Firecracker 5K

Age Group Results

July 04, 2011


Results By High Plains Harriers


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kyrsha Brisendine Laramie WY

61

17

9

23:04.9

4:37/K

 

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ashley Lane

225

18

10

23:05.8

4:37/K

 

2

Haley Ahrenholtz Laramie WY

62

18

11

23:22.2

4:40/K

0:16.4

3

Makiah Makiah

87

7

32

28:20.2

5:40/K

5:14.4

4

Amber Shields Laramie WY

11

11

39

29:01.4

5:48/K

5:55.6

5

Lindsey Meyer Laramie WY

96

11

45

30:14.4

6:03/K

7:08.5

6

Ali Briere Laramie WY

13

14

47

31:05.3

6:13/K

7:59.5

7

Cheree Shields Laramie WY

10

15

56

32:40.4

6:32/K

9:34.6

8

Jane Thurow laramie WY

8

14

86

39:27.2

7:53/K

16:21.4

9

Brittany Howell

232

17

91

44:06.1

8:49/K

21:00.3

10

Jencee Reardon

231

16

93

45:09.0

9:02/K

22:03.1

11

Kali Gonzales Laramie WY

235

19

102

47:31.2

9:30/K

24:25.4

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Anne Schriner Laramie WY

74

27

13

24:33.7

4:55/K

 

2

Jacque Stonum Laramie WY

230

27

15

25:15.2

5:03/K

0:41.4

3

Elly Range

22

28

18

25:56.1

5:11/K

1:22.3

4

Kenli Urruty

67

28

19

26:13.0

5:15/K

1:39.2

5

Tamara Bretting

26

25

38

28:51.8

5:46/K

4:18.1

6

Rachel Koon

241

28

42

29:43.6

5:57/K

5:09.8

7

Kendra Sinner Laramie WY

244

26

43

30:07.6

6:01/K

5:33.8

8

Elizabeth Koski

21

29

51

31:32.0

6:18/K

6:58.2

9

Brianna Mustard

75

23

53

31:46.1

6:21/K

7:12.3

10

Jody Schueder

224

26

64

34:25.8

6:53/K

9:52.0

11

Andy Smith

18

29

68

34:40.7

6:56/K

10:07.0

12

Brittany Accurso Laramie WY

15

24

70

34:45.6

6:57/K

10:11.8

13

Robyn Hardesty Laramie WY

19

27

72

35:13.2

7:03/K

10:39.4

14

Jen Jones

16

26

79

36:14.5

7:15/K

11:40.7

15

Kelsy Werries

23

21

82

38:51.9

7:46/K

14:18.2

16

Sadie Wilson

24

21

85

39:19.7

7:52/K

14:45.9

17

Karen Dart

221

27

95

45:32.3

9:06/K

20:58.6

18

Kara Bobbitt

238

27

101

47:26.7

9:29/K

22:53.0

19

Maureen Mersmann

242

26

112

54:08.4

10:50/K

29:34.7

20

Katie Boysen

243

29

114

54:09.3

10:50/K

29:35.5

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Heather Patterson Laramie WY

28

36

23

26:52.5

5:22/K

 

2

Rachel Johnston

33

34

35

28:29.7

5:42/K

1:37.1

3

Pepper Six

72

37

37

28:49.6

5:46/K

1:57.1

4

Michelle Brisendine Laramie WY

60

38

46

30:41.3

6:08/K

3:48.8

5

Mariah Osbourne

90

31

48

31:13.8

6:15/K

4:21.3

6

Tori Kricken Laramie WY

34

36

54

31:51.3

6:22/K

4:58.8

7

Elektra While

98

32

57

32:49.3

6:34/K

5:56.8

8

April Lyons

27

36

58

32:54.5

6:35/K

6:02.0

9

Mollie Steinke Laramie WY

84

36

63

34:22.7

6:52/K

7:30.2

10

Angie Schneider

83

31

67

34:36.0

6:55/K

7:43.4

11

Michelle Gonzales Laramie WY

30

31

75

35:48.0

7:10/K

8:55.5

12

Shelly Downham

80

36

81

37:57.8

7:35/K

11:05.2

13

Tammy McAffee Laramie WY

58

39

92

44:58.3

9:00/K

18:05.8

14

Nicole Murphy

223

31

104

52:06.5

10:25/K

25:14.0

15

Rebecca Gonzales

222

37

105

52:08.0

10:26/K

25:15.5

16

Melinda Howell

233

33

107

52:48.5

10:34/K

25:56.0

17

Marissa Gannon Laramie WY

29

30

108

53:21.0

10:40/K

26:28.4

18

Martha Reisch

32

33

110

53:55.8

10:47/K

27:03.3

19

Christina Hiegel

37

33

111

53:56.2

10:47/K

27:03.6

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Brenda Alexander Laramie WY

234

48

24

26:55.6

5:23/K

 

