Jelm Mountain Run

Age Group Results

September 24, 2011


Results By High Plains Harriers

Men: 0-34 35-49 50-99
Women: 0-34 35-49 50-99

Jelm Run

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

1

Jennifer Malmberg

297

29

1

55:13.0

 

1

34:55.2

 

 

1:30:08.2

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

1

Sam Malmberg

298

28

1

43:10.0

 

1

28:19.1

 

 

1:11:29.1

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

4

Melissa Kinnear

254

42

1

58:51.0

 

1

36:19.6

 

 

1:35:10.6

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

3

Ted Haskell

296

41

1

47:55.0

 

1

31:02.8

 

 

1:18:57.8

 
Top

Female 34 and under

Record: Jennifer Malmberg - Year: 2010 - Time: 1:29:19.7

 

Overall*

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

2

Joslin Heyward

276

28

2

58:30.0

 

1

35:50.7

 

 

1:34:20.7

2

3

Eve Newman

275

30

1

57:49.0

 

2

37:21.2

 

0:49.5

1:35:10.2

3

6

Emily McGaffin

252

28

3

1:03:25.0

 

5

43:12.6

 

12:16.9

1:46:37.6

4

9

Rachel Morr

287

27

4

1:04:51.0

 

3

42:58.3

 

13:28.5

1:47:49.3

5

10

Sandra Biller

257

24

5

1:08:03.0

 

4

42:59.5

 

16:41.8

1:51:02.5

6

11

Bernadette Kuhn

269

29

6

1:10:01.0

 

7

44:44.8

 

20:25.0

1:54:45.8

7

13

Lindsay Brugger

281

20

7

1:11:36.0

 

6

44:14.8

 

21:30.1

1:55:50.8

8

16

Kelly Bergeron

282

24

8

1:12:12.0

 

8

48:59.5

 

26:50.7

2:01:11.5

9

18

Amarina Wuenschel

291

31

10

1:17:04.0

 

9

50:09.9

 

32:53.2

2:07:13.9

10

19

Andrea Odell

262

32

9

1:13:06.0

 

12

56:24.5

 

35:09.8

2:09:30.5

11

20

Kelly Johnson

283

29

11

1:19:12.0

 

10

54:41.5

 

39:32.7

2:13:53.5

12

24

Rachel Dowd

278

22

14

1:27:58.0

 

11

55:47.0

 

49:24.3

2:23:45.0

13

25

Reba Epler

293

29

12

1:21:46.0

 

13

1:03:08.3

 

50:33.6

2:24:54.3

14

26

Mandy Kauffman

295

29

13

1:22:51.0

 

14

1:06:41.0

 

55:11.3

2:29:32.0

 
Top

Male 34 and under

Record: Michael Huntington - Year: 2009 - Time: 1:11:30.1

 

Overall*

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

2

Ragan Driver

266

28

1

46:10.0

 

1

30:55.7

 

 

1:17:05.7

2

4

Chris Schabron

102

27

2

49:59.0

 

2

31:05.0

 

3:58.3

1:21:04.0

3

5

Evgeniy Panzhinskiy

288

25

3

50:01.0

 

3

31:24.1

 

4:19.3

1:21:25.1

4

7

Brian Martisius

103

30

5

52:10.0

 

4

32:31.6

 

7:35.8

1:24:41.6

5

8

Nicholas Morgan

292

26

4

52:10.0

 

5

34:45.8

 

9:50.1

1:26:55.8

6

10

Callan Wink

277

27

6

56:54.0

 

6

35:24.1

 

15:12.3

1:32:18.1

7

12

Darryl Floud

273

27

7

57:48.0

 

7

36:36.2

 

17:18.4

1:34:24.2

8

13

Thomas Newman

101

30

8

57:52.0

 

8

37:18.9

 

18:05.2

1:35:10.9

9

15

Grant Smith

290

26

9

59:27.0

 

9

39:21.9

 

21:43.2

1:38:48.9

10

18

Chris Michael

280

21

10

1:03:20.0

 

10

39:54.0

 

26:08.3

1:43:14.0

11

27

Walter Wilson

286

21

12

1:16:35.0

 

11

47:08.1

 

