Jackalope

Age Group Results

March 27, 2011


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

Jackalope 5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Annie Toth Laramie WY

251

31

3

18:37

3:43/K

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Gabe Adams Laramie WY

235

17

1

17:56

3:35/K

 

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Suzanne Johnson Laramie WY

243

50

18

25:10

5:02/K

 

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Patrick Eastman Laramie WY

236

49

7

21:48

4:22/K

 

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jordan French

261

14

16

24:19

4:52/K

 

2

Ann McInroy

264

15

24

26:30

5:18/K

02:11

3

Cailleach Way Laramie WY

229

18

36

30:12

6:02/K

05:53

4

Rachel Pettit

258

11

39

30:44

6:09/K

06:24

5

Ashley Lane

267

18

47

32:30

6:30/K

08:11

6

Marie Andersen

268

8

54

38:41

7:44/K

14:22

7

Lucinda Furgeson

279

5

60

50:38

10:08/K

26:19

8

Lainie McElwee

274

10

62

51:41

10:20/K

27:22

9

Kelly kidwell

244

16

63

1:26:15*

17:15/K

1:01:56

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Collin Ballard

247

16

8

22:23

4:29/K

 

2

Joe Adams

248

15

9

23:13

4:39/K

00:50

3

Jake McElwee

250

15

23

26:11

5:14/K

03:47

4

Matt Gern

281

18

46

32:28

6:30/K

10:04

5

Charles Furgeson

280

9

53

38:17

7:39/K

15:54

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Sandra Biller Laramie WY

226

23

11

23:33

4:43/K

 

2

Allison Brodie Laramie WY

218

27

26

26:36

5:19/K

03:02

3

Katrina Tafoya Cheyenne WY

215

25

32

27:48

5:34/K

04:14

4

Tara Orr Laramie WY

276

26

33

28:33

5:43/K

04:59

5

Myranda Sirdoreus Laramie WY

225

29

34

28:59

5:48/K

05:25

6

Tamara Bretting

245

25

37

30:13

6:03/K

06:39

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Travis Fushag

270

21

6

20:57

4:11/K

 

2

Brendon Orr Laramie WY

230

28

12

23:34

4:43/K

02:36

3

Kevin Bretting

246

26

13

23:43

4:45/K

02:45

4

Michael Weinman

263

26

14

23:48

4:46/K

02:50

5

Dustin Gochenour Cheyenne WY

223

22

17

25:09

5:02/K

04:11

6

Nick Fulton

277

29

28

27:12

5:26/K

06:14

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ranie Lynds Laramie WY

234

34

10

23:21

4:40/K

 

2

Leah White Laramie WY

222

30

27

26:54

5:23/K

03:32

3

Carla Bayne Cheyenne WY

224

36

30

27:42

5:32/K

04:20

4

Heather Patterson Laramie WY

262

36

45

32:00

6:24/K

08:38

5

Nicole Farnham cheyenne WY

233

36

49

35:07

7:01/K

11:46

6

Kamy Boller Cheyenne WY

221

35

50

35:35

7:07/K

12:13

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Carl Legleiter Laramie WY

252

32

2

18:15

3:39/K

 

2

Brian Martisius Laramie WY

260

30

4

18:45

3:45/K

00:29

3

Jason Gonzales Laramie WY

265

38

5

20:38

4:08/K

02:22

4

Tom Williams Hillsdale WY

216

35

20

25:33

5:07/K

07:17

5

Michael Pearce Laramie WY

231

34

29

27:31

5:30/K

09:15

6

Scott Wesley

275

33

41

30:56

6:11/K

12:40

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Terri Longhurst Laramie WY

237

43

38

30:19

6:04/K

 

2

Julie Pettit

257

44

40

30:44

6:09/K

00:25

3

Jeannie Lane

266

42

48

33:29

6:42/K

03:10

4

Tammy Scott

254

41

52

37:51

7:34/K

07:32

5

Chamois Andersen

269

41

55

38:42

7:44/K

08:23

6

Lisa Miller

273

46

56

42:59

8:36/K

12:40

7

Mary Furgeson

278

44

61

50:39

10:08/K

20:20

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jim Bartush Laramie WY

259

45

15

23:55

4:47/K

 

2

Tim Kellogg

242

49

22

26:06

5:13/K

02:11

3

Brad Jackson Laramie WY

214

44

25

26:33

5:19/K

02:38

4

Ray McElwee

249

43

31

27:43

5:33/K

03:47

5

Tod Scott

255

42

43

31:34

6:19/K

07:39

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Peggy mccrackin

282

51

19

25:26

5:05/K

 

2

Kathleen Selmer Laramie WY

227

53

51

37:41

7:32/K

12:14

3

Lupe Frias Laramie WY

239

79

58

43:50

8:46/K

18:23

4

Laura Cavey Laramie WY

217

50

59

44:31

8:54/K

19:04

5

Linda Reitsma

283

52

64

1:34:58*

19:00/K

1:09:31

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Arnie Willems Laramie WY

256

68

21

25:36

5:07/K

 

2

Michael Selmer, Jr. Laramie WY

228

54

35

29:47

5:57/K

04:10

3

James Boucher Laramie WY

271

74

42

31:06

6:13/K

05:29

4

Jesse Techiquin Laramie WY

240

99

44

31:44

6:21/K

06:07

5

Jade Miller

272

53

57

43:00

8:36/K

17:24