2

Enette Meyer Laramie WY

97

47

28

27:28.5

5:30/K

0:32.9

3

Sara Steiner Laramie WY

216

49

31

28:09.5

5:38/K

1:13.9

4

Susan Brown Laramie WY

229

47

36

28:37.6

5:43/K

1:42.0

5

Dawn Johnson

40

40

50

31:25.8

6:17/K

4:30.2

6

Erin Campbell-Stone

85

42

55

32:18.1

6:28/K

5:22.5

7

Laura Kepler

249

48

59

33:18.5

6:40/K

6:22.9

8

Jeannie Lane

226

43

60

33:57.2

6:47/K

7:01.6

9

Rhonda Johnson Laramie WY

41

46

71

34:47.4

6:57/K

7:51.8

10

Jeanne Wolcott

39

42

73

35:23.8

7:05/K

8:28.1

11

Treva Ahrenholtz Laramie WY

63

40

76

35:50.0

7:10/K

8:54.4

12

Karen Pilgrim Laramie WY

218

45

77

35:58.3

7:12/K

9:02.7

13

Roberta Johnson Laramie WY

42

40

78

36:00.5

7:12/K

9:04.9

14

Diana Denison Laramie WY

45

46

83

38:57.4

7:47/K

12:01.8

15

Lisa Miller

237

46

87

40:22.3

8:04/K

13:26.7

16

Carol Bongo

46

48

89

41:54.6

8:23/K

14:59.0

17

Ann Morris

70

43

94

45:24.5

9:05/K

18:28.9

18

Stacy Syalina

227

41

98

45:45.2

9:09/K

18:49.6

19

Kathy Galster

44

47

113

54:08.8

10:50/K

27:13.2

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Mary Bower Laramie WY

47

58

27

27:27.8

5:29/K

 

2

Amy Jenkins Laramie WY

100

52

41

29:33.6

5:55/K

2:05.7

3

Denice Young Laramie WY

251

53

96

45:36.5

9:07/K

18:08.7

4

Deedee Boysen Laramie WY

50

58

115

54:09.6

10:50/K

26:41.8

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Dorothy J. Bradley Laramie WY

54

81

61

34:13.7

6:51/K

 

2

Inge Harper

99

68

74

35:45.5

7:09/K

1:31.8

3

Guadalupe Frias Laramie WY

55

79

84

39:15.9

7:51/K

5:02.2

4

Jane Gonzales Laramie WY

53

61

88

41:11.2

8:14/K

6:57.5

5

Sheboygan Morris

68

67

99

47:14.5

9:27/K

13:00.8

6

Germaine St. John

59

77

103

47:36.2

9:31/K

13:22.4

7

Bonnie Miller Laramie WY

56

63

106

52:36.4

10:31/K

18:22.7

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Nick Ekel

76

21

1

16:33.2

3:19/K

 

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Taylor Lewallen

220

17

3

21:31.8

4:18/K

 

2

Celum Kepler

246

15

4

21:38.9

4:20/K

0:07.1

3

Jacke Kepler

247

15

17

25:31.3

5:06/K

3:59.5

4

Mathew Gern

228

18

22

26:48.0

5:22/K

5:16.2

5

Albert Steiner Laramie WY

217

11

30

28:09.3

5:38/K

6:37.4

6

Philip Pelkey Laramie WY

12

17

34

28:28.5

5:42/K

6:56.7

7

Kooper Walsh Laramie WY

9

11

65

34:31.9

6:54/K

13:00.1

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Trevor Pilgrim Laramie WY

219

25

7

22:50.2

4:34/K

 

2

Kit Clunis Laramie WY

14

24

16

25:17.0

5:03/K

2:26.7

3

Erick Richard

250

23

21

26:26.1

5:17/K

3:35.9

4

Kevin Bretting

25

27

25

27:09.4

5:26/K

4:19.1

5

Ron Schriner

20

28

29

27:57.5

5:35/K

5:07.2

6

Josh McPeak

245

21

44

30:09.2

6:02/K

7:18.9

7

Wayne Tracy Laramie WY

17

26

80

37:41.1

7:32/K

14:50.9

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jason Gonzales Laramie WY

31

39

2

19:45.3

3:57/K

 

2

Joel Schwartzlo[f

240

30

5

21:55.0

4:23/K

2:09.7

3

Bret Range

38

37

6

22:10.3

4:26/K

2:24.9

4

Jason Roester

94

39

8

23:02.3

4:36/K

3:16.9

5

AJ Morris

69

37

49

31:17.6

6:15/K

11:32.2

6

Clay Shields

36

37

66

34:35.1

6:55/K

14:49.7

7

Jeff Downhamq

81

34

69

34:44.5

6:57/K

14:59.1

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

John Ahrenholtz Laramie WY

64

47

33

28:21.0

5:40/K

 

2

Justin Johnson Laramie WY

43

41

109

53:22.5

10:40/K

25:01.5

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ernie Jaramillo Laramie WY

49

52

12

24:26.3

4:53/K

 

2

Charlie DeWolf

71

50

26

27:15.1

5:27/K

2:48.8

3

Jesse Tachiquin-Frias

48

52

40

29:19.8

5:52/K

4:53.5

4

Shell Burns Laramie WY

52

54

52

31:39.5

6:20/K

7:13.2

5

Calvin Young Laramie WY

252

56

97

45:37.0

9:07/K

21:10.6

6

Jade Miller

239

53

100

47:26.4

9:29/K

23:00.1

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Dave Hull Laramie WY

57

64

14

24:36.3

4:55/K

 

2

David Johnson

65

61

20

26:14.3

5:15/K

1:37.9

3

Joyce Tyrrell

66

63

62

34:17.4

6:51/K

9:41.0

4

D.K. Duinham Laramie

77

62

90

42:59.5

8:36/K

18:23.1