46:37.3

2:03:43.1

12

28

Sam Vogel

258

21

11

1:15:56.0

 

12

49:40.9

 

48:31.1

2:05:36.9

 
Top

Female 35 to 49

Record: Beth Rintz - Year: 2008 - Time: 1:29:29.1

 

Overall*

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

5

Johnna French

299

41

1

1:00:00.0

 

1

41:03.2

 

 

1:41:03.2

2

7

Ranie Lynds

256

35

2

1:05:25.0

 

3

42:10.1

 

6:31.8

1:47:35.1

3

8

AJ Harnish-Yager

255

44

3

1:06:32.0

 

2

41:07.1

 

6:35.8

1:47:39.1

4

12

Tawna Bovero

270

44

4

1:07:49.0

 

5

47:16.8

 

14:02.5

1:55:05.8

5

14

Katy Cotton

264

45

5

1:12:57.0

 

4

47:01.9

 

18:55.6

1:59:58.9

6

17

Heidi Wulff

251

42

6

1:15:56.0

 

6

48:31.8

 

23:24.5

2:04:27.8

7

21

Erin Cambell-Stone

261

42

8

1:21:23.0

 

7

54:16.3

 

34:36.0

2:15:39.3

8

22

Brenda Alexander

284

47

7

1:20:24.0

 

8

59:16.1

 

38:36.9

2:19:40.1

9

27

Jacque Murray

260

35

9

1:27:21.0

 

9

1:07:20.3

 

53:38.1

2:34:41.3

 
Top

Male 35 to 49

Record: Nick Clarke - Year: 2009 - Time: 1:11:37.3

 

Overall*

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

6

Bryan Shuman

133

37

1

51:35.0

 

1

32:52.1

 

 

1:24:27.1

2

9

Nate Hoyt

271

36

2

52:47.0

 

3

35:34.1

 

3:53.9

1:28:21.1

3

11

Patrick Eastman

227

49

5

57:12.0

 

2

35:25.0

 

8:09.8

1:32:37.0

4

14

Jason Gonzales

267

39

3

55:20.0

 

6

41:12.9

 

12:05.7

1:36:32.9

5

16

Jason Roesler

294

40

6

1:00:35.0

 

4

39:48.3

 

15:56.2

1:40:23.3

6

17

Bart Geerts

274

48

4

57:04.0

 

10

43:45.4

 

16:22.2

1:40:49.4

7

19

Mike Ernst

265

48

7

1:03:33.0

 

5

40:58.5

 

20:04.3

1:44:31.5

8

20

Mike Rubsam

253

41

8

1:04:10.0

 

7

41:22.7

 

21:05.6

1:45:32.7

9

23

Billy Wylie

272

38

10

1:08:21.0

 

8

41:52.3

 

25:46.1

1:50:13.3

10

24

Lane Eskew

289

47

9

1:06:35.0

 

11

43:50.5

 

25:58.3

1:50:25.5

11

25

Eric Johnson

228

39

11

1:09:33.0

 

9

41:53.8

 

26:59.7

1:51:26.8

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Record: Nancy Lockwood - Year: 2010 - Time: 1:57:47.0

 

Overall*

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

15

Nancy Brizuela

279

50

1

1:14:49.0

 

1

46:18.4

 

 

2:01:07.4

2

23

Diane Gorski

259

56

2

1:25:05.0

 

2

56:57.9

 

20:55.5

2:22:02.9

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Record: Farhad Jafari - Year: 2009 - Time: 1:26:50.6

 

Overall*

 

------- Ascent -------

------- Descent -------

Time

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

   

Rnk

Time

   

Back

Time

1

21

Andrew Eckles

263

56

2

1:09:35.0

 

1

39:06.2

 

 

1:48:41.2

2

22

John Gorman

268

58

1

1:05:31.0

 

2

43:43.6

 

0:33.4

1:49:14.6

3

26

Jeff Snider

285

55

3

1:11:09.0

 

3

44:29.5

 

6:57.3

1:55:38.5

4

29

Dick Nelson

229

69

4

1:50:30.0

 

4

1:41:03.5

 

1:42:52.3

3:31:33.5

*Overall place within gender.