6:35

15:26

2:02:40

7

10

Scott Buckingham

256

30

8

1:13:39

8:56

6

51:09

7:03

17:34

2:04:48

8

12

Brian Martisius

284

30

6

1:10:42

8:34

11

55:54

7:43

19:22

2:06:36

9

13

Ryan Wess

279

32

9

1:14:12

9:00

8

52:38

7:16

19:36

2:06:50

10

14

Shay Westbrook

232

28

12

1:15:45

9:11

9

53:25

7:22

21:56

2:09:10

11

15

Nate Willson

254

33

11

1:15:45

9:11

10

53:27

7:22

21:58

2:09:12

12

22

Gabe Adams

281

17

7

1:11:42

8:41

14

1:08:14

9:25

32:42

2:19:56

13

23

Jeff Suloff

274

34

13

1:22:03

9:57

12

59:49

8:15

34:38

2:21:52

14

25

Christopher Waters

273

29

14

1:24:09

10:12

13

1:04:23

8:53

41:18

2:28:32

 
Top

Female 35 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

34

Tawna Bovero

271

44

1

1:29:05

10:48

2

1:06:28

9:10

 

2:35:33

2

42

Jenny Powers

238

36

2

1:37:45

11:51

1

1:04:39

8:55

06:51

2:42:24

3

50

Karen Jacobsen

252

47

4

1:53:06

13:43

3

1:23:58

11:35

41:30

3:17:04

4

51

Julie Duncan

276

41

3

1:53:06

13:43

4

1:24:01

11:35

41:33

3:17:07

 
Top

Males 35 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

9

Jeff French

265

40

1

1:13:11

8:52

1

51:12

7:04

 

2:04:23

2

16

George Mathes

275

39

3

1:15:30

9:09

2

54:19

7:30

05:26

2:09:49

3

18

Bart Geerts

263

48

2

1:15:20

9:08

4

56:38

7:49

07:35

2:11:58

4

19

Bryan Shuman

235

37

4

1:17:35

9:24

3

55:04

7:36

08:16

2:12:39

5

26

Ken Wilhelm

264

38

5

1:24:32

10:15

8

1:04:04

8:50

24:12

2:28:36

6

28

Robert Broomfield

236

35

11

1:31:20

11:04

5

59:22

8:11

26:19

2:30:42

7

29

Ej Ehrhart

272

49

8

1:29:04

10:48

7

1:01:47

8:31

26:27

2:30:51

8

30

Mike Rubsam

277

40

6

1:25:50

10:24

9

1:05:11

8:59

26:37

2:31:01

9

31

Travis Laurance

239

35

10

1:31:04

11:02

6

1:00:27

8:20

27:07

2:31:31

10

33

Gary Fleischman

280

49

9

1:29:10

10:48

10

1:06:14

9:08

31:01

2:35:24

11

35

Greg Jacobsen

253

45

7

1:28:36

10:44

11

1:07:04

9:15

31:17

2:35:40

 
Top

Female 50 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

48

Nancy Lockwood

285

50

1

1:42:50

12:28

1

1:13:49

10:11

 

2:56:39

2

53

Diane Gorski

250

55

2

1:59:56

14:32

2

1:26:00

11:52

29:16

3:25:56

 
Top

Male 50 and over

 

Overall

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

1

20

Perry Wechsler

270

54

1

1:19:41

9:40

1

54:39

7:32

 

2:14:20

2

36

John Gorman

248

58

2

1:31:05

11:02

2

1:07:01

9:15

23:45

2:38:06

3

46

Jeff Snider

286

54

3

1:37:08

11:46

3

1:12:19

9:58

35:06

2:49:27

4

49

Louis Harmon

247

64

4

1:43:08

12:30

4

1:21:01

11:10

49:48

3:04:09

5

54

Rob Thurston

251

62

5

2:00:28

14:36

5

1:25:28

11:47

1:11:36

3:25:56